Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament
2018 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US
Individual Events Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Camille Acosta
Santa Ana High School
None
Michele Aklan
West Orange High School
None
Hector Alvero
Western High School
None
Joni Anker
Eagan HS
None
Dan Ball
Munster HS
None
Brady Beckman
Eastview HS
None
Emily Benavides
Advanced Learning Academy HS
None
Matt Bender
Hire
None
Lauren Bond
Western High School
None
Mike Borgsdorf
Granada Hills Charter High School
None
Sandhya Boyapalle
Carrollwood Day School
None
Andrew Brady
Chaska HS
None
Ayanna Brown
Munster HS
None
Anna Bullock
Chanhassen HS
None
Luis Cardenas
Democracy Prep Charter High
None
Murphy Cavanaugh
Hire
None
Victor Cervantes
Brophy College Prep
8 rounds
None
Aaron Coffey
Hire
None
Mojeri Coker
Naperville North High School
None
Jacki Collins
Morristown West HS
None
Jordan Connell
Westlake High School (Austin)
None
Mandy Cook
Bentonville West HS
None
Jodi Craiglow
Hoover HS
None
Benjamin Cruz
Archbishop Mitty High School
None
Emmanuel Cruz
Democracy Prep Bronx Prep
None
Aubrey Davidson
Theodore Roosevelt High School
None
Joele Denis
American Heritage Plantation HS
None
Danielle Douge
Evanston Twp HS
None
Billy Elles
Moore HS
None
Wendy Faerber
White House High School
None
Amy French
Cotter High School
None
Hailey Frye
Chanhassen HS
None
Ely Garcia
Miami Beach Sr HS
None
Casey Golden
St Thomas Aquinas HS
None
Nathan Goodrich
Century HS
None
Amy Gower
Brentwood Academy (US)
None
Evan Gower
Brentwood Academy (US)
None
Jerakah Greene
Tulsa Washington
None
Bryan Grosso
Eastview HS
None
Lewis Gurgis
Democracy Prep Endurance
None
Andrea Hauser
Fort Atkinson HS
None
Ali Helland
Cotter High School
None
Bret Hemmerlin
Roseville Area HS
None
Craig Heyne
NSU University School
None
Emily Higdon
White House High School
None
Daniel Hodges
Apple Valley HS
None
Richard Holmes
Los Alamos High School
None
Bob Ickes
Western High School
None
Reena Iyer
Geneva School Of Boerne
8 rounds
None
Leslie Jacob
Hire
None
Helena Jancosek
Munster HS
None
Sheridan Johnson
Albuquerque Academy
None
Suchinder Kalyan
Chaparral Star Academy
None
Ann Keen
Cotter High School
None
Marlene Kloss
McDowell HS
None
Jenee Kowalski
Morristown West HS
None
Meg Krekeler
Lakeville North HS
None
Andrew Langford
Lake Highland Preparatory
8 rounds
None
Gordon Malis
Isidore Newman School
None
Jane Marino
St Thomas Aquinas HS
None
Lori Matley
Monte Vista
None
Bryan McCampbell
Jefferson County High School
None
Lindsay Miller
Presbyterian Christian School
None
Ali Moore
Lakeville North HS
None
Kiersten Naberhaus
Dowling Catholic HS
None
Jamaque Newberry
NSU University School
None
Kenn O'Drobinak
Munster HS
None
Luke Ostrander
Apple Valley HS
None
Taren Pfitzer
Dowling Catholic HS
None
Rachael Phipps
Granada Hills Charter High School
None
Ashley Poitras
Cypress Bay HS
None
Daniel Raborn
St Thomas More
None
Ramesh Radhakrishnan
Unionville
None
Daniel Redfield
Lakeville North HS
None
Dean Rhoads
Trinity Preparatory School
None
Frank Rivera
Chaparral Star Academy
None
Jaela Robinson
Brophy College Prep
8 rounds
None
Travis Rother
Chanhassen HS
None
Devin Sarno
George Washington HS
None
Eric Schaefer
Chesterton HS
None
Max Schingen
Tulsa Washington
None
Anne Sheedlo
Morristown West HS
None
Johanna Sherman
Hawken
None
Brigid Sherry
Archbishop Mitty High School
None
Dani Soibelman
Chaparral Star Academy
None
Megan (Helmick) Soosai
Roseville Area HS
None
Ricinda Spatz
Union
None
Carrie Spina
Tuscarwaras Valley HS
None
Missy Stertzbach
Hoover HS
None
Carol Sylvester
Rosemount
None
Salvador Tinajero
Santa Ana High School
None
Alexandria Tippings
Advanced Learning Academy HS
None
Carl Trigilio
Century HS
None
Michael Tristano
Phoenix Country Day School
None
Norberto Troncoso
Democracy Prep Harlem Prep High
None
Alyssa Vaknin
AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
None
Heidi Wacker
Hire
None
Mary Wacker
Brookfield East
None
Shannon Wade
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
None
Melanie Walker
Munster HS
8 rounds
None
Zandrea Ware
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
None
Jodene Wartman
Eagan HS
None
Bradley Wascher
Lake Highland Preparatory
None
John Weaver
Perry HS
None
Stephanie Weddell
Plano Senior HS
None
Alex Weissman
George Washington HS
None
Galen Wesson
Democracy Prep Harlem
None
Hananiah Wiggins
Phoenix Country Day School
None
William Wildman
Presbyterian Christian School
None
Elizabeth Woodrum
Bowling Green High School
None
Melody Woodson
Perry HS
None
Jamaka Young
Apple Valley HS
None