Tamara Brooks Miller Paradigm

Last changed 30 October 2018 6:25 AM CDT

No preferences except for speed, speakers must be clear and concise.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 PF Semis Colleyville Heritage LS Southlake Carroll SP Pro Con 2-1
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 PF Quarte Kinkaid ZT Plano West MZ Con
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 PF R4 Southlake Carroll SD Hebron KN Con
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational MS 2021-08-27 PF R4 Pu Tai WW Plano West LC Con
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 PF R3 Plano West MZ Jasper PZ Pro
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational MS 2021-08-27 PF R3 Pu Tai CH Abilene Wylie WF Con
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD R6 Falcon Navy Kingwood Cobalt Prop
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD 5I Ranger Gold Grand Oaks Silver Prop
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD 4I Northland Christian Gold Dripping Springs Gold Opp
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD R2 Blue Eagles Ranger Blue Prop
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD R1 Greenhill Gold Ranger White Prop
2021 Plano East TFA NIETOC HS 2021-01-15 WS R2 Clear Springs TSL Hockaday Neg
2021 Plano East TFA NIETOC HS 2021-01-15 WS R1 Northwest St John's BDCH Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF Octos Westwood SK Plano West SK Pro Pro 2-1
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF Octos Westwood FG Plano West IS Con Con 2-1
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R5 Westwood BF Plano West LM Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R5 Westwood WF Centennial AB Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R4 Grapevine ML Westwood FG Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R4 Jasper BN Christopher Columbus GM Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R3 Plano West SZ Centennial CS Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R3 Jasper AS Timber Creek BS Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R2 Jasper VB Plano West KC Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R2 Plano West AW Colleyville Heritage BL Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R1 Trinity MR Plano West LY Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VPF R1 Westwood SK Plano West CZ Pro
Hebron HS 2019-11-01 WSD R2 Northwest Red Grapevine Blue Aff
Hebron HS 2019-11-01 WSD R1 Greenhill Peacocks Trinity Black Aff
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VPF Qrtrs Plano West Sr AW Hebron KK Pro Pro 3-0
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VPF Octo Plano West Sr LM Trinity SP Pro
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 NLD R3 Allen HS/Lowery Freshman Center ST Coppell 9th RP Neg
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VPF R2 Coppell PS Plano West Sr LM Con
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VPF R2 Hebron TM Plano East NG Con
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VPF R1 Richardson UH Vines WR Pro
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VPF R1 Jasper HL Keller KC Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R4 N182 N303 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R3 N252 N191 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R2 N253 N276 Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R2 N323 N141 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R1 N328 N347 Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R1 N144 N229 Con Con 2-0
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD Qrtrs Grapevine TT Colleyville Heritage CW Neg Neg 3-0
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD Octo Grapevine TT Azle KT Aff Aff 2-1
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD R3 Colleyville Heritage CW Boswell JM Aff
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD R2 Grapevine NN Colleyville Heritage AB Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 PF Quarte Jasper LY Colleyville Heritage SL Aff Aff 2-1
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 LD R4 Flower Mound DA Shepton DH Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 LD R4 Hebron PN Jasper NG Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 PF R3 Plano East PK Shepton ZW Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 PF R3 Hockaday KM Colleyville Heritage SL Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 PF R2 Plano Clark AB Jasper LY Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 PF R2 Shepton BS Flower Mound MG Aff
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 NLD Finals Coppell 9th NB CMS Southlake Junior SD Aff Neg 2-1
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 WSD R4 Southlake Carroll Sapphire Hockaday Daisy Aff
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 WSD R3 Hockaday Green Northwest Red Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 WSD R2 Grapevine Blue Southlake Carroll Scarlet Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 WSD R1 Southlake Carroll Sage Coram Deo Lions Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VPF R3 All Saints Episcopal EE Coppell NK Con
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VPF R3 Southlake Carroll CM Colleyville Heritage RC Con
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VPF R2 Coppell DD THEO Christian MW Pro
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VPF R2 Coppell CJ Jasper IS Con
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 NPF R1 Colleyville Heritage AW Prosper AR Con
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 NPF R1 Marcus NG Centennial HS - Frisco AC Con
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VPF Qrtr Plano West Sr HJ CMS Southlake Junior SP Pro Pro 3-0
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VPF R4 Plano East Senior PG Lovejoy BK Pro
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VPF R2 Fossil Ridge TW Plano West Sr AW Con
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VPF R2 Keller BA Plano West Sr ZF Con
Plano West Wolf Classic HS 2018-10-19 PF R2 Prosper BA Centennial HS - Frisco LW Con
Plano West Wolf Classic HS 2018-10-19 PF R2 DULLES HIGH SCHOOL LC Hockaday SK Pro
Plano West Wolf Classic HS 2018-10-19 PF R1 Seven Lakes CZ Shepton SW Pro
Plano West Wolf Classic HS 2018-10-19 PF R1 Prosper LC Hockaday ST Con
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 PF R3 Colleyville Heritage AW Jasper ML Con
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 LD R2 Flower Mound CM Hebron PN Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 LD R2 Shepton CK Keller MG Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 LD R1 Edward S Marcus JD Keller AR Aff
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF Semis Plano West Senior WL Grapevine MG Con Con 2-1
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF Quarte Plano West Senior GM Colleyville Heritage WA Pro Pro 2-1
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF R3 Pearce WB Colleyville Heritage RS Pro
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF R3 Colleyville Heritage WA HHS MB Pro
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF R2 Colleyville Heritage FS Garland TS Pro
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF R2 Sachse AL Coppell MJ Con
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF R1 Midlothian Heritage HB Lovejoy BP Con
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF R1 Shepton HH Pearce HW Con
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R3 Lovejoy BB Plano Senior KS Neg
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R3 Brighter Horizons AA Coppell TE Neg
Hebron HS HS 2017-11-03 VPF R2 Shepton CB Plano West Senior CL Con
Hebron HS HS 2017-11-03 VPF R2 Plano West Senior DV Coppell TT Pro
Hebron HS HS 2017-11-03 VPF R1 Jasper SZ Richardson ZN Pro
Hebron HS HS 2017-11-03 VPF R1 Plano West Senior LY Jasper KC Pro