New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2019 — Bronx, New York, NY/US

136 Judges in Public Forum Debate

Para First Last School State
Wasi Ahmed The Wheatley School NY
Jenna Alden Bard High School Early College Queens NY
Krista Annenberg Stuyvesant HS NY
Isaac Appel Acton-Boxborough RHS Independent MA
James Balsan The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Colin Berry Northview High School GA
Heather Bilson Westridge School CA
Yuanfan Branson Walt Whitman MD
Christian Brown Durham Academy NC
Lily Cai Edgemont HS NY
Carole Campbell Midwood High School NY
Jodi Caplan The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Nilesh Chander King High School FL
Elizabeth Chen Hired
Carmen Cheung The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Ed Chiang Horace Mann HS NY
Dean Cho Stuyvesant HS NY
Sehan Choi The Dalton School NY
Evan Chyriwski Regis High School NY
Danny Cigale Stuyvesant HS NY
Steve Clemmons Saratoga HS CA
Joshua Cohen Newton South HS MA
Jordan Cohen Bergen County Academies NJ
Ilana Cuello-Wolffe Hired
Megan Cui Acton-Boxborough RHS Independent MA
Nestor Davidson Trinity School NY
Kate Davis The Spence School NY
Brenden Dimmig Delbarton School NJ
Phineas Donohue Regis High School NY
Joy Fan Plano West Sr HS TX
Matthew Feng Hired
Pam Frederick Beacon School NY
Jonathan Freedman The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Paul Gaba Wellington FL
Arielle Gallegos Hired
Roman Garcia The Spence School NY
Ashok Ghosh Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA
Larry Gonzalez Midwood High School NY
P.J. Gormley Montville NJ
William Greene Regis High School NY
Garrett Halsell The Wheatley School NY
James Harrison Dwight-Englewood School NJ
Richard He Horace Mann HS NY
Lenny Herrera Riverdale Country School NY
Brooks Howell Kempner High School TX
Joe Hu Richard Montgomery HS Independent MD
Charlie Jackson The Dalton School NY
Anup Jassal The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Anthony Jiang Plano West Sr HS TX
Nathan Johnston Trinity Preparatory School FL
Paul Jones Oakton HS VA
Rose Joyce-Turner Monticello High School NY
Akira Kawamura The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Brogiin Keeton Horace Mann HS NY
Maryrose Kohan George Washington HS CO
Vishaal Kunta Mission San Jose Independent CA
Sophia Lam Poly Prep Country Day School NY
Iain Lampert Valley International Prep CA
John Latella Regis High School NY
Colleen Laurent Cypress Bay HS FL
Clara Lee Campbell Hall HS CA
Hannah Lee Montgomery Blair MD
Ezra Lerner Byram Hills HS NY
Jawad Mamun Ridge High School NJ
Brian Manuel Edgemont HS NY
Morgan Marguiles Trinity School NY
Hunter Martin Charlotte Latin School NC
Francis Mateo Thomas Edison High School NY
Ishan Maunder Lake Highland Preparatory FL
Elisa McCartin Walt Whitman MD
Cale McCrary Corona Del Sol HS AZ
Amisha Mehta Westfield High School NJ
Ravishankar Menon Lambert HS GA
Jeffrey Miller Marist School GA
Rosemarie Miller Boca Raton Community HS FL
Susan Mistretta Marist School GA
Akbar Moolji Horace Mann HS NY
Israel Morales American Dream Charter School NY
Miles Morton Hired
Michael Moshes Newton South HS MA
Farid Moussavi The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Dan Musat The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Amy Nanavati The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Laura O'Brien Hunter College NY
Pascal O'Neill The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Jasper Ou Cypress Bay HS FL
Morgan Pace Marist School GA
Peter Paik University School OH
Ulrich Palha Fort Lee High NJ
Natalie Polanco Packer NY
Jim Poyner Summit HS NJ
Sabela Ralston Montgomery Blair MD
Yasmin Rasheed Half Hollow Hills HS East NY
Fabian Redler Nova HS FL
Ranjan Routray Cinco Ranch High School TX
Andy Roz Hunter College NY
Gabe Rusk Fairmont Prep CA
Michael Sanseverino Thomas Edison High School NY
Vlad Savransky Bergen County Academies NJ
Emily Scruggs The Altamont School AL
Wayne Selogy Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL
Ekta Shah The Quarry Lane School CA
Tej Shah Livingston HS NJ
Christian Sheerer Hawken OH
Bob Shurtz Hawken OH
Rajendra Singh Hired
Charlotte Slovin Oakwood School - North Hollywood CA
Emma Smith Durham Academy NC
Deanna Snellings Northview High School GA
Ted Snyder Horace Mann HS NY
Hongbiao Song Thomas Jefferson HSST VA
Shane Stafford The Blake School MN
Oliver Stern Ransom Everglades FL
Laurie Strauch weiss The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Andy Stubbs St John's School TX
Laura Sword Stuyvesant HS NY
Jen Tang Livingston HS NJ
Jie Tang Horace Mann HS NY
Emily Tolkin The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Mira Toth The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Kate Totz Brentwood School CA
Alyssa Turk Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL
Jim Verquist Newton South HS MA
Sunil Wahal BASIS Scottsdale HS AZ
Samuel Wallman Hackley School NY
Emma Wang Thomas S. Wootton HS Independent MD
James Wang Hunter College NY
Mark Wasserberger Horace Mann HS NY
Devon Weis Poly Prep Country Day School NY
Sam Weitzman University School OH
Susan Wilkinson Princeton NJ
Diana Yao Interlake HS WA
suhail younus Millburn High School NJ
Victor Yu North Allegheny PA
ALI YUSAF Hackley School NY
Kelly Zheng Fairmont Prep CA