Max Hardt

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 5 December 2020 10:38 AM CDT

https://gph.is/2HThgly

I am an assistant coach at The Potomac School, and previously was the Director of Forensics at Des Moines Roosevelt. If you have any questions about Public Forum, Extemp, Congress, or Interp events, come chat! Otherwise you can feel free to email me at: quentinmaxwellh@gmail.com for any questions about events, the activity, or rounds I've judged.

I'm a flow judge that wants to be told how to feel. Ultimately, Public Forum is supposed to be persuasive--a 'winning' flow is not inherently persuasive. My speaker points are generally reflective of how easy I think you make my decisions.

Things to Remember…

0. The Debate Space: R E L A X. Have some fun. Breathe a little. Sit where you want, talk in the direction you want, live your BEST lives in my rounds. I'm not here to tell you what that looks like!

1. Framework: Cost/benefit unless otherwise determined.

2. Extensions: Links and impacts NEED to be in summary to be evaluated in final focus. Please don't just extend through ink--make an attempt to tell me why your arguments are comparatively more important than whatever they're saying.

3. Evidence: If you're bad at paraphrasing and do it anyway, that's a reasonable voter. See section on theory. Tell me what your evidence says and then explain its role in the round. I also prefer authors AND dates. I will not call for evidence unless suggested to in round.

4. Cross: If it's not in a speech it's not on my flow. HOWEVER: I want to pay attention to cross. Give me something to pay attention to. Just because I'm not flowing cross doesn't make it irrelevant--it's up to you to do something with the time.

5. Narrative: Narrow the 2nd half of the round down with how your case presents a cohesive story and 1-2 key answers on your opponents’ case. I like comparative analysis.

6. Theory: If an abuse happens, theory shells are an effective check. I think my role as an educator is to listen to the arguments as presented and make an evaluation based on what is argued.

Disclosure is good for debate. I think paraphrasing is good for public forum, but my opinion doesn't determine how I evaluate the paraphrasing shell. This is just to suggest that no one should feel intimidated by a paraphrasing shell in a round I am judging--make substantive responses in the line-by-line and it's ultimately just another argument I evaluate tabula rasa.

7. Critical positions: I'll evaluate Ks, but if you are speaking for someone else I need a good reason not to cap your speaks at 28.5.

8. Tech >< Truth: Make the arguments you want to make. If they aren't supported with SOME evidence my threshold for evaluating answers to them is, however, low.

9. Sign Post/Road Maps: Please.

**Do NOT give me blippy/underdeveloped extensions/arguments. I don’t know authors of evidence so go beyond that when talking about your evidence/arguments in round. I am not a calculator. Your win is still determined by your ability to persuade me on the importance of the arguments you are winning not just the sheer number of arguments you are winning. This is a communication event so do that with some humor and panache.**

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Virginia District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 PF Elim 3 246 253 Neg Neg 2-1
Virginia District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 PF Elim 2 243 263 Neg Neg 2-1
Virginia District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 PF R2 256 248 Aff
Virginia District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 PF R1 246 244 Aff
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 PF Quarte 132 125 Pro Pro 3-0
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 PF R2 203 201 Pro
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 PF R1 198 214 Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 JVPF Finals University PM Winston Churchill HT Con Con 5-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF Double Plano West NY Hawken WM Pro Pro 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF R6 St Mary's Hall CT Hackley KY Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF R5 Providence MR Cinco Ranch CW Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF R1 Walker Smith Huntington NN Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R6 Hamilton CS Seven Lakes SZ Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R4 North Allegheny JP Lambert BZ Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R3 Cambrian II Lynbrook RG Con
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD Double Walt Whitman HY Poly Prep Country Day SS Pro Pro 3-0
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R5 BergenTech GK Westborough JV Pro
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R4 Westborough YV Foothill AD Con
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R3 Cary ZN Bronx Science CL Pro
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R2 Regis JP Westborough MePr Con
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R1 JR Masterman EK Madison West SC Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF Triple Evergreen Valley KS Montgomery Blair WK Con Pro 2-1
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF Quads Blacksburg ZE Nueva WR Con Con 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R6 BASIS Scottsdale WW Lynbrook SC Pro
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R4 Hawken BC Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SD Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R1 Millburn TW BASIS Scottsdale GJ Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R6 N185 N274 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R5 N221 N233 Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R5 N190 N346 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R4 N327 N156 Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R4 N114 N386 Pro Pro 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG 7 Highland NS Blake JS Pro
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV quarte Blake Johnson & Swigert Hackle Yusaf & Kirsch Aff Aff 2-1
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV octos IndCle Gandhi & Chen SANGAN Yoon & Sambasivam Aff Aff 2-1
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV partia PAcad Sun & Wu LakTra Morford & Wynne Aff Aff 2-1
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R6 CamHal Grossman & Tran-Mihail PAcad Diaz & Moon Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 LDV R5 FliPre AL Ridge VS Aff
Georgetown Spring International Tournament MS 2020-04-03 PFJV R4 BL DZ PAcad SZ Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R3 PAcad Chatterjee & Cui King Bagdy & Meyers Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R2 PAcad Yu & Li Corona Winterton & Kyle Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R1 PAcad Ramesh & Zeng AmeHer Zafar & Rajpal Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF Octos Lincoln MW St Michael Albertville AS CON PRO 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF Dubs Interlake Independent KP Blake OP CON CON 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R6 Johns Creek BG Blake HR PRO
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R5 Blake SS Lincoln Southwest MF CON
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R4 West Des Moines Valley SK Lincoln Southwest SA CON
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R3 Lambert MS Loc Nguyen PRO
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R1 Lincoln Southwest JO Interlake Independent KP CON
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF Triple American Heritage Plantation SS Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R6 Scarsdale TB Edgemont LM Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R6 Poly Prep Country Day LM Strake Jesuit DK Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R4 Regis LR Walt Whitman OL Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R4 Plano West LM Edgemont KS Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R3 Evanston Twp AW Lincoln-Sudbury DP Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R3 Walt Whitman YR South Plantation GF Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R2 Trinity MC Boca Raton PA Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R2 Edgemont SK Plano West CK Con
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 VPF Runoff Delbarton FF Union County Catholic BS Pro Pro 3-0
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 VPF Runoff Fort Lee PK Ridge KW Pro Pro 3-0
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 VPF R6 Horace Mann XS Walt Whitman AW Pro
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 VPF R6 Wellington BJ Haverford JM Con
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 VPF R4 National Cathedral AC Summit CB Con
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 VPF R4 Thomas S. Wootton MW Livingston ZhSh Con
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 VPF R2 Bard HS Early College Queens MH Acton-Boxborough CL Con
45th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2020-02-07 VPF R2 Riverdale Country LV Midwood HS Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF DO Tut Seven Lakes CZ Cinco Ranch RT Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF TR Tut Charles W Flanagan GD Fairmont Prep GJ Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R5 Nova SB Ardrey Kell GP Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R5 Lake Highland Prep CP Hamilton Independent MP Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R3 Charles W Flanagan HJ Altamont GS Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R3 Hendrickson YT Lovett MW Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R2 Poly Prep Country Day TS Durham KD Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R1 North Allegheny BA Clayton-Bradley CR Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R1 Edgemont MM Strake Jesuit CW Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF Double Lambert MY Research Triangle KH Con Con 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF R6 University MN Roeper LL Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF R5 Montgomery Blair WiZh Ardrey Kell DG Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF R5 North Mecklenburg MS Strake Jesuit DK Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PFRR R2 Durham OK Charlotte Latin SP Pro Pro 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF R1 Ravenwood BM Charlotte Latin SP Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PFRR R1 Thomas S. Wootton TZ Trinity Prep RH Pro Pro 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF R1 Cary KB Cary TS Pro
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF SF 1070 1055 Con Con 2-1
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF QF 1018 1066 Con Con 2-1
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF OF 1065 1037 Con Con 2-1
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF DUB 1015 1057 Con Con 3-0
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF R5 1070 1041 Pro
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF R4 1062 1003 Con
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF R3 1015 1028 Pro
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF R2 1024 1001 Con
Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park High School HS 2020-01-10 PF R1 1069 1036 Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Double Walt Whitman RA Wayland WW Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Triple Horace Mann MM NSU AG Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R6 Marist SV SPA BD Pro
WACFL PF3 Speech 3 Congress 3 HS 2019-12-14 PF-JV JV-3 Maret ZB Washington Intl PP CON
WACFL PF3 Speech 3 Congress 3 HS 2019-12-14 PF-JV JV-3 Fairfax OG Sidwell AW CON
WACFL PF3 Speech 3 Congress 3 HS 2019-12-14 PF-JV JV-2 McLean EZ Rock Ridge BR CON
WACFL PF3 Speech 3 Congress 3 HS 2019-12-14 PF-JV JV-2 Centreville TV George C Marshall MT PRO
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Octos Cypress Bay NS Strake Jesuit AJ Con Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Double Cypress Bay NS North Broward Prep AB Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Triple North Broward Prep KP Boca Raton WP Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R5 Brother Rice RD Flanagan TC Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R5 Westlake SY 756 Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R4 Western RB Timber Creek PL Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R4 Miami Beach DS St Thomas Aquinas GE Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R3 Strake Jesuit DK Cypress Bay MA Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R3 Brother Rice MB Nova JS Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R2 Cypress Bay NS Edina MM Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R2 Marist SV South Plantation PR Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R1 Flanagan PL Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches GS Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R1 American Heritage Plantation SW Nova SS Pro
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R5 American Heritage Plantation ZR Cypress Bay NS Pro Pro 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R4 North Broward Prep KP NSU AG Pro Pro 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R2 Anderson BC Marist VS Pro Pro 2-0
Georgetown 2019 Fall PF Invitational HS 2019-10-12 VPF Quarte Richard Montgomery HZ JR Masterman BP Pro Pro 3-0
Georgetown 2019 Fall PF Invitational HS 2019-10-12 NPF Quarte UniPro BZ Potoma WY Con Con 2-1
Georgetown 2019 Fall PF Invitational HS 2019-10-12 JPF Octafi (PDA) Potomac LP Bergen County Debate Club PS Pro Pro 3-0
Georgetown 2019 Fall PF Invitational HS 2019-10-12 MPF R6 Bergen County Debate Club FG (PDA) Potomac CY Con
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF Trips Charles W. Flanagan High/Falcon DG Richard Montgomery HZ Pro Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R4 Stow-Munroe Falls MK Horace Mann MM Con
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R4 Horace Mann KL Union Catholic JM Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R3 St. Joseph's Prep KS Boston Latin YR Con
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R3 Cary HS Cosby SM Con
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R1 Westview HS Midwood LK Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R1 Bronx Science MR Scarsdale TG Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R10 N130 N278 Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R10 N197 N276 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R8 N266 N314 Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R8 N294 N232 Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R7 N298 N262 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R7 N198 N349 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R4 N246 N149 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R4 N236 N279 Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R3 N194 N225 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R3 N141 N319 Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R2 N351 N131 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R2 N222 N191 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R1 N123 N265 Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R1 N100 N366 Pro Pro 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG Runoff Hackley BW Lincoln-Sudbury CS Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R7 Unionville RZ Westridge MB Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R6 Stuyvesant SL Hawken GL Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R2 Horace Mann HL Ames AM Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R1 Los Altos CK Cypress Woods BM Pro
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2019-03-07 PF q Bettendorf QS West Des Moines Valley JS Pro Pro 3-0
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2019-03-07 PF r5 West Des Moines Valley GN Southeast Polk RT Pro
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2019-03-07 PF r4 Waterloo West KM Lincoln JT Con
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2019-03-07 PF r3 West Des Moines Valley PC Johnston MN Con
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2019-03-07 PF f1 Lincoln AT West Des Moines Valley TJ Con
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2019-03-07 PF f1 West ShZh East BL Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Double Horace Mann SG Westlake LR Pro Pro 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Double Lake Highland Prep OK Newton South JL Con Pro 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Triple Acton-Boxborough MM Charlotte Latin GS Pro Pro 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Triple Horace Mann MM Trinity Prep HR Pro Pro 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2019-02-16 MSPF R5 Kugnus ACTS GC American Heritage Plantation AS Con
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 MSPF R5 Ivy Bridge MS Kugnus ACTS VS Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 MSPF R4 Potomac FL Ivy Bridge TZ Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 MSPF R4 Potomac DG Kugnus ACTS YY Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R3 Winston Churchill HM Regis LS Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R3 Charlotte Catholic WR Randolph PM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF OC Tut Quarry Lane SV Corona Del Sol JP Pro Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF DO Tut Miami Beach Sr PS Ames MA Pro Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R6 Nova BR Miami Beach Sr PS Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R2 Sequoyah CF Miami Beach Sr KG Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R2 Poly Prep Country Day DM North Broward Prep KP Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R1 American Heritage Plantation CZ Rowland Hall ZD Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R1 Hawken EG Lake Highland Prep SB Pro
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R9 Plano West Sr North Broward Prep Pro Pro 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R8 Campbell Hall Poly Prep Country Day Con
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R6 Ames Corona Del Sol Con Con 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R5 Lake Mary Prep Unionville Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Semifi Millard North SN Horace Mann MK Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Quarte Stuyvesant Independent SL Dalton Independent CY Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Octafi Horace Mann MK Mission San Jose Independent MK Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Double Edgemont NB University MK Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Triple Newton South RS Walt Whitman BW Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR Semi Dalton Independent CY Poly Prep Country Day KF Con Con 5-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R6 Edina JW Walt Whitman BW Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R6 Eagan HL James Madison Memorial GV Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R5 University YK Delbarton FW Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R4 University KM Westridge BM Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R2 North Broward Prep KP Blake JG Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R2 Newton South FL Cypress Bay SK Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R1 Eagan PS Potomac KS Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Final Lake Highland Prep KO Bronx HS Of Science OS Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Semis Poly Prep Country Day FK Bronx HS Of Science OS Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Quarte Delbarton PM Lake Highland Prep KO Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Octas Bronx HS Of Science OS Plano West Sr WA Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Sextos Millburn AZ Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R7 Cypress Bay AT Mountain Brook BA Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R6 Anderson JB Albuquerque FR Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R5 Munster IS Plano West Sr SZ Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R4 Johnston GL Blake PH Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R2 Trinity Prep HR Plano West Sr LR Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R1 North Broward Prep KP William Fremd SW Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R1 Phoenix Country Day OT New Trier BO Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Octos Millard North SN Blake SW Pro Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Double Rowland Hall ZD College Prep BW Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Triple College Prep DP Edina JM Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R6 Anderson EC Rowland Hall ZD Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R5 Harrisburg HO Westlake DS Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R3 SPA MoSh Dalton Independent YC Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R2 Lincoln East LW Exeter Independent CU Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R1 Eastview SG Walt Whitman MH Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF Runoff Nueva SW Newton South LW Pro Con 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R7 Blake SW Stuyvesant AF Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R7 Nueva CS Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry CH Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood BG Poly Prep Country Day LS Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R3 Woodgrove K Beacon MM Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional CS Lake Mary DC Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R2 Princeton MR Hunter RT Con
Simpson Storm Indianola High School HS 2018-09-28 PF Sems Indianola MW Lincoln FC Neg Neg 3-0
Simpson Storm Indianola High School HS 2018-09-28 PF R5 Lincoln VG Ames MA Neg
Simpson Storm Indianola High School HS 2018-09-28 PF R4 Ames MK Waterloo East SR Aff
Simpson Storm Indianola High School HS 2018-09-28 PF R1 Lincoln FC Ames LD Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF Quarte Blake Gill & Johnson SPA McCauley & Singh Pro Con 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF Octos Millard North Rankin & Zhu SPA McCauley & Singh Con Con 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF R4 Millard North Zhong & Radicia Blake Enebo & Florida Con
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF R3 Blake Hemphill & Pradhan Eagan Patel & Scheller Con
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF R1 Blake Gill & Johnson SPA Dyar & Will Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF R1 Millard North Shelton & Niu Harker Ma & Cheung Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF Octas Horace Mann HL Cinco Ranch TR Con Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF Double Campbell Hall SF Lake Highland Prep KO Con Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF Trips Lake Highland Prep FK Livingston KR Pro Pro 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R6 Acton-Boxborough LG Hawken LG Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R3 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches StGo Livingston HC Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R3 Union Catholic BM Wilmington Charter PW Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R1 Shrewsbury BM Solon GS Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R1 Poly Prep Country Day FK Chaminade OM Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Quarte Hawken LG Ames AM Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Octafi Hunter BK Eagan PS Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 PF RR R7 Blake GJ Edgemont KS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R6 Ravenwood WN Thomas S. Wootton MT Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 JVPF R5 Medina Senior AB Potomac SW Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R4 Edgemont LM Morristown West CS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 PF RR R4 American Heritage Plantation CZ Eagan PS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R3 Acton Boxborough SV North Broward Prep AC Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 PF RR R2 Hawken GL Capitol BC Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R2 Oakton ZY Acton Boxborough LM Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R1 Brentwood TM DuPont Manual KS Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R6 Anbu Subramanian Joanna Papaioannou & Avani Koritz Hawkes Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R6 Leah Gomez & Ricardo Reyna Alec Chen & Joe Jensen Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R5 Ashwin Balaje & Rohan Jaisinghani Camille Glatt & Bradly Wei Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R5 Harvin Park & Evan Kim James Glaser & Sanjit Rajagopalan Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R4 Maggie Doyle & Hannah Ashraf Sam Chiang & Alex Annenberg Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R4 Arjun Maheshwari & Isaac Wu Daniel Li & Colin Wei Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R3 Zara Chapple & JJ Yu Rasika Dronamraju & Aditi Gujaran Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R3 Ryan Zhu & Evan Jiang Sam Lu & Mark Trautner Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Semifi Summit MA Sepulveda & Norman Apex MSM Kaye & Fernandez Neg Neg 5-0
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Forum KM Baisinger-Rosen & Weerakoon Forum MA Cho & Lepri Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Forum MS Mohsin & Chennaiahgari Forum MZ Doerr & McKenzie Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 7 Summit WZ Cooper & Bagdy Forum SM Zhen & Spall Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 7 Summit MA Norman & Sepulveda Forum KK Li & Kasam Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Double Apex MSM Cigale & Shankar Apex BMJ Sen & Vijapure Neg Aff 2-1
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R7 Forum TG Verska & Vance Forum MA Wang & Wahal Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R7 Forum MA Choi & Choi Summit SPM Garza & Yekell Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Summit SD Kaufmann & Khan Apex BMJ Kamen & Wang Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Forum HPF Davidson & Qi Forum MZ Linbeck & Dubey Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Forum OJB Duarte & Blanton Forum TG Wang & Sun Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R6 Forum PH Jin & Sun Forum MA Kurapati & Bethi Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Summit SM Chen & Han Summit MK Walters & Dintzer Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R5 Forum SM Spall & Zhen Summit WZ Marsh & Bilson Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R5 Apex MSM Dalesandro & Lupi Forum YK Olson & Perri Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Forum KK Paulson & Fultz Forum MA Wahal & Wang Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Forum CS Chen & Sun Forum FZ Kumar & Karthick Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R4 Forum MA Qiu & Sun Forum MZ Urbina & Sarwar Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R4 Forum KM Narra & Hu Summit NR Melamed & Green Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Summit SPM Coorey & Hunschofsky Summit NR Sawhney & Jiao Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R3 Forum MZ Maniar & Luhana Forum CS Sahnan & Lu Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R3 Forum MZ Voller-Brown & Sanyal Summit SD Friedenberg & Solanki Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Forum HPF Kotha & Ma Forum HPF Morgan & Lin Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Forum HPF Awonusonu & Thayagabalu Forum HPF Han & Han Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Summit WZ Liu & Tewari Forum SM Xing & Weling Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Forum KM Kalvakuntla & Gandhi Summit SPM Raganathan & Sjostrom Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Forum HPF Morgan & Lin Forum HPF Pejavar & Mukherjee Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R1 Forum TG Meza & Min Summit NR Sun & Sahihi Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R1 Summit MK Rachuri & Borde Forum KK Kasam & Li Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Forum HPF Kramon & Pannirselvam Forum HPF Wang & Wang Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Semifi Millburn CZ Walt Whitman MM Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF Octofi BASIS Peoria RP College Prep PS Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF Runoff Fairmont Prep RK Millard West BS Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R7 Western FR Milpitas TB Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R6 Millard West AN Walt Whitman KK Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R5 Nueva CS Durham DK Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R4 West Orange GF Dublin AM Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R3 Strake Jesuit College Prep DD Acton-Boxborough LG Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R2 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SI Dardanelle CR Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R1 Charlotte Latin LS Stephanie Zhang Con
King Round Robin HS 2018-03-23 PFD Quarte BocRat BR HorMan MK Pro Pro 2-1
King Round Robin HS 2018-03-23 PFD R5 BocRat BR Westwo LS Pro
King Round Robin HS 2018-03-23 PFD R4 HorMan MK Hackle BW Pro Pro 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2018-03-23 PFD R3 Hackle BW LakHig OK Pro
King Round Robin HS 2018-03-23 PFD R2 Nueva PS Bellai BK Pro Pro 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2018-03-23 PFD R1 Westwo LS Presen VM Con Con 2-0
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2018-03-01 PF f Johnston BL Bettendorf DS Pro Pro 3-0
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2018-03-01 PF r5 Kennedy MS Southeast Polk HR Con
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament MS 2018-03-01 LD r4 WDM Valley CL WDM Valley MD Aff
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2018-03-01 PF r3 Kennedy KT Ames DL Con
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2018-03-01 LD f2 WDM Valley CG WDM Valley GJ Neg
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2018-03-01 PF f2 Southeast Polk WT Kennedy PR Con
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2018-03-01 LD r1 Kennedy AS WDM Valley MD Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R6 Fort Collins HO Capitol DW Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R6 Albuquerque CM Wylie Sr TS Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R4 Paul J Hagerty HR Trinity Prep TG Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R4 Madison Central DM Walt Whitman AL Pro
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R1 Plano West Senior ZF Walt Whitman MM Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R1 Summit KG Poly Prep Country Day KL Con
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 PF RR R3 Princeton SB Ardrey Kell BH Aff
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2018-02-02 PF Quarte New Trier MS Greenhills BG Aff Neg 2-1
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2018-02-02 PF R5 Homewood-Flossmoor AB Lakeville South CN Neg
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2018-02-02 PF R3 New Trier KrPe Urbana PL Neg
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2018-02-02 PF R2 Greenhills BG New Trier CM Aff
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2018-02-02 PF R1 Belvidere North GC Hinsdale Central BC Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF DO Tut Carroll HS - Southlake MK Ardrey Kell HB Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF TR Tut Clayton-Bradley CC Western FR Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R6 Ardrey Kell TA Delbarton SP Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R6 Blake BS Henry W. Grady CH Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R3 Charles W Flanagan SE American Heritage HS - Plantation ZhPl Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R3 Bentonville HB Newsome AE Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF Octafi Acton-Boxborough GL Millburn CZ Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF Triple Horace Mann MS Edina ZM Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF Triple Acton-Boxborough AJ Newton South GS Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R6 North Broward Prep KI Edina MZ Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R6 Bettendorf AW Edgemont NG Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R5 Aberdeen Central WG Strake Jesuit DD Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PFRR R4 Ardrey Kell HB Mission San Jose Independent KM Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PFRR R3 Edina MZ Edgemont KS Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R2 Madison West JW James Madison Memorial MS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R2 Millburn AC Edina KT Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PFRR R2 Potomac SK Poly Prep Country Day SS Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R1 Horace Mann GS Stuyvesant PS Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R1 Edina JJ Edgemont ML Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PFRR R1 Johnston BS Walt Whitman MM Con Con 2-1
Glenbrooks Round Robin HS 2017-11-21 PF RR R1 EvaTwp KW CypBay SR Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF Sextos Poly Prep Country Day SS Walt Whitman MM Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R6 Morristown West CT Bronx HS Of Science CW Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R6 Carroll HS - Southlake JD Chesterton WD Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R4 Lakeville South TG Anderson GJ Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R4 Blake BJ Belvidere North HC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R2 Millburn MG Johnston BS Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R2 Monte Vista SZ Plano Sr XD Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF Octa Blake GM Madison West AL Pro Pro 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R7 St. Ambrose PK Lakeville North HS Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R6 Madison East JS Brother Rice GM Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R5 Blake GM Lakeville South GM Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R4 St. Ambrose AS Greenhills HR Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R3 Madison West HP SF Roosevelt CC Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R2 Juan Diego Catholic NV Whitefish Bay FE Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R1 Janesville Parker ER Madison West CJ Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Octos Eagan PS Durham DO Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Triple Poly Prep Country Day FS Carroll HS - Southlake RM Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R5 Eastview KD Walt Whitman OB Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R4 College Prep HZ Walt Whitman LH Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R3 St Paul MS Harrisburg CD Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R2 Evanston Twp KW Eagan PS Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R1 Bronx HS Of Science CK John Paul II TE Pro
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF R5 Blake Barra & Johnson Johnston Bujimalla & Snyder Pro
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF R5 Ames O'Connor-Walker & Moats Edina Zhu & Ma Con