University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament

2016 — MI/US

Judges in Policy (131 judges)

First Last School State Rounds
George LeMieux Pine Crest Prep FL 2
Spencer Weiser New Trier IL 6
Michelle Rudashevski West Bloomfield MI 7
Brandan Bilski East Kentwood MI 4
Walter Lindwall Niles North IL 7
Jake Maxey Detroit Country Day MI 7
David Zin Okemos MI 7
Eric Short Niles West IL 7
Daniel Hensel Northside CP IL 7
Charles Rinderle Northside CP IL 7
Seth Gannon Westminster GA 4
Jordana Sternberg Westminster GA 3
Andy Charrier Edina MN 7
Amia Ross New Trier IL 7
Dana Randall Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 0
John Lawson Wylie E. Groves MI 7
Shannon Nierman Wylie E. Groves MI 7
Kyndall Delph Little Rock Central AR 7
Henry Meinke Niles West IL 7
Tyler Hitchcock H.H. Dow MI 5
Noah Coughlin H.H. Dow MI 5
Kayla Stryker H.H. Dow MI 7
Sonny Patel Chicago Lab IL 4
Derrick Liu Hawken OH 7
Nicholas Brady Baltimore City MD 4
Darcell Brown Pine Crest Prep FL 5
Blair Wang New Trier IL 7
Sheila Peterson Wayzata MN 1
Risha Bhattacharjee Wayzata MN 7
Drew Gartner Iowa City IA 4
Ryan Nierman Wylie E. Groves MI 7
David Heidt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 4
Leandra Lopez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 7
Isabella De La Guardia Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 7
Lukas Taylor Hired 7
Matthew Zhu Hired 7
Sahil Shah Hired 7
Sam Ungerleider Hired 7
aaron kall Hired 0
Ashton Smith Hired 7
Bree Peilen Hired 7
Seth Randall Hired 5
Reed Rosenbacher Hired 7
Jessi Meadows Hired 7
Jasmine Injejikian Oesch Hired 1
orion cleaver Hired 6
Michael Leap Chicago Lab IL 7
Kevin Hamrick Montgomery Bell TN 1
Christine Rogers Hired 7
Jason Regnier Hired 7
Victoria Pinter Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 7
Joseph Buzzelli St Ignatius Cleveland OH 4
Jeremy Hammond Pine Crest Prep FL 2
Sean Lavelle St Ignatius Cleveland OH 7
Roberto Montero Calhoun GA 4
Bill Wilson USN TN 2
Addie Matteson Westminster GA 2
Joshua Zhao Hired 7
Maria Keller Hired 7
Kaitlyn Wells Hired 7
Carter Levinson Hired 7
Tamara Morrison Hired 7
heaven montague Hired 7
Jackson Challinor Hired 7
Alpharetta Hire Westminster GA 4
Alex Kong Pine Crest Prep FL 6
Matthew Reichert Cathedral Prep PA 7
Marcus Mangel Homewood-Flossmoor IL 5
Katrail Davis West Bloomfield MI 7
Neil Haran West Bloomfield MI 7
Max Pilcher West Des Moines Valley IA 7
Daniel Oleynik Traverse City Central MI 7
Sheryl Kaczmarek Lexington MA 7
Tim Freehan Oak Park and River Forest IL 7
Vraj Shroff Niles West IL 7
Jeffrey Miller Marist GA 2
Murtaza Ukani Niles North IL 7
Mark Little OES (Oregon Episcopal School) OR 7
Adam Colburn Mona Shores MI 4
Tyjuan Thirdgill Mona Shores MI 7
Ben Zeppos USN TN 5
Katie Cole Homewood-Flossmoor IL 1
Sean Farris Homewood-Flossmoor IL 1
Rosie Valdez Little Rock Central AR 7
Margaret Strong Niles North IL 4
Katie Gjerpen Niles North IL 4
Anthony Ogbuli Niles North IL 5
Andrew Watkins New Trier IL 6
Aaron Vinson New Trier IL 4
David Weston New Trier IL 4
Abby Schirmer Marist GA 3
Rennie Pasquinelli Denver Independent CO 7
Stephen Pipkin Glenbrook North IL 1
Val McIntosh Niles West IL 4
Brad Meloche Niles West IL 5
Kim Pressling Niles West IL 6
Lizzie Prete Niles West IL 7
lenny brahin Calhoun GA 7
Miranda Kang Niles West IL 7
Hannah Buzil Glenbrook North IL 7
Ann Peter Maine East IL 6
Sharmeen Khan Maine East IL 7
Patricia Leon Maine East IL 7
Wayne Tang Northside CP IL 4
Aaron Langerman Bellarmine College Prep CA 4
Sam Sanchez Phoenix Military IL 4
Andrew Beddow Glenbrook South IL 7
Tyler Thur Glenbrook South IL 5
Jyleesa Hampton Niles North IL 5
nicole zamy Niles North IL 7
Lauren Pepper Alpharetta GA 7
Kristina Curtiss Seaholm MI 7
Ike Makos Homewood-Flossmoor IL 4
Kevin Bancroft Chattahoochee GA 4
Xavier Hernandez Walter Payton CP IL 7
Lauren Donnenfeld Alpharetta GA 4
Elise Harmening Homewood-Flossmoor IL 3
Shree Awsare North Broward Prep FL 4
Allison Harper Mountain Brook AL 7
Keith Barnstein Maine East IL 5
Sagar Rathod Okemos MI 4
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Prep FL 3
Nick Lepp Berkeley Prep FL 6
Nico Williams Hendrickson TX 7
Keryk Kuiper Lane Tech IL 7
June Choe New Trier IL 6
Eric Chen New Trier IL 6
John Schmidt Wooster OH 4
Josh Clark Montgomery Bell TN 4
Robbie Quinn Montgomery Bell TN 4
Michael Fannon Pine Crest Prep FL 7