Yale Invitational

2019 — New Haven, CT/US
Field in JV Public Forum
71 entries
School Locale Entry Code
Acton-Boxborough Regional HS MA/US Akali & Dawn Acton-Boxborough AD
American Heritage Plantation HS FL/US Neeranjun & Griffin-Cohan American Heritage Plantation NG
Archbishop McCarthy HS FL/US Speziale & Rivera Archbishop McCarthy RS
BCAcademy BC/CA Names TBA TBA
BSGE Debate Team NY/US Alam & Bernard Speller BSGE AB
Baltimore City College HS MD/US Ballo & Sherber Baltimore City BS
Belen Jesuit Prep FL/US Ramos & Huete Belen Jesuit Prep RH
Bergen County Academies NJ/US Donovan & Nam Bergen County Academies DN
Boston Latin School MA/US Nelson & Zhang Boston Latin NZ
Brooklyn Technical HS NY/US Odinyayeva & Eppel Brooklyn Technical OE
Brooklyn Technical HS NY/US Zeleniy & Osipov Brooklyn Technical ZO
Byram Hills HS NY/US Ndocaj & Vasquez Byram Hills NV
Byram Hills HS NY/US Weiss & Honig Byram Hills WH
Cary Academy NC/US Sachdeva & Nair Cary SN
Cary Academy NC/US Zhao & Li Cary ZL
Chaminade HS NY/US Cullen & Cherpelis Chaminade CC
Champion School CA/US Ganguly & Hasan Champion GH
Dallastown PA/US Names TBA TBA
Delbarton School NJ/US Sun & Moldoveanu Delbarton SM
Delbarton School NJ/US Names TBA TBA
Dwight-Englewood NJ/US Cho & Lee Dwight-Englewood CL
Dwight-Englewood NJ/US Names TBA TBA
Eleanor Roosevelt MD/US Sun & Choudhury Eleanor Roosevelt SC
Hackley School NY/US Couzens & Yusaf Hackley CY
Half Hollow Hills HS East NY/US Names TBA TBA
Hunter College NY/US Karri & Greenberg Hunter KG
Hunter College NY/US Marquez & Sethuramen Hunter MS
Lake Mary Prep FL/US Vihlen & Petrousky Lake Mary Prep VP
Lakeland NY/US Beider & Castelli Lakeland BC
Lexington HS MA/US Names TBA TBA
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA/US Klinger & Bensley Lincoln-Sudbury KB
Millburn High School NJ/US Huang & Sun Millburn HS
Milton Academy MA/US Connerly & O'Malley Milton CO
Montgomery Blair MD/US Chen & Seth Montgomery Blair CS
Monticello High School NY/US Travis & Alden Monticello TA
Needham HS MA/US Mishra & Zolotar Needham MZ
Newton South HS MA/US Chae & Sawhney Newton South CS
Newton South HS MA/US Kamadolli & Garg Newton South KG
Nightingale Bamford NY/US Albakry & Flores Nightingale Bamford AF
Oakwood School - North Hollywood CA/US Balle & Turk Oakwood School - North Hollywood BT
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Simmonds & Breckenridge Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SB
Pine View School FL/ Kapadia & Gray Pine View KG
Poly Prep Country Day School NY/ Exuma & Lissak Poly Prep Country Day EL
Poolesville High School MD/US Names TBA TBA
Prince of Wales Secondary School BC/CA Guo & Nie Prince of Wales Secondary GN
Princeton NJ/US Liang & Liu Princeton LL
Ransom Everglades FL/US Kaplan & Joseph Ransom Everglades KJ
Regis High School NY/US Gunn & Smith Regis GS
Richard Montgomery HS MD/US Liang & Shue Richard Montgomery LS
Ridge High School NJ/US Karda-Marok & Rai Ridge KR
Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ NJ/US Philips & Wunder Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ PW
Scarsdale HS NY/ Phuntsho & Sainz Barrionuevo Scarsdale PS
Schreiber NY/US Haas & Johnson Schreiber HJ
Stuyvesant HS NY/ Contreras & Purohit Stuyvesant CP
Summit HS NJ/ Cohn & Rogoff Summit CR
Syosset HS NY/US Chiu & Zhou Syosset CZ
The Covenant School VA/US Names TBA TBA
The Dalton School NY/ Velazquez & Cuello-Wolffe Dalton VC
The Hill School PA/US Names TBA TBA
The Potomac School VA/US Adams & Zhou Potomac AZ
The Spence School NY/US Silvestri & Myers Spence SM
Thomas S. Wootton High School MD/US Chatterjee & Wang Thomas S. Wootton CW
Thomas S. Wootton High School MD/US Shiu & Wang Thomas S. Wootton SW
Union Catholic NJ/US Farrell & Perona Union Catholic FP
Union Catholic NJ/US Hunsinger & Wright Union Catholic HW
Wayland High School MA/US Boyko & Howard Wayland BH
Wayland High School MA/US Scherz & Zhang Wayland SZ
Westborough HS MA/US Hameed & Chinthapatla Westborough HC
Winston Churchill High School MD/US Hill & Song Winston Churchill HS
Woodgrove VA/US Rapp & Czarnecki Woodgrove RC
Xaverian HS NY/US Healy & Scarpaci Xaverian HS