Bracket
35th Annual Stanford Invitational
Public Forum - Middle School
Triples (64) Doubles (32) Octafinals (16) Quarterfinals (8) Semifinals (4) Finals (2) Champion
1. Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC
Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC
Katy YN
Katy YN
Cabrillo TT
Cabrillo TT
Cabrillo TT
Todur & Tapia
33. Honor SB
Katy YN
32. Katy YN
17. VDA - Vancouver LaZe
VDA - Vancouver LaZe
VDA - Vancouver LaZe
48. Potomac BZ
49. Katy TZ
VDA - Vancouver LP
16. VDA - Vancouver LP
9. Cabrillo TT
Cabrillo TT
Cabrillo TT
Cabrillo TT
56. Young Genius, Bay Area LD
41. Taipei American WT
Taipei American WT
24. Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC
25. Quarry Lane WZ
Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM
Joaquin Miller AR
40. Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM
57. Nova 42 LZ
Joaquin Miller AR
8. Joaquin Miller AR
5. Harbinger XY
Harbinger XY
Harbinger XY
Gulliver Prep IP
Gulliver Prep IP
60. Thornton CS
37. Harbinger GD
Harbinger HX
28. Harbinger HX
21. Potomac TX
Grand Rapids City HM
Gulliver Prep IP
44. Grand Rapids City HM
53. Redwood ML
Gulliver Prep IP
12. Gulliver Prep IP
13. BC Academy CX
BC Academy CX
BC Academy CX
BC Academy CX
52. Grand Rapids City BO
45. Aurorae Young CW
Aurorae Young CW
20. Blach GV
29. VDA - Vancouver JY
VDA - Vancouver JY
VDA - Vancouver JY
36. Poly Prep Country Day GB
61. Ivy Plus HL
Katy LZ
4. Katy LZ
3. Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK
Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ
62. NSDA China Red LS
35. Nova 42 PB
Young Genius, Bay Area NK
30. Young Genius, Bay Area NK
19. Taipei American HT
Taipei American HT
Taipei American HT
46. Young Genius, Bay Area QL
51. Taipei American TW
Taipei American TW
14. Stratford Osgood JA
11. NSDA China Red LC
NSDA China Red LC
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS
54. Thornton WK
43. Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS
Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS
22. Honor AK
27. Harbinger XS
VDA - Vancouver HH
VDA - Vancouver HH
38. VDA - Vancouver HH
59. VDA - Vancouver ZZ
Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG
6. Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG
7. VDA - Vancouver LZ
Keys FC
Keys FC
Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ
58. Keys FC
39. BL ZZ
BL ZZ
26. Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ
23. NSDA China Red ZX
Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
42. Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW
55. Harbinger WaWu
Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
10. Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC
15. Speechcraft GZ
Speechcraft GZ
Speechcraft GZ
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ
50. Thornton PK
47. Potomac DM
Potomac DM
18. Heritage PA
31. Taipei American CC
Golden State CK
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ
34. Golden State CK
Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ
2. Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ