Sunflower District Tournament

2018 — KS/US

85 Judges in Debate (Policy Debate)

Para First Last School State Rounds
Adam Akins Andover High School KS 4
Zac Angleton Derby KS 4
Ramona Ashraf Andover High School KS 2
Ashley Aulbach Campus KS 6
Rachel Barnes Wichita East KS 2
Scott Baxter Andover High School KS 3
Heidi Baxter Andover High School KS 3
Paul Boyd Derby KS 2
Kenon Brinkley Andover High School KS 2
Zach Brown Wichita East KS 4
Teddy Carlson Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 2
Maureen Corcoran Campus KS 6
Eden Costilla Wichita HS West KS 1
Peter Crevoiserat El Dorado HS KS 4
Brian Curtis Goddard KS 3
Shonda Curtis Goddard KS 3
Caelan Dean Andover High School KS 2
Jason DeGarmo Hired 8
Shelby Eastman Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 6
Alisyn Edwards Derby KS 1
Dillon Engelbrecht Eisenhower HS KS 4
Noel Gary Goddard KS 0
Lauren Gengler Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 2
Connie Graves Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 4
Ruthann Harris Wichita East KS 2
Nick Hawthorn Wichita East KS 1
Mercedes Hindman Campus KS 6
Ashley Hinton Goddard KS 1
Jodee Hobbs El Dorado HS KS 5
Sohail Jouya Andover Central KS 6
Zubair Khan Wichita East KS 5
Ravindra Kiragi Andover Central KS 2
Craig Kreiser El Dorado HS KS 5
Katie Landa Campus KS 2
Tim Laner Augusta High School KS 2
Nivin Lee Andover Central KS 6
Dominik Lett Andover Central KS 4
Jennifer Magana Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 1
Evan Manning Eisenhower HS KS 5
Thomas Martinez Wichita HS West KS 2
Jeremy Martinez-Quintana Wichita HS West KS 1
Amy McCormack Campus KS 6
Shannon Miskell Andover High School KS 3
Taylor Moore Andover High School KS 4
Tim Moore Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 4
Patrick Myers Goddard KS 2
Jason Newman Augusta High School KS 4
Truc Nguyen Wichita East KS 1
Tracy O'Brien Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 4
Valerie Orth Bishop Carroll KS 4
Jeremiah Ortiz Goddard KS 0
Preston Peer Goddard KS 2
Jennifer Pham Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 4
Andy Powner Andover High School KS 2
Brooke Pritchett Campus KS 2
Taylor Reynolds Wichita East KS 1
Michelle Rodriguez Wichita HS West KS 1
Caroline Rowley Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 4
Daniel Saunders Derby KS 4
Rachelle Schrader Goddard KS 1
Kathleen Seiwert Campus KS 2
James Sherwood Derby KS 4
Kenton Strait Campus KS 2
Amy Torkelson Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS 2
Jose Valencia Goddard KS 2
William VanScooter Goddard KS 1
Koby Walker Campus KS 3
Trinity Wedel Derby KS 6
Katie Western Derby KS 4
Chris Wills Goddard KS 4
Kayla Young Goddard KS 0
Kathleen O'Brien Derby KS 4
Alec Hinecker Derby KS 2
Roger Briggs El Dorado HS KS 6
Andrew Halverson Wichita East KS 5
Gabe Esquivel Wichita East KS 6
Antony Nation Wichita East KS 5
Melissa Swauncy Wichita East KS 4
Bobby Phillips Andover Central KS 2
McKenna Florez Andover Central KS 0
Never Rose Andover Central KS 6
Danny Park Augusta High School KS 2
John Andra Bishop Carroll KS 6
Kayla Benson Bishop Carroll KS 6
Kayla Nott Bishop Carroll KS 2