Barkley Forum for High Schools

2020 — Atlanta, GA/US
Field in Congressional Debate
152 entries
School Locale Entry Code
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Anthony Makhovic 14 Anthony Makhovic
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Budnyam Galbadrakh 14 Budnyam Galbadrakh
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Dylan Hu 14 Dylan Hu
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Hannah Yu 14 Hannah Yu
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Jasmine Zhang 14 Jasmine Zhang
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Mahum Sheikh 14 Mahum Sheikh
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Melissa Liu 14 Melissa Liu
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Natalie Garayeva 14 Natalie Garayeva
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Pooja Jain 14 Pooja Jain
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/US Sunny Gandhi 14 Sunny Gandhi
American Heritage Boca/Delray HS FL/US Carina Wang 12 Carina Wang
American Heritage Boca/Delray HS FL/US Michael Kaiser 12 Michel Kaiser
American Heritage Boca/Delray HS FL/US Sean O'Leary 12 Sean O'Leary
American Heritage Plantation HS FL/US Luca Zislin 25 Luca Zislin
American Heritage Plantation HS FL/US Rosa Wu 25 Rosa Wu
American Heritage Plantation HS FL/US Umar Hussain 25 Umar Hussain
Ardrey Kell HS NC/US Lewis Dubrowski 17 Lewis Dubrowski
Belen Jesuit Prep FL/US Carlos Caballero 16 Carlos Caballero
Belen Jesuit Prep FL/US Kevin Valido 16 Kevin Valido
Belen Jesuit Prep FL/US Maxton Torres 16 Maxton Torres
Belen Jesuit Prep FL/US Miguel Walsh 16 Miguel Walsh
Bellaire TX/ Ioana Nechiti 20 Ioana Nechiti
Bellaire TX/ Rachel Pontes 20 Rachel Pontes
Bellaire TX/ Saumya Jhaveri 20 Saumya Jhaveri
Brentwood High School TN/US Russell Overton 28 Russell Overton
Cary Academy NC/US Jay Sagrolikar 23 Jay Sagrolikar
Cary Academy NC/US Saajan Patel 23 Saajan Patel
Charlotte Latin School NC/US Ryan Manuel 30 Ryan Manuel
Clayton-Bradley Academy TN/US Kai Camacho 53 Kai Camacho
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Sarah Brophy 37 Sarah Brophy
Dougherty Valley High School CA/US Arshia Mehta 11 Arshia Mehta
Dougherty Valley High School CA/US Divya Mehrotra 11 Divya Mehrotra
Dreyfoos School Of The Arts FL/US Angela Yan 21 Angela Yan
Dreyfoos School Of The Arts FL/US Asher Moss 21 Asher Moss
Dreyfoos School Of The Arts FL/US Nirmit Chandan 21 Nirmit Chandan
DuPont Manual High School KY/US Demos Negash 15 Demos Negash
DuPont Manual High School KY/US Emma Fridy 15 Emma Fridy
Durham Academy NC/US Emily Donaldson 49 Emily Donaldson
East Chapel Hill High School NC/US Harper Richardson 51 Harper Richardson
East Chapel Hill High School NC/US Max Shen 51 Max Shen
East Chapel Hill High School NC/US Ruby Wang 51 Ruby Wang
Evanston Twp HS IL/US Harrison Horrell 45 Harrison Horrell
FAU High School FL/US Michael Evrard-Vescio 19 Michael Evrard-Vescio
Ft Lauderdale HS FL/US Gianluca Medigovic 40 Gianluca Medigovic
Ft Lauderdale HS FL/US Ian Parry 40 Ian Parry
Ft Lauderdale HS FL/US Raymond Adderly 40 Raymond Adderly
Ft Lauderdale HS FL/US Veejay Parsotan 40 Veejay Parsotan
Glenbrook South HS IL/US Colin Morse 26 Colin Morse
Glenbrook South HS IL/US Costa Kendall 26 Costa Kendall
Glenbrook South HS IL/US Stefan Souleles 26 Stefan Souleles
Hawken OH/US Amar Vyas 57 Amar Vyas
Hawken OH/US Cassandra Berlin 57 Cassandra Berlin
Hawken OH/US Dana Granot 57 Dana Granot
Hawken OH/US Gavin Rourke 57 Gavin Rourke
Hawken OH/US Jack Bukovnik 57 Jack Bukovnik
Hawken OH/US Nikhil Subhas 57 Nikhil Subhas
Hillsborough FL/US Nivedan Dharmavaram 43 Nivedan Dharmavaram
Houston County HS GA/US Branden Alford 13 Branden Alford
Katy Taylor High School TX/US Danny Tang 29 Danny Tang
King High School FL/US Jason Andreacchio 32 Jason Andreacchio
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/US Chris Dorworth 46 Chris Dorworth
Little Rock Central AR/US Brennen Beck 34 Brennen Beck
Little Rock Central AR/US Daniel Block 34 Daniel Block
Little Rock Central AR/US Ruth Walters 34 Ruth Walters
Madison Central HS MS/ Madison Biggerstaff 31 Madison Biggerstaff
Madison Central HS MS/ Miriam Milan 31 Miriam Milan
Martin County HS FL/US Alex Wernick 47 Alex Wernick
Martin County HS FL/US Connor Ehrich 47 Connor Ehrich
Martin County HS FL/US Matthew Fleischer 47 Matthew Fleischer
Martin County HS FL/US Victoria Cruz 47 Victoria Cruz
Miami Beach Sr HS FL/US Adam Cohen 52 Adam Cohen
Miami Beach Sr HS FL/US David Frankel 52 David Frankel
Murrah HS MS/US Jessie James, III 48 Jessie James, III
Needham HS MA/US Matthew Peljovich 39 Matthew Peljovich
Needham HS MA/US Noah Basson 39 Noah Basson
New Trier High School IL/US Frank Zawrazky 38 Frank Zawrazky
New Trier High School IL/US Max Rosen 38 Max Rosen
Northland Christian School TX/US Jackson Winder 41 Jackson Winder
Nova HS FL/US Filomena Selvanik 66 Filomena Selvanik
Nova HS FL/US Joseph Perbtani 66 Joseph Perbtani
Nova HS FL/US Ronald Thompson 66 Ronald Thompson
Oak Hall FL/US Raquel Sokol 70 Raquel Sokol
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Jack Krasulak 50 Jack Krasulak
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Nicolas Raffinengo 50 Nicolas Raffinengo
Pembroke Pines Charter HS FL/US Salonee Singh 68 Salonee Singh
Pennsbury HS PA/US Isaac Appelbaum 24 Isaac Appelbaum
Pflugerville HS TX/US Joseph Garza 69 Joseph Garza
Pine View School FL/US Ben Nicholson 74 Ben Nicholson
Pine View School FL/US Ray Min 74 Ray Min
Poly Prep Country Day School NY/US Jasmine Kaur 18 Jasmine Kaur
Poly Prep Country Day School NY/US Nathan Darmon 18 Nathan Darmon
Providence High School NC/US Connor Deir 72 Connor Deir
Ransom Everglades FL/US Dashiell DeStefano 62 Dashiell DeStefano
Riverside HS SC/US Annie Learing 64 Annie Learing
Riverside HS SC/US Ashley Hodgson 64 Ashley Hodgson
Riverside HS SC/US Derek Xie 64 Derek Xie
Riverside HS SC/US Grace Holland 64 Grace Holland
Riverside HS SC/US Jay Bhatia 64 Jay Bhatia
Riverside HS SC/US Joa Sanchez 64 Joa Sanchez
Riverside HS SC/US Larissa Lozano 64 Larissa Lozano
Riverside HS SC/US MacKenzie Fisher 64 MacKenzie Fisher
Riverside HS SC/US Nicolas Gauvin-Arriaga 64 Nicolas Gauvin-Arriaga
Riverside HS SC/US Varsha Gowda 64 Varsha Gowda
Royal Palm Beach HS FL/US Isaiah Feliscar 76 Isaiah Feliscar
Saint Mary's Hall HS TX/US Shilpa Gunuganti 61 Shilpa Gunuganti
Sequoyah High School GA/US Noah Campbell 44 Noah Campbell
Seven Lakes High School TX/US Faizan Asif 71 Faizan Asif
Seven Lakes High School TX/US Murtaza Kazmi 71 Murtaza Kazmi
Southlake Carroll TX/US Katy Lin 59 Katy Lin
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Andrea Li 67 Andrea Li
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Ben Shpetner 67 Ben Shpetner
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Carter Ley 67 Carter Ley
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Rae Seong Jeong 67 Rae Seong Jeong
The Bronx High School Of Science NY/US Angelena Bougiamas 65 Angelena Bougiamas
The Bronx High School Of Science NY/US Arjun Mazumdar 65 Arjun Mazumdar
The Bronx High School Of Science NY/US Garreth Hui 65 Garreth Hui
The Bronx High School Of Science NY/US Jonathan Bar-On 65 Jonathan Bar-On
The Bronx High School Of Science NY/US Sadie Karp 65 Sadie Karp
The Bronx High School Of Science NY/US Thomas Bakos 65 Thomas Bakos
The Bronx High School Of Science NY/US Timothy Brett 65 Timothy Brett
The Harker School CA/US Andrew Sun 77 Andrew Sun
The Harker School CA/US Nathan Ohana 77 Nathan Ohana
The Harker School CA/US Tiffany Zhao 77 Tiffany Zhao
The Montgomery Academy AL/US Easton Strickler 33 Easton Strickler
The Montgomery Academy AL/US Will Ray 33 Will Ray
The Potomac School VA/US Kaitlyn Maher 27 Kaitlyn Maher
The Quarry Lane School CA/US Akaash Babu 36 Akaash Babu
The Quarry Lane School CA/US Nitika Kurma 36 Nitika Kurma
The Quarry Lane School CA/US Suhani Narayan 36 Suhani Narayan
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US Bharath Dileepkumar 42 Bharath Dileepkumar
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US Esha Karlekar 42 Esha Karlekar
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US Hasita Nalluri 42 Hasita Nalluri
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US John Lee 42 John Lee
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US JW Strassberg 42 JW Strassberg
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US Soham Gandhi 42 Soham Gandhi
Tompkins High School TX/US Sachit Devaraj 56 Sachit Devaraj
Trinity High School KY/US Walker Evans 22 Walker Evans
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Justin Kim 78 Justin Kim
Unionville PA/US Sebastian Tucker 54 Sebastian Tucker
Wellington FL/US Alexander Valdes 60 Alexander Valdes
West Broward HS FL/US Daniel Fallon 35 Daniel Fallon
West Broward HS FL/US Justin Gonzalez 35 Justin Gonzalez
Western High School FL/US Dalton Longstreth 58 Dalton Longstreth
Western High School FL/US David Allen 58 David Allen
Western High School FL/US Raquel Palacio 58 Raquel Palacio
Western High School FL/US Sean Harkins 58 Sean Harkins
Western High School FL/US Valerie Leon 58 Valerie Leon
William G. Enloe HS NC/US Anish Kristipati 75 Anish Kristipati
William G. Enloe HS NC/US Eesha Barua 75 Eesha Barua
William G. Enloe HS NC/US Ellen Zeng 75 Ellen Zeng
William G. Enloe HS NC/US Rohan Ray 75 Rohan Ray
William G. Enloe HS NC/US Vansh Gogoi 75 Vansh Gogoi