Tournament of Champions

2019 — Lexington, KY/US

75 Judges in Congressional Debate

Para First Last School State
David Appelbaum Pennsbury HS PA
Jordy Barry Millburn High School NJ
Tyler Beusse Apopka Sr HS FL
Kathleen Bogen American Heritage Boca/Delray HS FL
Amol Bokil McMillen HS TX
Bilal Butt Ardrey Kell HS NC
Martene Campbell Episcopal Collegiate School AR
Nicole Castillo Ridge High School NJ
Ashwin Chandan AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts FL
Sunny Chandy Perkiomen Valley HS PA
Robert Chen James B Conant HS IL
Eugene Chung Scottsdale Preparatory Academy AZ
James Cox W B Ray HS TX
Aubrey Davidson Theodore Roosevelt High School IA
Nancy Dean Western High School FL
Srikanth Dharmavaram Hillsborough FL
Mike Du Revere OH
Thomas Dunlap Monte Vista CA
Ross Eichele Eagan HS MN
Jackie Evrard-Vescio FAU High School FL
Kale Fithian McDowell HS PA
Clark Foster Evanston Twp HS IL
Valaya Gaudet Bishop Union High CA
Ursula Gruber New Trier High School IL
Jeff Harkleroad Hired
Ron Hester Pflugerville HS TX
Davy Holmes Dripping Springs HS TX
Christine Hunschofsky St Thomas Aquinas HS FL
Mark Iannelli Montville NJ
Anitha Irakam Watchung Hills Regional HS NJ
Nick Klemp Phoenix Country Day School AZ
Crawford Leavoy Durham Academy NC
Kattie Leito Plano West Sr HS TX
Alya Limayem King High School FL
Colin Malinak Saint Mary's Hall HS TX
Becca Marks Hawken OH
Laura McAllister Hired
Heather McPherson Valley International Prep CA
Joshua Misrack William P Clements HS TX
Nick Montecalvo Cypress Bay HS FL
Joseph Murgida Hired
Theresa Nicholson Pine View School FL
Tim O’Brien Saint Joseph Hill Academy NY
Renuka Onteeru Thomas Jefferson HSST VA
Jennifer Owen Lincoln HS OR
Ashu Paul St John's School TX
Alison Pearl Adlai E Stevenson High School IL
Jonathan Peele Charlotte Latin School NC
RJ Pellicciotta Cary Academy NC
Aaron Pratt First Colonial HS VA
Ratan Ray William G. Enloe HS NC
Dave Rose Walla Walla High School WA
Mark Royal Naperville Central IL
Aarushi Sahejpal The Harker School CA
Quest Sandel Kennedy CA
SamuelR Segrist Lincoln Southeast HS NE
Alexandra Sencer Collegiate School NY
Meghan Shreeve James Bowie High School TX
Kiran Sid Dougherty Valley High School CA
Amanda Soczynski Edina HS MN
Chris Sprouse Lake Highland Preparatory FL
Brittany Stanchik Desert Vista HS AZ
Courtney Stern Advanced Technologies Acad NV
Matthew Stewart Byron Nelson HS TX
Jay Stubbs Bellaire TX
Travis Summers Kennedy CA
Eugene Tarasyuk El Camino Real Charter High School CA
Sanil Torani The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Chunbo Wang East Chapel Hill High School NC
Lily Warner New Trier High School IL
Neal White Plano Senior TX
Hannah Wilson The Harker School CA
Jian Xi Naperville North High School IL
Harry Yu Stratford TX
Shaul Zislin American Heritage Plantation HS FL