Nick Smith Paradigm

Last changed 3/13 2:11A CDT

Updated 3/16/19.

Email for speech docs: smitnich91@gmail.com. Make sure there’s parity in document access during the round.

My background: I did LD for 3 years. I was the director of debate at Hopkins for 4 years, coached at St. Thomas Academy & Visitation for 2 years, and am now the head coach at Apple Valley. I’ve worked at VBI since 2012 and I’m currently the director of instructional design and curriculum.

TLDR: Good debate involves well developed arguments and genuine interaction/clash with the other debater’s arguments. Quality >>>>>> quantity of arguments. Speed is ok. Yay Ks, yay policy, yay stock, eh phil, and theory/T as needed. Trying to avoid engagement/clash makes it more difficult for you to show that you’re the better debater. Parity in document access is important.

An important note for progressive debaters: if you’re debating someone that is a traditional debater or significantly less experienced than you then you should adjust what you do so that there can be an actual debate. Don’t read a non-topical Baudrillard AC at 450 wpm against a new novice. Don’t have your 1NC be skep and a PIC against a traditional debater who hasn't had the opportunity to learn about the mechanics of such arguments. Slow down and/or read arguments that your opponent can actually understand. Use your best judgement. If I think that you knowingly made choices that functionally preclude your opponent from engaging then I may murder your speaker points and/or drop you.

I care deeply about inclusion and accessibility within debate. I’m more than happy to vote against debaters who engage in practices that promote exclusion or inaccessibility, even if they’re winning on the flow. I also think that super tricky arguments/strategies designed primarily to avoid substantive engagement don’t offer great evidence of a debater doing the better debating and I might not vote for them even if they’re ahead on the flow. I’ll be a tab judge until you give me a good reason not to be.

I’m fine with speed and will yell clear or slow once or twice; after that it is up to you to pick up on non-verbal cues. I expect you to make serious alterations to your delivery if I’m forced to yell. I won’t vote on an argument, even if it is in the speech doc, if I didn’t flow it or understand when it was initially read in the round. I place a very high premium on quality argument development. I think that I’m a trashcan judge to have in the back of the room when the rebuttals are filled with hundreds of 1 sentence arguments (especially for T/Theory debates) without real clash, impact analysis, and framing.

I almost never vote on presumption/permissibility/skepticism since there’s usually a risk of offense. I default to comparative worlds and need some convincing to adopt truth testing.

One thing that makes me sad about circuit LD is how the same literature and positions get recycled so frequently without regards to how well the argument applies to the given topic. Explore and try something new!

Critical: I’m probably most familiar with critical debate. I dislike overly simplistic root cause debates that ignore the intricacies of how oppression operates. I’ll listen to non-topical and “in the direction of the topic” affs (let’s be honest, the model of debate that most of these affs operate under is no more limiting than non-topical ACs), but I’ll also listen to framework against them. A well-executed “there’s a topical version of the aff and this is what it looks like” is pretty persuasive to me. If your aff is super amorphous, designed to avoid substantive engagement, or a truism then you shouldn’t pref me super high. I loathe Ks that sandbag until the 2N, if I don’t know exactly how your link evidence applies specifically to the aff until the 2N then it is too late.

Policy: I love a good policy round, ‘nuff said. I’m inclined to think that core-to-the-topic-lit plan affs that parameterize the resolution are probably good, but I can be convinced otherwise. I dislike that so many policy style positions narrowly focus on extinction impacts and think that they crowd out positions that are much more reasonable & grounded in what anyone outside of a debate round would find persuasive. If we’re debating important environmental policy or nuclear weapons, then go for it pedal-to-the-metal. I’ll still vote on contrived extinction scenarios if they’re cleanly won and you’ve done a good job articulating the meaningful change in the probability of extinction.

Philosophy: I enjoy philosophy, but that doesn’t necessarily mean that I’m the best judge to have in the back of the room for a phil round. Phil debate often ends up being blippy, so I’m going to need to hear and understand the warrant for an argument to consider it in my evaluation. I’m not a giant fan of most of the lit that has become circuit LD philosophy canon, but I’ll vote on it if it is adequately explained and won. Modesty is a pretty cool argument.

Theory/Topicality: I think that theory & T are way too commonplace in circuit LD, but I also understand that they’re necessary tools given current norms and practices. If I think the theory interp or abuse story are BS then I’m going to gut check theory. If there’s an actual theory debate to be had then I’ll be as tab as possible. I default competing interpretations, don’t have a default for RVIs (the more abusive/bad/unnecessary the initial shell is the more receptive I am to RVI good arguments), and will err very heavily in favor of the debater that has weighing and/or has done interaction to determine who is winning the various arguments on the theory/T flow.

Speaker Points: The factors I focus on for determining speaker points are: strategic choices, execution, and how persuasive I found your argumentation. My normal range is 25-30, with 20-24 being reserved for rough or problematic debating. My speaker points are relative to the strength of the pool: 30 for champion level performance, ~28.5 for a performance worth of elims, and I aim for ~27.5 as an average performance.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/21/2020 LD Octos West Des Moines Valley JW Southlake Carroll PK Neg Neg on a 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/21/2020 LD Dubs Millard West MB West Des Moines Valley TK Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/21/2020 LD R6 Damien ND West Des Moines Valley KC Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/21/2020 LD R5 West Des Moines Valley MM Lincoln Southeast MG Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/21/2020 LD R4 Lincoln North Star ZS West Des Moines Valley TH Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/21/2020 LD R3 West Des Moines Valley SG Lincoln Southeast GN Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/21/2020 LD R2 Lincoln Southeast TR West Des Moines Valley LG Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/21/2020 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley SJ Edina MK Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD Double West Des Moines Valley IN Lexington JC Neg Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R6 Lexington CL Sioux Falls Lincoln RO Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R6 Lexington JC Peninsula AR Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R5 Lakeville KN Edina LH Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R5 Lake Highland Prep MS West Des Moines Valley CG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R4 Sioux Falls Lincoln AN Minnetonka MW Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R4 Live Oak RS West Des Moines Valley RS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R3 Minnetonka SS Peninsula HC Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R3 Homewood-Flossmoor EM Lexington RP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R2 West Des Moines Valley MD Peninsula JN Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R2 West Des Moines Valley LG Newark Science VA Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R1 Minnetonka NT Success Academy Manhattan TR Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 LD R1 Newark Science SB West Des Moines Valley JW Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 NLD SEMIFI Minnetonka JB Eden Prairie MA Neg Aff on a 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD QUARTE Minnetonka LP Lakeville North KN Neg Aff on a 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD OCTOFI Eagan JS Minnetonka LP Neg
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD DOUBLE Champlin Park MC Minnetonka KD Neg Neg on a 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD DOUBLE Mahtomedi SL Minnetonka ZC Aff Neg on a 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD R4 Mahtomedi SL St. Croix Prep JP Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD R4 John Marshall HS GS Minnetonka MH Neg
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD R2 Minnetonka AA John Marshall HS CM Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD R1 Champlin Park SD St. Croix Prep ADe Neg
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/6/2019 JVLD R1 St Francis CM Minnetonka AC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD Sextos Edgemont RG Lexington EL Aff Aff on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R7 Bergen County Academies MS Westwood SM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R7 Bronx Science WF Westlake EA Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R5 Lexington EL Harvard-Westlake AG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R4 Harker AR American Heritage Plantation AD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R3 Lexington SG Harvard-Westlake GZ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R2 Harvard-Westlake SM Westwood AZ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R2 Hunter NK Harvard-Westlake SK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R1 Marquette Univ SP Seven Lakes RR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R1 West Des Moines Valley AA Lakeville South LS Neg
Badgerland 11/15/2019 LD Quar West Des Moines Valley LG Appleton East SM Aff Aff on a 2-1
Badgerland 11/15/2019 LD R6 Marquette Univ SL Appleton East SM Neg
Badgerland 11/15/2019 LD R5 West Des Moines Valley AJ Appleton East DP Aff
Badgerland 11/15/2019 LD R3 West Des Moines Valley LG Lakeville JT Aff
Badgerland 11/15/2019 LD R1 Millard North AA West Des Moines Valley RS Neg
MDI November Invitational 11/2/2019 JVLD R1 Minnetonka CL Denfeld VS Aff
MDI November Invitational 11/2/2019 JVLD R1 Coon Rapids SG Blaine RK Neg
Rosebowl 2019 10/25/2019 VLD R5 Wayzata SS Rosemount Sr CP Neg
Rosebowl 2019 10/25/2019 VLD R3 Rosemount Sr AT Minnetonka PB Neg
Rosebowl 2019 10/25/2019 VLD R2 Minnetonka PB Wayzata SS Aff
Rosebowl 2019 10/25/2019 VLD R1 Minnetonka SW Rosemount Sr TA Neg
Lakeville Lucky Duck 10/5/2019 NLD R7 Eagan VK Minnetonka JB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Lakeville Lucky Duck 10/5/2019 VLD R6 Minnetonka SW Lakeville NB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Lakeville Lucky Duck 10/5/2019 VLD R5 East Ridge MC Eagan ST Aff
Lakeville Lucky Duck 10/5/2019 JVLD R3 St. Croix Prep JP St. Louis Park KQ Aff
Lakeville Lucky Duck 10/5/2019 VLD R2 Lakeville NB Eagan BT Aff
Lakeville Lucky Duck 10/5/2019 VLD R1 Eagan AC St. Louis Park LH Aff
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/28/2019 NLD R5 Minnetonka MH St. Louis Park NS Aff
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/28/2019 VLD R4 Mahtomedi JB East Ridge MC Neg
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/28/2019 VLD R3 Rosemount TA St Michael Albertville RD Aff
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/28/2019 VLD R2 Edina AJ Minnetonka EP Neg
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/28/2019 VLD R1 Lakeville AE Eagan AI Neg
MDTA Jamboree 9/21/2019 VLD R5 St Francis MH Rosemount AT Neg
MDTA Jamboree 9/21/2019 VLD R4 Chanhassen GL East Ridge AR Neg
MDTA Jamboree 9/21/2019 VLD R2 Robbinsdale Armstrong KH Lakeville ST Neg
MDTA Jamboree 9/21/2019 VLD R1 Forest Lake Sr EP Wayzata ZS Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 LD R6 Lincoln Southwest MB West Des Moines Valley TH Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 LD R4 Lincoln East JY West Des Moines Valley KC Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 LD R3 Marian AP Lincoln East MS Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley CG Lincoln Southwest PV Neg
MSHSL Section 4 Debate Tournament 1/12/2019 LD R5 SPA SR East Ridge ES Aff
MSHSL Section 4 Debate Tournament 1/12/2019 LD R3 St. Croix Prep AD SPA SR Aff
MSHSL Section 4 Debate Tournament 1/12/2019 LD R2 STA/Vis TL Maple Grove NV Neg
MSHSL Section 4 Debate Tournament 1/12/2019 LD R1 East Ridge AR St. Croix Prep JP Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD Double Newark Science SB Lexington EL Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD Triple Canyon Crest Independent JS Evanston Twp QH Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R6 Edina MR Pennsbury CZ Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R5 Edina RM Lakeville South NB Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R5 Canyon Crest Independent SX Edina KS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R4 Lexington KY Edina MK Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R4 Homewood-Flossmoor GW Edgemont HL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R3 Edina LH Canyon Crest Independent JY Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R3 Cypress Bay HL Evanston Twp QH Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R2 Minnetonka EL Oak Hall KZ Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R1 Interlake MW Rosemount MQ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R1 Eastlake JY West Des Moines Valley CB Neg
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 11/30/2018 NLD DOUBLE St. Louis Park SR Rosemount DG Neg Neg on a 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 11/30/2018 JVLD R4 Lakeville South AE Maple Grove AS Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 11/30/2018 JVLD R4 Anoka MR Forest Lake Sr SW Neg
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 11/30/2018 JVLD R2 Coon Rapids SHi Chaska DP Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 11/30/2018 JVLD R1 Rosemount TA St Michael Albertville RD Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 11/30/2018 JVLD R1 Mahtomedi JB Chanhassen SA Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD Sextos Harvard-Westlake SP Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Aff Aff on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R6 Lakeville South NB Elkins KP Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R5 Success Academy Manhattan SB Quarry Lane MD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Harvard-Westlake VC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R3 Eagan AK Lake Highland Prep JW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R2 McDowell KP Quarry Lane ZD Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament 11/14/2018 LD R5 Lakeville South NB Edina MK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Southern Minnesota District Tournament 11/14/2018 LD R4 Lakeville North AC Rosemount Sr MQ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Southern Minnesota District Tournament 11/14/2018 LD R4 Edina SC Lakeville South AE Aff Aff on a 3-0
Southern Minnesota District Tournament 11/14/2018 LD R2 Eagan AK Lakeville South LS Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament 11/14/2018 LD R1 Eagan AS Edina KS Neg
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD Semi West Des Moines Valley CT Lakeville LS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD Quar West Des Moines Valley JW Lakeville LS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD R7 Whitefish Bay SS West Bend KK Aff
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD R6 Neenah MA Appleton East TS Aff
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD R5 West Des Moines Valley CT Appleton East MM Neg
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD R4 Neenah MO West Des Moines Valley TH Neg
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD R3 West Des Moines Valley AW Lakeville ST Neg
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD R2 Whitefish Bay DC West Des Moines Valley KC Neg
Badgerland 11/9/2018 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley CL Marquette Univ SP Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD Semis Harrison EL Greenhill AM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD Octos Newark Science OS Halstrom RA Neg Neg on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 JVLD R1 Chaska DP Harrison SN Neg
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/29/2018 NLD R5 Eagan JS Rosemount AO Aff
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/29/2018 VLD R4 Edina MK Eagan KP Aff
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/29/2018 NLD R3 St. Croix Prep JP Lakeville North KN Neg
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/29/2018 NLD R2 Lakeville South ET Eagan ST Neg
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/29/2018 VLD R1 Edina AJ Eastview JR Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD Double Lexington EL Sprague LW Neg Aff on a 2-1
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD Double Harker AM Kamiak NB Neg Neg on a 2-1
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD Runoff John Paul II BP Harker KS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R4 Eagan AK Lake Highland Prep MSr Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R3 Harrison EL Scarsdale KL Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R2 William G. Enloe AC Oak Hall KZ Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R2 Evanston Twp HE Beaverton Independent RS Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R1 Sprague LW Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep JA Lakeville AE Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 LD R9 L260 L332 Neg Neg on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 LD R9 L105 L218 Neg Aff on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 LD Dbls Halstrom RA Harvard-Westlake IP Neg Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 LD Dbls Hunter MN Edgemont ML Aff Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep AA Edgemont ML Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 LD R4 Stuyvesant CL Oak Hall KZ Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 LD R3 American Heritage HS - Delray Beach AD Newark Science OS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 LD R2 West Des Moines Valley CT San Marino ED Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD Quarte Harvard-Westlake SP Lexington SG Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD Partia Presentation NV Lexington EL Neg Aff on a 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R6 Dougherty Valley AS New Trier WT Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R5 Montgomery CD Cherokee AG Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R5 Quarry Lane ZD Cherokee JP Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R4 Quarry Lane VG Harvard-Westlake WB Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R4 Lexington SG Harvard-Westlake JG Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R3 Newark Science SB Poly Prep Country Day DB Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R3 Harvard-Westlake SP Harker SS Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R2 Presentation NV Harvard-Westlake AM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD Semis West Des Moines Valley LB Newark Science BA Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD Quarte Kamiak NB West Des Moines Valley CR Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD Octas Lakeville South EH West Des Moines Valley LB Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD Octas Evanston Twp ES West Des Moines Valley CR Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD Double West Des Moines Valley CT Millard North TQ Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD Triple Edina JR Strake Jesuit VL Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD R6 Edina JR Newark Science SB Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD R6 Needham ZL West Des Moines Valley CR Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD R5 Newark Science BA West Des Moines Valley AJ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD R5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW West Des Moines Valley IN Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 NLD FINALE Lakeville North ST Chanhassen LS Aff Aff on a 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 JVLD QUARTE Roseville Area EC Lakeville North GR Aff Aff on a 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 JVLD OCTOFI Maple Grove AC Lakeville South NB Neg Neg on a 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 JVLD DOUBLE Maple Grove AC Chanhassen MV Aff Aff on a 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 JVLD DOUBLE St Michael Albertville AB Robbinsdale Armstrong LH Neg Neg on a 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 JVLD R3 Edina AJ Lakeville North AC Neg
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 JVLD R3 Forest Lake Sr RD Edina MR Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 JVLD R2 East Ridge MC Robbinsdale Armstrong RM Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 12/1/2017 JVLD R2 Edina AV Coon Rapids SA Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD Semis Newark Science BA Lake Highland Prep AA Aff Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD Qtrs Harvard-Westlake JN Lake Highland Prep AA Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD Octos Byram Hills LP Newark Science BA Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 JVLD Semis Harvard-Westlake LP Lakeville North AC Aff Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R7 Oakwood School - North Hollywood WA Lakeville North NG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R7 Marlborough MC Beckman KM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R6 Kinkaid JG Lakeville South EH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R6 Millburn AJ Lake Travis MM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R5 Brookfield NA Westlake HS (Austin) AL Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R4 Walt Whitman CC Harvard-Westlake JD Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R4 Park Tudor AW New Trier EM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep MK Edina MK Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R3 Isidore Newman MK West Des Moines Valley CT Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R2 Kinkaid SM West Des Moines Valley CR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R2 Cypress Bay IM West Des Moines Valley LB Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R1 Colleyville Heritage SM Harker KS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R1 Byram Hills LP DuPont Manual GS Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/10/2017 LD Quar West Des Moines Valley CT Appleton East MM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/10/2017 LD Octa Appleton East MM West Des Moines Valley CR Neg Aff on a 2-1
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/10/2017 LD R6 West Des Moines Valley LG Millard North BL Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/10/2017 LD R4 Sioux Falls Lincoln MP Waukesha South SV Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/10/2017 LD R3 SF Roosevelt JA West Des Moines Valley CB Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/10/2017 LD R2 Evanston Twp ES Appleton East MM Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/10/2017 LD R1 Barrington KP West Des Moines Valley CR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD Semis Newark Science BA Lake Highland Prep AA Aff Aff on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD Quarte Newark Science OS Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD Octos West Des Moines Valley CT Lake Highland Prep MK Neg Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD Double Harvard-Westlake IP Lake Highland Prep JW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD Triple West Des Moines Valley AJ Lake Highland Prep SG Neg Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD R5 Chatfield Senior KM Edina SC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD R4 West Des Moines Valley CR Pennsbury CZ Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD R3 Dougherty Valley PT Rosemount MQ Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD R2 New Trier CK Millard North TQ Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep JW Edina KS Aff
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD Octos Dulles MK Carmel Valley Independent KL Aff Aff on a 2-1
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD Octos Byram Hills LP Santa Monica RE Aff Aff on a 2-1
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD Double Byram Hills LP Lake Highland Prep AM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep SG Lexington VR Aff Aff on a 2-1
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep MCr Brookfield East AS Aff
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD R4 Byram Hills LP Millburn TG Aff
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD R3 Westview RS Harker QC Aff
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD R3 Edina MK Lakeville South NB Aff
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD R2 Poly Prep Country Day KF Lake Highland Prep AA Neg
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD R2 Lakeville South EH Lexington JM Neg
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD R1 Lakeville North AC Lake Highland Prep SG Neg
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep AM Lakeville North NG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD Double West DM Valley SC Lexington VV Neg Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD Triple Oakwood LB Randolph AP Aff Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R5 West DM Valley EM Millard North GB Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R5 Lexington RW New Trier CM Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R4 Oakwood AW West DM Valley LG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R4 West DM Valley CT Oakwood LB Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R2 West DM Valley IN Peninsula IG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R1 Oakwood EP West DM Valley CR Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R7 Stuyvesant KF Lake Highland Prep AA Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R6 Harker SP West Des Moines Valley TG Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R5 Brentwood ELe Anderson BD Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R4 Kinkaid SS Harker EM Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R3 Harker KS American Heritage School - Plantation DM Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R1 Scarsdale EL DuPont Manual JX Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 LD Octa Millard North TQ West Des Moines Valley KK Aff Aff on a 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 LD R7 Chesterton KB West Des Moines Valley JM Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 LD R6 Evanston Township DF West Des Moines Valley AZ Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 LD R5 Sheboygan North CB West Des Moines Valley AC Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 LD R4 Millard North PK West Des Moines Valley LB Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 LD R3 West Des Moines Valley SC Golda Meir JS Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 LD R2 West Bend CM West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley WG Marquette Univ SL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD Qtrs Harrison RP Lake Highland Prep AA Neg Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD Octos Harrison RP West Des Moines Valley EM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD Dbls West Des Moines Valley TG Oakwood School AW Aff Aff on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD Trips Harrison LC Strake Jesuit CP JH Neg Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep RS Harrison RP Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 RR FINALS Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS Harrison RP Aff Aff on a 3-2
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 RR R5 Phoenix Country Day PW West Des Moines Valley TG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 RR R4 Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS Phoenix Country Day PW Aff Aff on a 2-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R4 Stuyvesant PY Lake Highland Prep MC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R3 Collegiate DM West Des Moines Valley CR Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R2 Stuyvesant KF West Des Moines Valley TG Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 RR R2 Harker SP Stuyvesant KFennell Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 RR R1 Greenhill SK Harker SP Aff Aff on a 2-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R1 Evanston Township AJ Lake Highland Prep JN Neg
Roseville Rosebowl 10/28/2016 VLD R4 Anoka MG Valley WG Neg
Roseville Rosebowl 10/28/2016 VLD R3 Rosemount TS SCP KN Aff
Roseville Rosebowl 10/28/2016 VLD R1 Valley CR Rosemount MQ Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD Quarte Scarsdale ZE Oakwood JW Neg Neg on a 3-0
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD Octos American Heritage Plantation DM Harker EM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD Double Lexington RW Lake Highland Prep MC Aff Aff on a 2-1
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD Double Millburn CS Lake Highland Prep AA Neg Neg on a 2-1
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep SS Quarry Lane SK Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep HK Lexington RW Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R5 Millard North MM Loyola HF Neg
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R4 Lexington LE Evanston HS Neg
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R4 Evanston ES Apple Valley CR Neg
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R3 Dowling Catholic MH Lake Highland Prep JW Neg
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R3 Dowling Catholic JO Strake Jesuit CP VL Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep MK Evanston DF Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R2 Millard North GB Harrison LC Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R1 Millburn AW Lake Highland Prep RS Neg
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley 9/24/2016 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep MC Millburn CS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD Double Montgomery WP Lake Highland Prep MK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R6 Montgomery RM Brentwood WJ Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R6 Winston Churchill BR Strake Jesuit CP AS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R5 Earl Warren NO Kinkaid JG Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R3 Strake Jesuit CP RC Peninsula IG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R3 Harrison LC West Des Moines Valley HS Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD Double Rosemount WL Peninsula IG Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD Double Apple Valley JB Cambridge Rindge OS Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD Triple Apple Valley KA American Heritage DM Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD R6 Apple Valley CR WDM Valley WG Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep JN WDM Valley DR Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD R5 Byram Hills AW Peninsula JL Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD R5 Apple Valley CH Lexington AS Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD R2 Apple Valley KA WDM Valley JM Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD R2 Oxbridge Beaches NW Bronx Science ZP Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD R1 Evanston DF WDM Valley BG Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD R1 Peninsula IG Eagan JL Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD Double West Des Moines Valle TF Aff Aff on a 2-0
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R7 Marlborough GK Brentwood KM Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R6 NSU University KC Harker SP Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R6 Christopher Columbus JN
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R5 Oakwood AM
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R5 Apple Valley SO Dowling Catholic DK Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R4 Strake Jesuit College GN Episcopal AB Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake CE Cambridge Rindge and PO Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R3 Westlake DB Hockaday KK Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R3 Los Altos DV Loyola BS Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R2 Immaculate Heart DD George Washington KB Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R2 North Allegheny JZ Marlborough LG Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R1 Lake Highland Prepara MK Benjamin Franklin SF Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R1 Nova High MH Oakwood AB Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Double Millard North GB Harvard Westlake EE Aff Aff on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Strake Jesuit CP AS West Des Moines Valley DR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round St. Louis Park DA North Atlanta AM Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Strake Jesuit CP KF Dougherty Valley CS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Lexington MZ West Des Moines Valley BG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Bronx Science JS Hockaday KB Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Harvard Westlake CC Strake Jesuit CP ML Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Dougherty Valley SZ Hockaday AS Aff
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD oc Tarsne Alex Zhao Kuang Nina Potischman Aff Aff on a 2-1
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD Db Tartak Graham Baker O'Kren Kris Kaya Aff Aff on a 3-0
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 N LD r6 Hom Soma Chu Dosch Camden Yoon Aff
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R5 Ditzia Elleora Svoboda O'Kren Sumin Hwang Neg
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R5 Krotz Rithvik Seela Garg Andrea Schlitt Aff
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R3 Gandra Shane Garrity Dosch Theo Culhane Neg
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R3 Kadie Reva Agashe Shapir Barry He Neg
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R2 Hertzi Nisarg Shah Zhou Jot Kaur Aff
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R2 Taylor Ruchi Agashe Jacobs Adin Tarr Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R8 Labarre Finishing Schl Jonah Wu Theis School for Forestry and Archery Kathy Wang Aff Neg on a 2-1
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R7 Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Chloe Shames Hwang Hedge Schl Mia Coates Neg Neg on a 3-0
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R6 Zhou's Zumba Studio Muskaan Sachdeva Garg Laboratories Sukhmani Kaur Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R6 Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Chloe Shames Holguin Home for Troubled Youth Ezra Shin Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R5 Garg Laboratories Joshua Morin-Baxter Christian Tarsney School for Clowning Grace Bridges Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R5 Hwang Hedge Schl Anne Kwon Ati Academy of Artful Learning Kanu Madhok Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R4 Melanie Shackleford Military Schl Anvi Nandish Gamble School of Risk Management Andrew Hong Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R4 Massac Monastic Schl Noah Garberg Jalan Junior School of Infantry Griffin Carlson Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R3 Taylor Country Day Simar Kohli Gamble School of Risk Management Fazil Khan Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R3 Jacob Nails Middle School For Numerology and Divination Ayman Q Theis School for Forestry and Archery Kathy Wang Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R2 Jacob Nails Middle School For Numerology and Divination Madelin Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Linnea Warburton Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R1 Ati Academy of Artful Learning Lily Shan Massac Monastic Schl Eric Hansen Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R1 Jake Nebel Ivory Tower Atheneum Jack Mok Garg Laboratories Sarah Ruan Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R6 Eastside Catholic TD Peninsula AJ Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R5 Harvard-Westlake NS Peninsula JZ Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R5 Kinkaid TG Jmhsdebate DD Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R4 Harrison EA West Des Moines Valley TG Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R3 Woodlands AC Harrison AG Aff
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD Dubs Miramonte TK Lynbrook Speech and Debate DW Neg Aff on a 2-1
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD Trips Peninsula KK Oakwood Secondary NM Neg Aff on a 2-1
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD R6 Hawken NK Meadows MS Aff
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD R6 Dougherty Valley SZ Meadows LS Aff
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD R5 Plano East Senior SA Loyola ZM Aff
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD R4 Loyola JO Harrison KK Neg
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD R4 Dougherty Valley RB La Canada AZ Neg
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD R3 Peninsula MH Loyola BS Neg
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD R2 Miramonte AB Peninsula IG Aff
Harvard Westlake Debate Tournament 1/2/2015 VLD R1 Meadows SK Peninsula AJ Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD Semis Evanston Township JS Walt Whitman SC Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD Octos DSM Roosevelt EW Scarsdale MB Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD Double Bronx Science CL Evanston Township CT Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD Triple Bronx Science ID Apple Valley CH Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD Triple Delbarton NA Eastside Catholic TD Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R6 J. Graham Brown VP WDM Valley CT Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R6 WDM Valley EM J. Graham Brown SS Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R5 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches NV Byram Hills SC Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R5 Byram Hills CG Apple Valley FK Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R4 Bronx Science CL Apple Valley GH Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R4 St Thomas Academy/Visitation SK Apple Valley SO Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R3 Bronx Science RR St Thomas Academy/Visitation NB Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R3 Eastside Catholic TD Bronx Science AF Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R2 Bronx Science DR Apple Valley JB Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R2 Eastside Catholic DD Marquette University GP Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R1 Whitefish Bay KW Tulsa School of Arts and Sciences CH Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 LD R1 Apple Valley PH Whitefish Bay RD Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Double Newark Science SS Aff Aff on a 3-0
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round Apple Valley PH Newark Science SS Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round Cypress Bay JI Peninsula AT Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round Peninsula IG Vestavia Hills CM Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round Loyola NR Meadows KR Aff
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Quarte Oh Hot Dan Jonas LeBarillec Lamothe/Theis Cameron Cohen Neg Neg on a 5-0
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Triple Finktank Adam Calhoun BBKings Rohan Rereddy Aff Aff on a 3-0
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Triple Chen/Lawrence Parker Whitfill Oh Hot Dan Zachary Zertuche Neg Neg on a 3-0
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Triple Finktank Breann Smith Chen/Lawrence Stella Xu Neg Neg on a 3-0
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Octas Kingdom Joey Schnide NARPs Achal Srinivasan Neg Neg on a 3-0
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Double NARPs Prince Hyeamang Chen/Stuttgen Sarah Spector Aff Aff on a 3-0
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round Academy of Broom Flying Emi Solorzano McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Henry Wu Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round BenAnnieMollie Nathan Meyer Academy of Broom Flying Evan Schaffer
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Caili Chung BenAnnieMollie Sophie Ober Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round $$$$$$ Kathy Liu Kingdom Arjun Arora Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round NARPs Carson Horky $$$$$$ Nithin Chalapathi Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round Academy of Broom Flying Leslie An $$$$$$ Tina Lu Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round Academy of Broom Flying Kayla Jaikaran McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Joey Zhao Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Joey Di Pietro NARPs Isis Davis-Marks Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round Kingdom Richard Dunn Academy of Broom Flying Ava Holle Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round Academy of Broom Flying Kayla Jaikaran Academy of Broom Flying Vivian Xu Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round BenAnnieMollie Matthew Scotti BenAnnieMollie Daniel Lu Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago 7/7/2014 LD Round McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Joey Di Pietro McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Mean Dean Doneen Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R7 Cypress Bay JS Greenhill BE Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R6 Greenhill MM Carlbrook CB Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R3 Harvard Westlake AKo Bettendorf EH Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R2 WDM Valley GS Woodlands AC Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R1 Loyola CK Newark Science CQ Aff
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD Quarte St. Louis Park LS Harvard-Westlake AK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD Octafi St. Louis Park LS Lake Highland Prep NN Aff Aff on a 2-1
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD Double Harvard-Westlake NS St. Louis Park DC Neg Aff on a 2-1
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD Triple Lake Highland Prep RS St. Louis Park DC Aff Neg on a 2-1
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD Triple West Des Moines Valley TG Loyola MG Neg Neg on a 3-0
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD R4 Oakwood Secondary JW La Canada AZ Neg
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD R3 Harker KQ Torrey Pines NK Aff
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep NN Harvard-Westlake CE Aff
Stanford Invitational 2/8/2014 VLD R2 Torrey Pines KB El Cerrito JM Aff