New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2019 — Bronx, New York, NY/US

74 Judges in Policy Debate

Para First Last School State Rounds
Brianna Aaron Newark Science NJ 3
Pirzada Ahmad Cypress Bay HS FL 6
Jorman Antigua Stuyvesant HS NY 6
Emma Belanger Strath Haven PA 4
Talia Blatt Lexington HS MA 6
Abbie Booker Midland H. H. Dow High Independent MI 3
Jack Booth Mamaroneck HS NY 6
Matt Cekanor Northview High School GA 6
Larry Dang New Mission - BCLA - ACC MA 6
Damiyr Davis Hired 6
Malcolm Davis Strath Haven PA 4
Dante De Blasio Brooklyn Technical HS NY 6
Julianna Fabrizio Stuyvesant HS NY 3
Adegoke Fakorede Newark Science NJ 3
Falianne Forges Boston Latin Academy MA 3
Jayanne Forrest Stuyvesant HS NY 3
Robin Forsyth Georgetown Day School DC 3
Atticus Glen Mamaroneck HS NY 4
Matt Grimes Josiah Quincy Upper School HS MA 3
Miguel Hamidjojo Leon Goldstein NY 6
Jeremy Hammond Pine Crest School FL 0
Kevon Haughton The Blake School MN 3
Daniel Iskhakov The Bronx High School Of Science NY 6
Alan ivackovic Edgemont HS NY 4
K. Karas Mamaroneck HS NY 4
Natalie Kelly Unionville PA 3
Aziza Kurbonova Leon Goldstein NY 6
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Preparatory School FL 1
Jack Lassiter Berkeley Preparatory School FL 2
Jake Lee Pine Crest School FL 3
Kayla Leong Brooklyn Technical HS NY 6
Reece Likeke Damien HS CA 5
Geordano Liriano Hired 6
Jessica Liu Strath Haven PA 4
Zhane Lloyd Brooklyn Technical HS NY 6
Queen LouAllen Newark Tech NJ 6
Kevin Lu Lexington HS MA 6
Brian Manuel Edgemont HS NY 0
Calen Martin Isidore Newman School LA 4
Monben Mayon Hired 6
Michael McCabe La Salle College HS PA 3
Krishna Menon Berkeley Preparatory School FL 4
heaven montague Hired 6
Roberto Montero Georgetown Day School DC 3
Brendon Morris Lexington HS MA 7
David Neustadt Baltimore City College HS MD 3
Alma Nicholson Isidore Newman School LA 2
Magi Ortiz Lexington HS MA 6
Miles Owens George Washington HS CO 6
Donny Peters Damien HS CA 4
Yasaswi Pisupati Hired 6
Wasim Rahaman Edgemont HS NY 4
Kristin Raveneau Hired 6
Jose Rivera Newark Tech NJ 6
Devon Schley Baltimore City College HS MD 3
Lee Sharmat Leon Goldstein NY 0
Daniel Shatzkin Cypress Bay HS FL 6
Alex Sherman Mamaroneck HS NY 6
Morgan Spicer Oak Hall FL 3
Hannah Stafford The Blake School MN 3
Peter Susko Calvert Hall College HS MD 6
Erin Szczechowski Mamaroneck HS NY 4
Misty Tippets Berkeley Preparatory School FL 2
Julonni Washington Hired 6
Rachel Watson Hired 7
Kevin Wei Hired 6
Mark Weinhardt Dowling Catholic HS IA 3
Ben Weinhardt Dowling Catholic HS IA 3
Darius White Hired 6
Darell Womack Baltimore City College HS MD 3
Chaz Wyche North Star Academy HS NJ 6
Jefferey Yan Brooklyn Technical HS NY 6
Catherine Zhu Interlake HS WA 6
David Zin Okemos High School MI 3