USC Damus Spring Trojan Championships

2019 — Los Angeles, CA/US

Cumulative Results: VLD

Christine Youn, Peninsula High School Seed
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckma AW
Victor Briseno
L
2 CarVal EL
Zane Dille
L
Matthew Paul, Harvard-Westlake 1st Seed 6 117.4 58.7 175.6 26.33 4.1
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 CarVal SX
Maya Sanghavi
W
2 Marlbo ER
Cheyenne Clopton
W
3 Loyola BC
Hailey Robertson
W
4 Brentw KR
albert cardenas
W
5 SanMar VL
Chris Perez
W
6 Penins DP
Julian Kuffour
W
8 Brentw KR
Robbie Allison
Elisabeth Vehling
Chris Paredes
W
W
W
9 Millbu AW
Danielle Dosch
David Dosch
Jonas Le Barillec
W
W
L
10 SanMar VL
Danielle Dosch
Ben Rosenthal
Julian Kuffour
W
W
W
11 CreVal AT
Ben Rosenthal
Julian Kuffour
Robbie Allison
W
W
L
Asher Towner, Crescenta Valley HS 2nd Seed 6 116.9 58.5 175.4 26.33 7.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Penins RM
Ben Rosenthal
W
2 Marlbo GN
Jasmine Stidham
W
3 Harvard-Westlake GZ
David Dosch
W
4 Meadow KS
Fredrick Ditzian
W
5 Harvard-Westlake LP
Robbie Allison
W
6 Harvard-Westlake JG
Hailey Robertson
W
8 CreVal AT
Scott Wheeler
Jasmine Stidham
Danielle Dosch
L
W
W
9 Kamiak NB
Zane Dille
Julian Kuffour
Jasmine Stidham
W
L
W
10 ImmHea LM
Robbie Allison
Zane Dille
Danish Khan
L
W
W
11 CreVal AT
Ben Rosenthal
Julian Kuffour
Robbie Allison
L
L
W
Lena Mizrahi, Immaculate Heart High School 3rd Seed 5 117.2 58.6 175.3 32.33 3.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake OF
Jacob Rose
L
2 Marlbo JH
Jonas Le Barillec
W
3 Harvard-Westlake MG
Julian Kuffour
W
4 Sar(In UK
John Scoggin
W
5 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Connor Chapkis
W
6 Loyola AO
Fredrick Ditzian
W
8 ImmHea LM
Julian Kuffour
Zane Dille
Danish Khan
L
W
W
9 ImmHea LM
Danish Khan
John Scoggin
Scott Phillips
W
L
W
10 ImmHea LM
Robbie Allison
Zane Dille
Danish Khan
W
L
L
John Choi, Loyola High School 4th Seed 5 117.1 58.5 175.7 34.5 4.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckma SG
Maya Sanghavi
W
2 Indepe SX
Ananta Wadhwa
W
3 ImmHea FP
Julian Kuffour
L
4 Kamiak NB
Kate Totz
W
5 Marlbo CL
Scott Phillips
W
6 Beckma KM
Ryan Leigh
W
8 SanMar VL
Ryan Leigh
Maya Sanghavi
Lee Thach
L
L
W
Jonathan Cosgrove, Harvard-Westlake 5th Seed 5 115.8 57.8 173.9 26.66 1.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola BM
Hailey Robertson
W
2 MountVie VP
Tim Lewis
W
3 Beckma KM
David Escobar
W
4 Penins DP
Chris Perez
L
5 Marlbo AJ
Donny Peters
W
6 Marlbo CL
Elisabeth Vehling
W
9 SanMar VL
Robbie Allison
Ben Rosenthal
Lee Thach
L
W
L
Darin Park, Peninsula High School 6th Seed 5 115.7 58.3 173.2 23.83 5.65
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Modern KL
Danish Khan
W
2 Whatcom AB
Victor Briseno
W
3 CarVal EL
Leah Clark-Villanueva
W
4 Harvard-Westlake JC
Chris Perez
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JG
Lee Thach
W
6 Harvard-Westlake MP
Julian Kuffour
L
8 Penins DP
Scott Phillips
Joseph Barquin
Jen Flores
L
L
W
Niko Battle, Kamiak High School 7th Seed 5 115.6 57.8 173.8 25.66 8.06
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo EY
Julian Kuffour
W
2 OCSInd NA
Kiley McKay
W
3 Marlbo ST
Jasmine Stidham
W
4 Loyola JC
Kate Totz
L
5 Penins NW
Lee Thach
W
6 Pinnac KA
Victor Briseno
W
7 Interl MW
Ryan Leigh
Jasmine Stidham
Derek Zhang
W
W
W
8 ImmHea MC
Derek Zhang
John Scoggin
Ben Rosenthal
W
W
W
9 CreVal AT
Zane Dille
Julian Kuffour
Jasmine Stidham
L
W
L
Arthur Wayne, Millburn High School 8th Seed 5 115.1 57.7 173.3 30.83 0.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Penins NW
Ben Barov
L
2 Loyola BM
Ananta Wadhwa
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JZ
Joseph Barquin
W
4 Loyola AO
Maya Sanghavi
W
5 Harvard-Westlake WB
Robbie Allison
W
6 Interl MT
Naomi Alan
W
7 Millbu AW
Maya Sanghavi
Katherine Fennell
Annie Zhang
W
L
W
8 Loyola BC
David Dosch
Naomi Alan
Jonas Le Barillec
W
W
W
9 Harvard-Westlake MP
Danielle Dosch
David Dosch
Jonas Le Barillec
L
L
W
Jessa Glassman, Harvard-Westlake 9th Seed 4 116.6 58.3 174.9 20.66 7.42
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo LK
Connor Chapkis
W
2 ImmHea MC
Danish Khan
W
3 Meadow KS
Tim Lewis
W
4 Marlbo ST
Julian Kuffour
W
5 Penins DP
Lee Thach
L
6 CreVal AT
Hailey Robertson
L
7 Harvard-Westlake JG
Julian Kuffour
David Dosch
Hailey Robertson
L
L
W
Madeleine Conrad-Mogin, Immaculate Heart High School 10th Seed 4 116.6 58.2 175.4 28.66 7.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola AO
Scott Phillips
W
2 Harvard-Westlake JG
Danish Khan
L
3 Marlbo ML
Srividya Dasaraju
W
4 FliPre AL
Jasmine Stidham
W
5 MountVie VP
Julian Kuffour
W
6 Brentw KR
Hailey Robertson
L
8 Kamiak NB
Derek Zhang
John Scoggin
Ben Rosenthal
L
L
L
Varun Paranjpe, Mountain View High School 11th Seed 4 116.3 58 174.8 29.83 5.71
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Sar(In UK
Ananta Wadhwa
W
2 Harvard-Westlake JC
Tim Lewis
L
3 Nov42 TV
John Scoggin
W
4 Marlbo LD
David Dosch
W
5 ImmHea MC
Julian Kuffour
L
6 Loyola CL
Ryan Leigh
W
7 Marlbo ST
Scott Phillips
Elisabeth Vehling
Jen Flores
W
W
L
8 Penins DP
Scott Phillips
Joseph Barquin
Jen Flores
W
W
L
9 ImmHea LM
Danish Khan
John Scoggin
Scott Phillips
L
W
L
Matthew Gross, Harvard-Westlake 12th Seed 4 116.1 58 174.2 31.16 7.72
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola CL
Jonas Le Barillec
W
2 Modern AC
Chris Perez
W
3 ImmHea LM
Julian Kuffour
L
4 Loyola LH
Victor Briseno
W
5 Westla EE
David Dosch
L
6 Interl MW
albert cardenas
W
7 Penins NW
Zane Dille
Lee Thach
Colin Coppock
L
W
W
Vincent Liu, San Marino HS 13th Seed 4 115.5 57.7 173.5 24.4 8.64
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo IW
Scott Wheeler
W
3 Marlbo CL
Danielle Dosch
W
4 Harvard-Westlake WB
Julian Kuffour
W
5 Harvard-Westlake MP
Chris Perez
L
6 Marlbo AJ
David Dosch
L
7 Harvard-Westlake WB
Chris Perez
Ben Rosenthal
Jonas Le Barillec
W
L
W
8 SanMar VL
Ryan Leigh
Maya Sanghavi
Lee Thach
W
W
L
9 Harvard-Westlake JC
Robbie Allison
Ben Rosenthal
Lee Thach
W
L
W
10 SanMar VL
Danielle Dosch
Ben Rosenthal
Julian Kuffour
L
L
L
George Zhang, Harvard-Westlake 14th Seed 4 115.4 57.7 172.9 27 4.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckma RC
Ben Rosenthal
W
2 Indepe VC
Victor Briseno
W
3 CreVal AT
David Dosch
L
4 ImmHea FP
Danish Khan
W
5 ImmHea LM
Connor Chapkis
L
6 Marlbo GN
David Escobar
W
7 Westla EE
Danish Khan
Joseph Barquin
John Scoggin
W
W
L
8 ImmHea LM
Julian Kuffour
Zane Dille
Danish Khan
W
L
L
Landon Poon, Harvard-Westlake 15th Seed 4 115.3 57.6 172.7 36.33 4.4
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Nov42 TV
Ben Barov
W
2 Penins RM
Julian Kuffour
W
3 Pinnac KA
Cheyenne Clopton
L
4 CarVal SX
Scott Wheeler
W
5 CreVal AT
Robbie Allison
L
6 ImmHea FP
Connor Chapkis
W
7 Harvard-Westlake LP
Scott Wheeler
Chris Paredes
Danielle Dosch
L
L
L
Katie Raphaelson, Brentwood School 16th Seed 4 115.2 57.6 172.2 23.66 8.33
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo JSh
Cheyenne Clopton
W
2 Interl MT
Maya Sanghavi
W
3 Marlbo AJ
Connor Chapkis
W
4 Harvard-Westlake MP
albert cardenas
L
5 Interl MW
Naomi Alan
L
6 ImmHea MC
Hailey Robertson
W
7 Harvard-Westlake BW
Victor Briseno
Donny Peters
albert cardenas
W
W
W
8 Harvard-Westlake MP
Robbie Allison
Elisabeth Vehling
Chris Paredes
L
L
L
Ben Weinberg, Harvard-Westlake 17th Seed 4 115.1 57.6 172.6 41.5 4.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 CarVal EL
Dan Miyamoto
L
2 Meadow JL
Tim Lewis
W
3 Interl MT
Cheyenne Clopton
L
4 Marlbo EY
Scott Wheeler
W
5 Loyola LH
Julian Kuffour
W
6 OCSInd NA
David Dosch
W
7 Brentw KR
Victor Briseno
Donny Peters
albert cardenas
L
L
L
Amy Jarkow, Marlborough School 18th Seed 4 115.1 57.6 172.4 29.66 0.84
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Penins JN
Jasmine Stidham
W
2 Meadow IC
Chris Paredes
W
3 Brentw KR
Connor Chapkis
L
4 Pinnac KA
Elisabeth Vehling
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JC
Donny Peters
L
6 SanMar VL
David Dosch
W
7 Harvard-Westlake LP
Scott Wheeler
Chris Paredes
Danielle Dosch
W
W
W
8 CreVal AT
Scott Wheeler
Jasmine Stidham
Danielle Dosch
W
L
L
Ethan Elasky, Westlake High School 19th Seed 4 115 57.5 172.4 28.66 9.29
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Pinnac KA
Jonas Le Barillec
L
2 Harvard-Westlake OF
Danielle Dosch
W
3 Marlbo LD
Connor Chapkis
W
4 CarVal EL
Fredrick Ditzian
W
5 Harvard-Westlake MG
David Dosch
W
6 Penins NW
Julian Kuffour
L
7 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Danish Khan
Joseph Barquin
John Scoggin
L
L
W
Will Berlin, Harvard-Westlake 20th Seed 4 114.9 57.4 172.4 32.66 6.54
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo JH
Connor Chapkis
W
2 Beckma BC
Danielle Dosch
W
3 Penins NW
David Escobar
W
4 SanMar VL
Julian Kuffour
L
5 Millbu AW
Robbie Allison
L
6 Sar(In UK
Danish Khan
W
7 SanMar VL
Chris Perez
Ben Rosenthal
Jonas Le Barillec
L
W
L
Nathan Wang, Peninsula High School 21st Seed 4 114.9 57.4 172.3 24 5.94
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Millbu AW
Ben Barov
W
2 Marlbo JSh
Zane Dille
W
3 Harvard-Westlake WB
David Escobar
L
4 OCSInd NA
Hailey Robertson
W
5 Kamiak NB
Lee Thach
L
6 Westla EE
Julian Kuffour
W
7 Harvard-Westlake MG
Zane Dille
Lee Thach
Colin Coppock
W
L
L
SarahMae Tuohy, Marlborough School 22nd Seed 4 114.7 57.5 171.8 36 7.16
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Meadow JL
David Dosch
W
2 Beckma AW
David Escobar
W
3 Kamiak NB
Jasmine Stidham
L
4 Harvard-Westlake JG
Julian Kuffour
L
5 Indepe VC
Danish Khan
W
6 OraLut AZ
Connor Chapkis
W
7 Marlbo ST
Scott Phillips
Elisabeth Vehling
Jen Flores
L
L
W
Felicity Park, Immaculate Heart High School 23rd Seed 4 114.7 57.3 171.6 29.16 4.01
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Penins AR
Ben Barov
W
3 Loyola JC
Julian Kuffour
W
4 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Danish Khan
L
5 Interl MT
John Scoggin
W
6 Harvard-Westlake LP
Connor Chapkis
L
Benjamin Cortez, Loyola High School 24th Seed 4 114.7 57.3 171.6 38.5 9.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Modern DL
Julian Kuffour
W
2 OraLut AZ
David Dosch
W
3 Harvard-Westlake MP
Hailey Robertson
L
4 Marlbo CL
Connor Chapkis
L
5 CarVal SX
Ryan Leigh
W
6 CarVal EL
Scott Phillips
W
7 Harvard-Westlake JG
Julian Kuffour
David Dosch
Hailey Robertson
W
W
L
8 Loyola BC
David Dosch
Naomi Alan
Jonas Le Barillec
L
L
L
Connor Lindquist, Loyola High School 25th Seed 4 114.5 57.2 171.7 31.5 4.93
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake MG
Jonas Le Barillec
L
2 Interl MW
Kiley McKay
W
3 Beckma BC
Maya Sanghavi
W
4 Marlbo ML
Elisabeth Vehling
W
5 Pinnac KA
Fredrick Ditzian
W
6 MountVie VP
Ryan Leigh
L
7 Millbu AW
Maya Sanghavi
Katherine Fennell
Annie Zhang
L
W
L
Megan Wu, Interlake 26th Seed 4 114.1 57.1 171.8 27 2.81
Round Opponent Judge Decision
2 Loyola CL
Kiley McKay
L
3 Whatcom AB
Daiya Massac
W
4 Beckma KM
Derek Zhang
W
5 Brentw KR
Naomi Alan
W
6 Harvard-Westlake MG
albert cardenas
L
7 Interl MW
Ryan Leigh
Jasmine Stidham
Derek Zhang
L
L
L
Andrew Overing, Loyola High School 27th Seed 3 115.3 57.6 173.5 28.5 9.49
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 ImmHea MC
Scott Phillips
L
2 Penins JN
Julian Kuffour
W
3 Marlbo GN
Danish Khan
W
4 Millbu AW
Maya Sanghavi
L
5 Beckma BC
Kate Totz
W
6 ImmHea LM
Fredrick Ditzian
L
Sarah Xu, Independent 28th Seed 3 115.2 57.5 173.3 41.33 8.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Whatcom AB
Ryan Leigh
L
2 Loyola JC
Ananta Wadhwa
L
3 Beckma RC
Joseph Barquin
W
4 Marlbo ER
Michael Overing
W
5 Harvard-Westlake JZ
Tim Lewis
W
6 Marlbo IW
Victor Briseno
L
Michele Tang, Interlake 29th Seed 3 115.1 57.5 172.2 27.5 7.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola JS
Hailey Robertson
W
2 Brentw KR
Maya Sanghavi
L
3 Harvard-Westlake BW
Cheyenne Clopton
W
4 Meadow IC
Derek Zhang
W
5 ImmHea FP
John Scoggin
L
6 Millbu AW
Naomi Alan
L
Kristen Arnold, Pinnacle 30th Seed 3 114.8 57.8 172.2 21.33 6.48
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Westla EE
Jonas Le Barillec
W
2 Marlbo IW
David Escobar
W
3 Harvard-Westlake LP
Cheyenne Clopton
W
4 Marlbo AJ
Elisabeth Vehling
L
5 Loyola CL
Fredrick Ditzian
L
6 Kamiak NB
Victor Briseno
L
Edward Li, Carmel Valley Independent 31st Seed 3 114.7 57.4 172.5 25.4 5.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake BW
Dan Miyamoto
W
2 Penins CY
Zane Dille
W
3 Penins DP
Leah Clark-Villanueva
L
4 Westla EE
Fredrick Ditzian
L
5 Modern DL
Daiya Massac
W
6 Loyola BC
Scott Phillips
L
Nihar Abhyankar, OCSA Independent 32nd Seed 3 114.7 57.4 171.6 29.83 7.58
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 OraLut AZ
Danish Khan
W
2 Kamiak NB
Kiley McKay
L
3 Beckma AW
John Scoggin
W
4 Penins NW
Hailey Robertson
L
5 Harvard-Westlake OF
Tim Lewis
W
6 Harvard-Westlake BW
David Dosch
L
Grace Nelson, Marlborough School 33rd Seed 3 114.7 57.3 172.1 29.66 5.98
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola LH
Scott Wheeler
W
2 CreVal AT
Jasmine Stidham
L
3 Loyola AO
Danish Khan
L
4 Loyola JS
David Dosch
W
5 Beckma AW
Donny Peters
W
6 Harvard-Westlake GZ
David Escobar
L
Ujjwal Krishnamurthi, Saratoga (Independent) 34th Seed 3 114.6 57.1 172 31.16 5.77
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 MountVie VP
Ananta Wadhwa
L
2 Harvard-Westlake JZ
David Dosch
W
3 Loyola JS
Jonas Le Barillec
W
4 ImmHea LM
John Scoggin
L
5 OraLut AZ
Hailey Robertson
W
6 Harvard-Westlake WB
Danish Khan
L
Kobby Sarfo, The Meadows School 35th Seed 3 114.5 57.3 171.7 39.5 1
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Penins AR
Jasmine Stidham
W
2 Beckma SG
Donny Peters
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JG
Tim Lewis
L
4 CreVal AT
Fredrick Ditzian
L
5 Loyola BM
Joseph Flores
L
6 Modern DL
Robbie Allison
W
Alexander Batt, Whatcom Independent 36th Seed 3 114.5 57.3 168.7 37.16 5.21
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Indepe SX
Ryan Leigh
W
2 Penins DP
Victor Briseno
L
3 Interl MW
Daiya Massac
L
4 Beckma SG
Cheyenne Clopton
W
5 Beckma KM
Maya Sanghavi
L
6 FliPre AL
Naomi Alan
W
Lydia Dimsu, Marlborough School 37th Seed 3 114.3 57.1 171.4 42.33 6.57
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Modern AC
Scott Phillips
W
2 Loyola JS
Danish Khan
L
3 Westla EE
Connor Chapkis
L
4 MountVie VP
David Dosch
L
5 Penins AR
John Scoggin
W
6 Loyola LH
David Escobar
W
April Wang, Beckman High School 38th Seed 3 114.2 57.2 171.6 42.8 3.29
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Penins CY
Victor Briseno
W
2 Marlbo ST
David Escobar
L
3 OCSInd NA
John Scoggin
L
4 Modern AC
Connor Chapkis
W
5 Marlbo GN
Donny Peters
L
6 Penins AR
Mason Jones
W
Cameron Lange, Marlborough School 39th Seed 3 114.2 57.2 171.2 24.66 6.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Indepe VC
David Dosch
W
2 Modern KL
Chris Paredes
W
3 SanMar VL
Danielle Dosch
L
4 Loyola BC
Connor Chapkis
W
5 Loyola JC
Scott Phillips
L
6 Harvard-Westlake JC
Elisabeth Vehling
L
Braden Masih, Loyola High School 40th Seed 3 114.2 57.1 172 32.66 0.07
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JC
Hailey Robertson
L
2 Millbu AW
Ananta Wadhwa
L
3 Marlbo ER
Danish Khan
W
4 Marlbo LK
Victor Briseno
W
5 Meadow KS
Joseph Flores
W
6 Indepe VC
Robbie Allison
L
Olivia Feldman, Harvard-Westlake 41st Seed 3 113.9 56.9 170.9 35.66 7.13
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 ImmHea LM
Jacob Rose
W
2 Westla EE
Danielle Dosch
L
3 CarVal SX
David Dosch
L
4 Modern KL
Chris Perez
W
5 OCSInd NA
Tim Lewis
L
6 Marlbo ML
Jonas Le Barillec
W
Vanessa Chen, Independent 42nd Seed 3 113.8 56.9 170.8 38.33 8.28
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo CL
David Dosch
L
2 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Victor Briseno
L
3 Penins JN
Hailey Robertson
W
4 Penins RM
Lee Thach
W
5 Marlbo ST
Danish Khan
L
6 Loyola BM
Robbie Allison
W
Samuel Xiong, Carmel Valley Independent 43rd Seed 3 113.5 56.7 170.1 30.5 1.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake MP
Maya Sanghavi
L
2 Marlbo LK
Jonas Le Barillec
W
3 Harvard-Westlake OF
David Dosch
W
4 Harvard-Westlake LP
Scott Wheeler
L
5 Loyola BC
Ryan Leigh
L
6 Beckma BC
Daiya Massac
W
Isabella Whitney, Marlborough School 44th Seed 3 113.4 56.6 169.8 40.16 2.01
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 SanMar VL
Scott Wheeler
L
2 Pinnac KA
David Escobar
L
3 Meadow JL
Chris Paredes
W
4 OraLut AZ
Tim Lewis
L
5 Loyola JS
Elisabeth Vehling
W
6 Indepe SX
Victor Briseno
W
Emma Yanai, Marlborough School 45th Seed 3 113.3 56.7 169.9 37.6 6.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Kamiak NB
Julian Kuffour
L
3 Loyola LH
Scott Phillips
L
4 Harvard-Westlake BW
Scott Wheeler
L
5 Meadow JL
Michael Overing
W
6 Penins RM
John Scoggin
W
Kenichi Matsuo, Beckman High School 46th Seed 3 113.1 56.5 167.7 31.5 3.9
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo ML
John Scoggin
W
2 Modern DL
Ben Barov
W
3 Harvard-Westlake JC
David Escobar
L
4 Interl MW
Derek Zhang
L
5 Whatcom AB
Maya Sanghavi
W
6 Loyola JC
Ryan Leigh
L
Lucas Hunter, Loyola High School 47th Seed 2 114.5 57.2 171.8 33.83 4.91
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo GN
Scott Wheeler
L
2 Beckma RC
Maya Sanghavi
W
3 Marlbo EY
Scott Phillips
W
4 Harvard-Westlake MG
Victor Briseno
L
5 Harvard-Westlake BW
Julian Kuffour
L
6 Marlbo LD
David Escobar
L
Joie Zhang, Harvard-Westlake 48th Seed 2 114.3 57.2 169.8 39.66 0.43
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Meadow IC
Zane Dille
W
2 Sar(In UK
David Dosch
L
3 Millbu AW
Joseph Barquin
L
4 Beckma RC
Lee Thach
W
5 Indepe SX
Tim Lewis
L
6 Marlbo JSh
Colin Coppock
L
Lily Kinnear, Marlborough School 49th Seed 2 113.8 56.9 170.8 45.5 1.78
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JG
Connor Chapkis
L
2 CarVal SX
Jonas Le Barillec
L
3 Penins RM
Chris Perez
L
4 Loyola BM
Victor Briseno
L
5 Nov42 TV
Mason Jones
W
6 Modern KL
Elisabeth Vehling
W
John Soza, Loyola High School 50th Seed 2 113.6 56.8 170.6 40.33 3.82
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Interl MT
Hailey Robertson
L
2 Marlbo LD
Danish Khan
W
3 Sar(In UK
Jonas Le Barillec
L
4 Marlbo GN
David Dosch
L
5 Marlbo IW
Elisabeth Vehling
L
6 Meadow JL
Fredrick Ditzian
W
Ilana Cohen, The Meadows School 51st Seed 2 113.6 56.8 170.3 46 0.7
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake JZ
Zane Dille
L
2 Marlbo AJ
Chris Paredes
L
3 Marlbo JSh
Daiya Massac
W
4 Interl MT
Derek Zhang
L
5 Marlbo ML
David Dosch
L
6 Modern AC
Colin Coppock
W
Rhys Moon, Peninsula High School 52nd Seed 2 113.5 56.9 170.1 35.66 3.89
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 CreVal AT
Ben Rosenthal
L
2 Harvard-Westlake LP
Julian Kuffour
L
3 Marlbo LK
Chris Perez
W
4 Indepe VC
Lee Thach
L
5 Modern KL
Jasmine Stidham
W
6 Marlbo EY
John Scoggin
L
Aaron Lee, Flintridge Preparatory 53rd Seed 2 113.4 56.6 169.7 37.8 5
Round Opponent Judge Decision
3 Modern DL
Jonas Le Barillec
W
4 ImmHea MC
Jasmine Stidham
L
5 Marlbo JSh
Connor Chapkis
W
6 Whatcom AB
Naomi Alan
L
Bryan Choi, Beckman High School 54th Seed 2 113.2 56.4 169.5 38.66 9.34
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo ER
Zane Dille
W
2 Harvard-Westlake WB
Danielle Dosch
L
3 Loyola CL
Maya Sanghavi
L
4 Penins AR
Scott Phillips
W
5 Loyola AO
Kate Totz
L
6 CarVal SX
Daiya Massac
L
Aaron Zhang, Orange Lutheran 55th Seed 2 112.9 56.6 169 37 0.5
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 OCSInd NA
Danish Khan
L
2 Loyola BC
David Dosch
L
3 Modern AC
Chris Paredes
W
4 Marlbo IW
Tim Lewis
W
5 Sar(In UK
Hailey Robertson
L
6 Marlbo ST
Connor Chapkis
L
Macy Lerner, Marlborough School 56th Seed 2 112.4 56.2 169.3 40.16 7.22
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckma KM
John Scoggin
L
2 Nov42 TV
Cheyenne Clopton
W
3 ImmHea MC
Srividya Dasaraju
L
4 Loyola CL
Elisabeth Vehling
L
5 Meadow IC
David Dosch
W
6 Harvard-Westlake OF
Jonas Le Barillec
L
Eva Rodriguez, Marlborough School 57th Seed 2 112.2 56 166.7 43 4.26
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Beckma BC
Zane Dille
L
2 Harvard-Westlake MP
Cheyenne Clopton
L
3 Loyola BM
Danish Khan
L
4 Indepe SX
Michael Overing
L
5 Modern AC
Jonas Le Barillec
W
6 Nov42 TV
Daiya Massac
W
Jocelyn Shek, Marlborough School 58th Seed 2 111.5 55.7 167 42 2.37
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Brentw KR
Cheyenne Clopton
L
2 Penins NW
Zane Dille
L
3 Meadow IC
Daiya Massac
L
4 Penins JN
David Escobar
W
5 FliPre AL
Connor Chapkis
L
6 Harvard-Westlake JZ
Colin Coppock
W
Ruby Choi, Beckman High School 59th Seed 2 111.3 55.4 166.9 44.33 3
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake GZ
Ben Rosenthal
L
2 Loyola LH
Maya Sanghavi
L
3 Indepe SX
Joseph Barquin
L
4 Harvard-Westlake JZ
Lee Thach
L
5 Penins JN
Colin Coppock
W
6 Marlbo JH
John Scoggin
W
Anish Ramireddy, Peninsula High School 60th Seed 1 113.5 57 170 42.16 8.74
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Meadow KS
Jasmine Stidham
L
2 ImmHea FP
Ben Barov
L
3 Marlbo JH
Srividya Dasaraju
W
4 Beckma BC
Scott Phillips
L
5 Marlbo LD
John Scoggin
L
6 Beckma AW
Mason Jones
L
Kevin Lai, ModernBrain 61st Seed 1 112.1 56.1 167.7 41.83 0.69
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Penins DP
Danish Khan
L
2 Marlbo CL
Chris Paredes
L
3 Beckma SG
Lee Thach
W
4 Harvard-Westlake OF
Chris Perez
L
5 Penins RM
Jasmine Stidham
L
6 Marlbo LK
Elisabeth Vehling
L
Devin Lai, ModernBrain 62nd Seed 1 111.9 56.1 167.7 42.66 0.99
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola BC
Julian Kuffour
L
2 Beckma KM
Ben Barov
L
3 FliPre AL
Jonas Le Barillec
L
4 Nov42 TV
Danish Khan
W
5 CarVal EL
Daiya Massac
L
6 Meadow KS
Robbie Allison
L
Jacob Namgung, Peninsula High School 63rd Seed 1 111.7 56 167.5 44.66 9.04
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo AJ
Jasmine Stidham
L
2 Loyola AO
Julian Kuffour
L
3 Indepe VC
Hailey Robertson
L
4 Marlbo JSh
David Escobar
L
5 Beckma RC
Colin Coppock
L
6 Beckma SG
Brendan Morey
W
Sameer Ghai, Beckman High School 64th Seed 1 110.8 55.3 166.5 44.16 8.15
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Loyola JC
Maya Sanghavi
L
2 Meadow KS
Donny Peters
L
3 Modern KL
Lee Thach
L
4 Whatcom AB
Cheyenne Clopton
L
5 Marlbo JH
Mason Jones
W
6 Penins JN
Brendan Morey
L
Julien Lara, The Meadows School 65th Seed 1 110.8 55.2 166.3 40.66 5.85
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo ST
David Dosch
L
2 Harvard-Westlake BW
Tim Lewis
L
3 Marlbo IW
Chris Paredes
L
4 Marlbo JH
Daiya Massac
W
5 Marlbo EY
Michael Overing
L
6 Loyola JS
Fredrick Ditzian
L
Julianne Hannon, Marlborough School 66th Seed 0 112.3 56.2 168.1 45.16 6.63
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake WB
Connor Chapkis
L
2 ImmHea LM
Jonas Le Barillec
L
3 Penins AR
Srividya Dasaraju
L
4 Meadow JL
Daiya Massac
L
5 Beckma SG
Mason Jones
L
6 Beckma RC
John Scoggin
L
Aidan Chung, ModernBrain 67th Seed 0 111.2 55.8 164.7 41.66 1.87
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Marlbo LD
Scott Phillips
L
2 Harvard-Westlake MG
Chris Perez
L
3 OraLut AZ
Chris Paredes
L
4 Beckma AW
Connor Chapkis
L
5 Marlbo ER
Jonas Le Barillec
L
6 Meadow IC
Colin Coppock
L
Thomas Vandenburg, Nova 42 Academy 68th Seed 0 111.2 55.4 166.7 41.66 2.18
Round Opponent Judge Decision
1 Harvard-Westlake LP
Ben Barov
L
2 Marlbo ML
Cheyenne Clopton
L
3 MountVie VP
John Scoggin
L
4 Modern DL
Danish Khan
L
5 Marlbo LK
Mason Jones
L
6 Marlbo ER
Daiya Massac
L