National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK

2018 — KY/US

82 Judges in Public Forum Debate

Para First Last School State
Allen Abbott Dalton Independent NY
Ramesh Adabala Brentwood High School TN
Mark Allseits Edina HS MN
Caspar Arbeeny Edgemont HS NY
Jai Bansal Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry MA
Loren Bendall Chagrin Falls High School OH
Shivaprasad Bhuvanendran Thomas S. Wootton High School MD
Julia Bittencourt Poly Prep Country Day School NY
Stacey Bragg Medina Senior HS OH
Will Brennan Hired
Christopher Bryant Cranbrook MI
Brendon Bultman Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA
Lilly Cao DuPont Manual High School KY
Kayla Chang The Nueva School CA
James Chen Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry MA
Kyle Chong The Nueva School CA
Lynda Cobb Clayton-Bradley Academy TN
Mason Colby Henry Clay High School KY
Malcolm Davis Livingston High School NJ
Logan Desai Montgomery High School NJ
Elise Dirkes-Jacks Ravenwood HS TN
Bob Dolan Lake Mary Prep FL
Madelynn Einhorn University School OH
Ozan Ergungor Edgemont HS NY
Kegan Ferguson North Broward Preparatory School FL
Catie Ford Hired
Sandra Galaska Brentwood High School TN
Kevin Gallagher DuPont Manual High School KY
Steve Goodbred Ravenwood HS TN
Matthew Grimes Brentwood High School TN
Ben Hanson University School OH
Max Hardt Theodore Roosevelt High School IA
Tony Huang Winston Churchill High School MD
Sandeep Jejurikar Hinsdale Central Independent IL
Satheesh Kandasamy Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry MA
Matt Karijolic Hired
Gia Karpouzis Westridge School CA
Armeer Kenchen RTHS Independent NC
Kasandra Lambert Hired
Gumei Liu Potomac Debate Academy MD
Ping Liu Potomac Debate Academy MD
Sam Lu Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry MA
Xinping Lu Potomac Debate Academy MD
Gloria Mao Montgomery Blair High School MD
Beth Marlowe Hired
Hunter Martin Charlotte Latin School NC
Laura McAllister Hired
Debora McCormick King High School Independent FL
Chris McDonald Eagan HS MN
Chad Meadows American Heritage Boca/Delray HS FL
Faiza Memon Brentwood High School TN
Jeffrey Miller Marist School GA
Ryan Moore Dublin Jerome High School OH
Joanna Mrsich Fairmont Prep CA
Kathy Noe Morristown West HS TN
Spencer Orlowski American Heritage Plantation HS FL
Les Phillips The Nueva School CA
Caryn Piechota Boca Raton Community HS FL
Paco Poler The Nueva School CA
Melissa Quinio Henry Clay High School KY
Lee Quinn Mountain Brook HS AL
Will Reilley Fairmont Prep CA
Jenifer Rodriguez Morristown West HS TN
Hagan Rose Brentwood High School TN
Matthew Rosenblum The Nueva School CA
Gabe Rusk Fairmont Prep CA
Maria Sanchez Hired
Charles Schletzbaum Milpitas HS CA
Josh Schulster Capitol CA
Christian Sheerer Campbell Hall HS CA
Bob Shurtz Hawken OH
Caleb Smith The Cambridge School CA
Alyssa Turk Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL
Jakob Urda Poly Prep Country Day School NY
Teresa Uthurralt Hunter College NY
Christian Vasquez The Blake School MN
Bill Waters Morristown West HS TN
Rachel Williams Hired
Drew Young Marist School GA
Thomas Zhang Ames IA
Rui Zhao Richard Montgomery High School MD
Kelly Zheng DuPont Manual High School KY