Tournament of Champions

2019 — Lexington, KY/US

192 Judges in Public Forum

Para First Last School State Rounds
Sonny Abbasi The Potomac School VA 2
Allen Abbott The Quarry Lane School CA 2
Ramesh Adabala Brentwood High School TN 4
Ayush Aggarwal College Prep CA 2
Will Alexander Los Altos High School CA 4
Neonne Ameer Leadership and Public Service High School NY 4
Seshadri Anantharaman Mira Loma CA 7
Jeremy Andreades Delbarton School NJ 6
Caspar Arbeeny Edgemont HS NY 4
Bilal Askari SPA MN 7
Jack Ave American Heritage Plantation HS FL 4
Harry Bagenstos Cranbrook MI 2
Stan Banks West Orange High School FL 3
Ansuman Bardalai Dougherty Valley High School CA 2
Stefan Bauschard Westfield High School NJ 2
Ian Beier College Prep CA 3
Lori Bendall Chagrin Falls HS OH 7
Sandy Berkowitz The Blake School MN 2
Shreya Bhattacharyya Dougherty Valley High School CA 7
Julia Bittencourt Poly Prep Country Day School NY 2
Sarah Blanton Hired 7
Tracy Brown The Bronx High School Of Science NY 7
Christopher Bryant Cranbrook MI 7
Kellyn Burke Dulles High School TX 7
Kate Carroll The Blake School MN 2
William Caughertry McDowell HS PA 7
james chen Thomas S. Wootton High School MD 2
Kyle Chong The Nueva School CA 4
Joshua Cohen Newton South HS MA 6
Mason Colby Henry Clay High School KY 4
Christopher Conrad The Altamont School AL 2
Morgan Copeland Hired 3
Jack Crawford La Salle HS CA 2
Cara Day Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX 7
Gabe Delsol Walt Whitman MD 7
Bob Dolan Lake Mary Prep FL 4
Sirisha Durbhakula Winston Churchill High School MD 4
Ozan Ergungor Edgemont HS NY 3
David Fager Millard North HS NE 7
Arturo Feliz-Camilo New Horizons D.N. MA 1
Matthew Feng Plano West Sr HS TX 7
Kegan Ferguson North Broward Preparatory School FL 7
Aly Fiebrantz Cypress Bay HS FL 2
Eddie Fitzgerald Poly Prep Country Day School NY 2
Darren Fleischer West Broward HS FL 4
Susan Foley Campbell Hall HS CA 4
Tom Fones SPA MN 4
Catie Ford Westfield High School NJ 2
Scott Franz Brophy College Prep AZ 4
Victoria Freeman Lincoln HS NE 2
Anson Fung Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX 7
Deepak Gada Paramus High NJ 4
Shefali Gandhi William P Clements HS TX 7
Pablo Gannon Dipont Education Management CH 2
Shane Gilbert Hackley School NY 2
Balaje Govindan Ravenwood HS TN 4
Lexy Green College Prep CA 2
Rich Haber Chagrin Falls HS OH 7
Gerrit Hansen Hired 7
Ben Hanson Theodore Roosevelt High School IA 2
Max Hardt Theodore Roosevelt High School IA 4
Ryley Hartwig Institute for Collaborative Education NY 4
Miguel Harvey Anderson High School TX 7
Rich Heilmann St John's School TX 6
Charles Hobey Flintridge Preparatory CA 7
John Holen Lincoln East HS NE 4
Robey Holland Plano West Sr HS TX 7
Joe Hu Richard Montgomery HS MD 5
Tim Huth The Bronx High School Of Science NY 4
Patrick Johnson Westview High School OR 0
Robert Kalinowski Coronado HS NV 4
Hanuman Kanaparthi Dublin Jerome High School OH 7
Gia Karpouzis The Nueva School CA 3
Alexa Kathol Hired 7
Sean Keckley Hired 7
Chelsea King Mount Si HS WA 7
Bob Kingery Research Triangle HS NC 7
Ruby Klein Hired 4
Devesh Kodnani Lake Highland Preparatory FL 2
Jacob Koshak Cypress Woods TX 4
Nicole Kroepel Belvidere North HS IL 2
Steve Kroepel Belvidere North HS IL 2
Iain Lampert Valley International Prep CA 0
Nathan Leal BASIS Silicon Valley CA 2
Tianliang Lee Acton-Boxborough Regional HS MA 7
Xinping Lu Richard Montgomery HS MD 4
Josiah Macumber Hired 7
Kaden Marchetti Highland High School ID 7
Hunter Martin Charlotte Latin School NC 4
William Mason IH Kempner High School TX 0
Rachel Mauchline Bentonville West HS AR 7
Lizzie McCord Saint Mary's Hall HS TX 7
Cale McCrary Corona Del Sol HS AZ 4
Chad Meadows Ames IA 4
Elizabeth Meerson La Salle HS CA 2
Amisha Mehta Westfield High School NJ 2
Ron Melendi Bridgewater NJ 7
Belen Mella Horace Mann HS NY 7
Sherry Meng Corona Del Sol HS AZ 2
Noah Mengisteab Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart TX 4
Jeremy Metz The Potomac School VA 2
Jeffrey Miller Marist School GA 2
Ryan Monagle Ridge High School NJ 6
Eva Motolinia The Blake School MN 2
Rajini Moudgalya University High School, Irvine CA 4
Joanna Mrsich Fairmont Prep CA 7
Megan Munce Corona Del Sol HS AZ 2
Ashley Murphy Unionville PA 6
John Nahas Valley International Prep CA 2
Adam Nelson Taipei American School 5
Deserea Niemann Lakeville North HS MN 4
Jeffrey Niemiec La Salle HS CA 2
Joe O'Neil Henry Clay High School KY 3
Michael Obuchi College Prep CA 4
Lyndsey Oliver Columbus HS GA 4
Martin Page Delbarton School NJ 5
Peter Paik University School OH 4
Chris Palmer Hired 0
Amit Pampati Gunn Sr HS CA 2
Lacrima Parau BASIS Peoria HS AZ 6
Sarah Park Thomas S. Wootton High School MD 4
Erik Perez Fairmont Prep CA 7
Nicholas Petsas Brophy College Prep AZ 4
Les Phillips The Nueva School CA 4
Bryce Piotrowski Lakeville South HS MN 7
Lee Place Mission San Jose HS CA 6
Natalie Polanco Packer NY 4
Chris Powell Millard West High School NE 5
Jim Poyner Summit HS NJ 7
Keshav Raghu Dougherty Valley High School CA 2
Kieran Raines The Dalton School NY 4
Arun Ramakrishna College Prep CA 2
Aleisha Readye Dougherty Valley High School CA 7
Will Reilley Fairmont Prep CA 7
Robert Reilly Dexter High School MI 4
Victor Rivas Umana Saratoga HS CA 7
Alex Rivera Ridge High School NJ 5
Mai Rubin Richard Montgomery HS MD 2
Gabe Rusk Fairmont Prep CA 7
Matt Salah Horace Mann HS NY 7
Varun Santhanam College Prep CA 5
Sharan Sawlani Cypress Bay HS FL 2
Chaitanya Sayani Dougherty Valley High School CA 7
Abby Schirmer Marist School GA 2
Charles Schletzbaum Milpitas HS CA 7
Harrison Schlossberg Lake Mary Prep FL 2
Aarron Schurevich Millard North HS NE 4
Mark Selden Campbell Hall HS CA 2
Ekta Shah The Quarry Lane School CA 4
Christian Sheerer Campbell Hall HS CA 2
Alina Shivji Westwood HS TX 4
Bob Shurtz Hawken OH 7
Amanda Sloan Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas NV 7
Asher Spector Hackley School NY 2
Shane Stafford The Blake School MN 1
James Stage NSU University School FL 7
Jenny Strait Cinco Ranch HS TX 3
Harry Strong The Potomac School VA 7
Andy Stubbs St John's School TX 7
Neil Suri Acton-Boxborough Regional HS MA 7
Alan Tannenwald Newton South HS MA 5
Oskar Tauring-Traxler Edina HS MN 4
Brianna Thomas Hired 3
Michelle Thomas Hired 7
Kate Totz Westridge School CA 7
Joseph Uhler Westlake TX 7
Hayden Uihlein Edina HS MN 7
Sanjim Uppal Saratoga HS CA 2
Jakob Urda Poly Prep Country Day School NY 2
Christian Vasquez The Blake School MN 2
Gigi Wade Byram Hills HS NY 2
Lining Wan Mission San Jose HS CA 5
Yong Wang Wayland High School MA 7
Sam Warty Shrewsbury MA 4
Jacob Weinstein Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA 7
Jeff Welty Durham Academy NC 4
Grady Wiedeman Lincoln HS NE 2
Ryan Wiegert Millard West High School NE 2
Chase Williams Taipei American School 6
Jon Williamson BASIS Phoenix HS AZ 4
Nathan Witkin Millburn High School NJ 2
Mark Woodhead Archbishop Mitty High School CA 4
Scott Woods BASIS Scottsdale HS AZ 7
Michael Wornow College Prep CA 4
David Wornow College Prep CA 2
Max Wu Lake Highland Preparatory FL 7
Peter Yu The Dalton School NY 3
Sumedha Zachariah Unionville PA 5
Joshua Zakharov The Bronx High School Of Science NY 7
Thomas Zhang Theodore Roosevelt High School IA 2
Kelly Zheng DuPont Manual High School KY 4
Peter Zhu The Bromfield School MA 4