Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US

115 Judges in Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Para First Last School State Rounds
Daniel Alessandro Hired 7
Jonathan Alston Newark Science NJ 6
Sam Anderson Eagan HS MN 7
Byron Arthur Holy Cross School LA 3
Alayne Ashman Edgemont HS NY 6
Nirmal Balachundhar Hired 7
Margo Batha Los Alamos High School NM 7
Mike Bietz Harvard-Westlake School CA 0
Alex Bisnath Newsome High School FL 4
Adam Bistagne Loyola High School CA 4
Drew Bjorklund North Allegheny Sr HS PA 6
Chris Castillo Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX 4
William Caugherty McDowell HS PA 6
Devansh Chauhan Cambridge Rindge and Latin MA 4
Matthew Chen Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX 6
Olivia Chilkoti Lovejoy High School TX 4
George Clemens Lake Highland Preparatory FL 7
Beth Cukier Scarsdale HS NY 3
Daniel Diamond Little Rock Central AR 7
Dean Doneen Roseville Area HS MN 6
David Dosch Immaculate Heart High School CA 7
Maceon Downer Bradley Tech WI 7
Nick Eikelbrener The Hill School PA 7
Evan Engel Harvard-Westlake School CA 7
Madison Estes Union OK 6
Josh Evers Appleton East HS WI 7
Tom Evnen Lake Highland Preparatory FL 1
Trent Gilbert West Des Moines Valley HS IA 7
Mark Gorthey Walt Whitman MD 7
Morgan Grosch Westwood HS TX 5
Aysha Hafiz West Des Moines Valley HS IA 7
Taesik Han William G. Enloe HS NC 7
Jeff Hannan Evanston Twp HS IL 7
Miguel Harvey Anderson High School TX 6
Chetan Hertzig Harrison NY 7
Dontae Hill Immaculate Heart High School CA 3
Jonathan Horowitz New Trier High School IL 5
Samuel Hoska Edina HS MN 6
Marissa Howe Hired 7
Joshua Jacobs Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL 4
Josh Johnwell Success Academy Manhattan NY 6
Vikram Kalghatgi Hired 7
Charles Karcher Newsome High School FL 6
Adam Keller The Quarry Lane School CA 7
Todd Kessler The Episcopal School of Dallas TX 4
Louis Kollar New Trier High School IL 5
Ram Krishnan Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 7
Brian Kunz Lakeville North HS MN 7
Raul Larsen Hired 7
Jonas Le Barillec Los Altos High School CA 7
Crawford Leavoy Durham Academy NC 4
Russell Legate-Yang Cypress Woods TX 3
Alec Loftus Lakeville South HS MN 7
Emmiee Malyugina The Harker School CA 6
Kevin McCaffrey Glenbrook North IL 0
Sean Mccormick The Kinkaid School TX 7
Jenn Melin Colleyville Heritage High School TX 7
Arik Mendelevitz Edina HS MN 7
Kamil Merchant Hired 7
Nick Montecalvo Cypress Bay HS FL 7
Ari Mostow Oakwood School - North Hollywood CA 7
Sampath Narayanan King High School FL 4
Nicholas Newton-Cheh Hired 7
Deserea Niemann Lakeville North HS MN 3
Megan Nubel New Trier High School IL 6
Nelson Okunlola Hired 7
Himanshu Pandya Elkins High School TX 3
Rodrigo Paramo Greenhill School TX 3
Jonathan Peele Charlotte Latin School NC 3
JP Philips Success Academy Manhattan NY 3
Scott Phillips Harvard-Westlake School CA 0
Stephen Pipkin Glenbrook North IL 0
Nina Potischman Oakwood School - North Hollywood CA 6
Alaina Rafferty St. Andrew's Episcopal School MS 5
Ethan Rahman Harvard-Westlake School CA 7
Chris Randall Greenhill School TX 2
Edward Rastgoo The Meadows School NV 6
Cherish Recera Hired 3
Sara Sanchez Hired 0
Edward Sayre Hattiesburg High School MS 3
Mike Shackelford Rowland Hall UT 4
Krithika Shamanna Cypress Woods TX 4
Bushra Shams Hired 7
Elena Shanbaum The Bronx High School Of Science NY 3
Jharick Shields St. Andrew's Episcopal School MS 7
Advik Shreekumar Brookfield East WI 5
Bo Slade Loyola High School CA 7
Nick Smith Apple Valley HS MN 4
Kaija Snyder Neenah High School WI 6
Elizabeth Sperti Evanston Twp HS IL 5
Jennifer St. Clair Hired 6
James Stage NSU University School FL 3
Tony Stauber Chanhassen HS MN 6
Jasmine Stidham Harvard-Westlake School CA 0
Christopher Sun Houston Memorial High School TX 4
Cort Sylvester Rosemount MN 3
Nigel Taylor-Ward American Heritage Plantation HS FL 7
Aaron Timmons Greenhill School TX 4
Alex Tisher Hired 7
Angel Toro West Linn OR 5
Adam Torson Marlborough School CA 2
Kate Totz Hired 7
Becca Traber Lake Highland Preparatory FL 3
Nathaniel Tran Loyola High School CA 2
Jack Wareham Oakwood School - North Hollywood CA 5
Zoe Wasserman Marlborough School CA 7
Marna Weston Oak Hall FL 4
Mark Woodhead Archbishop Mitty High School CA 6
Cyndy Woodhouse John F. Kennedy High School IA 7
Garth Woodson Perry HS OH 3
Maya Xia The Harker School CA 5
Jason Yang The Kinkaid School TX 4
Yan Yuan Needham HS MA 3
Adam Yusen Hired 3
Lawrence Zhou The Harker School CA 6