Tournament of Champions

2019 — Lexington, KY/US

96 Judges in Lincoln Douglas

Para First Last School State Rounds
Brianna Aaron Newark Science NJ 4
Greg Achten The Harker School CA 2
Jonathan Alston Newark Science NJ 3
David Asafu-Adjaye Hired 6
Sam Azbel Princeton NJ 5
Mike Bietz Harvard-Westlake School CA 2
Grant Brown Lake Highland Preparatory FL 4
Chris Castillo Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX 6
Matthew Chen American Heritage Plantation HS FL 3
vida chiri Newark Science NJ 3
Kassie Colón KAPS High School TX 3
Deven Cooper Immaculate Heart High School CA 6
Henry Curtis Lexington HS MA 6
Dino De La O Lake Travis High School TX 2
Eric Deng San Marino HS CA 2
Danielle Dosch Immaculate Heart High School CA 2
David Dosch Immaculate Heart High School CA 2
Jonathan Dubin West Broward HS FL 7
Zipporah Edwards Charlotte Catholic HS NC 3
eric emerson Hired 1
Evan Engel Harvard-Westlake School CA 3
Tom Evnen Lake Highland Preparatory FL 3
Zoe Ewing Scarsdale HS NY 4
Adegoke Fakorede Newark Science NJ 2
Katherine Fennell The Quarry Lane School CA 5
TJ Foley West Des Moines Valley HS IA 5
Sunil Gedela William G. Enloe HS NC 2
Trent Gilbert West Des Moines Valley HS IA 6
Mark Gorthey Walt Whitman MD 6
Michael Harrington Success Academy Manhattan HS NY 2
Julia Henry Harvard-Westlake School CA 5
Chetan Hertzig Harrison NY 2
Derek Hilligoss Oak Hall FL 3
Nadia Hussein Hired 6
Whit Jackson Santa Monica High School CA 3
Patrick Johnson Westview High School OR 4
Josh Johnwell Success Academy Manhattan HS NY 4
Anthony Joseph Hired 6
Jessica Jung The Quarry Lane School CA 2
Sheryl Kaczmarek Lexington HS MA 4
Charles Karcher Newsome High School FL 2
Brian Klarman Harvard-Westlake School CA 4
Amit Kukreja Newark Science NJ 4
Paras Kumar William G. Enloe HS NC 2
Jonas Le Barillec Los Altos High School CA 6
Mina Lee Edgemont HS NY 2
Joel Lemuel Harvard-Westlake School CA 6
Chris Leonardi Kamiak High School WA 4
Carter Levinson Oak Hall FL 2
Matt Liu The Harker School CA 3
Nick Massa Harvard-Westlake School CA 6
Daiya Massac Lake Travis High School TX 2
David McGinnis West Des Moines Valley HS IA 6
Joshua Michael Harvard-Westlake School CA 4
Brooke Modestita Houston Memorial High School TX 6
Devane Murphy Futures Academy CA 5
Jacob Nails Hired 6
Adesuwa Omoruyi Hired 6
Spencer Orlowski American Heritage Plantation HS FL 3
John Overing Loyola High School CA 3
Bob Overing Cambridge Rindge and Latin MA 4
Michael Overing Loyola High School CA 3
Indu Pandey The Harker School CA 3
Rodrigo Paramo Greenhill School TX 4
Sydney Pasquinelli Edgemont HS NY 4
Scott Phillips Harvard-Westlake School CA 4
Raffi Piliero St. Andrew's Episcopal School MS 3
Demarcus Powell Greenhill School TX 4
Srivatsav Pyda Dougherty Valley High School CA 6
Chris Randall Greenhill School TX 5
Carly Rieger West Des Moines Valley HS IA 6
Sarah Roberts The Harker School CA 3
Ideen Saiedian Cambridge Rindge and Latin MA 3
John Scoggin Loyola High School CA 2
Stephen Scopa American Heritage Plantation HS FL 3
Jharick Shields St. Andrew's Episcopal School MS 3
Martin Sigalow Lake Highland Preparatory FL 2
Shikhar Srivastava Dougherty Valley High School CA 3
Jasmine Stidham Harvard-Westlake School CA 3
James Stuckert Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX 6
Nick Stumbris Appleton East HS WI 4
Kedrick Stumbris Appleton East HS WI 4
Nigel Taylor-Ward Futures Academy CA 3
Aaron Timmons Greenhill School TX 3
Becca Traber Lake Highland Preparatory FL 3
Varun Venkatesh Hunter College NY 5
Kathy Wang Needham HS MA 6
Kalese Warfield Hired 6
Lisa Weber Interlake HS WA 6
Jamie Welch Harvard-Westlake School CA 6
Marna Weston Oak Hall FL 2
Darius White Northwood High School CA 4
Whit Whitmore Harvard-Westlake School CA 6
Brian Wiora Harrison NY 5
Pacy Yan Charlotte Catholic HS NC 2
Greg Zoda Morrison Academy 6