Cal Invitational UC Berkeley

2017 — CA/US
Field in Extemporaneous Speaking
182 entries
School Locale Entry Code Status
Names TBA 1500 WL
Names TBA 1501 WL
Anderson High School TX/US Steven Manning 1502 In
Anderson High School TX/US Isaac Martin 1503 In
BASIS Independent CA/US Albert Chu 1507 In
BASIS Independent CA/US Kayra Ilkbahar 1508 In
BASIS Independent CA/US Shrayes Upadhyayula 1509 In
Bear Creek WA/US Sean Gallagher 1510 In
Bear Creek High School CO/US McKenzi Bjerke 1511 In
Bellarmine College Preparatory CA/US Joel Joseph 1512 In
Bellarmine College Preparatory CA/US Atul Saha 1513 In
Bellarmine College Preparatory CA/US Rishab Yeddula 1514 In
Bellarmine College Preparatory CA/US Anuj Kothari 1515 In
Bellarmine College Preparatory CA/US Adhitya Venkatraman 1516 In
Bingham UT/US Purin Changkiendee 1517 In
Bingham UT/US Ana Ramos 1518 In
CK McClatchy High School CA/US Emily Valerio 1519 In
Cherry Creek HS CO/US Lauryn Sall 1520 In
Cherry Creek HS CO/US Amalia Frommelt 1521 In
Cherry Creek HS CO/US Cole Drew 1522 In
Cherry Creek HS CO/US Himanvi Kopuri 1523 In
Cherry Creek HS CO/US Stone Heyman 1524 In
Cherry Creek HS CO/US Shrushti Manikandan 1525 In
Cherry Creek HS CO/US Maya Robbins 1526 In
Cherry Creek HS CO/US David Camhi 1527 In
Clovis North High School CA/US Mallika Gill 1528 In
Clovis North High School CA/US Anshul Narain 1529 In
Clovis North High School CA/US Nick Boroski 1530 In
Clovis North High School CA/US Pooja Heragu 1531 In
Clovis North High School CA/US Fyze Tulyag 1532 In
College Prep CA/US Caroline Hubbard 1533 In
College Prep CA/US Micalyn Struble 1534 In
Cupertino HS CA/US Kartik Nighojkar 1535 In
Cupertino HS CA/US Nandit Gurtu 1537 In
Cupertino HS CA/US Ishaan Singhal 1538 In
Cupertino HS CA/US George Kim 1539 In
Cypress Bay High School FL/US Kian Bagherlee 1540 In
Cypress Bay High School FL/US Alberto Loaiza 1541 In
Cypress Bay High School FL/US Gustavo Lanz 1542 In
Cypress Bay High School FL/US Gustavo Duran 1543 In
Cypress Bay High School FL/US Jose Quinones 1544 In
Cypress Bay High School FL/US Alexia Cosman 1545 In
Cypress Bay High School FL/US Joseph Walsh 1546 In
Cypress High School CA/US James Lu 1547 In
Davis High School CA/US Benton Harshaw 1548 In
Davis High School CA/US Nirasean Guarino 1549 In
Davis High School CA/US Avery Keller 1550 In
Davis High School CA/US Benjamin Hoffner-Brodsky 1551 In
Denver School of the Arts CO/US Alex RamosToro 1552 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Gabe Lee 1553 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Tanya Mahadwar 1554 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Sanjana Raganathan 1555 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Shaheer Sandhu 1556 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Bella Hung 1557 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Saad Jamal 1558 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Bryan Chen 1559 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Humza Khan 1560 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Pooja Chimata 1561 In
Dougherty Valley HS CA/US Max Zhang 1562 In
Eastwood High School TX/US Andrew Lowrance 1563 In
Fairmont Prep CA/US Kyle Kishimoto 1564 In
Fairmont Prep CA/US Arpna Ghanshani 1565 In
Flintridge Preparatory School CA/US Shivam Agarwal 1566 In
Flintridge Preparatory School CA/US Bailey Hobey 1567 In
Flintridge Preparatory School CA/US Rithik Jain 1568 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Kyle Montgomery 1569 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Kyle Winter 1570 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Chase Hood 1571 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Michelle Fang 1572 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Shreyoshi Das 1573 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Adi Ojha 1574 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Suket Shah 1575 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Kyle Whipple 1576 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Likhit Agrawal 1577 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Chris Thomas 1578 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Ishita Palit 1579 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Samantha Surdek 1580 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Anisha Gowda 1581 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Trisha Motupalli 1582 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Nikhil Guddati 1583 In
Flower Mound High School TX/US Colton Moraine 1584 In
Hendrickson High School TX/ Robert Boley 1585 In
Irvington HS CA/US Michelle Huang 1586 In
Irvington HS CA/US Emily Liu 1587 In
James Logan High School CA/US Serena Lee 1588 In
James Logan High School CA/US Amulya Donthi 1589 In
James Logan High School CA/US Benjamin Tjandra 1590 In
James Logan High School CA/US Nikhil Kona 1591 In
James Logan High School CA/US Abhijeet Grewal 1592 In
Kent Denver School CO/ Emily Hogan 1593 In
Kent Denver School CO/ Timea Ryan 1594 In
Kent Denver School CO/ Katrina Starbird 1595 In
Kent Denver School CO/ Jack London 1596 In
Kent Denver School CO/ Lauren Huttner 1597 In
Kent Denver School CO/ Bailey Amspoker 1598 In
Kent Denver School CO/ Daniel Chao 1599 In
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/ Yuyan Guo 1600 In
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/ Andrew Langford 1601 In
Lake Oswego Senior High School OR/US SaraJane Griffiths 1602 In
Lakewood High School CO/US Leo Brooks-Sinkoff 1603 In
Lakewood High School CO/US Hailey Breaker 1604 In
Lakewood High School CO/US Theodora Ciobanu 1605 In
Lakewood High School CO/US Humberto Soto 1606 In
Lakewood High School CO/US Danielle Nahmiach 1607 In
Lakewood High School CO/US Max Chambers 1608 In
Leland High School CA/US James Simmons 1609 In
Leland High School CA/US Vincent Lin 1610 In
Leland High School CA/US Adam Towers 1611 In
Leland High School CA/US Ramin Eghtesadi 1612 In
Leland High School CA/US Ken Tanaka 1614 In
Leland High School CA/US Shyan Shorkzadeh 1615 In
Los Altos High School CA/US Eunice Yang 1616 In
Los Altos High School CA/US Spencer Dembner 1617 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Johannah Belk 1618 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Shivani Radhakrishnan 1619 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Collins Morgan 1620 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US James Kennedy 1621 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Taite-Lynn Borozny 1622 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Rithik Tangella 1623 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Dayton Thompson 1624 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Andrew Evins 1625 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Eden Amin 1626 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Connor Redding 1627 In
Lovejoy High School TX/US Anna Rouse 1628 In
Lynbrook High School CA/US Vineet Mudupalli 1629 In
Lynbrook High School CA/US Aditya Kuppili 1630 In
Mira Loma High School CA/US Ethan Wu 1632 In
Mira Loma High School CA/US Praveen Gunendran 1635 In
Miramonte High School CA/US Kelly Zheng 1636 In
Miramonte High School CA/US Asim Khan 1637 In
Miramonte High School CA/US Taisuke Fox 1638 In
Miramonte High School CA/US Evan Steinberg 1639 In
Miramonte High School CA/US Jules Fogarty 1640 In
Miramonte High School CA/US David Deng 1641 In
Mission San Jose High School CA/US Ronuk Ray 1643 In
Monte Vista CA/US Usman Hanif 1644 In
Monte Vista CA/US Raymond Fang 1645 In
Monte Vista CA/US Rahul Sohi 1646 In
Monte Vista CA/US Timothy Huang 1647 In
Monte Vista CA/US Felix Majewski 1648 In
Monte Vista CA/US Fouad Yazbeck 1649 In
Monte Vista CA/US Jacob Bronshteyn 1650 In
Monte Vista CA/US Austin Chen 1651 In
Monte Vista CA/US Daniel Zhu 1652 In
Monte Vista CA/US Eric Zhou 1653 In
North Hollywood High School CA/US Patrick Kim 1654 In
North Hollywood High School CA/US Mohammad Alam 1655 In
Northland Christian School TX/US Sarah Lanier 1656 In
Northland Christian School TX/US Madison Lewis 1657 In
Notre Dame HS CA/US Lilly Hackworth 1658 In
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Dylan Skinner 1659 In
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Nick Chen 1660 In
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US William Brodnar 1661 In
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Valan Kaye 1662 In
Presentation HS CA/US Nikitha Kalahasti 1664 In
Presentation HS CA/US Samika Kikkeri 1665 In
Sanger HS CA/US Jose Aceves 1668 In
Sanger HS CA/US KyLynn Leffingwell 1669 In
Saratoga High School CA/US Nirmik Tambe 1504 In
Saratoga High School CA/US Aindri Patra 1505 In
Saratoga High School CA/US Kyle Wang 1670 In
The Harker School CA/US Dylan Parikh 1671 In
The Harker School CA/US Nathan Ohana 1672 In
The Nueva School CA/US Emily Steirman 1674 In
The Nueva School CA/US Meera Santhanam 1675 In
The Nueva School CA/US Ben Shahar 1676 In
The Nueva School CA/US Jonathan Taylor 1677 In
The Nueva School CA/US Will Cozadd 1678 In
Trinity Prep FL/US Eli Frankelstein 1679 In
Trinity Prep FL/US Alexandra Lipton 1680 In
Trinity Prep FL/US Trent Bangle 1681 In
University Laboratory School HI/US Emily Greaver 1682 In
University Laboratory School HI/US Coe Trevorrow 1683 In
University Laboratory School HI/US Raine Higa 1684 In
Velasquez Academy CA/US Mitali Sakharkar 1685 In
Westridge School CA/US Rachel Harris 1686 In
Westwood High School TX/US Ethan Brown 1687 In
Westwood High School TX/US Jackson Freeman 1688 In
Ysleta High School TX/US Anissa Loya 1689 In
Ysleta High School TX/US Michelle Guevara 1690 In
Ysleta High School TX/US Darlene Garcia 1691 In
Ysleta High School TX/US Michael Loya 1692 In