New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2019 — Bronx, New York, NY/US
Field in Extemporaneous Speaking
83 entries
School Locale Entry Code
Calvert Hall College HS MD/US Dom DiGioia 200
Cary Academy NC/US Sophia Khoudary 201
Cary Academy NC/US William Aarons 202
Chanhassen HS MN/ John Schwendinger 203
Chanhassen HS MN/ Evan Violette 204
Chaparral Star Academy TX/US Blake Leschber 205
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Sil Gamboa Marty 208
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Gustavo Lanz 209
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Tristan Wertanzl 210
Delbarton School NJ/US Dylan Cawley 211
Dreyfoos School of the Arts Indepen FL/US Marco Munoz 212
George Washington HS CO/US Elizabeth Ray 214
George Washington HS CO/US Nathan Tamkin 215
George Washington HS CO/US Elias Valore-Caplan 216
Georgetown Day School DC/US Jonah Docter-Loeb 217
Hawken OH/US Zachary Rutherford 218
Hawken OH/US Chelsea Liu 219
Hawken OH/US Praveen Kumar 220
Hawken OH/US Aniyah Nelson 221
Holy Ghost Prep PA/US Maguire Sholette 222
Holy Ghost Prep PA/US Mike Georges 223
La Salle College HS PA/US Andrew Talone 224
La Salle College HS PA/US Emmet Young 225
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/ Max Schaked 226
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/ Daniel Kind 227
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/ Ece Sarioglu 228
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Mateusz Sochaki 229
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Truman DiBartolo 230
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Rufus Black 231
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Daniel Rich 232
Mission San Jose Independent CA/US Krish Kothari 233
Montville NJ/US Kevin Mao 234
NSU University School FL/US Ella Marshall 235
NSU University School FL/US SINAN KASSIM 236
NSU University School FL/US Emma Pereda 237
NSU University School FL/US Veronica Bloomberg 238
North Allegheny PA/US Ashna Patel 240
Northview High School GA/US Kristin Hsu 241
Plano West Sr HS TX/US Aditya Karthik 247
Plano West Sr HS TX/US Pranav Pattatahunaduvil 248
Plano West Sr HS TX/US Angela Wang 249
Plano West Sr HS TX/US Srikar Mamillapalli 250
Plano West Sr HS TX/US Sumati Srivastava 251
Plano West Sr HS TX/US Katia Benguesmia 252
Plano West Sr HS TX/US Aditya Kumar 253
Ransom Everglades FL/US Alex Dray 255
Regis High School NY/US Patrick Buff 256
Regis High School NY/US Aidan Slovinski 257
Regis High School NY/US Ian Cass 258
Regis High School NY/US Francis Barth 259
Regis High School NY/US Jack Clyne 260
Regis High School NY/US Christopher Owen 261
Regis High School NY/US Brian Lee 262
Regis High School NY/US Jack Smalls 263
Regis High School NY/US Rafael Foncillas 264
Regis High School NY/US Nicholas Ricardo 265
Regis High School NY/US Julien Jerkovich 266
Ridge High School NJ/US James Gao 267
Ridge High School NJ/US Aditi Sharma 268
Ridge High School NJ/US Mayin Puri 269
Saint Mary's Hall HS TX/US Jay Paliwal 270
Saint Mary's Hall HS TX/US Marguerite Morgan 271
Scarsdale HS NY/ Jack Silvers 272
Scarsdale HS NY/ Eve Mainster 275
Strath Haven PA/US Jason Hu 277
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Jun Yan Li 278
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Ali Taoube 279
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Grace Chen 280
Syosset HS NY/US Leyla Hagan 281
The Potomac School VA/US Katherine Rollins 282
The Woodlands HS TX/US Shreya Joshi 283
The Woodlands HS TX/US Tania Pena 284
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Isha Shukla 285
Unionville PA/US Adarsh Gadagkar 286
Unionville PA/US Chirag Choudhary 287
Unionville PA/US Sahar Niaz 288
Unionville PA/US Aniruddh Mutnuru 289
Valley International Prep CA/US Dev Wernik 290
Wellington FL/ Jordyn Bergman 291
Xavier High School NY/US Robert Betancourt 292
Xavier High School NY/US Sebastian Jimenez 293
Xavier High School NY/US Aidan DaSilva 294
Xavier High School NY/US Conor Guilfoyle 295