Marybeth Ehlbeck Paradigm

Last changed 9/23 12:56P EST

Ring ding ding daa baa
Baa aramba baa bom baa barooumba Wh-wha-what's going on-on?
Ding, ding
This is the Crazy Frog
Ding, ding Bem, bem! Ring ding ding ding ding ding
Ring ding ding ding bem bem bem
Ring ding ding ding ding ding
Ring ding ding ding baa baa Ring ding ding ding ding ding
Ring ding ding ding bem bem bem
Ring ding ding ding ding ding
This is the Crazy Frog
Breakdown! Ding, ding Br-br-break it, br-break it
Dum dum dumda dum dum dum
Dum dum dumda dum dum dum
Dum dum dumda dum dum dum
Bem, bem! Dum dum dumda dum dum dum
Dum dum dumda dum dum dum
Dum dum dumda dum dum dum
This is the Crazy Frog A ram me ma bra ba bra bra rim bran
Dran drra ma mababa baabeeeaaaaaaa! Ding, ding
This is the Crazy Frog Ding, ding Da, da
Ring ding ding ding ding ding
Ring ding…

Preferences:

1. You and your partner MUST be platonically astrologically compatible. My aura is very sensitive to this.

2. My sun sign, moon sign, and mercury are in CAPRICORN. Therefore, I am VERY intuitive and LOGICAL. I will vote based on how the planets have composed my logic, not your "cards" or "warrants."

3. I DO vote off of crossfire. This is the best time for me to evaluate which team has been charging their cases under the moon's energy for the longest time.

4. I examine evidence VERY closely. Unlike most judges, my third eye is open.

5. I RESERVE THE RIGHT TO BASE MY DECISION ON WHETHER OR NOT YOUR VIBES ARE RIGHT.

UPDATE (AS OF 9/23/19) FOR THOSE WHO DO NOT BELIEVE IN MAGIC:

THE WARLOCK'S PARADIGMATIC SCROLLS

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Peach State Classic 11/15/2019 VPF Quarte Vestavia Hills SZ Brentwood KN Aff Aff on a 3-0
Peach State Classic 11/15/2019 VPF Octos Lambert TS Brentwood KN Neg Neg on a 3-0
Peach State Classic 11/15/2019 VPF R1 Sequoyah DP Brentwood GP Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Quarte North Broward Prep KP NSU AG Aff Aff on a 3-0
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Octos Durham OK Blake OP Aff Aff on a 3-0
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Double King BM Trinity Prep HR Neg Aff on a 2-1
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Triple American Heritage Plantation ZaRa Durham OK Neg Neg on a 2-1
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R6 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches DB Buchholz GH Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R6 Timber Creek BH Pine View BP Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R5 Southlake Carroll BB South Plantation GF Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R5 South Plantation PR Durham KH Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R2 Belen Jesuit Prep CoDi North Broward Prep AB Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R2 Cypress Bay QB Trinity Prep PK Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R1 Lake Mary DK Trinity Prep RM Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R1 Buchholz ML Boca Raton WP Neg
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James 10/11/2019 PF Q Lambert SM Mountain Brook AB Aff Neg on a 2-1
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James 10/11/2019 PF O Northview MD Brentwood KN Neg Neg on a 3-0
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James 10/11/2019 PF R5 Christopher Columbus GG Auburn TS Neg
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James 10/11/2019 PF R4 SpeakFirst KB Mountain Brook SP Neg
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James 10/11/2019 PF R3 Auburn KA Mountain Brook BW Aff
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James 10/11/2019 PF R2 Brentwood RS Columbus AM Aff
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James 10/11/2019 PF R1 Vestavia Hills RS Christopher Columbus WS Aff
The Roar at the Ridge 9/21/2019 VPF R1 Henry W Grady HP St Pius X Catholic PN Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF Double Ravenwood BJ Thomas S. Wootton TZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 JVPF R5 Medina Senior PS Morristown East MR Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 JVPF R5 Potomac CL Mountain Brook BH Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R4 Vestavia Hills HC DuPont Manual SP Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R4 Oakton HS Ind ZY Westridge BM Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 JVPF R3 Morristown West HF Potomac MP Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 JVPF R3 Oxbridge Academy CH Ivy Bridge BG Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R2 Poly Prep Country Day DH Blake WP Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R2 DuPont Manual BC Centerville AR Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Quarte Arjun Maheshwari & Ryan Zhu Inko Bovenzi & Yukiho Semimoto Neg Aff on a 4-1
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Octofi Jj Yu & Zara Chapple Jason Hu & Michelle Zhao Aff Aff on a 3-2
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R9 Forum HKM Knight & Abrams Forum SKS 1 & 2 Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R9 Forum HKM Patel & Yu Forum MCW Han & Cai Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Ben Sheyman & Allison Moon Daniel Liu & Andrew Pan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Numair Razzak & Martand Bhagavatula Syon Mansur & Iain Law Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Forum MCP Hunter & Yang Summit MZK Wen & Tang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Summit SJS Patel & Naeem Forum MPK Lu & Hay Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Aqil Naeem & Aarav Patel Samrat Pradhan & Skylar Wang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Apex BWW Chapple & Yu Summit SJS Builta Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Forum HKM Kumar & Ariga Forum MCP Mishra & Yuan Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Apex BWW Kalra & Menendez Apex FMJ Alamy & Ong Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Nolan Anthony & Arman Tendulkar Robert Morris & Seth Goodwin Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Wood Pierre-Louis & Shawn Kapersaud Darren Tang & Raj Saravanan Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Summit CCG Battle & Allen Summit PSC Shadman & Lee Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Daniel Choi & Bobby Diaz Anli Liu & Arnav Sinha Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Raghav Warrier & Arjun Nair Arya Kumar & Kira Tretiak Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Forum YEJ 2 & 1 Forum YEJ Missell & Menon Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Abhishek Koul & Kiran Suresh Daniel Yu & Jarek He Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Forum YEJ Sun & Zeng Forum YEJ Chen & Kumar Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Maya Garg & Enya Kamadolli Randy Wang & Atharva Weling Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Forum YEJ Fiorito & Dubey Forum YEJ Yang & Syed Aff
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament 3/22/2019 PF Semis Columbus CA Marist VN Aff Aff on a 3-0
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVPF Quar Henry W Grady Abby Challas & Kelley Downes Houston County Justin Whilby & Aly Watson Neg Neg on a 3-0
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVPF R4 Milton Pranav Viswanadha & Shrey Shivaiah Columbus Julie Chen & Saanvi Kapoor Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVPF R3 Archer Jacob Einolf & William Titshaw Lambert George Tian & Ian White Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVPF R2 Columbus Lillian Barnes & Chad Nix Henry W Grady Abby Peters & Ellie Werthman Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVPF R1 Columbus Yuag Shaparia & Shakthi Senthilnathan Johns Creek Omer Mujawar & Mayuhk Keeler Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF TR Tut DuPont Manual RC St Mary's Hall NW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R4 Edgemont LM Fairmont Prep OR Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R4 Stoneman Douglas UK Nova SS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R3 St Mary's Hall ST Lincoln-Sudbury Regional SH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R3 Rowland Hall ZD Nova GR Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R2 Wayland WW Marist SV Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R2 Miami Beach Sr VK Baton Rouge Magnet MS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R1 Clayton-Bradley AC Columbus CA Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R1 Bellaire DS Lake Mary Prep HM Neg
Ivy Street Round Robin 1/23/2019 RR R3 Unionville Campbell Hall Neg Neg on a 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin 1/23/2019 RR R2 Corona Del Sol Lake Mary Prep Neg Neg on a 2-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 NPF Semis Oakwood School - North Hollywood MM Blake SV Aff Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 NPF Qtrs Madison West SG West Orange DH Aff Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 NPF Octos Hinsdale Central HX Mountain Brook FS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 NPF R6 Blake SV Madison West SG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 NPF R6 Ransom Everglades JF Fairmont Prep IM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 NPF R5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MM Edgemont GW Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 NPF R5 Blake EF Ransom Everglades GM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R4 Eagan PS Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R3 Bronx HS Of Science BO Hackley RZ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R2 Brophy CP RH Hackley ST Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R1 Plano West Sr LR Brophy CP SO Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R1 Lake Highland Prep KO Charlotte Latin LS Aff