National Debate Coaches Association National Championship

2018 — Marist School, GA/US

116 Judges in Policy Debate

Para First Last School State Rounds
Max Abramson Woodward Academy GA 2
Swapnil Agrawal Hired 6
Kevin Bancroft Chattahoochee High School GA 6
Brendon Bankey Pace Academy GA 1
Dan Bannister Westminster GA 3
Rishee Batra St. Mark's School of Texas TX 4
Bill Batterman Woodward Academy GA 2
Maggie Berthiaume Woodward Academy GA 2
Michelle Borbon The Harker School CA 3
Brian Box Blue Valley North KS 6
Brett Bricker Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 2
Zachary Burdette St. Mark's School of Texas TX 4
Liliana Burgess Woodward Academy GA 2
Chris Callahan Glenbrook South HS IL 2
Conor Cameron Solorio Academy HS IL 3
Michael Cerny Wayzata High School MN 6
Gershom Chan Riverwood High School GA 3
Josh Clark Montgomery Bell Academy TN 1
Carolyn Cook Lansing Sr HS KS 1
John Cooper Montgomery Bell Academy TN 4
Mac Cronin McQueen HS NV 6
Andie Divelbiss Blue Valley Southwest HS KS 5
Lauren Donnenfeld Alpharetta HS Debate GA 3
Tim Ellis Washburn Rural HS KS 3
Kurt Fifelski Glenbrook South HS IL 2
Saul Forman Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Eric Forslund Greenhill School TX 3
Chris Fry Blue Valley Southwest HS KS 5
Lincoln Garrett Montgomery Bell Academy TN 2
Brandon Garrett Presentation HS CA 6
Alex Gazmararian Peninsula High School CA 4
Stephen Goldberg CK McClatchy High School CA 3
Joshua Gonzalez Westminster GA 3
Jeremy Hammond Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL 2
Bennett Harrison Jesuit College Prep TX 4
Tripp Haskins Woodward Academy GA 2
David Heidt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 2
Cameron Henderson Marist School GA 6
James Herndon Hired 4
Alyssa Hoover Hired 6
Tommy Jordan Riverwood High School GA 3
Shunta Jordan Pace Academy GA 1
aaron kall Hired 2
Viveth Karthikeyan Westminster GA 4
Will Katz Washburn Rural HS KS 6
Tom Keane Jesuit College Prep TX 4
Sean Kennedy Lansing Sr HS KS 2
Ansh Khullar St. Mark's School of Texas TX 3
David Kingston Blue Valley Northwest KS 6
Brian Klarman North Broward Preparatory School FL 1
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Preparatory School FL 3
Jack Lassiter Berkeley Preparatory School FL 2
Kristen Lowe New Trier High School IL 3
Ike Makos Homewood-Flossmoor High School IL 3
Flynn Makuch Glenbrook South HS IL 2
Jack Manchester New Trier High School IL 3
Eric Marcus Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL 4
Erik Mathis Cross Keys GA 3
Kasi McCartney Caddo Magnet HS LA 3
Hunter McCullough St. Mark's School of Texas TX 3
Ryan McFarland Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 2
Tracy McFarland Jesuit College Prep TX 1
Valerie McIntosh Niles West High School IL 4
Ayush Midha The Harker School CA 3
Saige Miller Park City UT 3
William Mosley-Jensen Greenhill School TX 3
Matt Munday Notre Dame High School CA 3
Devane Murphy Pace Academy GA 1
Theo Noparstak Niles West High School IL 4
Nick O'Donnell Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 1
D'Angelo Oberto-Besso Niles North High School IL 3
Eric Oddo Niles West High School IL 2
Anthony Ogbuli Glenbrook South HS IL 2
Chris Paredes Damien HS CA 2
Donny Peters Damien HS CA 1
Louie Petit Pace Academy GA 1
Ammar Plumber St. Mark's School of Texas TX 3
Allison Pujol Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 6
Colin Quinn Dallas Highland Park HS TX 3
Advait Ramanan Hired 6
Dana Randall Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 2
Devon Reese McQueen HS NV 6
Collin Roark St. Mark's School of Texas TX 2
Dennis Savill Crossings Christian School OK 6
Ben Schultz Johns Creek High School GA 6
Zahir Shaikh North Broward Preparatory School FL 2
Sam Shore Greenhill School TX 4
Jason Sigalos Woodward Academy GA 2
Emily Silber Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 6
Maggie Solice Niles North High School IL 3
Jordana Sternberg Westminster GA 2
Margaret Strong Niles North High School IL 3
Matt Struth The Harker School CA 3
Johnnie Stupek Hired 6
Christina Tallungan Notre Dame High School CA 3
Raam Tambe Peninsula High School CA 4
Tyler Thur Glenbrook South HS IL 2
Misty Tippets Berkeley Preparatory School FL 2
Jon Voss Glenbrook South HS IL 2
Caitlin Walrath Notre Dame High School CA 3
Hays Watson Hired 5
Stephen Weil Westminster GA 3
Josh Weintraub Hired 3
Maggie Wells Hired 6
David Weston New Trier High School IL 3
Scott Wheeler Peninsula High School CA 4
Toby Whisenhunt Dallas Highland Park HS TX 3
Robert Whitaker Chattahoochee High School GA 6
Whit Whitmore Pace Academy GA 1
Ed Williams Pace Academy GA 1
Lisa Willoughby Henry W. Grady GA 6
Anthony Wong Lexington HS MA 6
Gabi Yamout Hired 3
Austen Yorko Montgomery Bell Academy TN 2
Meg Young Hired 6
Jared Zuckerman Blue Valley Southwest HS KS 2