Spencer Orlowski

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 1 October 2022 10:47 AM EDT

Email: spencer.orlowski@gmail.com

please add me to the email chain

New Paradigm 9/16/21

I have voted on pretty much everything. I prefer depth and clash to running from debate. Engaging will be rewarded.

Don’t be a jerk to your opponent or me. We are all giving up lots of free time to be here. I won't vote on oppressive arguments.

I think preparation is the cornerstone of the value this activity offers. The more theory you read, the lower your speaker points will be. Obviously there are some rounds when you have to, but you shouldn’t rely on theory to avoid reading. Topicality is not the same thing as theory.

I don't think it’s possible to be tab, but I try not to intervene. Arguments must have a warrant or they aren’t an argument. This applies to all debate styles. (Ex. 4-6-3 is not a full argument)

I shouldn’t have to have background on your argument to understand it. I understand a lot, but that will be irrelevant to my decision. I won’t fill in gaps for you.

I think most debates are way closer and more subjective than people give them credit for.

Collapsing is a good idea given all of the above comments.

I will not flow off the doc

FOR PF: I did PF for 4 years in HS and I currently coach it. I flow a lot. Any argument you want in the second FF should be in the 2nd Summary. The first summary doesn't need to extend defense as long as the second rebuttal didn't respond to it. I think the 2nd rebuttal should probably respond to the first, just seems strategic. I read a lot on each topic and will hold you to a standard of accuracy for the most part. Speaker points are based on skill in crossfire, strategy of collapse, and quality of evidence. If it takes you longer than a min to produce evidence, it doesn't exist. If I think you inappropriately paraphrased I will ignore evidence. Read cards to avoid me thinking your paraphrasing is bad. I will vote on theory and Ks.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL HS 2022-09-30 JVPF Quarte VDA - Vancouver ZW Ransom Everglades MS Pro Pro 3-0
YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL HS 2022-09-30 VPF Double Blake TP Boston Latin CL Pro Pro 3-0
YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL HS 2022-09-30 VPF Triple Fairmont Prep MM Chapin IW Con Con 3-0
YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL HS 2022-09-30 VPF R5 Hunter MC Strake Jesuit PaHa Con
YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL HS 2022-09-30 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep TK McLean Independent WH Pro
YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL HS 2022-09-30 VPF R3 Regis AQ Ridge IP Pro
YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL HS 2022-09-30 JVPF R2 TJ Independent PR VDA - Vancouver HZ Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 LD Double Strake Jesuit NW Sage Hill MP Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 LD R6 Lexington AK Marlborough WR Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 LD R2 Strake Jesuit MS Hawken EB Aff
Harvard Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 LDRR R1 Memori DX Eagan AE Aff Aff 2-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 PF OC Tut Brookfield East CS Westlake RL Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 PF R4 Nueva TR duPont Manual HS / Youth Performing Arts SR Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 PF R2 Riverside MK Tompkins VD Con
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Quarte Norman North SG College Prep HP Neg Neg 3-0
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Octofi Norman North SG Ransom Everglades GR Aff Aff 3-0
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Double Marist LE Eden Prairie PA Neg Aff 2-1
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Triple Norman North SG Western KP Aff Aff 2-1
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R6 Blake PV St Thomas Aquinas AC Neg
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R5 Del Norte AH Bergen County Academies SD Aff
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R4 Blake OR Boston Latin CJ Aff
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R3 Chantilly KN Dalton YS Neg
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R1 Blake GZ Bronx Science BC Aff
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD Double Carnegie Vanguard Siddhartha Rana Southlake Carroll Pranav Kaginele Neg Aff 2-1
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD Triple Dulles Vishnu Nataraja Westwood Pranav Medikonduru Neg Neg 2-1
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD Triple Dulles Rhea Biswas Plano East Nathan Gong Neg Neg 2-1
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD R5 Cypress Woods Aidan Tennant Memorial Ryan Stanicic Aff
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD R5 Southlake Carroll Pranav Kaginele Claudia Taylor Johnson Abhived Pulapaka Neg
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD R3 Coppell--ONLINE Ethan Rebello Westwood Pranav Medikonduru Neg
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD R2 Cypress Woods Olivia Sweeten Woodlands Stefania Van Schermbeek Neg
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD R2 Vestavia Hills Graham Johnstone Sage Max Perin Neg
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD R1 Plano East Jay Namdhari Trinity Prep Nikhil Daniel Neg
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 LD R1 Cypress Woods Adrian Peloquin Plano East Neel Kanamangala Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R6 Bergen County Academies AK DTHS HV Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R6 Wyoming Virtual JC Westlake AK Neg
The Tradition HS 2021-11-13 LD LD Rd Lake Highland Prep AV Cardinal Gibbons NB Aff
The Tradition HS 2021-11-13 LD LD Rd Lake Highland Prep NP Heights AW Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 VLD R5 King AT Pine View EL Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 VLD R4 Arshon Keyani Lexington AG Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 VLD R3 Aragon ZA Lexington VM Neg
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2021-10-28 LD R2 Carnegie Vanguard SR Southlake Carroll EP Aff Aff 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2021-10-28 LD R1 Lexington AG Cardinal Gibbons RS Neg Neg 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDV R5 Northview ZS Millburn AK Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDV R4 Interlake DB BASIS Peoria PY Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDV R2 Albuquerque AK King AT Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDV R1 Byram Hills AK Westford AW Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Quarte Ayala Adam Mimou San Mateo Yesh Rao Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Octos Perry Joey Antonelli Lexington Brett Fortier Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R6 Lexington Aanya Ghosh Princeton Independent Junkai Gong Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R5 Mission San Jose Sanah Bhardwaj Muzzi Khan Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 soph R4 West Des Moines Valley Landon Stull Woodrow Wilson Devan Tatlow Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R2 San Mateo Yesh Rao Harker Sofia Shah Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 soph R2 Strake Jesuit Nathan Wei Iowa City West Spencer Thomas Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R1 Boise Wency Suo Scarsdale Olivia Liu Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R1 Princeton Independent Daniel Rohacs Strake Jesuit Diego Arcos Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 RdRbn R1 Strake Jesuit Karan Shah Shreyas Kaps Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 JVLD Semis Ridge MK Chaminade AS Aff Aff 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 JVLD Octas Scarsdale DH Acton-Boxborough AL Aff Aff 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 JVLD R6 Syosset RD Half Hollow Hills HS East TS Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 JVLD R3 Charlotte Latin NP Chaminade AS Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 JVLD R2 Montville KC Scarsdale LW Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 JVLD R1 Lake Highland Prep SV Ridge MK Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD Octos Archbishop Mitty RD Strake Jesuit KS Aff Aff 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R4 Ayala AM Greenwich CE Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 R6 Diamond Bar Nathan Chu Harrison Jessie Pein Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 LD R9 253 190 Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 LD R8 172 124 Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R7 301 117 Con Con 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Octafi Strake Jesuit BE Garland LY Aff Aff 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD R5 Christopher Columbus PC Holy Ghost Prep MM Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD R5 Golden State KG William G. Enloe AR Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R3 Legacy Christian BP Hunter College Unaffiliated AI Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD R2 West Des Moines Valley RT Charlotte Latin HW Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD R2 All Saints Episcopal RL James Logan RS Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD R1 Princeton AS Bergen County HP Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD Quarte Strake Jesuit ZD Legacy Christian BP Aff Aff 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD Octos Scripps Ranch AS Legacy Christian BP Neg Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD Dubs Scripps Ranch AS Success Academy HS - Liberal Arts SB Aff Aff 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R6 Princeton ND Scarsdale AK Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R5 Milton Academy AT Scripps Ranch AS Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R4 Byram Hills SH Mission San Jose SB Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R3 Hunter AI Strake Jesuit ZD Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit JX Bronx Science LM Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R1 Scarsdale JT Hunter NV Aff
2021 Sunvite MS 2021-01-08 VLD Octas Thomas Horace Rogers JW Portola AS Neg Neg 3-0
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Double Millard North CP Cardinal Gibbons ZD Aff Neg 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R5 Strath Haven AM Lexington AL Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R4 Ft Lauderdale FE Diamond Bar NC Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R3 La Salle MQ Murphy Independent AW Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R2 Thomas Horace Rogers JW Mission Vista EM Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep MS Pembroke Pines Charter AV Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R7 Bronx Science NK Presentation NB Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Park City NL Plano West DJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R3 Albuquerque NP Lynbrook AH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 Archbishop Mitty AS Hunter AI Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 Evanston Twp SB McDowell AG Neg
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 LD R6 Westwood AG Ft Lauderdale FE Neg
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 LD R5 Copper Hills JV Cardinal Gibbons RSo Aff
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 LD R2 Oxford VD Westwood WY Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Quarte Harker DS Strake Jesuit ZD Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Double Strake Jesuit ZD Lake Highland Prep YA Aff Aff 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R4 Cooper City NR Lindale PP Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R3 Northeast SLe Cypress Bay PS Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R2 Advanced Technologies DS Carmel Valley MN Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R1 Northview SD Sage MP Aff
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD Finals Northview SD Strake Jesuit JG Aff Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD Semis Northview SD Strake Jesuit JX Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R5 Sage Hill MP Strake Jesuit JX Neg Neg 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R2 Strake Jesuit JG Northview SD Aff Aff 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R1 Northview SD Cardinal Gibbons RS Aff Aff 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD Semis Dulles AS Strake Jesuit BE Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD Sextos Strake Jesuit BE L C Anderson AR Neg Aff 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD Run-of McDowell AG Unionville DJ Aff Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R7 Advanced Technologies AA Lynbrook KD Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R6 Walt Whitman BW Coppell SG Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R5 Lexington DYi Lake Highland Prep AM Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R4 Plano West JG Milton AT Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R3 Park City CMc Northview YS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R2 Elaine Liu West Des Moines Valley CF Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Strake Jesuit David Herrera St Michael Albertville Cobin Szymanski Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R6 Strake Jesuit Ben Erdmann Plano West Dylan Jones Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R5 Byram Hills Eric Szilagyi West Des Moines Valley Connor Fogarty Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R4 Harrison Jessie Pein Lake Highland Prep Yash Agrawal Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit Daniel Lee Harker Anshul Reddy Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Mission San Jose Saranya Singh Legacy Christian Breigh Plat Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Edina Matt Kumar-Montei St Michael Albertville Cobin Szymanski Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R2 Lakeville Kristin Neary Charlie Reeves Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit David Herrera STA/Vis Isabel Brandt Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 East Mountain Aubrey Amon Strake Jesuit Zion Dixon Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R1 West Des Moines Valley Shreya Joshi Harker Deeya Viradia Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R5 L C Anderson KL McDonogh MW Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R3 Bronx Science CE Nevada Union GW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R2 Northview AI Univ Of Chicago Lab KN Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V Semis St Michael Albertville CS Lake Highland Prep AM Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V Quarte Dowling Catholic JP Strake Jesuit KS Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V Octafi Unionville DJ Lincoln AW Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R6 Fox Chapel Area SY Lexington AL Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R6 Unionville DJ Elaine Liu Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R5 Edina MK Lexington AT Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD RS R4 Henry Clay CB Bergen County RZ Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R3 Albuquerque DS Lexington AK Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R3 Bishop's AC Mountain Brook MC Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R2 Albuquerque AK Unionville IQ Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R2 Princeton CB Little Rock Central GR Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK 2020-09-12 LD V R1 RockBridge SG Honor AP Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R1 Albuquerque LN Princeton ML Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R6 X127 X175 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R5 Scott Schuster X243 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R4 X199 X166 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R3 X248 X215 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R1 X268 X194 Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF E3 Run 614 605 Aff Neg 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF E3 614 620 Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF E2 604 617 Aff Neg 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF E1 605 635 Aff Aff 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF R6 629 634 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF R4 636 624 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF R3 615 618 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF R1 613 617 Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Octafi Lexington EL Montgomery Blair PZ Neg Neg 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Triple Hunter NK Walt Whitman BW Neg Neg 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Triple Village Independent AR Hill NL Neg Aff 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R6 Hunter NK Stuyvesant SP Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R5 Thomas Jefferson HSST SB Walt Whitman BW Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R5 William G. Enloe TG Ft Lauderdale EP Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R4 Houston Memorial YB North Allegheny SW Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R4 Dacas Independent JD H.B. Plant TK Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R3 McNeil AR Lake Highland Prep PC Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R2 Success Academy Manhattan CE Syosset IS Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R1 Henry Clay CK Evanston Twp SB Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R1 Henry W Grady EH New Trier CS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD WAU H.B. Plant TK William G. Enloe TG Neg Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R6 Evanston Twp HE Cardinal Gibbons AD Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R6 Needham ZL Hill NL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R5 Los Altos PD Chaminade DB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R5 Bronx Science NK DuPont Manual PK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R4 Bronx Science AW Quarry Lane ZD Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R4 Quarry Lane MD Cypress Bay HL Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD Octas Pembroke Pines Charter MC Cypress Bay JG Neg Neg 3-0
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep AA Pembroke Pines Charter KF Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R5 King AR Cypress Bay PS Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R3 Cypress Bay HL Pembroke Pines Charter JD Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R2 Pembroke Pines Charter MC Dillard LF Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R7 McDowell KP Edina MK Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R6 Nova VA Evanston Twp AM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R6 Strake Jesuit JP West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R5 Loyola JC Evanston Twp CC Aff
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 LD Quar Cardinal Gibbons RS West Broward CW Aff Aff 2-1
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 LD Octo Albuquerque NP Coral Glades KW Neg Neg 3-0
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 LD R6 West Broward NM Stoneman Douglas JT Neg
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 LD R5 North Broward Prep FS NSU EO Neg
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 LD R3 Pembroke Pines Charter KF NSU EA Aff
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay HS 2019-11-08 PF R5 Engen & Hsu Gilchrest & Formoso Con Con 2-0
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay HS 2019-11-08 PF R3 Brown & Katz Mohan & Chen Pro Pro 2-0
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay HS 2019-11-08 PF R3 Azar & Urbina Ronkin & Frank Pro Pro 2-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Quarte Southlake Carroll TR Hunter college (independent) NK Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Octos Lake Highland Prep AM Hunter college (independent) SK Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Octos Hill NL Evanston Twp QH Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Double West Des Moines Valley LG Hunter college (independent) NK Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Double Strake Jesuit JP Southlake Carroll TR Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Runoff Lake Highland Prep MS Durham BD Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Runoff Cypress Bay GB Lake Highland Prep AV Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R3 West Orange AA Cypress Bay ZL Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R2 Palm Bay BI William T Dwyer RH Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R2 William T Dwyer DS Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R1 William T Dwyer AT Lake Highland Prep KS Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep AA Valdosta AK Neg
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 LD R5 William G. Enloe AC Lake Highland Prep MC Aff Aff 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 LD R3 Durham BD William G. Enloe TG Neg Neg 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 LD R2 NSU SF Durham BD Aff
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 LD Final Cypress Bay CS Pembroke Pines Charter KF Neg Neg 2-1
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 LD R5 Pembroke Pines Charter KF Cypress Bay CS Neg
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 LD R4 Miramar JT Pembroke Pines Charter SL Aff
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 LD R3 Cooper City MF American Heritage Boca/Delray DM Neg
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 LD R2 Coral Springs JC Pembroke Pines Charter BG Neg
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 LD R1 Northeast SL Palm Beach Central JK Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD Quarte Lexington EL Needham ZL Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD Octos Evanston Twp QH Strake Jesuit BE Aff Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD Octos Lexington SG Needham ZL Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD Double Strake Jesuit BE Brophy CT Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R4 Westview Independent RS Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R4 Scarsdale VG West Des Moines Valley AA Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R3 Harrison AK West Des Moines Valley CF Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R3 Lexington SG Evanston Twp QH Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R2 Evanston Twp AM Carmel Valley Independent JS Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R2 Lexington BF Oak Hall KZ Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit JG Harrison RA Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit JX Rosemount Sr LC Aff
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 SOPH R5 Kauaii Cua Ali Ahmad Neg Neg 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 SOPH R4 Kauaii Cua M.C. (Mengcheng) Guo Aff Aff 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 SOPH R3 Brett Fortier Kauaii Cua Neg Neg 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 SOPH R2 Mia Dukle Jarvis Xie Neg Neg 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 SOPH R1 Claire Gilbert Robin Pan Neg Neg 2-0
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD Finals Success Academy Manhattan TR West Des Moines Valley AJ Aff Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD Qrtrs Walt Whitman BW West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD Octas Roslyn AG Success Academy Manhattan CE Neg Neg 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD Trips Houston Memorial AS Roslyn AG Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD Trips Success Academy Manhattan SB Byram Hills MF Neg Neg 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R6 Success Academy Manhattan CE Roslyn AG Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R5 Pembroke Pines Charter JD Acton-Boxborough CX Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R3 Dulles FS Stuyvesant MP Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R2 West Des Moines Valley IN Lexington RE Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R1 Woodgrove WF Needham ZL Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R1 Walt Whitman HW Scarsdale KL Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R7 N278 N253 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R7 N297 N164 Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R6 N244 N290 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R6 N173 N256 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R5 N313 N312 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R5 N252 N304 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R2 K714 K721 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R2 K602 K905 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R2 K1211 K1279 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R2 K436 K321 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R1 K1214 K707 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R1 K734 K1201 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R1 K281 K156 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R1 K819 K603 Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2019-05-11 LD Quarte Gayle SR Xeno JS Neg Neg 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2019-05-11 LD Octafi Harker AS Gayle SR Aff Neg 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R6 HuaXia Chinese JC Harker SC Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2019-05-11 LD R5 Harker KM Kudos CF Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R4 Elite Leadership Institute AH HuaXia Chinese AX Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R3 HuaXia Chinese DH American Heritage Boca Delray EI Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R2 ModernBrain AC Harker RG Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R1 Harker NA ModernBrain KL Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD Octos Success Academy Manhattan TR St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Aff Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R5 West Des Moines Valley JM Crescenta Valley AT Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R4 Lake Highland Prep JW Dougherty Valley KK Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R2 Strake Jesuit VL Harker AM Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R2 Santa Monica RE Quarry Lane ZD Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep AM Lexington SG Neg Neg 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Double West Broward AC King AK Neg Neg 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Triple Hunter MN Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Neg Aff 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R6 Pembroke Pines Charter MO Chantilly Independent TM Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R6 Success Academy Manhattan SB Newsome DB Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R5 Paul J Hagerty SA Thomas Jefferson HSST MR Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R4 Lake Mary SG Lexington DY Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R4 Lexington JC Trinity Prep AS Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R3 St. Andrew's Episcopal FY Byram Hills LG Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R3 Syosset RD Hunter MN Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R2 Lexington JM Natrona County SK Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R1 Evanston Twp QH Bergen County Academies MS Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R1 Ft Lauderdale EP New Trier TS Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R7 290 115 Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 LD R5 161 178 Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 LD R4 177 111 Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R4 203 120 Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 LD R2 122 227 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R1 291 229 Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD WAU Charlotte Catholic DE Futures RA Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R5 Phillips Academy Andover TC St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R5 Needham SC Dallastown NK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 Palm Harbor KG Cardinal Gibbons AD Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 Cypress Woods MT William G. Enloe TG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 King MB St Pius X Catholic JT Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R5 Strake Jesuit DL West Des Moines Valley LG Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Harrison RA Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R2 Acton-Boxborough VH Success Academy Manhattan LD Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R1 Walt Whitman AB Success Academy Manhattan TR Neg
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 PF R3 Gilchrest & Formoso Rohrbaugh & Huang Pro Pro 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 LD R2 Rivera Hewling Neg Neg 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 LD R2 Massa Govaria Aff Aff 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 PF R1 Smith & Siegel Katz & Peterson Con Con 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 PF R1 Stewart & Goetschius Kwon & Shenkman Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD Sextod Oak Hall KZ William G. Enloe TG Aff Aff 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Quarry Lane VG La Salle TW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R5 Phillips Academy Andover TC New Trier PT Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R5 Niskayuna SR Success Academy Manhattan CE Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 King AK Quarry Lane SK Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R3 Dallastown NK New Trier WT Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Hunter NK New Trier KM Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry ML Lake Travis BL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Woodgrove AC Success Academy Manhattan TR Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Lake Highland Prep JD Lexington JC Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD Double Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Oak Hall KZ Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD Runoff Harrison EV Harker QC Neg Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R6 Harker QC Westlake EE Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R5 Edina EM Harker KS Neg
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2018-09-21 VLD R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep Josh Herrera Edina Kathleen Scoggin Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R5 Lexington EL Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R4 Millard North CP Edina SC Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH William G. Enloe KH Aff
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2018-09-21 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep Sachin Shah West Des Moines Valley Conal Thomas-McGinnis Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R3 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP Eagan AK Aff
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2018-09-21 VLD R3 Kamiak Niko Battle W. Broward Ethan Massa Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R3 Evanston Twp GS Harker KM Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R2 Kamiak NB Eagan AI Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R2 William G. Enloe AP Harker AM Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R1 Harker AV Poly Prep Country Day DB Neg
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2018-09-21 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep Julia Wu West Des Moines Valley Lucas Bryant Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R1 Canyon Crest Independent CW Appleton East MM Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Octas West Des Moines Valley AJ Hunter MN Neg Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R6 McDowell SK Half Hollow Hills HS East AA Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R5 Dallastown EW Roslyn BL Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R4 Lexington SG North Allegheny Sr ED Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R4 Half Hollow Hills HS East NQ Westview RSu Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R3 Poly Prep Country Day DB Dallastown NK Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R2 Syosset RD Thomas Jefferson HSST PR Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R2 Hill JM Lake Highland Prep SS Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R1 Scarsdale FH Lexington DY Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Octafi University KM Dalton CY Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Double Marist SV Chagrin Falls HM Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 PF RR R7 Hawken GL Eagan PS Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 PF RR R6 Blake GJ Theodore Roosevelt AC Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R6 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS Nueva FM Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R5 Fairmont Prep PA Theodore Roosevelt AC Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R4 RTHS Independent KP Mountain Brook BL Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 PF RR R4 Edgemont KS Lake Mary Prep HM Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R3 Edgemont MF DuPont Manual KS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R2 Potomac CG North Broward Prep AC Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R1 Dalton CY Edina ZJ Pro
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF Quarts 4067 4069 Con Con 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF Octos 4083 4066 Con Con 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF Dbl Oc 4081 4131 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R4 4084 4223 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R4 4180 4095 Con Con 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R3 4037 4159 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R3 4059 4075 Pro Con 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R2 4011 4109 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R2 4004 4227 Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 LD Dbls Success Academy Manhattan AB Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Aff Aff 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 LD R6 Byram Hills LP Greenhill BZ Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 LD R5 Katy Taylor AW Montgomery HS - Montgomery, TX AW Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Double Lovejoy CM Carroll HS - Southlake SM Aff Aff 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Triple Law Magnet MG King AKa Aff Aff 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Triple Walton JA Princeton DC Aff Aff 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R5 Lindale RM Enloe Independent TG Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit College Prep NM Nova RJ Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R3 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD King AB Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R2 Lake Travis BO Carroll HS - Southlake PD Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R2 Lake Travis EM Princeton DC Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R1 Hamilton VS Ridge DP Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R1 West Broward AC St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2018-02-10 LD R6 202 286 Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD PB Success Academy Manhattan TR Pine Crest Prep ZV Neg Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD RKR Mountain View VP St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD WAU Dallastown EW Pine Crest Prep ZV Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R6 Lexington RW Mountain View VP Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R6 Dallastown EW Cypress Bay NB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R5 Isidore Newman MK Ardrey Kell AM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R5 Winston Churchill WC St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R3 Ardrey Kell JS Hattiesburg OS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R2 Cypress Bay KS Carroll HS - Southlake SM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R2 Success Academy Manhattan TR NCSSM AE Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R1 Bronx HS Of Science AK Nova NA Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R1 Westwood AG Decatur Heritage Christian JM Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD Octos Lake Highland Prep JN Hunter MN Aff Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD Double Edgemont RG University RH Neg Neg 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep JW Hunter MN Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R5 Harrison EL Strake Jesuit DT Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R4 North Allegheny Sr JF Harrison MR Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R3 Bellaire JK Harrison JW Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R3 Edgemont AY Chaminade JM Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit JH West Des Moines Valley LG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD Sextos Harvard-Westlake JD Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Aff Neg 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R7 Charlotte Latin JS Park Tudor NM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R6 Houston Memorial PM Harker AD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R5 New Trier WT Evanston Twp CM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R4 Chanhassen BW Presentation NV Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R3 James Bowie TW Marlborough GN Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R2 Evanston Twp ES Harker SL Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R2 Hattiesburg OS Marlborough MC Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep JW Law Magnet MG Neg Neg 2-1
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep AA Walton JA Aff Aff 3-0
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Lake Highland Prep MK Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R4 Poly Prep Country Day DB Millard North BL Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit College Prep NM Evanston Twp HE Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R3 Law Magnet MG Lake Highland Prep JW Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R2 Millburn TG West Des Moines Valley RB Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R1 West Des Moines Valley IN Lakeville South EH Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R1 West Des Moines Valley JW Harrison LC Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF Dble-O Oakwood School - North Hollywood HR Acton-Boxborough AJ Pro Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R6 Bronx HS Of Science QI Pine View GW Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R5 Roslyn RW Scarsdale MG Con
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R5 Kugnus ACTS CL Freehold Township ES Con
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R4 Lexington WX Shrewsbury WS Con
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R3 Pine View AR Princeton LM Con
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R3 Bronx HS Of Science EZ St Mary's Hall TP Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R2 Schreiber BL Nueva MF Con
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R2 Hunter BF Acton-Boxborough AJ Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH Double Silvey & Briceno Waytena & Santhanam Con Con 3-0
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Mehta & Zhao Curry & Dupre Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Kim & Mehrortra Goren Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Howell & Manente Pierce & Einhorn Con
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH R4 Mulaomerovic & Porchezhiyan Baskar Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R4 Bahubalendruni & Prakash Khan & Kaufmann Con
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Medina & Sheerer Huang & Lu Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Patel & Patel Mussa & Jiang Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R1 Corcoran Chen & Zhu Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R1 Anise & Hunshchofsky Song & Karthik Con
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R5 3077 3085 Neg Neg 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R5 3093 3171 Aff Aff 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R4 3040 3006 Neg Aff 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R4 3168 3084 Aff Aff 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R2 3001 3017 Aff Aff 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R2 3061 3180 Aff Aff 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R1 3038 3211 Neg Neg 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R1 3098 3021 Neg Neg 3-0
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Quarte Ft. Lauderdale HS Byram Hills/Lincoln-Sudbury RS Neg Aff 4-1
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Double Plano West Senior Lin/Yang Walt Whitman MM Aff Neg 2-1
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R6 Collegiate ME Wayland HW Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R6 Columbus PA Wayland/Edina GK Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R5 Summit CS Acton Boxborough AJ Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R5 Princeton ST Fairmont Prep KS Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R4 Corona Del Sol/BASIS Chandler JZ Millburn CY Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R4 Northland Christian/Byram Hills EH
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R3 Flanagan/Horace Mann ST NSU University LB Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R3 Presentation SV Nueva SC Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R1 Summit/Ridge EL Kempner KY Neg