University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament

2018 — Ann Arbor, MI, MI/US

142 Judges in Policy

Para First Last School State Rounds
Mawuli Agbefe Northside College Preparatory IL 7
Penelope Alegria Niles West High School IL 7
Casey Anderson DMV Independent MD 4
Jennifer Anton Hired 2
Alysa Aralis Glenbrook South HS IL 7
Marquis Ard Hired 7
Don Athnos Okemos High School MI 5
Kevin Bancroft Chattahoochee High School GA 4
Mike Bausch Kent Denver School CO 7
Kwaishon Bell Hired 6
Eliana Bender Niles West High School IL 7
Elizabeth Bennett Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL 7
Malena Bianco Mamaroneck HS NY 7
Alex Blocker New Trier High School IL 7
Leah Bohbot Niles West High School IL 7
Darcell Brown University High School Academy MI 7
Tim Brzny Maine East HS IL 7
Samuel Burnstein Hired 5
Michael Buzil Glenbrook North IL 7
Joseph Buzzelli Saint Ignatius HS OH 7
Conor Cameron Solorio Academy HS IL 7
Juan Chavez Solorio Academy HS IL 7
Michael Cho Washington IA 7
Josh Clark Montgomery Bell Academy TN 7
orion cleaver Hired 7
Elyse Conklin Whitney M. Young Magnet High School IL 6
Alyssa Corrigan Glenbrook South HS IL 2
Olivia Crissinger Traverse City Central MI 7
Deon Davidson Jones College Prep IL 6
Dara Davis Lane Tech College Prep H.S. IL 7
Katrail Davis Hired 2
Carl Deceirdo Niles West High School IL 7
Amogh Dendukuri Woodlands Independent TX 4
Duncan Donahue H.H. Dow High School MI 5
Maddie Dunne-Murphy Glenbrook South HS IL 7
Lauren Ernst Glenbrook North IL 7
Jonah Feldman Lexington HS MA 7
Kurt Fifelski Hired 1
Chris Flowers Little Rock Central AR 7
Sam Franz Hired 7
Tim Freehan Oak Park and River Forest IL 7
Colton Gilbert Little Rock Central AR 7
Brandon Gitles Glenbrook South HS IL 7
Joshua Gonzalez Westminster GA 5
Nate Graziano Kent Denver School CO 7
Harrison Hall Hired 7
Jeremy Hammond Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL 1
David Heidt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 4
Michael Hellie Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 7
Courtney Hornsby Little Rock Central AR 7
Julia Hunter Hired 5
Jace Hunter Walter Payton College Prep IL 7
Hunter Hurt New Trier High School IL 7
Rubab Hyder New Trier High School IL 7
Ben Jablonski Montgomery Bell Academy TN 7
Mahnoor Jamal Maine East HS IL 7
Logan Jancek Detroit Country Day School MI 7
Ciar Jones Northside College Preparatory IL 7
Kyle Joseph Homewood-Flossmoor High School IL 7
Sheryl Kaczmarek Lexington HS MA 7
Aaron Kall Hired 1
Aidan Kane Hired 7
K. Karas Mamaroneck HS NY 7
Maria Keller Glenbrook South HS IL 6
Jack Kussman Hired 7
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Preparatory School FL 4
Jack Lassiter Berkeley Preparatory School FL 5
Sean Lavelle Saint Ignatius HS OH 7
John Lawson Wylie E. Groves HS MI 4
Patricia Leon Maine East HS IL 7
Brianna Lewis Westminster GA 7
Loredana Lohan Niles West High School IL 7
Jesse Love Hired 7
Imran Makani Walter Payton College Prep IL 7
Brian Manuel Edgemont HS NY 2
Caroline Martin New Trier High School IL 5
Erik Mathis Cross Keys GA 4
Rachel Mauchline Little Rock Central AR 7
Jake Maxey Detroit Country Day School MI 7
Clare McGraw Hired 5
T.A. McKinney Mamaroneck HS NY 7
Brad Meloche Niles West High School IL 7
Kate Mozynski Hawken OH 7
Trevon Muhammad Lindblom Math and Science Academy IL 6
Matt Munday Westminster GA 4
Manny Navarrete Henry W Grady HS GA 4
Ryan Nierman Wylie E. Groves HS MI 3
Shannon Nierman Wylie E. Groves HS MI 4
D'Angelo Oberto-Besso Niles North High School IL 5
Dylan Palbrach Stevens Point Area Senior High WI 7
Sydney Pasquinelli Edgemont HS NY 7
Arjun Patel Maine East HS IL 7
Sonny Patel Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 7
Gabriela Perez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 7
Kathryn Polus Traverse City Central MI 7
Austin Poon H.H. Dow High School MI 7
Lizzie Prete Niles West High School IL 7
Sonwan Quadri Oak Park and River Forest IL 7
Dana Randall Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 4
Sagar Rathod Okemos High School MI 3
Christine Rogers Hired 3
Sophie Rogoff Glenbrook North IL 7
Reed Rosenbacher Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 7
Nathan Rothenbaum Glenbrook South HS IL 3
Ben Schultz Johns Creek High School GA 4
Jon Sharp Georgetown Day School DC 4
Jacob Shelton Wayzata Independent MN 7
Eric Short Niles West High School IL 7
Sharmain Siddiqui New Trier High School IL 7
Jonathan Silverstein New Trier High School IL 7
Bee Smale Little Rock Central AR 7
Adam Smiley Alpharetta HS Debate GA 4
Ashton Smith Hired 4
Nick Smith H.H. Dow High School MI 1
Joe Smith Wooster High School OH 4
Tommy Snider Casady School OK 7
Jordana Sternberg Westminster GA 3
Brandon Stras Hired 7
Margaret Strong Niles North High School IL 5
Kayla Stryker H.H. Dow High School MI 7
Bajeel Syeda Niles West High School IL 7
Matthew Tan Hired 7
Wayne Tang Northside College Preparatory IL 7
Ashley Thurber Glenbrook North IL 7
Misty Tippets Berkeley Preparatory School FL 5
Anthony Valiaveedu Glenbrook South HS IL 7
Thomas Vance Hired 7
Lauren Velazquez Niles North High School IL 3
Aaron Vinson New Trier High School IL 2
William Wang H.H. Dow High School MI 7
Alison Weber Westminster GA 7
David Weston New Trier High School IL 2
Nico Williams Hired 7
Hannah Wolfson Hired 7
Vince Woolums Iowa City HS IA 7
Henry Wright Glenbrook South HS IL 7
Matthew Yasuoka Jones College Prep IL 7
Austen Yorko Montgomery Bell Academy TN 7
Adam Yusen New Trier High School IL 7
Michael Zhang Hired 7
Matthew Zhu Hired 7
David Zin Okemos High School MI 3