Yale Invitational

2014 — CT/US
Subject IMPORTANT: PLEASE READ EVEN IF YOU DON'T HAVE CONGRESS
Sender Alexandra Sencer
Recipients All Registrants of Yale InvitationalCongress judges JV Lincoln Douglas judges Parliamentary Debate judges Policy Debate judges
Sent Saturday 20 September 2014 at 10:07 PM
Text of message

The following judges need to report at 7:45 am to room WLH 204 to pick up their Semi Final Round ballots:

 

  1. GRAHAM AMBROSE
  2. DAN SAPIR
  3. YANI PALMER
  4. IVY LESSIN
  5. EDISON SANON
  6. JOE MADONNA 
  7. ZACHARY PRAX
  8. BOBBI NIDOZ (sub for LISA URSO)
  9. PAUL GRISANTI
  10. BRANDON ABRAMS
  11. SAIF YASIN
  12. WILLIAM SMITH

 

The following judges need to report to WLH 204 to pick up their FINAL ROUND ballots at 11:00 AM:

  1. STEVE MEDOFF
  2. MARK PHAM
  3. ALAN GRAY
  4. MARIALIAINA SCAFIDI
  5. SCOTT PRINCE
  6. DAVID BALOCHE

 

Congrats to the following representatives who have advanced to the Semi Final round of Student Congress:

 

CHAMBER 1

Room WLH 116

  1. Aayush Sharma
  2. Jack Belk
  3. Daniel Kodsi
  4. Raina Karia
  5. Tony Zhou
  6. Dennis Callaghan
  7. Kwadjo Walker
  8. Matt Pilsbury
  9. Itiel Wainer
  10. John Fadool
  11. Austin Lessin
  12. Julia Lauer
  13. Zachariah Chou
  14. Aaron Patel
  15. Ian Hennington

CHAMBER 2

Room WLH 117

  1. Nayan Rao
  2. Alex Fried
  3. Michael Beer
  4. Dennis Nenov
  5. Katie Kleinle
  6. Johnathan Neshiwat
  7. Alexander Machtay
  8. Amos Epelman
  9. Justin Wisnicki
  10. Grace Isford
  11. John Chen
  12. Michael Leatherman
  13. Abigail Marone
  14. Adam Shaham
  15. Rocco Graziano
  16. Marcus Grey

CHAMBER 3

Room WLH 207

  1. Suchait Kahlon
  2. Anish Naik
  3. Zachary Slotkin
  4. Girish Jayant
  5. Isabel Brown
  6. Jackson Stafford
  7. Pranav Kumar
  8. Jon Pyzdrowski
  9. Nick Danby
  10. Eric Wan
  11. Oliver Trapp
  12. Simon Perilla
  13. Connor Mileusic 
  14. Jennifer Esposito
  15. Gurion Marks
  16. Elias Zenkich

CHAMBER 4

Room WLH 208

  1. Will Haftel
  2. Allison Shim
  3. Jonathan Shapio
  4. Hamza Rashid
  5. Michael Tseitlin
  6. Mohammad Nehmah
  7. Desmond Molloy
  8. Zain Clapacs
  9. Ariel Friedman
  10. Ioana Solomon
  11. Philip Hedayatnia
  12. Kate Rose
  13. Cavan Hagerty
  14. Faisal Younus
  15. Miles Deangelo
  16. Asli Pakcan

 

-----------------------------
All Registrants of Yale InvitationalCongress judges JV Lincoln Douglas judges Parliamentary Debate judges Policy Debate judges Public Forum judges Speech judges Varsity Lincoln-Douglas judges