Bracket
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV
PF
Doubles (32) Octos (16) Quarters (8) Semis (4) Finals (2) Champion
1. BASIS Peoria Sukesh Ram & David Parau
BASIS Peoria Sukesh Ram & David Parau
BASIS Peoria Sukesh Ram & David Parau
BASIS Peoria Sukesh Ram & David Parau
BASIS Peoria Sukesh Ram & David Parau
BASIS Peoria Sukesh Ram & David Parau
Ram & Parau
17. BASIS Phoenix Saoirse Mooney & Anoushka Kathiravan
Fairmont Prep Hitakshi Savdharia & Harishri Savdharia
16. Fairmont Prep Hitakshi Savdharia & Harishri Savdharia
9. Palo Verde Sofia A Bletnitsky & Sophie Mallas
Palo Verde Sofia A Bletnitsky & Sophie Mallas
Dougherty Valley Rohit Srinivas & Rahul Kaparaboyna
24. BASIS Scottsdale Mitchel Wang & Karsen Wahal
25. Park City Will Efrusy & Nina Williams
Dougherty Valley Rohit Srinivas & Rahul Kaparaboyna
8. Dougherty Valley Rohit Srinivas & Rahul Kaparaboyna
5. Millard North Oliver Niu & Zach Shelton
Millard North Oliver Niu & Zach Shelton
Millard North Oliver Niu & Zach Shelton
Millard North Oliver Niu & Zach Shelton
28. Clovis North Ashmeet Saini & Cameron Velasquez
21. Cranbrook Lindsiann Shi & Selina Shi
Cranbrook Lindsiann Shi & Selina Shi
12. Elkins Rahman Hasib & Ahmad Umer
13. Fairmont Prep Olivia Bobrownicki & Adam Alamy
Fairmont Prep Olivia Bobrownicki & Adam Alamy
Fairmont Prep Alex Kim & Scott Hong
20. Quarry Lane Keya Vijapure & Anik Sen
29. Fairmont Prep Alex Kim & Scott Hong
Fairmont Prep Alex Kim & Scott Hong
4. Rowland Hall Celia Davis & Robin Zeng
3. Nueva Pranav Ram & Noah Tavares
Park City Ali Aldous & Caroline Waldmann
Brophy Aarin Shah & Eshan Kalra
Valley International Prep Gabe Grodan & Daniel Timor
Valley International Prep Gabe Grodan & Daniel Timor
30. Park City Ali Aldous & Caroline Waldmann
19. Coronado Dylan Beach & Woodrow Orris
Brophy Aarin Shah & Eshan Kalra
14. Brophy Aarin Shah & Eshan Kalra
11. Valley International Prep Gabe Grodan & Daniel Timor
Valley International Prep Gabe Grodan & Daniel Timor
Valley International Prep Gabe Grodan & Daniel Timor
22. Fairmont Prep Rylen Patel & Dean Alamy
27. Northwood HS Independent David Choi & Sreekar Kasturi
College Prep Ilan Nurko & Brant Haugh
6. College Prep Ilan Nurko & Brant Haugh
7. Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai
Cypress Bay Matthew Norman & Fabiola Sepulveda
26. Brophy Rj Heyman & Eli Reed
23. Dougherty Valley Aman Sankineni & Vivian Kuang
Dougherty Valley Aman Sankineni & Vivian Kuang
10. John F. Kennedy Meena Ramadugu & Emily Robinson
15. Cypress Bay Matthew Norman & Fabiola Sepulveda
Cypress Bay Matthew Norman & Fabiola Sepulveda
Cypress Bay Matthew Norman & Fabiola Sepulveda
18. La Salle Madison Cahill & Rhyen Hunt
31. Saratoga Sajiv Shah & Neil Shah
Saratoga Sajiv Shah & Neil Shah
2. Fairmont Prep Matthew Ong & Numair Razzak