Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US

104 Judges in Varsity Public Forum

Para First Last School State Rounds
Allen Abbott The Quarry Lane School CA 7
Ayush Aggarwal College Prep CA 7
Jeremy Andreades Delbarton School NJ 7
Caspar Arbeeny Edgemont HS NY 7
Nicholas Arozarena Hired 7
Stan Banks West Orange High School FL 7
Sandy Berkowitz The Blake School MN 1
Tyeese Braslavsky Hired 7
Christopher Bryant Cranbrook MI 7
Mark Bufanio Delbarton School NJ 7
Lynne Builta Anderson High School TX 7
Bilal Butt Ardrey Kell HS NC 7
Lynda Cobb Clayton-Bradley Academy TN 6
Bud Davis Hinsdale Central HS IL 6
Cara Day Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX 6
Lisa Delasandro Campbell Hall HS CA 5
Bob Dolan Lake Mary Prep FL 7
Libby Ellinas Whitefish Bay HS WI 6
Ozan Ergungor Edgemont HS NY 2
Kaitlyn Evans Lincoln High School IA 6
Li Fang Lake Highland Preparatory FL 6
Kegan Ferguson North Broward Preparatory School FL 6
Jeremy Fitzpatrick Johnston IA 5
Cornelia Fraser NSU University School FL 7
Anson Fung Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX 5
Shane Gilbert Hackley School NY 7
Jacob Gordon Hired 7
Eric Grodan Valley International Prep CA 4
Alan Gu Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA 5
Glen Gustafson West Orange High School FL 6
Max Hardt Theodore Roosevelt High School IA 6
Arthur Harris Bloomington Jefferson HS MN 7
Michelle Harrosh Westlake High School (Austin) TX 7
Jessica Hilbrich Munster HS IN 6
Robey Holland Plano West Sr HS TX 7
Georgia Huges The Bronx High School Of Science NY 5
Sandeep Jejurikar Hinsdale Central HS IL 6
Nathan Johnston Trinity Preparatory School FL 4
Anshul Joshi The Bronx High School Of Science NY 7
John Karnes McDowell HS PA 7
Kieron Kessler Moore HS OK 3
Liya Khan Colleyville Heritage High School TX 6
Nick Klemp Phoenix Country Day School AZ 4
Devesh Kodnani Lake Highland Preparatory FL 3
Rodney Kornegay Mountain Brook HS AL 6
Nicole Kroepel Belvidere North HS IL 6
Sophia Lam Cypress Bay HS FL 6
Marina Leventis Cypress Woods TX 5
Hunter Martin Charlotte Latin School NC 5
John Mast James Bowie High School TX 6
Kevin McCaffrey Hired 7
Elisa McCartin Walt Whitman MD 7
Cale McCrary Corona Del Sol HS AZ 6
Kevin McDougal Perry HS OH 6
Brad Meloche Hired 7
Sherry Meng Corona Del Sol HS AZ 6
Connor Meyer Munster HS IN 6
Jesse Meyer John F. Kennedy High School IA 5
Anika Mirza Hired 7
Adrian Mitchell Johnston IA 5
Megan Munce Corona Del Sol HS AZ 6
Stephanie Oakland Oak Park and River Forest IL 6
Baku Patel Urbana High School IL 6
Stephen Pipkin Hired 7
Marc Poissonnier Chanhassen HS MN 4
Natalie Polanco Edgemont HS NY 7
Neil Press Cypress Bay HS FL 6
Raj Purohit Eagan HS MN 7
Matthew Redler Ransom Everglades FL 7
Gabe Rusk Fairmont Prep CA 7
Russ Rywell Miami Beach Sr HS FL 6
Basanth Sadasivan Cranbrook MI 7
Sharan Sawlani Cypress Bay HS FL 6
Wayne Selogy Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 5
Gavin Serr Rowland Hall UT 7
Christian Sheerer Campbell Hall HS CA 5
Alina Shivji Colleyville Heritage High School TX 6
Robert Shurtz Hawken OH 6
Danny Siegel Durham Academy NC 7
Mehak Sikka The Bromfield School MA 4
Ethan Silvey Theodore Roosevelt High School IA 5
Gurveer Singh Fairmont Prep CA 6
Hannah Stafford The Blake School MN 2
Reena Sudan Durham Academy NC 7
Joe Uhler Westlake High School (Austin) TX 7
Jakob Urda Poly Prep Country Day School NY 6
Christian Vasquez The Blake School MN 1
Jack Votava James Madison Memorial WI 7
Gigi Wade Evanston Twp HS IL 5
Owen Weber Bettendorf HS IA 6
Mike Welty Brophy College Prep AZ 7
Leo Wong R.E Mountain Secondary BC 5
Max Wu Lake Highland Preparatory FL 4
Carlyn Yang Hired 7
Peter Yang James Madison Memorial WI 7
Mary Yang Hired 7
Andrew young Hired 7
Connor Yu The Blake School MN 7
Martin Zacharia William Fremd HS IL 7
Josh Zacharov Hired 2
Josh Zakharov Hired 7
David Zell Charlotte Latin School NC 6
Rui Zhao Richard Montgomery HS MD 5
Kelly Zheng Lakeville South HS MN 7