Anson Fung Paradigm

Last changed 10/14 1:06P CDT

Updated 10/13/2019

Good, consistent judging at tournaments requires a community effort. As such, I will judge the round at an skill level equal to that of the judge your team provides for the tournament.

PF Paradigm//
-Good debaters are like big politicians speaking on a big stage.
-Debate is a game. Tech > truth.
-Any form of argumentation is fine as long as it is warranted and you can clearly explain it. This includes theory, T, plans, and counterplans. However, I am not familiar with critical arguments, so run Ks at your peril.
-I evaluate rounds the way you tell me to. That means the onus is on you to extend links, impacts, and do clear comparative weighing.
-I prefer 2nd speaking team responses to be made in 2nd rebuttal. My threshold for new argumentation in 2nd summary is high.
-Speaks are off strategy. I just ask that you're clear and understandable. I will be very impressed if you can give a speech while also doing the Golimar Video Song dance From Donga Movie.
-CX isn't binding. Tag team CX is fine with me. Also fine with tag team speeches.

-You are strongly encouraged disclose if your team has a page on the NDCA PF wiki. You are also strongly encouraged to send me an email chain of your constructive and rebuttal prior to the start of each speech. I will add +1 speaks for disclosure and +0.1 speaks for email chain. sendspeechdochere [at] gmail [dot] com
-If you chose to neither disclose nor email chain I may request that you show me the full PDFs of all evidence relevant to my decision at the end of the round.
-My threshold for theory is low. For disclosure theory, I'll entertain a shell even if offers to email have been made prior to round. However, if you do run theory, I will hold you to a high standard of technical proficiency.

When it comes to theory, I default to the following absent arguments to do otherwise:
1. Theory is a question of competing interpretations
2. Responding to and being ahead on theory does not automatically constitute a RVI
3. Theory has no implication
4. Topicality is evaluated prior to theory

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Presentation Voices Invitational 10/11/2019 PF RR R2 Quarry Lane SJ Saratoga SS Neg
Presentation Voices Invitational 10/11/2019 PF RR R1 La Salle CH Seven Lakes CZ Neg
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib 9/27/2019 PF Quarte Altamont CS Marist SV Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib 9/27/2019 PF R6 Mountain Brook AB Vestavia Hills ZS Aff
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib 9/27/2019 PF R5 St Paul's DK Marist SV Neg
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib 9/27/2019 PF R3 Marist TV Altamont AZ Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD Octos Plano West Sr ZS Elkins AP Aff Aff on a 2-1
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD Double Houston Memorial GL Elkins AP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD Double Carroll Senior KM Plano West Sr HL Neg Neg on a 3-0
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD R4 Texas SY Coppell BC Neg
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD R4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AM James Bowie WG Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD R3 Lovejoy BW James Bowie RC Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD R3 Holy Cross OG LC Anderson FK Neg
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD R2 Plano West Sr KR Lovejoy HG Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD R2 Plano West Sr ZS Cinco Ranch MD Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD R1 Cinco Ranch CW Hebron KK Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/6/2019 PFD R1 Colleyville Heritage LS Westwood LR Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R7 L244 L165 Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R7 L199 L245 Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R6 L339 L210 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R6 L129 L222 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R5 L297 L176 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R5 L109 L226 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R4 L156 L305 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R4 L238 L258 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R3 L119 L136 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R3 L108 L148 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R2 L256 L264 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R2 L212 L113 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R1 L167 L296 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 LD R1 L299 L248 Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG Final Lincoln-Sudbury CS Blake GJ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG Quarte Lake Highland Prep KO Blake GJ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS Octofi Dougherty Valley RG Campbell Hall FE Neg Neg on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG Runoff Blake SW University MK Aff Aff on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R7 Flintridge Prep CS Saratoga SS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R6 Walt Whitman FH Dublin Jerome BR Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R5 Wayland WeWa Cranbrook SS Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R4 BASIS Peoria PR Hunter BX Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R3 Unionville GQ Potomac AA Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R2 Lincoln MW BASIS Scottsdale WW Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R1 St John's HT Gunn Sr BZ Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R6 Wayland GZ Theodore Roosevelt AM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R6 Charles W Flanagan DG Fairmont Prep AB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R5 Wayland WaWa Thomas S. Wootton ZT Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R5 Cardinal Gibbons MJ Quarry Lane PJ Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R3 Regis DoMc Pine View AG Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational 1/19/2019 VPF R5 Strath Haven LM Weston MC Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational 1/19/2019 VPF R4 Acton-Boxborough LM Arlington RB Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational 1/19/2019 VPF R3 Acton-Boxborough LC Ridge SS Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational 1/19/2019 VPF R2 Acton-Boxborough NH Newton South JN Aff
University of Houston Cougar Classic 1/11/2019 VPF Finals DULHIG CL CinRan RT Neg Neg on a 3-0
University of Houston Cougar Classic 1/11/2019 VPF Octa SevLak CZ IHKem BS Aff Aff on a 2-1
University of Houston Cougar Classic 1/11/2019 VPF Octa CinRan RT Klein WZ Aff Aff on a 2-1
University of Houston Cougar Classic 1/11/2019 VPF R4 SevLak SM DucAca LD Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas 12/7/2018 PF Octs Westwood KS Westlake DS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas 12/7/2018 PF Double Plano West Senior AW Klein WZ Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas 12/7/2018 PF R2 Hebron IJ Westwood GF Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas 12/7/2018 PF R2 St Mary's Hall CT Pine Crest Prep DM Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas 12/7/2018 PF R1 Winston Churchill BW Geneva School of Boerne AB Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas 12/7/2018 PF R1 Claudia Taylor TL Flower Mound GM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF Octas Lake Highland Prep KO Plano West Sr LR Neg Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF Sextos John F. Kennedy PR Archbishop Mitty VK Neg Neg on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R7 Walt Whitman KK North Broward Prep KP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R5 Poly Prep Country Day FK Plano West Sr WA Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R4 Edgemont SaKa Bettendorf HS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R3 Westlake HS (Austin) DS Cypress Bay AT Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R2 Westlake HS (Austin) HL Valley International Prep GT Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF Triple Fairmont Prep SS Lakeville South GM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R6 Lakeville North SH Chanhassen MW Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R5 Ames AM Walt Whitman DG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep GB Dougherty Valley SK Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R3 Marist VW Eastview KT Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R1 Fairmont Prep KI Mission San Jose KM Neg
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/11/2018 CPF R6 Yekell & Garza Routray & Tewary Neg
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/11/2018 CPF R6 Chan & Zhong Gunda & Irfan Aff
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/11/2018 CPF R3 Cook & Keck Leibowitz & Self Neg
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/11/2018 CPF R3 Albert & Siek Parks & Jiwani Aff
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/11/2018 CPF R2 Dial & Mohn Builta & Foster Neg
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/11/2018 CPF R1 Chennaiahgari & Mohsin Chen & Huang Neg
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/11/2018 CPF R1 Marakani & Maccio Elfarr & Embry Neg
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi 9/28/2018 PF R6 Marist VW Christ Episcopal PS Aff
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi 9/28/2018 PF R5 Altamont SC Columbus MP Neg
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi 9/28/2018 PF R4 Marist SV Durham LH Neg
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi 9/28/2018 PF R3 Columbus CA Mountain Brook HS Aff
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi 9/28/2018 PF R3 Vestavia Hills PK Altamont GS Aff
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi 9/28/2018 PF R1 Altamont LC Mountain Brook BL Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/7/2018 PFD Semis Plano West Sr RL Westlake DS Aff Aff on a 2-1
Grapevine Classic 9/7/2018 PFD Quarte St Mary's Hall HP Plano West Sr RL Neg Neg on a 2-1
Grapevine Classic 9/7/2018 PFD Octos Hendrickson HV St Mary's Hall HP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Grapevine Classic 9/7/2018 PFD R4 Houston Memorial YM Stratford WX Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/7/2018 PFD R4 Byron Nelson HB Oakwood School - North Hollywood SS Neg
Grapevine Classic 9/7/2018 PFD R1 College Prep ZC Carroll KB Neg
Grapevine Classic 9/7/2018 PFD R1 St John's WM Plano West Sr JH Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC Round Summit MK Jenkins & Dorr Summit SM Abassi & Abassi Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC Round Symposium HC Dadaille Forum CS White & Lele Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH Octofi Forum KM Kalvakuntla & Gandhi Summit MA Sepulveda & Norman Neg Neg on a 3-0
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 7 Symposium HC Musaji & Gatehouse Forum OJB Liu & Mercado Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 7 Forum MB Wu & Maheshwari Forum YK Battle & Qian Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH Double Summit DL Huang & Mudalair Apex MSM Hazeldine & Brown Neg Neg on a 3-0
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 6 Forum MS Pandit & Mohankumar Forum MA Choi & Choi Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R7 Forum KK Kasam & Li Forum KM Lazar & Wu Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 6 Forum KM Wu & Lazar Forum MB Kim & Lezhnin Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R6 Forum SM Wenger & Ali Symposium HC Vemula & Sun Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 5 Forum KM Narra & Hu Forum CS Hoang & Lee Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 5 Forum MS Rajpal & Zafar Forum KK Binnmyr & Shi Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R6 Forum CS Sahnan & Lu Forum HPF Kramon & Pannirselvam Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R5 Summit SM Cuellar & Choi Symposium HC Musaji & Gatehouse Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 4 Forum KM Gundecha & Qiu Forum OJB Li & Brigham Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R5 Summit MK Dorr & Jenkins Forum KM Baisinger-Rosen & Weerakoon Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R4 Forum TG Fan & Rosenstein Forum MZ Li & Yi Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 3 Summit WZ Tewari & Liu Summit MK Walters & Dintzer Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 3 Forum PH Patange & Neerukonda Forum HPF Morgan & Lin Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R4 Summit SPM Gupta & Haugh Forum YK Singer & Rock Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R3 Summit WZ Cooper & Bagdy Summit MK Walters & Dintzer Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC 2 Forum FZ Gao & Athavale Forum FZ Panda & Hsu Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R2 Forum CS Shah & Desai Forum OJB Brinkmann & Evangelidis Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R2 Summit WZ Shih & Kim Forum SM Jones & Biddle Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 PRAC R1 Forum FZ Kumar & Karthick Forum FZ Panda & Hsu Aff
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R1 Forum TG Rosen Summit DL Kalra & Lee Neg
NDF Boston 7/7/2018 MINH R1 Summit SM Han & Chen Forum HPF Morgan & Lin Neg
The Bilo Bowl 6/13/2018 PF R4 Thomas & Byram Workeneh & Xu Aff Aff on a 3-0
The Bilo Bowl 6/13/2018 PF R3 Goldin & Bloesch Nguyen & Hubbard Aff
The Bilo Bowl 6/13/2018 PF R2 Allen & Lin Ravindran & Bruckner Aff
The Bilo Bowl 6/13/2018 PF R1 Workeneh & Xu Carlile & Dupre Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF Octofi Walt Whitman MM Charles W Flanagan MS Aff Aff on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF R6 Nueva CS Hackley BW Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF R5 Monte Vista CP Blake GM Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF R3 Cambridge JK Quarry Lane AS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF R2 Lake Highland Prep KO Miramonte ZM Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF R1 Gunn Sr BK Archbishop Mitty LV Aff
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/10/2018 JLD Finals Granada Hills RO American Heritage HS - Delray Beach NT Neg Aff on a 2-1
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/10/2018 VLD Double Servite PA Dulles GC Aff Aff on a 3-0
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/10/2018 VLD R6 Brentwood SH Loyola PO Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/10/2018 VLD R5 Asian Debate League ME Troy GH Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/10/2018 VLD R5 Oakwood KA Carlsbad AM Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/10/2018 VLD R2 Evergreen Independent ADh Los Osos RN Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/10/2018 VLD R2 Green Canyon JB Granada Hills CK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 PF Q Tuto Unionville PK Poly Prep Country Day FS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 PF OC Tut Poly Prep Country Day SS American Heritage HS - Plantation ChPa Neg Neg on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 PF R5 Miami Beach Sr SP Cranbrook Upper RZ Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 PF R5 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SW Cypress Bay SB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 PF R3 Charlotte Catholic RN Blake BS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 PF R3 Delbarton SP Potomac TS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 PF R2 Theodore Roosevelt AC Stuyvesant RJ Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 PF R2 Boca Raton LL Altamont CL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF Double Millburn CZ Blake SJ Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF Triple Evanston Twp KW Oxbridge Academy SR Neg Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF R6 Central Valley PS Fairmont Prep SS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF R6 North Broward Prep CP Brookfield Central JK Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF R5 Theodore Roosevelt AS Fairmont Prep IL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF R3 Blaine BB Edina ZM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF R3 Edgemont SK Rowland Hall-St Mark DZ Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF R1 Walt Whitman KK Theodore Roosevelt AM Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 PF R1 Walt Whitman GG Poly Prep Country Day GM Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/1/2017 PF Octos Klein WZ Westlake SS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/1/2017 PF Double Seven Lakes SN Hendrickson VH Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/1/2017 PF Rd 4 LC Anderson HE McNeil SG Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/1/2017 PF Rd 4 Edmond North GB Dulles LS Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/1/2017 PF Rd 2 Hendrickson MY Westwood KR Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/1/2017 PF Rd 2 Hendrickson VH Grapevine MW Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VPF Octas Charlotte Latin LS Durham DK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VPF Sextos Delbarton SP Cypress Woods MB Aff Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VPF R2 BASIS Silicon Valley CC St. Andrew's Episcopal BT Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VPF R2 James Madison Memorial MS Success Acad Man CG Aff
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH Finals Chen & Zhu Sridhar & Legate-Yang Aff Aff on a 8-1
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH Quarte Mason & Bansal Sridhar & Legate-Yang Neg Neg on a 5-0
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH Double Warty & Kim Pierce & Einhorn Neg Neg on a 2-1
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R6 Fan & Zhang Howell & Manente Aff
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R6 Trainor & Gauri Corcoran Neg
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R5 Bass & Qin Kondylis Aff
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R5 Ahmad & Jiang Jin & Lee Neg
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R4 Wang & Kamen Teske & Kuznecoff Neg
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R4 Noble & Parau Huang & Koppurapu Neg
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R3 Mammen & Gundam Chen & Zhu Neg
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R3 Asthana & Joshi Kasar & Gu Aff
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R2 Agarwal Wu & He Neg
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R2 Terry & Mapel Lee & Gu Aff
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R1 Gupta & Maunder Lee & Wu Aff
NDF Boston 7/12/2017 MINH R1 Rangan & Margolien Linares & Boisvert Neg
Strake Jesuit No Limits Debate PF 6/13/2017 R4 St. Agnes Christian Herbert & Ojas Jolly St. Agnes Michael Zhu & Joshua Liu Aff
Strake Jesuit No Limits Debate PF 6/13/2017 R3 St. Agnes Christian Herbert & Ojas Jolly Aff
Strake Jesuit No Limits Debate PF 6/13/2017 R2 St. Agnes Avi Pasupuletti & Abishek Sule St. Agnes Javier Gutierrez & Gerald McGill Aff
Strake Jesuit No Limits Debate PF 6/13/2017 R1 St. Agnes Michael Zhu & Joshua Liu St. Agnes Kendall Corona & Talia Hirsch Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 SPF Qtr Millard North SN Saratoga AR Aff Aff on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 SPF Qtr Blake BM Hendrickson HV Neg Neg on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 SPF Octo Geneva School of Boerne PR Saratoga AR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 PF R7 Eagan PS College Prep PW Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 PF R6 Summit RK Cypress Bay SF Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 SPF R5 Highland Rams CM Thomas S. Wootton ZL Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 PF R4 Hackley TW Nueva MS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 SPF R3 Byram Hills YC Thomas S. Wootton BL Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 PF R2 Ft Lauderdale HS Nueva CC Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 PF R1 Newton South DS Mission San Jose KW Neg
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/18/2017 VPF R5 Brophy Prep VG Clear Lake VM Aff
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/18/2017 VPF R5 Nova MS Nightingale Bamford HG Aff
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/18/2017 VPF R3 Horace Mann RF Delbarton TS Aff
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/18/2017 VPF R3 Newton South LO Sequoyah GR Neg
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/18/2017 VPF R2 Princeton Unaffiliated BS Nightingale Bamford WM Aff
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/18/2017 VPF R2 Spence XD Newton North LW Neg
The NDF Round Robin at Strake Jesuit 12/17/2016 R3 Plano Senior MM Lamar NV Aff Aff on a 2-1
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 5 CleLak MM Kinkai HB Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 5 CyWood LM PlaWes PK Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 4 Woodla TA KleCol EG Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 4 StMar PT Eastla HE Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 3 BroHS LM McNeil RH Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 2 Hendri AN McNeil SG Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 2 Eastla RC Pfluge YM Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 1 Union DD PlaWes GV Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin 12/2/2016 PF Rd 1 Union ES BroHS VZ Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF Octas Fairmont Prep KS Blake GY Neg Neg on a 3-0
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF Sextos Evanston Township BW NSU LB Aff Aff on a 2-1
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF R6 New Trier SC Pine Crest Preparatory JO Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF R3 Mission San Jose GS North Allegheny Sr MY Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF R3 Bettendorf AD Union MG Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF R2 Munster VR James Madison Memorial CN Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF R2 Edina MZ St. Thomas Aquinas AH Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF R1 William Fremd BG James Madison Memorial MS Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VPF R1 Ottumwa KA Ransom Everglades HS Neg
Yale Invitational 9/16/2016 PF Triple Hunter MP Durham PL Aff Aff on a 3-0
Yale Invitational 9/16/2016 PF Rd. 6 Poly Prep Country Day GM Strath Haven LS Neg
Yale Invitational 9/16/2016 PF Rd. 4 Holy Ghost Prep EM Byram Hills UY Neg
Yale Invitational 9/16/2016 PF Rd. 3 Freehold Township EO Poly Prep Country Day SF Neg
Yale Invitational 9/16/2016 PF Rd. 3 Hunter KK Unionville PW Aff
Yale Invitational 9/16/2016 PF Rd. 2 Schreiber KR Horace Mann HW Aff
Yale Invitational 9/16/2016 PF Rd. 2 American Heritage School - Plantation PP Hunter BF Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD Quarte Kempner Si St Mary's Hall MM Aff Neg on a 2-1
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD Octafi St. John's CF Edina MZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD Double Kempner YA LC Anderson RS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD Double Harker WW Cypress Woods LM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD R5 Kempner YA Byron Nelson GP Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD R5 Klein JD A&M Consolidated HP Aff
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD R4 Kempner Si Edina NT Neg
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD R4 Cy-Fair KA Cypress Woods LM Neg
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD R3 Byron Nelson GH Blake BM Neg
Grapevine Classic 9/9/2016 PFD R3 Clear Falls BP Lake Highland Prep BP Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF Double Kempner KY Trinity Prep PT Neg Neg on a 3-0
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF Double Horace Mann/Hunter RK Marist/Columbus FP Neg Aff on a 2-1
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R5 Starrs Mill MT Horace Mann/Spence SL Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R5 Jasper/Montville LS Millburn WW Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R4 St. Francis/Livingston VZ Cypress Bay/Columbus KP Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R4 Rio Americano SS Yeshiva/Earl Haig DC Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R3 Hunter TC Dulles/Brother Rice CC Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R3 Nueva MS Millburn BM Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R2 Cypress Bay/Ft. Lauderdale FB Millburn GC Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R2 Jasper ZF Stuyvesant FS Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R1 Ridge/Shrewsbury TS Millburn JG Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials 7/22/2016 PF R1 Horace Mann GG Plano West Senior ZT Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 PF R5 Harker BC Lake Highland Prep FO Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 PF R5 Carroll Senior BM Lexington CL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 PF R2 Lovett HM Delbarton EG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 PF R2 North Mecklenburg H.S. ST DeSoto Central HS Forensics NN Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VPF Round St Paul BT Edina MZ Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VPF Round New Trier CW St Paul MZ Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VPF Round Evanston Township AC St Paul BS Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VPF Round James Madison KS Oxbridge Academy TK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VPF Round Eastview BM Lake Highland Prep NL Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VPF Round Blake LM Presentation MK Aff