Tournament of Champions

2016 — Lexington, KY/US
Field in Extemporaneous Speaking
63 entries
School Location Entry Code Status
Achievement First Brooklyn NY/US Esther Reyes 502
Ardrey Kell NC Samhitha Sunkara 508
Battle Ground TN/US Paul Bousquet 516
Battle Ground TN/US Emma McCaleb 544
Battle Ground TN/US Nathan Kruse 549
Bellaire TX Jason Lan 536
Bishop McDevitt PA/US Robert Zigmund 528
College Prep CA/US Micalyn Struble 540
Cupertino CA/US Meilinda Sun 527
Cupertino CA/US Ishaan Singhal 563
Cypress Bay FL Gus Duran 509
Cypress Bay FL Brian Levy 517
Cypress Bay FL Daniel Gamboa 562
Davis CA/US Benjamin Hoffner-Brodsky 548
Des Moines Roosevelt IA/US Jacob Thompson 550
Dougherty Valley CA/US Eric Zhao 561
Durham NC/US Collin Brown 545
Hawken OH/US Anton Salem 510
Hawken OH/US Isaac Jacobson 547
Irvington CA/US Michelle Huang 519
James Madison Memorial WI/US Diana Li 503
Jesuit CA/US Leonardo Graeff 526
LaRue County KY/US Damon Helton 556
Lake Braddock Secondary Sschool VA/US Jacob Wartel 529
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Andrew Langford 525
Lamar TX/US Lyle Derden 538
Lamar TX/US Lekha Sunder 542
Law Magnet TX/US Michael Gao 511
Millburn NJ Victoria Mak 533
Milton Acad MA/US Marshall Sloane 552
Montville NJ/US Christopher Mayer 515
Montville NJ/US Nithya Reddy 559
NSU FL/US Samantha Koreman 543
Nixa MO/US Barrett Young 513
Nixa MO/US Alexis Jackson 518
Nixa MO/US Karina Bratkov 539
Northland Christian TX/US Allison Pennington 522
Northland Christian TX/US Sarah Lanier 524
Northland Christian TX/US Kelsey England 551
Nova FL/US Eleanor Bock 541
Oak Hill OR/US Laurel Eddins 555
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL/US William Brodnar 500
Plano Senior TX Prudhvi Gowkanapalli 530
Plano West Senior TX/US Emily Hua 534
Plano West Senior TX/US Neil Patel 535
Potomac VA/US Tom Rollins 520
Ridge NJ Vaikunth Balaji 557
St James AL Jacob Cannon 504
St James AL Bradley Wascher 537
Salem VA/US Jack Beedle 531
Scarsdale NY Zach Kapner 523
Scarsdale NY Justin Cooper 546
Seven Lakes TX/US Shreetika Singh 507
Southlake Carroll TX/US Dru Patel 560
St Andrew's Episcopal MS/US Bailey McHale 506
St Thomas Aquinas FL/US Yasmine Nousari 514
Strath Haven PA/US Sarah Myers 532
Suncoast FL/US Michael Groves 558
Trinity KY/US Jorge Rojas-Ortega 521
Trinity Prep FL/US Nathaniel Saffran 501
Trinity Prep FL/US Varun Bhatia 505
Trinity Prep FL/US Justin Graham 553
Wooster OH/US Samanatha Brunn 554