Kentucky Junior Division State Speech Tournament
2022 — LEXINGTON, KY/US
Speech Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Odus Adams
East Perry Elementary
None
Ashley Barbour
Hire
8 rounds
None
Julie Beck
SCAPA, Bluegrass
None
Jane Becker
Hire
8 rounds
None
Jessica Blackburn
Hindman Elementary School
None
James Blair
Hire
8 rounds
None
Scott Bonneau
Calloway County Middle School
None
Dan Brennan
Martha Jane Potter Elementary
None
Melody Carlisle
Calloway County Middle School
None
Jonathan Carter
Calloway County Middle School
None
Elena Cecil
LaRue County MS
None
Katy Cecil
LaRue County MS
8 rounds
None
Shalini Chhabra
Bowling Green Jr. High School
None
Hannah Conley
Hindman Elementary School
None
Jason Conley
Hindman Elementary School
None
Iva Conway
Carr Creek Elementary
None
James Cooper
Kentucky Country Day Middle School
None
Jasmine Cowen
Emmalena Elementary
8 rounds
None
Jennifer Davis
Ockerman Middle School
None
Nathaniel Deaton
Hire
8 rounds
None
Katie Donohue
SCAPA, Bluegrass
None
Jennifer Dunnaway
Calloway County Middle School
None
Rylee Dyer
Hindman Elementary School
None
Karen Feldhaus
College View Middle School
None
Rachel Finefrock
Hebron Middle School
None
Effie Fugate
Beechwood Middle School
None
Christy Gamble
Calloway County Middle School
None
Mary Gardner
Bowling Green Jr. High School
None
Branson Gillispie
Hire
8 rounds
None
Maureen Gregory
Hire
8 rounds
None
Hannah Hall
Hazard Middle School
None
Zack Hall
Hazard Middle School
None
Austin Hamilton
Carr Creek Elementary
None
Christy Hamilton
Hebron Middle School
None
Bethany Howard
Highlands Middle School
None
David Huckleberry
Hire
8 rounds
None
Millie Hughes
Crittenden County Middle School
None
Maggie Jenkins
Hire
8 rounds
None
Ernest Kenty
Paducah Middle School
None
Trishena Kliewer
Hebron Middle School
None
Hayley Leach
Jones Fork Elementary
None
Elisabeth Lusk
Calloway County Middle School
None
Kelly Lynn
St. Joseph School
None
John Martin
Bowling Green Jr. High School
None
Jamison Mollette
Carr Creek Elementary
None
Lisa Neice
Hindman Elementary School
None
Nicole Nickel
Hebron Middle School
None
Amanda Potterton
SCAPA, Bluegrass
None
Jennifer Purdy
Gray Middle School
None
Karen Randles
SCAPA, Bluegrass
None
Karuna Reddy
Bowling Green Jr. High School
None
Macy Reed
SCAPA, Bluegrass
None
Cara Rupp
Bardstown Middle School
None
Renu Sagwal Verma
Gray Middle School
None
Manmeet Sandhu
Bowling Green Jr. High School
None
Pam Schultz
Highlands Middle School
None
Shari Seth
SCAPA, Bluegrass
None
John Slack
LaRue County MS
None
Robert Smith
Hebron Middle School
8 rounds
None
Tia Smith
Neon Middle
None
Henry Spadoni
Hire
8 rounds
None
Amber Stewart
Neon Middle
None
Parker Stratton
Jones Fork Elementary
None
Ashley Taylor
Carr Creek Elementary
None
Ronda Taylor
Bardstown Middle School
None
Rachel Travis
Gray Middle School
None
Alyssa Vanderpool
Highlands Middle School
None
Terri Weaver
Hire
None
Eric Willis
Hire
8 rounds
None
Woody Zorn
Hebron Middle School
None