1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy

2018 — Atlanta, GA/US

87 Judges in Policy

Para First Last School State
John Block Little Rock Central AR
Josh Jeong Chattahoochee High School GA
Rashard Leonard Hired
Adam Smiley Alpharetta HS Debate GA
Rosie Valdez Little Rock Central AR
Solomon Watson Henry W. Grady GA
Cameron Henderson Marist School GA
Abby Schirmer Marist School GA
K. Karas Mamaroneck HS NY
Madison White Little Rock Central AR
Jaime Jaramillo Alpharetta HS Debate GA
Rachel Mauchline Little Rock Central AR
Kyler Buckner Little Rock Central AR
Collin Smith Little Rock Central AR
Daryl Burch McDonogh MD
Robbie Quinn Montgomery Bell Academy TN
Austen Yorko Montgomery Bell Academy TN
T.A. McKinney Mamaroneck HS NY
Whit Whitmore Pace Academy GA
Shunta Jordan Pace Academy GA
Steve Lowe Blue Valley Southwest HS KS
Sumaya Hussaini Blue Valley Southwest HS KS
Robert Whitaker Chattahoochee High School GA
Ben Schultz Johns Creek High School GA
Zach Adam Chattahoochee High School GA
Julian Daszkal Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL
Jeremy Hammond Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL
Kevin Bancroft Chattahoochee High School GA
Rohan Singh Berkeley Preparatory School FL
Jack Lassiter Berkeley Preparatory School FL
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Preparatory School FL
Lane Bearden Calhoun High School GA
Ed Williams Pace Academy GA
Sam Grimsley Greenhill School TX
Eric Forslund Greenhill School TX
Ali Khambati Greenhill School TX
Kiyan Banuri SLC West HS UT
Marielle Cornes Mountain Brook HS AL
Eliana Bender Niles West High School IL
Lizzie Prete Niles West High School IL
Rida Sheikh Niles West High School IL
Maria Felix-Padilla Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL
Madison Landis Northview High School GA
Ben Jablonski Montgomery Bell Academy TN
Manny Navarrete Henry W. Grady GA
Dan Lingel Jesuit College Prep TX
Tracy McFarland Jesuit College Prep TX
Jack Moore Jesuit College Prep TX
Matthew Simcoe Alpharetta HS Debate GA
Dorothy Darden Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL
Gabriela Perez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL
Josh Weintraub Johns Creek High School GA
Breana Brill Niles West High School IL
Eli Couture Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL
Chris Tran Jesuit College Prep TX
Manav Daftari Westminster GA
Alex Greene Westminster GA
Arjun Mohan Westminster GA
Christopher Rascoe Westminster GA
Joshua Leffler Greenhill School TX
David Heidt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL
Gershom Chan Riverwood High School GA
Colton Gilbert Little Rock Central AR
Saya Abney Riverwood High School GA
Dana Randall Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL
Alan Goldfarb Georgetown Day School DC
Robin Forsyth Georgetown Day School DC
Jon Sharp Georgetown Day School DC
Jared Zuckerman Blue Valley Southwest HS KS
Joshua Gonzalez Westminster GA
Liliana Burgess Hired
Oliver Flint Hired
Utkarsh Pandey Hired
Ryan James Hired
Misa Stekl Hired
Mollie Fiero Hired
Eavan Thomas Hired
Katie Duval Hired
Michael Cerny Hired
Emily Silber Hired
Alanna Pearson Hired
Arjun Srinivasan Hired
Mona Mahadevan Hired
Malachi Robinson Hired
Don Pierce Montgomery Bell Academy TN
Ricardo Saenz Hired
Jordana Sternberg Westminster GA