Urian Alleman Ayers Paradigm

Last changed 10/5 2:35P MDT

Debaters should state their arguments and framework clearly, and present their evidence and counter-evidence in a clear and logical manner.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
NCFL 2019 Salt Lake Diocese 2/15/2019 PF R3 AE Arias & Ewell AD Agarwal & Liu Neg
NCFL 2019 Salt Lake Diocese 2/15/2019 LD R2 AE Diana Tran AR Brooklyn Nielsen Aff
NCFL 2019 Salt Lake Diocese 2/15/2019 LD R2 AR Brennan Beddoes AD Lizzie Peterson Neg
NCFL 2019 Salt Lake Diocese 2/15/2019 LD R1 AA Thomas Varghese AR Justice Tate Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD Quarte Davis Jake Sims Logan Taylor Fang Aff Aff on a 3-0
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R4 Logan Wesley Carter Kearns Ethan Kirby Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R4 Cyprus Ana Franco Timpvi Haein Jeon Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R3 Logan Gwyn Sturgeon Layton Lydia Muster Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R3 Logan Ashton Xu SalHil Jared Sly Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R1 Kearns Natalee Williams StaSta Zoee Jones Aff
Ursa Major Copper Hills 12/7/2018 VPF Rd5 AH Cortes & Jensen AF Van Dyke & Gomez Aff
Ursa Major Copper Hills 12/7/2018 VPF Rd3 AB Coller & Roache AA Young & Wilkins Aff
Ursa Major Copper Hills 12/7/2018 VPF Rd1 AR Garg & Garg BG Rodriguez & Bustamonte Aff
Ursa Major Copper Hills 12/7/2018 VPF Rd1 AH NeVille & Tracy AD Summers & Soper Neg
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 OPF Quarte RowHal ZM ParCit AW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 NLD R5 SkyVie CD Bingha AB Aff
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 NLD R4 GreCan JB Skylin CD Aff
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 NLD R4 JuaDie TC SkyVie DW Aff
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 NLD R1 Layton GM SkyVie CL Aff
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 NLD R1 Bingha MR CopHil CS Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD Semis Logan WC Palisa DC Aff Aff on a 2-1
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD Quarte Davis SC DavAca RM Neg Neg on a 2-1
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD R4 Herrim MP WesJor EC Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD R1 Parker HS SkyVie KK Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD R1 Parker CK Hunter KB Neg
Sundance District Tournament 3/2/2018 LD R6 2011 2018 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Sundance District Tournament 3/2/2018 CX R4 1007 1008 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Sundance District Tournament 3/2/2018 PF R3 3011 3004 Neg
Sundance District Tournament 3/2/2018 PF R2 3027 3007 Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/26/2018 PFD Quarte Ridgel Cheney & Giddings WooCro Jones & Hall Neg Neg on a 3-0
T Bird Tempest 1/20/2018 PF R5 SouSum SC Timpvi LL Aff
T Bird Tempest 1/20/2018 LD R4 Skyrid CM WesJor KE Aff
T Bird Tempest 1/20/2018 PF R2 SalHil WW SouSum PO Aff
T Bird Tempest 1/20/2018 PF R1 Hunter BC WesJor MR Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 LD R5 East SH Lone Peak MS Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 LD R5 Rocky Mountain CM Marist AP Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 LD R4 Green Canyon RL Summit CN Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 LD R4 Green Canyon JB Salt Lake City West AC Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OPF R3 Rowland Hall-St Mark MO Davis RR Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OPF R3 American Leadership SS Cyprus CV Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OPF R2 Waterford AH Logan MB Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OPF R2 Logan BW Juan Diego Catholic SS Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 NPF R1 Salt Lake City West CZ Alta CC Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 NPF R1 Hunter LS North Sanpete HS Neg
Knights Joust Oct 13th and 14th 10/13/2017 NPF R3 Stansbury Warr & Rifo Timpview Teasdale & Rivas Aff
Knights Joust Oct 13th and 14th 10/13/2017 NPF R2 West Jordan Hughes & Rodgers Stansbury Lewis & Loader Aff
Knights Joust Oct 13th and 14th 10/13/2017 VLD R1 West Jordan Ware Skyridge Miles Neg