Daniela Juarez Paradigm

Last changed 4 September 2020 1:58 PM EDT

I have done policy and LD for 3 years. I currently do parliamentary debate and IPDA debate.

What I like: I really enjoy line by line argumentation. Structure is key for a good debate. I enjoy critical arguments or anything fem

What I don't like: I really enjoy critical arguments but I rarely vote on K. I don't like cases that have no impacts or structures. As a female debate, I understand the sexism that some female debaters may face. So in no circumstance would I listen to an argument that is inherently racist or sexist.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 NLD F Flower Mound Alfrey Midlothian Staton Aff Aff 2-1
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 NLD SF CMS Southlake Junior Dharani Flower Mound Alfrey Neg Neg 2-1
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 NLD R3 Newman Smith Price Flower Mound Laverty Aff
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 NLD R2 Flower Mound Laverty CMS Southlake Junior Shetty Aff
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 VLD R1 Denton Guyer Bourbon Greenhill Mysoor Aff
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic HS 2021-09-17 VLD Finals Grapevine Faith Choate Bridgeland Zarik Tao Aff Aff 3-0
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic HS 2021-09-17 NLD Semifi Sugar Land SpiderSmart Andy Hao John Paul II Rachel Jos Neg Neg 2-1
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic HS 2021-09-17 VLD Quarte Plano West Vinod Venkataraman Bridgeland Zarik Tao Neg Neg 3-0
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic HS 2021-09-17 NLD R4 Sugar Land SpiderSmart Sherine Liu Garland Brian Duong Neg
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic HS 2021-09-17 VLD R3 Caney Creek Gallant Sloan Plano West Vinod Venkataraman Neg
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic HS 2021-09-17 VLD R2 Bridgeland Areesha Rahman Grapevine Faith Choate Neg
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic HS 2021-09-17 NLD R1 Garland Juan Diaz Flower Mound Heewon Kim Aff
Lindale Invitational HS 2021-01-13 VULD R4 Atlanta Cademon Larson Joshua Joseph Aguirre Neg
Lindale Invitational HS 2021-01-13 NULD R3 Mineola HS Hunter Collier Nederland HS Bulldogs Cooper Watkins Neg
Lindale Invitational HS 2021-01-13 NULD R1 Hallsville Trinity Schiltz Bangs Ethan Hager Neg
The Northland Christian Classic HS 2021-01-06 VLD Semis Woodlands College Park NW Vandegrift VD Neg Neg 3-0
The Northland Christian Classic HS 2021-01-06 VLD Quarte Coppell AM William P. Clements KK Neg Neg 2-1
The Northland Christian Classic HS 2021-01-06 VLD R3 William P. Clements DC Mount Pleasant RP Neg
The Northland Christian Classic HS 2021-01-06 VLD R2 Oak Ridge OF McNeil SC Neg
The Northland Christian Classic HS 2021-01-06 VLD R1 Heights GS Atascocita HF Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VLD Semi Strake Jesuit HZh Trinity NB Aff Aff 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VLD Qrtrs Byron Nelson JW Strake Jesuit HZh Neg Neg 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VLD R5 Grapevine FC Greenhill HZ Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VLD R3 Southlake Carroll SJ Greenhill CR Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 NLD R2 Trinity JR Southlake Carroll AR Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VLD R1 Trinity KT Strake Jesuit EP Neg
Medina Valley TFA IQT HS 2020-10-24 NLD Finals Zyna Abujuma Venkata Yenuganti Neg Neg 3-0
Medina Valley TFA IQT HS 2020-10-24 LD R3 Sarah Wright Demian Arechar Aff
Medina Valley TFA IQT HS 2020-10-24 LD R2 Jack Schneider PranavKrishna Kandikayala Neg
Medina Valley TFA IQT HS 2020-10-24 LD R1 Nathan Copeland Madison Hickman Neg
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 NCX R2 Westwood Namita Maralla & Nitya Khurana St Mark's School of Texas Matthew DaSilva & Doan Nguyen Aff
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VCX R1 Odessa Permian Julian Urias & Gabriella Rascon St Mark's School of Texas Ashrit Manduva & Alex Pan Neg
UIL District Tournament HS 2020-02-20 LD LD Rou J 256 M 53 Neg Neg 3-0
UIL District Tournament HS 2020-02-20 CX CX Rou J 333 A 332 Aff Aff 3-0
UIL District Tournament HS 2020-02-20 PF PF Rou M 94 L 350 Con Con 2-1
UIL District Tournament HS 2020-02-20 PF PF Rou M 95 K 356 Pro Pro 2-1
UIL District Tournament HS 2020-02-20 PF PF Rou L 352 M 93 Pro Pro 2-1
Hockaday Womens Round Robin HS 2018-11-11 WSD Finals Greenh SWS Hockad BSF Gov Gov 4-1
Hockaday Womens Round Robin HS 2018-11-11 WSD R2 Trinit SLL Greenh SWS OPP OPP 2-0
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 NCX Quarte Coppell 9th OS Greenhill DL Aff Aff 3-0
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX R5 Jesuit CP AK St. Mark's School of Texas RV Neg
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX R4 Crossings Christian SC Greenhill WK Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX R3 Greenhill EA St. Mark's School of Texas SY Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 NCX R2 Greenhill WS Coppell 9th RM Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 NCX R1 Coppell 9th GG Lovejoy GP Aff