National Speech and Debate Tournament

2019 — Dallas, TX/US

Lincoln Douglas Paradigms

Paradigm First Last School State
Ameena Amdahl-Mason Clackamas HS OR
Nicholas Aranda Edina HS MN
Sarah Bahr Fort Scott HS KS
Tim Baldwin Liberty Sr HS MO
Michaela Barnes Cheyenne Central HS WY
Aisha Bawany Lincoln East HS NE
Jennifer Beagles Natrona County HS WY
Perry Beard Cy-Fair High School TX
Chris Berdnik William Tennent HS PA
Anna Bjornson University Schools CO
Ryan Brady William Tennent HS PA
Kevin Brich Chatfield Senior HS CO
DJ Brynteson Robbinsdale Armstrong HS MN
Caryn Burstein Freehold Township NJ
Jody Cabble Henry Clay High School KY
Elaine Carter Blackfoot HS ID
Patricia Cato-Young Sky View UT
Stephanie Ciocca West Broward HS FL
Richard Colling Stony Point High School TX
Gary Cook Monett HS MO
Mallory Copeland Topeka HS KS
Nathaniel Council Hereford HS TX
Travis Dahle Washington HS SD
Michael Daugherty Claremont CA
Alexander Decker BASIS San Antonio Shavano TX
Paul DeMaret Rocky Mountain HS CO
Lyndsy Denk Falmouth HS ME
Rachel Denney Harrisonburg HS VA
Alpana Desai South Anchorage HS AK
Matt Deters Oakwood HS OH
Shiloh Dutton Staley HS MO
Chris Emig South Kitsap WA
Beth Eskin Timber Creek HS FL
Delta Fajardo Hastings NE
J.D. Ferries-Rowe Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School IN
Jeff Flores J Frank Dobie HS TX
Matthew Follman Fishers HS IN
Ivanna Fritz Glacier HS MT
Anson Fung Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX
Melissa Garlock Palmer HS CO
Carrie Garner Madison HS ID
Daniel Geiser Palmer HS CO
Korinna Ghiloni Lakewood HS CO
Steven Gill Citrus Valley High School CA
Sally Graham Castle View HS CO
Abigaile Grubb Green River High School WY
Eliza Haas Ashland HS OR
Claire Haflich Piper HS KS
Neomia Hagans Flores Paul Laurence Dunbar HS KY
Callie Ham Cabot High School AR
Mike Harris North Allegheny Sr HS PA
Kasey Harrison Norman HS OK
Dan Haskell Cheverus HS ME
Kai He Vestavia Hills HS AL
Bri Heifner Canon City HS CO
Phillip Helt Rockhurst HS MO
Tony Highfill Raytown HS MO
Brian Hoff Lewis Palmer HS CO
Richard Holmes Los Alamos High School NM
Randal Horobik Kamehameha Schools HI
Jaimie Houser Eagle HS ID
Crystal Huddleston Stockdale HS CA
JD Jacob Rocky Mountain HS CO
Susan Jakoby Glenwood HS IL
Benjamin Jewell Lee's Summit North HS MO
Ashley Johnson Butte HS MT
Casey Jones St Paul HS CA
John Klassen Trinity School TX
Zack Kopecki James Enochs High School CA
Judy Kroll Brookings SD
Andrew Lake Topeka West KS
Travis Lamb Hayden HS KS
Jesse Lauze Green River High School WY
Natalie Leavitt Davis HS UT
Teja Leburu Edina HS MN
Erik Legried Brentwood School CA
Barbara Lowe Oxford HS MS
Betty Luther-Hillman Phillips Exeter Academy NH
Brandon Mader Jackson High School OH
Mackenzie Marquess Lake Travis HS TX
Drew Marshall Coral Academy Of Science Reno NV
Tom Martin Camdenton HS MO
Austin Martin-Likes Mayfield HS NM
Matt Matuszeski Millard North HS NE
Charles McDonald Boardman HS OH
Marie McDonald Modesto HS CA
David McGinnis West Des Moines Valley HS IA
Bro. John McGrory Chaminade HS NY
Cole McNeese Metro Christian Academy OK
Paul Meade Hamilton High School AZ
Misti Meads Joplin HS MO
Eleanor Mendelson Blue Valley North KS
Ian Mikkelsen Charlotte Catholic HS NC
Kavan Nakai Claremont CA
Antony Nation Wichita East KS
Michelle Neal Heritage High School WA
Jennifer Neely Lake Travis HS TX
Deserea Niemann Lakeville South HS MN
Shannon Nix Cary Academy NC
Araceli Nuener Bonita Vista HS CA
Stephanie Owen Widefield HS CO
Sarah Papich George Washington HS CO
Rodrigo Paramo St Petersburg High FL
Vasavi Pasumarti William G. Enloe HS NC
Dhara Patel Mountain Home HS ID
RJ Pellicciotta Cary Academy NC
John Peluso Valparaiso HS IN
Kavita Persaud Cape Fear Academy NC
John Peruggia The Benjamin School FL
Ania Pierga Barrington High School IL
Balaji Pinjala Hillcrest HS UT
Tyler Pipkin Yukon HS OK
Demarcus Powell Greenhill TX
Dave Pritschet Brainerd HS MN
Joe Rankin Bettendorf HS IA
Nick Reid Douglas HS SD
Holly Reineking Westfield HS IN
Fred Robertson Elkhorn South NE
Robyn Rose Lake Oswego Senior High School OR
Bailey Rung Ridge High School NJ
Briana Salas Grand County High School UT
Cate Sanazaro Marquette HS MO
Matthew Saunders Ladue Horton Watkins HS MO
Natalie Schaller Liberty Sr HS MO
Becki Sharp Golden HS CO
Jharick Shields St. Andrew's Episcopal School MS
Mario Shields Kang Chiao International School
Bob Shurtz Hawken OH
Martin Sigalow Lake Highland Preparatory FL
Rich Simpkins Hebron High School TX
Wyatt Skala Eagle River HS AK
Matthew Slencsak University School OH
Scott Smith Parker School HI
Kelli Sommer Arbor View HS NV
Yuli Song Mason HS OH
Keiv Spare Fort Scott HS KS
Bob Speirs Spearfish HS SD
James Stage NSU University School FL
Celisia Stanton Robbinsdale Armstrong HS MN
Ali Stevenson Lincoln Academy ME
Joshua Stinson Mira Loma High School CA
James Stuckert Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX
Kedrick Stumbris Appleton East HS WI
Nick Stumbris Appleton East HS WI
Royal Sullivan Sumner Academy KS
Josh Symmonds Northwest Career And Technical Academy NV
Vince Taddei Cardinal Mooney HS OH
Jen Tarnowski St Pius X Catholic HS GA
Nigel Taylor-Ward American Heritage Boca/Delray HS FL
Reece Thompson Round Rock Christian Academy TX
Gunendran Thuraisingham Mira Loma High School CA
Hunter Toews Bullard HS CA
Kate Totz Brentwood School CA
Andrew Tripodo Cushman High Debate Club FL
Eric Uecker Washington HS SD
Tony Ugalde San Marino HS CA
Adil Usufzai Battlefield High School VA
Clara Varndell Medina Senior HS OH
Marcus Viney Cheyenne East HS WY
Diana Waters Northview High School GA
Lisa Weber Interlake HS WA
Tony Welter Sioux Falls Lincoln SD
Andrew Welton Collegiate School NY
Carina White Green River High School WY
Sterling Willford Madison HS ID
David Williams Newton KS
Sharon Winn Victoria East HS TX
Garth Woodson Perry HS OH
Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto HS CA
Raymond Zhang Minnetonka HS MN
Zhiwei Zhang Montgomery Blair MD