National Debate Coaches Association National Championship

2020 — Bloomington, IN/US

62 Judges in Policy Debate

Para First Last School State Rounds
Shree Awsare North Broward Preparatory School FL 3
Keith Barnstein Maine East HS IL 6
Sam Basler Iowa City West IA 3
Elizabeth Bennett Iowa City HS IA 3
Brian Box Blue Valley North KS 3
Brett Bricker Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 3
Gabriel Burdeen Glenbrook South HS IL 6
Josh Clark Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Gabe Cook Barstow School MO 6
Alyssa Corrigan Glenbrook South HS IL 3
Abe Corrigan Glenbrook South HS IL 3
Chris Eckert Greenhill School TX 3
Tim Ellis Washburn Rural HS KS 6
Chris Flowers Little Rock Central AR 5
Eric Forslund Greenhill School TX 2
Lani Frazer Sonoma Academy CA 3
Tim Freehan Oak Park and River Forest IL 6
Lincoln Garrett Montgomery Bell Academy TN 2
Colton Gilbert Little Rock Central AR 5
Sam Grimsley Greenhill School TX 4
Sam Gustavson Glenbrook South HS IL 3
Kevin Hamrick Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Allison Harper North Broward Preparatory School FL 3
David Heidt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 3
Parker Hopkins Truman MO 1
Sohail Jouya Mill Valley KS 6
Will Katz Washburn Rural HS KS 6
David Kingston Blue Valley Northwest KS 6
Brian Klarman North Broward Preparatory School FL 3
Gordon Kochman Homestead HS WI 3
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Preparatory School FL 6
Anna Lucas Midway High School TX 6
Tim Mahoney St. Mark's School of Texas TX 6
Kevin McCaffrey Glenbrook North IL 3
Max McCarty Lawrence Free State High School KS 2
Tracy McFarland Jesuit College Prep TX 3
Valerie McIntosh Niles West High School IL 3
Brad Meloche Niles West High School IL 3
Dustin Meyers-Levy Glenbrook North IL 3
Joshua Michael Notre Dame High School CA 3
Christina Phillips Notre Dame High School CA 3
Stephen Pipkin Glenbrook North IL 3
Allison Pujol Niles West High School IL 3
Dana Randall Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 3
Collin Roark St. Mark's School of Texas TX 6
Lucia Scott Barstow School MO 6
Michael Shelton Lawrence Free State High School KS 2
Sam Shore Greenhill School TX 3
Eric Short Niles West High School IL 3
Dhruv Sudesh Peninsula High School CA 6
Wayne Tang Northside College Preparatory IL 6
Kelly Thompson Lawrence Free State High School KS 2
Tyler Thur Homestead HS WI 3
Rosie Valdez Little Rock Central AR 5
Alaina Walberg Barstow School MO 6
Caitlin Walrath Notre Dame High School CA 3
Maggie Wells Glenbrook South HS IL 3
David Weston New Trier High School IL 6
Scott Wheeler Peninsula High School CA 6
Jeri Willard Truman MO 3
Austen Yorko Montgomery Bell Academy TN 4
Jared Zuckerman Glenbrook North IL 3