William Cheung Paradigm

Last changed 12 July 2019 10:14 AM EDT

Here is my email for the email chain:

Williamc0402@gmail.com

Here is my short biography for you to know who I am:
Hi, my name is William. I am currently a doctoral student in the German department at NYU. I am familiar with a number of debate authors and have taken classes with and work with people like slavoj zizek, avital ronell, fred moten, etc.
As for debate experience, I used to debate for CUNY debate in college for 4 years, reading critical arguments in the Northeast. I won a handful of regional tournaments and broke at CEDA. I also coach for Brooklyn Technical High School (sometimes we sign up at Brooklyn Independent). I have been coaching there for 8 years and have had my debaters make it far in national tournaments as well as qualify for the TOC four times. Because I work with Brooklyn Tech (a UDL school), I am also connected to the NYCUDL.

Here is the start of my paradigm:
As everyone else says, rule of thumb: DO WHAT YOU’RE GOOD AT
Whether your go-to strat is to throw stuff at the wall and hope it sticks, a straight up disad/cp, or a one-off K; I will be more than happy to judge your round…
given that you:

1) Have a claim, warrant, and impact to every argument. It isn’t an argument absent these three elements, and I will have trouble/not be able to/want to adjudicate what you’ve said.
2) Make sure, on that note to properly explain your positions, don’t make an assumption that I know your DA scenario (perhaps fill me in on the internal work), or K jargon. Maybe i haven't judged that many rounds this topic and don't understand abbreviations right away - help me out.
3) Have comparative analysis of evidence, arguments, and preformative styles as it compares to your own and how I ought toprioritize impacts as it relates to your framing of the round.
4) Be Persuasive, it will go a long way to making me to sign my ballot your way if you can make the round enjoyable, touching, funny, etc – it will also help your speaks.
5) Write the ballot for me in your 2nr/2ar, tell me how you win. Take risks, and don’t go for everything. Make me think, “woah, cool, gonna vote on that” “What they said in the last rebuttal was exactly how I prioritized stuff too, judging is soooo easy [it's often not :(]"

As for some nitty gritty details:

1) I love a good K or performance debate but absent the four points above, I won’t “hack” for your position. For instance, saying racism bad without analysis towards your opponent’s position (warrant comparison) won’t get you very far in the debate. I will very often sympathize with you, as my personal debate career revolves around the K more than often, but I will NOT do the work for you.
2) I love smart, strategic CPs

3) I love absurd, creative arguments – unlike most judges (don’t get too carried away), I enjoy inventive and properly executed arguments whether they be freshly cut CPs like above, or criticisms that challenge debate structures. Reading poems, speaking babble, and “mirroring” your opponents etc, are things I will not immediately hate, just again, PROPERLY execute it. On that note, if you are a victim of some babbly criticism, please go for framework
4) Go for theory cheap shots in front of me, just do it persuasively. In-round abuse stories help, pre-empt your opponents final speech, and close the doors
5) Go for T in front of me – A good T debate that that includes a discussion on how the topic should be limited, what the value of a particular interp is, and how judges ought to evaluate an interpretation is something I find enjoyable. Just as always, be persuasive!
6) Have case debates – forcing your opponents to debate their case position with specific, smart arguments will always go a long way. Even if it is only defensive, mitigating offense will go a long way, and often throws people off balance. I find there to be a striking lack of case debate from my experience, and would be more than happy to judge more of it

Also, some other things:

1) I will default to competing interpretations and body counts unless alternative mechanisms of evaluating the round or alternative impacts are introduced and analyzed in opposition to bodies in a debate. For instance, I will presume nukes hurt, unless you tell me death isn’t an impact and why
2) I will avoid looking at evidence, unless there is a dispute over evidence in a round or a debater spins it as part of being persuasive
3) I am an open minded judge, and respect all “realms” of debate, though of course, I will always already have some bias, I will do my best to mitigate it.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
NYCUDL State Championships sponsored by Morgan Lewis JP Morgan HS 2021-04-09 NCX Finals Leon Goldstein Chan & Chin Stuyvesant Lee & Jian NEG NEG 2-1
NYCUDL State Championships sponsored by Morgan Lewis JP Morgan HS 2021-04-09 NCX Semis Leon Goldstein Chan & Chin Stuyvesant Cisse & Chen AFF AFF 2-1
NYCUDL State Championships sponsored by Morgan Lewis JP Morgan MS 2021-04-09 MSJCNS R5 I.S. 239 - Mark Twain Fung & Murokh I.S.75 Guttman & Grant Con
NYCUDL State Championships sponsored by Morgan Lewis JP Morgan HS 2021-04-09 OCX R3 Leon Goldstein Zverinskiy Mamaroneck Gupta & Marsh NEG
NYCUDL State Championships sponsored by Morgan Lewis JP Morgan HS 2021-04-09 OCX R1 Mamaroneck Gupta & Marsh Leon Goldstein Zverinskiy NEG
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX Octas Isidore Newman NL Dougherty Valley PY Aff Aff 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX R6 Westwood TT Garfield PS Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX R5 Westwood GS ADL CY Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX R4 Oak Hall ZC ModernBrain RT Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX R3 ADL ChWa West Campus (Sacramento) EH Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX R2 Westwood PN Yerba Buena LT Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX R1 Westwood SK Interlake ZG Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 CX-T Octafi Georgetown Day BL Bronx Science FV Neg Neg 3-0
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 CX-T R4 Branson BW Head-Royce RK Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R7 Iowa City West SC Coppell YP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R6 Bronx Science CM Glenbrook South WD Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R3 Walter Payton RH Glenbrook South JM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R1 Glenbrook South KW Georgetown Day BS Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX Semifi Lexington KT Georgetown Day BS Neg Neg 3-0
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 JVCX Finals ADL YL Leon Goldstein BZ Neg Neg 2-1
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX Octafi Bronx Science FV Georgetown Day BS Neg Neg 3-0
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX Double Thomas Jefferson HSST HT Stuyvesant HQ Aff Aff 2-1
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R6 Calvert Hall BS Thomas Jefferson HSST PL Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 JVCX R5 Eleanor Roosevelt BB Leon Goldstein AC Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R4 Thomas Jefferson HSST BY Lexington IK Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R3 Stuyvesant HN Bronx Science CM Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R2 Bronx Science BT Georgetown Day BS Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R1 Stuyvesant HC Thomas Jefferson HSST HT Neg
Monticello NYCFL with DEBATE OPEN TO NY MA and NJ HS 2020-11-06 NPF R4 Regis PS Bronx Science KM Pro
Monticello NYCFL with DEBATE OPEN TO NY MA and NJ HS 2020-11-06 VPF R3 Lexington SC Regis PR Con
Monticello NYCFL with DEBATE OPEN TO NY MA and NJ HS 2020-11-06 VPF R2 Regis GS Scarsdale BR Con
Monticello NYCFL with DEBATE OPEN TO NY MA and NJ HS 2020-11-06 VPF R1 Regis KM Acton-Boxborough SM Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX Octos Georgetown Day MW Northview AI Neg Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX Sextos Georgetown Day BS Taipei American WB Aff Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R3 Stuyvesant QH James Madison SY Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R2 Westside YR Taipei American WB Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R1 James Logan SR McQueen LR Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VCX Octos George Washington HC Casady BH Aff Aff 2-1
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VCX R5 Mamaroneck ZR Solon FC Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 JVCX R3 Casady HJ Broome County Debate Alliance LB Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 JVCX R1 Loyola HS of Detroit SM Altamont DS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R6 George Washington HC American Heritage Plantation GS Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R4 Crossings Christian BY Glenbrook South JM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R2 Hebron DR Colleyville Heritage CZ Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R1 Bronx Science CE Rosemont WN Aff
NYCUDL High School City Championship HS 2020-03-07 OPOL R3 Humanities Prep CO Leon Goldstein CS Neg
NYCUDL High School City Championship HS 2020-03-07 OPOL R1 Leon Goldstein DW DeWitt Clinton FB Neg
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier aka Gotham in C 2020-02-22 Nov 1 in N Rochester KS United States Military PG Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 JVCX Quarte Mamaroneck ZP Desert Vista BH Aff Aff 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 JVCX Octafi Desert Vista BH Gulliver Prep PR Aff Aff 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 JVCX Dbls St. Andrew's Episcopal DL Univ Of Chicago Lab KP Neg Neg 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R7 Univ Of Chicago Lab BO DMV Independent KP Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2020-02-13 JVCX R6 SA Midtown West DP SA East Flatbush AA Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R5 Bronx Science BC Caddo Magnet KL Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R4 Midway KP Edina AB Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R3 Mamaroneck SS Edina SA Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R2 Rosemount Sr JN Mamaroneck EF Aff
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 CX R4 McDowell LK Unionville AP Neg
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 CX R3 Pennsbury BD Bronx Science HL Neg
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 CX R2 Lexington BL Bronx Science MR Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX Double Mamaroneck SS Stuyvesant RH Aff Neg 2-1
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R6 Boston Latin WK Newark Science CS Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R3 Georgetown Day BS Hunter AJ Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R2 Mamaroneck SS Newark Tech EM Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R1 Newark Tech KW Bronx Science FV Neg
NYCUDL High School Debate Tournament 4 Coolidge Cup Qualifier HS 2020-01-04 OPOL R2 Asbury Park GV Leon Goldstein CT Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 CX R6 Strath Haven RY Mamaroneck SS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 CX R5 Berkeley Prep SH Aberdeen Central AC Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 CX R3 Edina SA Univ Of Chicago Lab KK Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 CX R2 Northside CH Rosemount Sr FK Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 CX R1 West Des Moines Valley SD Eagan LK Neg
NYCUDL High School Debate Tournament 3 HS 2019-12-14 OPOL R3 Leon Goldstein CS Long Branch BG Aff
NYCUDL High School Debate Tournament 3 HS 2019-12-14 OPOL R2 Long Branch EG Leon Goldstein DM Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open Finals North Star TO Strath Haven DL Aff Aff 2-1
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open Semis North Star TO McDonogh ZW Aff Aff 2-1
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open SYBOF Stuyvesant EP Lexington BP Neg Neg 3-0
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open SYBOS Strath Haven KZ Stuyvesant EP Neg Neg 3-0
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Nov Quarte Georgetown Day GW Stuyvesant HN Neg Neg 2-1
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open R5 Capital City DG Calvert Hall CM Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open R3 Hyattsville Independent FM Lexington KH Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open R1 Newark Science QS Calvert Hall BL Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX Octos Hunter AJ Lexington TK Neg Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R6 Stuyvesant NC Bronx Science RT Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R5 Lexington BP Bronx Science CM Neg
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC C 2019-02-23 Nov R5 United States Military LC NewSchool KP Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX R5 Hoover SL Lexington ML Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX R4 Mamaroneck LE Lexington JP Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX R3 Hawken SW Stuyvesant FC Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX R2 Mamaroneck MM Bronx HS Of Science MC Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX R6 Okemos RR Chattahoochee JN Neg
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 OPOL 4 Edgemont CB Mamaroneck SS Aff
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 NPOL R2 Mamaroneck LS Leon M. Goldstein BC Aff
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 OPOL R1 Mamaroneck LS Leon M. Goldstein LB Aff
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 NCX R5 Georgetown Day BS Mamaroneck HF Aff
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 VCX R4 Lexington WM Mamaroneck SK Aff
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 VCX R3 Lexington BA Mamaroneck SL Aff
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 VCX R2 Success Academy Manhattan BR Lexington CH Neg
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 VCX R1 North Star Academy CPHS BF Lexington HZ Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPD Octafi Chattahoochee JN Stuyvesant SD Neg Neg 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPD Double Lexington JR Walter Payton CP WW Aff Aff 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPD R7 Georgetown Day FG North Star BF Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPD R6 Evanston Township LC Georgetown Day BB Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPD R5 McDowell FK Dr Izquierdo Health and Science Charter PR Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPD R3 Evanston Township MJ Lexington JR Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPD R2 Stuyvesant SD Chattahoochee JN Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2018-02-02 CX R5 Mamaroneck SR Thomas Jefferson AK Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2018-02-02 CX R4 Bronx Science ST Woodgrove SC Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2018-02-02 CX R3 Lexington TK McDowell FK Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2018-02-02 JVCX R1 Stone Bridge ZK Oakton YN Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 CX R6 North Star Academy CPHS YD Mamaroneck ME Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 CX R3 Isidore Newman AL Baltimore City SR Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 CX R7 Salt Lake City West AB Kapaun Mount Carmel PW Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 CX R4 Lexington LG North Star Academy CP SB Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 CX R2 Stuyvesant CH Lexington JR Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 CX R1 Cabot BS Stuyvesant SD Neg
New York City Round Robin HS 2017-02-25 RR R5 Baltimore City College EY Skyline (Oakland, CA) AH Neg
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 CX RR R6 Whitney M. Young Magnet OR Iowa City West KT Aff
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 CX RR R5 Calhoun KB Walter Payton Prep SW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 CX Octos S. Eugene H. S. LS Traverse City Central FM Aff Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 CX R6 George Washington CO AC Morrison CS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 CX R4 Camas LL North Broward Preparatory MR Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 CX R3 Stuyvesant YW Lexington ZK Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 CX R1 Traverse City Central FM North Star Academy CP ID Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R7 Peninsula IG Liberty Christian BS Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 CX R5 Millard North SB Reagan RX Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 CX R4 St. Vincent De Paul HM Interlake GJ Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R3 Dulles NB Scarsdale ZE Aff
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 VPF R5 Institute for Collaborative Education WF Maspeth UP Aff
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 VPF R5 Institute for Collaborative Education HW HS of American Studies KS Aff
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 VCX R2 Lakeland KS Edgemont JM Neg
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2016-02-26 VCX Octafi University BM Ransom Everglades BC Neg Aff 2-1
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2016-02-26 VCX R5 Bronx HS Of Science DK Lexington RZ Neg
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2016-02-26 VCX R4 Lexington MS Wilson Senior JS Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2016-02-26 VCX R3 Baltimore City EY Lexington RJ Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2016-02-26 VCX R2 Lexington LG Hunter CS Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2016-02-26 VCX R1 Ransom Everglades BC Lexington WX Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 CX RR R9 Montgomery Bell CJ Interlake GJ Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VCX R6 Traverse City Central FR Denver Independant RW Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VCX R4 Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ MS Reagan XR Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 JV CX R3 Hunter NW Stuyvesant LL Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2016-02-11 VCX R3 Blake NW Westwood CH Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 CX RR R3 Austin SFA Homewood-Flossmoor LH Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VCX R2 Stuyvesant HC Paideia HU Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 JV CX R1 Weston ZG Albuquerque AS Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2016-02-05 CX R5 Bronx Science YZ Baltimore City BD Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2016-02-05 CX R4 Oakton Independent BJ Strath Haven aBgM Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2016-02-05 CX R3 Oakton Independent GZ Strath Haven GM Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2016-02-05 CX R1 Unionville DY Bronx Science MG Neg
Electric City Debates HS 2015-12-03 Open Quarte Baltimore City YE Lexington CD Aff Aff 2-1
Electric City Debates MS 2015-12-03 Open R6 Blake NW Lexington CD Aff
Electric City Debates HS 2015-12-03 Open R5 Lexington MS Edgemont LM Aff
Electric City Debates HS 2015-12-03 Open R4 University BM Edgemont JM Aff
Electric City Debates HS 2015-12-03 Open R3 Stuyvesant BD Pace MA Neg
Electric City Debates HS 2015-12-03 Open R2 Thomas Jefferson ST Stuyvesant AT Aff
Electric City Debates HS 2015-12-03 Open R1 Strath Haven MG Agape Leaders Prep PY Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 CX Qtr Newark Science AM Stuyvesant DB Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 CX R5 University CE Bronx Science RY Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 CX R3 Hunter College CS McDowell MS Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 CX R2 Lexington ZGi Bronx Science CA Aff
NYSDCA State 2014 HS 2014-03-29 VPol Semis ACORN Community AJ Edgemont NJ Neg Aff 2-1
NYSDCA State 2014 HS 2014-03-29 JVPol R5 Lakeland District Debate KL Agape Leaders Prep YK Neg
NYSDCA State 2014 HS 2014-03-29 VPol R4 Bronx Science Mo ACORN Community AJ Neg
NYSDCA State 2014 HS 2014-03-29 JVPol R3 Institute for Collaborative Education HB Edgemont CJ Neg
NYSDCA State 2014 HS 2014-03-29 NPol R2 KIPP:AMP CC Lakeland District Debate SK Neg
NYSDCA State 2014 HS 2014-03-29 JVPol R1 ACORN Community LF Lakeland District Debate PD Aff
Harvard Invitational HS 2014-02-13 VPD Double Capitol Debate HP Brophy CP MS Neg Aff 2-1
Harvard Invitational MS 2014-02-13 VPD R7 Blake WN Sequoyah HL Aff
Harvard Invitational HS 2014-02-13 VPD R6 Fort Collins SY Boston Debate League MM Neg
Harvard Invitational HS 2014-02-13 VPD R5 Albuquerque SW Capitol Debate West SS Neg
Harvard Invitational HS 2014-02-13 VPD R4 Acorn Community FV Ransom Everglades BD Aff
Harvard Invitational HS 2014-02-13 VPD R3 Hendrickson GV Abilene CT Aff
Harvard Invitational HS 2014-02-13 VPD R2 Bronx Science Mo Rocky Mountain DS Aff
Harvard Invitational HS 2014-02-13 VPD R1 Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Techn KW Georgetown Day CT Aff
MHL at Horace Mann HS 2014-02-01 JVPol R4 Eastsi EA Bronx AC Neg
MHL at Horace Mann HS 2014-02-01 JVPol R3 AgaLea YK Eastsi RD Aff
MHL at Horace Mann HS 2014-02-01 JVPol R1 Eastsi DD Bronx HK Neg
Rutgers Newark Debate Tournament C 2014-01-24 Nov nov1 Wilkes HI WesCon MM Neg
Electric City Invitational HS 2013-12-05 VCX R4 Baltimore City College ID River Hil SS Neg
Electric City Invitational HS 2013-12-05 VCX R2 University Prep DK Edgemont JN Aff
Electric City Invitational HS 2013-12-05 VCX R1 Atholton AZ Wilson JS Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD Quarte Edgemont KX ACORN Community AJ Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD Octos Atholton RS Baltimore City Colleg BG Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD Double Pine Crest GJ Bishop Guertin SC Aff Aff 2-1
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD 5 NFA GN Baltimore City Colleg YP Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD 4 Baltimore City Colleg ID Bronx Law AL Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD 3 Cypress Bay CS Baltimore City Colleg SS Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD 1 Debate Rhode Island MM River Hill SS Neg