Urian Alleman Ayers

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 5 October 2018 8:35 AM MDT

Debaters should state their arguments and framework clearly, and present their evidence and counter-evidence in a clear and logical manner.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial HS 2019-01-25 LD Quarte Davis Jake Sims Logan Taylor Fang Aff Aff 3-0
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Logan Wesley Carter Kearns Ethan Kirby Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Cyprus Ana Franco Timpvi Haein Jeon Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Logan Ashton Xu SalHil Jared Sly Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Logan Gwyn Sturgeon Layton Lydia Muster Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 Kearns Natalee Williams StaSta Zoee Jones Aff
Ursa Major Copper Hills HS 2018-12-07 VPF Rd5 AH Cortes & Jensen AF Van Dyke & Gomez Pro
Ursa Major Copper Hills HS 2018-12-07 VPF Rd3 AB Coller & Roache AA Young & Wilkins Pro
Ursa Major Copper Hills HS 2018-12-07 VPF Rd1 AR Garg & Garg BG Rodriguez & Bustamonte Pro
Ursa Major Copper Hills HS 2018-12-07 VPF Rd1 AH NeVille & Tracy AD Summers & Soper Con
Young Lawyers HS 2018-10-12 OPF Quarte RowHal ZM ParCit AW Aff Aff 3-0
Young Lawyers HS 2018-10-12 NLD R5 SkyVie CD Bingha AB Aff
Young Lawyers HS 2018-10-12 NLD R4 JuaDie TC SkyVie DW Aff
Young Lawyers HS 2018-10-12 NLD R4 GreCan JB Skylin CD Aff
Young Lawyers HS 2018-10-12 NLD R1 Layton GM SkyVie CL Aff
Young Lawyers HS 2018-10-12 NLD R1 Bingha MR CopHil CS Neg
Sundance District Tournament HS 2018-03-02 LD R6 2011 2018 Aff Aff 2-1
Sundance District Tournament HS 2018-03-02 CX R4 1007 1008 Aff Aff 2-1
Sundance District Tournament HS 2018-03-02 PF R3 3011 3004 Neg
Sundance District Tournament HS 2018-03-02 PF R2 3027 3007 Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial HS 2018-01-26 PFD Quarte Ridgel Cheney & Giddings WooCro Jones & Hall Con Con 3-0
T Bird Tempest HS 2018-01-20 PF R5 SouSum SC Timpvi LL Pro
T Bird Tempest HS 2018-01-20 LD R4 Skyrid CM WesJor KE Aff
T Bird Tempest HS 2018-01-20 PF R2 SalHil WW SouSum PO Pro
T Bird Tempest HS 2018-01-20 PF R1 Hunter BC WesJor MR Con
Hunter Haunting HS 2017-10-28 OPF R3 Rowland Hall-St Mark MO Davis RR Neg
Hunter Haunting HS 2017-10-28 OPF R3 American Leadership SS Cyprus CV Aff
Hunter Haunting HS 2017-10-28 OPF R2 Logan BW Juan Diego Catholic SS Neg
Hunter Haunting HS 2017-10-28 OPF R2 Waterford AH Logan MB Aff
Hunter Haunting HS 2017-10-28 NPF R1 Hunter LS North Sanpete HS Neg
Hunter Haunting HS 2017-10-28 NPF R1 Salt Lake City West CZ Alta CC Neg
Knights Joust Oct 13th and 14th HS 2017-10-13 NPF R3 Stansbury Warr & Rifo Timpview Teasdale & Rivas Aff
Knights Joust Oct 13th and 14th HS 2017-10-13 NPF R2 West Jordan Hughes & Rodgers Stansbury Lewis & Loader Aff
Knights Joust Oct 13th and 14th HS 2017-10-13 VLD R1 West Jordan Ware Skyridge Miles Neg