Wayne Tang Paradigm

Last changed 4/21 1:12P CDT

Name Wayne Tang School - Northside College Prep, Preclusions- Maine East, IL

General Background:
Former HS debater in the stone ages (1980s) HS coach for over many years. I coach on the north shore of Chicago. I typically attend and judge around 15-18 tournaments a season and am sometimes placed (for whatever reason) in upper end rounds at national tournaments. However, I am not a professional teacher/debate coach, I am a patent attorney in my real (non-debate) life and thus do not learn anything about the topic (other than institutes are overpriced) over the summer. I like to think I make up for that by being a quick study, being forced to look at the files produced by my teams, and through coaching and judging past topics, knowing many recycled arguments.

DISADS AND ADVANTAGES

Intelligent story telling with good evidence and analysis is something I like to hear. I generally will vote for teams that have better comparative impact analysis (i.e. they take into account their opponents’ arguments in their analysis). It is a hard road, but I think it is possible to reduce risk to zero or close enough to it based on defensive arguments.

TOPICALITY

I vote on T relatively frequently over the years. I believe it is the negative burden to establish the plan is not topical. Case lists and arguments on what various interpretations would allow/not allow are very important. I have found that the limits/predictability/ground debate has been more persuasive to me, although I will consider other standards debates. Obviously, it is also important how such standards operate once a team convinces me of their standard. I will also look at why T should be voting issue. I will not automatically vote negative if there is no counter-interpretation extended, although usually this is a pretty deep hole for the aff. to dig out of. For example, if the aff. has no counter-interpretation but the neg interpretation is proven to be unworkable i.e. no cases are topical then I would probably vote aff. As with most issues, in depth analysis and explanation on a few arguments will outweigh many 3 word tag lines.

KRITIKS

Not a fan, but I have voted on them numerous times (despite what many in the high school community may believe). I will never be better than mediocre at evaluating these arguments because unlike law, politics, history and trashy novels, I don’t read philosophy for entertainment nor have any interest in it. Further (sorry to my past assistants who have chosen this as their academic career), I consider most of the writers in this field to be sorely needing both a dose of the real world (I was an engineer in undergrad, I guess I have been brainwashed in techno-strategic discourse/liking solutions that actually accomplish something) and a fundamentals of clear writing course. In order to win, the negative must establish a clear story about 1) what the K is; 2) how it links; 3) what the impact is at either the policy level or: 4) pre-fiat (to the extent it exists) outweighs policy arguments or other affirmative impacts. Don’t just assume I will vote to reject their evil discourse, advocacy, lack of ontology, support of biopolitics, etc. Without an explanation I will assume a K is a very bad non-unique Disad in the policy realm. As such it will probably receive very little weight if challenged by the aff. You must be able to distill long boring philosophical cards read at hyperspeed to an explanation that I can comprehend. I have no fear of saying I don’t understand what the heck you are saying and I will absolutely not vote for issues I don’t understand. (I don’t have to impress anyone with my intelligence or lack thereof and in any case am probably incapable of it) If you make me read said cards with no explanation, I will almost guarantee that I will not understand the five syllable (often foreign) philosophical words in the card and you will go down in flames. I do appreciate, if not require specific analysis on the link and impact to either the aff. plan, rhetoric, evidence or assumptions depending on what floats your boat. In other words, if you can make specific applications (in contrast to they use the state vote negative), or better yet, read specific critical evidence to the substance of the affirmative, I will be much more likely to vote for you.

PERFORMANCE BASED ARGUMENTS
Also not a fan, but I have voted on these arguments in the past. I am generally not highly preferred by teams that run such arguments, so I don't see enough of these types of debates to be an expert. However, I judge a number of Chicago Debate League tournaments where teams run these arguments and also for whatever reason, I get to judge some high level performance teams each year and thus have some background in such arguments from these rounds. I will try to evaluate the arguments in such rounds and will not hesitate to vote against framework arguments if the team advocating non-traditional debate wins sufficient warrants why I should reject the policy/topic framework. However, if a team engages the non-traditional positions, the team advocating such positions need to answer any such arguments in order to win. In other words, I will evaluate these debates like I try to evaluate any other issues, I will see what arguments clash and evaluate that clash, rewarding a team that can frame issues, compare and explain impacts. I have spent 20 plus years coaching a relatively resource deprived school trying to compete against very well resourced debate schools, so I am not unsympathetic to arguments based on inequities in policy debates. On the other hand I have also spent 20 plus years involved in non-debate activities and am not entirely convinced that the strategies urged by non-traditional debates work. Take both points for whatever you think they are worth in such debates.


COUNTERPLANS
Case specific CPs are preferable that integrate well (i.e. do not flatly contradict) with other negative positions. Clever wording of CPs to solve the Aff and use Aff solvency sources are also something I give the neg. credit for. It is an uphill battle for the Aff on theory unless the CP/strategy centered around the CP does something really abusive. The aff has the burden of telling me how a permutation proves the CP non-competitive.

POINTS – In varsity debate, I believe you have to minimally be able to clash with the other teams arguments, if you can’t do this, you won’t get over a 27.3. Anything between 28.6 and 29 means you are probably among the top 5% of debaters I have seen. I will check my points periodically against tournament averages and have adjusted upward in the past to stay within community norms. Unfortunately for you, I have judged a lot of the best high school debaters over the years and it is difficult to impress me. Michael Klinger, Stephen Weil, Ellis Allen and Stephanie Spies didn’t get 30s from me (and they were among my favorites of all time), so don’t feel bad if you don’t either.

OTHER STUFF
I dislike evaluating theory debates but if you make me I will do it and complain a lot about it later. No real predispositions on theory other than I would prefer to avoid dealing with it.

Tag team is fine as long as you don’t start taking over cross-ex.

I do not count flashing time (or general tech screw ups) as prep time and quite frankly am not really a fascist about this kind of thing as some other judges, just don’t abuse my leniency on this.

Speed is fine (this is of course a danger sign because no one would admit that they can’t handle speed). If you are going too fast or are unclear, I will let you know. Ignore such warnings at your own peril, as with Kritiks, I am singularly unafraid to admit I didn’t get an answer and therefore will not vote on it.

I will read evidence if it is challenged by a team. Otherwise, if you say a piece of evidence says X and the other team doesn’t say anything, I probably won’t call for it and assume it says X. However, in the unfortunate (but fairly frequent) occurrence where both teams just read cards, I will call for cards and use my arbitrary and capricious analytical skills to piece together what I, in my semi-conscious (and probably apathetic) state, perceive is going on.

I generally will vote on anything that is set forth on the round. Don’t be deterred from going for an argument because I am laughing at it, reading the newspaper, checking espn.com on my laptop, throwing something at you, etc. Debate is a game and judges must often vote for arguments they find ludicrous, however, I can and will still make fun of the argument. I will, and have, voted on many arguments I think are squarely in the realm of idiocy i.e. [INSERT LETTER] spec, rights malthus, the quotations and acronyms counterplan (OK I didn’t vote on either, even I have my limits), scaler collapse (twice), death good (more than I would like to admit), Sun-Ra, world government, etc. (the likelihood of winning such arguments, however, is a separate matter).

I will not hesitate to vote against teams and award zero points for socially unacceptable behavior i.e. evidence fabrication, threats of violence, racist or sexist slurs etc., thankfully I have only been faced with such issues twice in my 25 + years of judging.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX Quarte Niles North UV Univ Of Chicago Lab KN Aff Neg on a 2-1
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX R4 New Trier WY Niles North/Solorio HR Neg
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX R3 Niles West RR New Trier DW Neg
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX R2 Okemos MY Glenbrook North GP Neg
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX R1 Okemos LZ Niles West BS Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX VCX Qu Oak Park and River Forest KS Whitney Young MM Neg Neg on a 3-0
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX Octafi Whitney Young OH New Trier RW Aff Aff on a 3-0
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R6 Glenbrook South KD Oak Park and River Forest BR Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R5 Whitney Young GL New Trier SV Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R4 Glenbrook South AZ Glenbrook North AS Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R3 Glenbrook North KS Thomas Kelly RL Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R2 Glenbrook South WK Solorio GB Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R1 Glenbrook South CD Glenbrook North GP Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VRQ Whitney Young OH Lane Tech GP Aff Aff on a 3-0
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR6 Lane Tech JL Lindblom Math and Science DS Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR5 Kenwood JL Walter Payton WM Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR3 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences DD Solorio MV Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR2 Lane Tech GP Von Steuben BG Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR1 Niles West TD Solorio UM Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX Octafi Whitney Young MM Peninsula FW Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX Double Homestead MW Glenbrook South MJ Aff Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX R6 Greenhill SF Edina SA Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX R4 Wayzata LY Homestead MW Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX R3 Walter Payton VR Peninsula DP Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX R1 Whitney Young LN Edina AB Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm 12/13/2019 JVCX Finals Barstow PL Blue Valley Northwest YM Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm 12/13/2019 CX 32 Walter Payton HP Niles West DS Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm 12/13/2019 JVCX R6 New Trier GS Jones CL Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm 12/13/2019 CX R4 Jones RC Glenbrook North BC Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm 12/13/2019 CX R3 Niles West BB Walter Payton MW Aff
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm 12/13/2019 CX R2 Oak Park and River Forest GS Glenbrook South KL Aff
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm 12/13/2019 CX R1 Kent Denver LK Lane Tech GP Neg
RCC T3 12/6/2019 VCX VRS Univ Of Chicago Lab KN Von Steuben GB Neg Neg on a 3-0
RCC T3 12/6/2019 VCX VR5 Lincoln Park GJ Walter Payton CH Neg
RCC T3 12/6/2019 VCX VR3 Univ Of Chicago Lab HN Jones BM Neg
RCC T3 12/6/2019 VCX VR2 Jones CL Solorio RM Neg
RCC T3 12/6/2019 VCX VR1 Solorio AL Lane Tech JH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX R7 Peninsula FW Oak Park and River Forest KM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX R4 Lexington LL Dowling Catholic WH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX R2 Okemos NS Whitney Young OH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX R1 Damien BD Archbishop Mitty PA Neg
RCC Tournament 2 11/8/2019 VCX VRS LanTec GP WalPay AL Neg Neg on a 3-0
RCC Tournament 2 11/8/2019 VCX VR5 WalPay WM LanTec PR Aff
RCC Tournament 2 11/8/2019 VCX VR3 LanTec OD Solori RT Aff
RCC Tournament 2 11/8/2019 VCX VR2 WalPay AL LanTec BM Aff
RCC Tournament 2 11/8/2019 VCX VR1 LanTec HJ WalPay CG Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/12/2019 Open Double Glenbrook South RH Jesuit HN Neg Neg on a 3-0
Trevian Invitational 10/12/2019 Open R6 Wayzata LY Walter Payton HP Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/12/2019 Open R4 Glenbrook North BB Niles West DS Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/12/2019 Open R3 Kent Denver LK Edina SA Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/12/2019 Open R2 Oak Park and River Forest KM Lane Tech GP Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/12/2019 Open R1 Glenbrook South RH Solorio GJ Neg
Windy City Classic 10/4/2019 VCX VRS Whitney Young GM Walter Payton WM Aff Aff on a 2-1
Windy City Classic 10/4/2019 VCX VRQ Walter Payton WM Von Steuben GB Aff Aff on a 2-1
Windy City Classic 10/4/2019 VCX VR5 Oak Park and River Forest EM Solorio MU Aff
Windy City Classic 10/4/2019 VCX VR3 Okemos N Jones BM Aff
Windy City Classic 10/4/2019 VCX VR2 Whitney Young HO Von Steuben GB Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R6 Solorio JG Oak Park and River Forest MS Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R5 Homestead LY Glenbrook South KK Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R4 Solorio RR Oak Park and River Forest EM Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R3 New Trier DX Glenbrook North GP Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R2 Glenbrook South BW Oak Park and River Forest BR Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R1 Solorio VM Homestead MW Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 CX R7 OES OW Fullerton Union GK Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 CX R2 Greenhill EA Glenbrook South BR Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R5 Niles North SK Marist TO Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R4 Lexington BY Peninsula ST Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R3 Greenhill HR Henry W Grady NW Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R2 Greenhill EA Woodward RG Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R1 Caddo Magnet KL Glenbrook South GS Neg
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy Octo Solorio Castro & Candelario Glenbrook South Goldberg & Scott Neg Neg on a 3-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 5 Whitney Young O'Malley & Margolin Solorio Urquizo & Gaytan Aff Aff on a 2-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 4 Lane Tech Collazo & Smith New Trier Ewing & Kadin Neg Neg on a 2-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 3 Whitney Young Jacob & Mazets Glenbrook South Baime & Valiaveedu Aff
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 2 Whitney Young Tarasul & Mitchell Glenbrook South Bhaiji & Roberts Aff Aff on a 2-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 1 Solorio Castro & Candelario Walter Payton Williams & Weese Aff Aff on a 2-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association Novice JV Championship 3/8/2019 JVCX Octo LanTec LG GleSou LR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association Novice JV Championship 3/8/2019 JVCX R5 GleNor BC NilWes BB Aff
Illinois Debate Coaches Association Novice JV Championship 3/8/2019 JVCX R4 Solori GM GleSou LR Neg
Illinois Debate Coaches Association Novice JV Championship 3/8/2019 JVCX R1 GleNor CK NewTri RoSu Neg
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/2/2019 CX R4 Glenbrook South Roberts & Leipzig Glenbrook North Nagar & Reznik Neg Neg on a 3-0
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/2/2019 CX R1 Glenbrook North Nagar & Reznik Glenbrook South Valiaveedu & Jacobs Aff
The Regatta 2/8/2019 VCX R5 Niles West DQ Jones KO Neg
The Regatta 2/8/2019 VCX R3 Univ Of Chicago Lab MN Oak Park and River Forest MM Neg
The Regatta 2/8/2019 VCX R2 Niles West KC Jones WK Aff
The Regatta 2/8/2019 VCX R1 Niles North VP Glenbrook South BD Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX Octafi Glenbrook North BC Whitney Young TM Neg Neg on a 3-0
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R6 Walter Payton WM Glenbrook North CK Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R5 Jones DR Whitney Young TM Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R4 Glenbrook North JK Niles North KN Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R3 Glenbrook North BC Dowling Catholic TH Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R2 Whitney Young MO Solorio CC Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R1 Jones NC Oak Park and River Forest GS Neg
Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/5/2019 SBF Octos Jesuit CP HM Greenhill WL Neg Neg on a 2-1
Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/5/2019 SBF R6 Whitney Young TM Greenhill WL Neg
Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/5/2019 SBF R4 Jesuit CP HM Oak Hall GL Aff
Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/5/2019 SBF R2 Jesuit CP HT Greenhill EA Neg
RCC T3 12/14/2018 VCX VRQ Univ Of Chicago Lab SW Kennedy SP Neg Aff on a 2-1
RCC T3 12/14/2018 VCX VR5 Lindblom Math and Science DS Lane Tech JT Aff
RCC T3 12/14/2018 VCX VR4 Walter Payton CP WM Solorio MU Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX 16 Glenbrook South BR Glenbrook North NR Aff Aff on a 2-1
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX 32 Lane Tech CG SF Roosevelt WT Aff Aff on a 3-0
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX R6 Homestead WP New Trier PW Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX R5 Glenbrook North BaCh SF Roosevelt WT Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX R4 Homestead WK Edina PM Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX R3 Wayzata CM Lane Tech CG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX Finals North Broward Prep MR Greenhill AE Neg Neg on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX Octos North Broward Prep MR Bellarmine College Prep VR Aff Aff on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX Sextos Edgemont SS Wayzata HR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R6 Walter Payton CP YR Edina AD Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R4 Wayzata LN Ronald Reagan CP MT Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R3 H.H. Dow RW Wichita East TY Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R1 Okemos LK Thomas Jefferson HSST PY Neg
RCC Tournament 2 11/9/2018 VCX VRS LanTec CG WhiYou TM Aff Aff on a 3-0
RCC Tournament 2 11/9/2018 VCX VRQ WhiYou WS LanTec CG Neg Neg on a 2-1
RCC Tournament 2 11/9/2018 VCX VR4 UniOf SK WhiYou TM Neg
RCC Tournament 2 11/9/2018 VCX VR3 WhiYou LG LanTec JL Aff
RCC Tournament 2 11/9/2018 VCX VR2 LanTec CG WhiYou CG Aff
RCC Tournament 2 11/9/2018 VCX VR1 Solori MV LanTec BB Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX Octos Niles North LI Kent Denver JL Aff Aff on a 3-0
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX Double Edgemont SS Niles North LI Neg Neg on a 3-0
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R7 Kent Denver KL Glenbrook South LG Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R6 Whitney Young PM Glenbrook South KS Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R5 DMV Independent AK Glenbrook South BR Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R4 Montgomery Bell KS Detroit Country Day LR Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R3 Lane Tech TR Mamaroneck KR Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R2 Whitney Young JM University RV Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R1 Glenbrook South MJ Whitney Young GL Aff
Niles North Viking Rumble 10/20/2018 JV R1 Niles West PS Jones CP KW Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open Finals North Broward Prep MR Westminster BR Aff Aff on a 2-1
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open Semis North Broward Prep MR Montgomery Bell HR Aff Aff on a 2-1
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open Double Whitney Young PM Lansing Sr CA Neg Neg on a 2-1
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R6 Blue Valley Northwest KS Whitney Young MO Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R3 Solorio MU Lexington CH Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R1 Jesuit CP HM Montgomery Bell BH Aff
Novice and JV Opener at Glenbrook South 9/29/2018 JVCX R4 NilNor Khan & Bojinov GleNor Klinghofer & Sparacio Aff
Novice and JV Opener at Glenbrook South 9/29/2018 JVCX R1 Solori Rodriguez & Gutierrez NilNor Rapoport & Hatzopoulos Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX Double St. Mark's School of Texas RV Whitney Young JT Aff Aff on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R6 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AP St. Mark's School of Texas SY Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX RR R5 Hendrickson SG Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AD Neg Neg on a 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R4 Johns Creek DS Glenbrook South SH Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX RR R4 Montgomery Bell BG Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R3 Whitney Young PM Glenbrook South VB Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX RR R3 Glenbrook North DF Glenbrook South SR Aff Aff on a 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R2 Edina DA Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AD Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX RR R1 Whitney Young MP Woodward MR Aff Aff on a 2-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Octas Glenbrook South SH Okemos RZ Neg Aff on a 2-1
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Dbls New Trier GL Marquette Univ TM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 5 Dowling Catholic PW Glenbrook North JR Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 3 Solorio GG Glenbrook North CS Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 1 Walter Payton CP KV Marquette Univ TM Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 CX R3 Montgomery Bell HR North Broward MR Neg
IHSA Policy Division 3/16/2018 CX Finals Niles West GS Lane Tech CM Aff Aff on a 4-1
IHSA Policy Division 3/16/2018 CX Semis New Trier EK Lane Tech CM Neg Neg on a 2-1
IHSA Policy Division 3/16/2018 CX Quarte Glenbrook South KR New Trier EK Neg Neg on a 3-0
IHSA Policy Division 3/16/2018 CX Octos Glenbrook North FF Glenbrook South KR Neg Neg on a 3-0
IHSA Policy Division 3/16/2018 CX R5 Glenbrook North DJ New Trier GL Aff Aff on a 2-0
IHSA Policy Division 3/16/2018 CX R4 Evanston Township BH Glenbrook South HK Neg Neg on a 2-0
IHSA Policy Division 3/16/2018 CX R3 New Trier EK Glenbrook South KR Aff Aff on a 2-0
IHSA Policy Division 3/16/2018 CX R1 Glenbrook North KR Glenbrook South SV Aff Aff on a 2-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JV Novice State Championshi 3/9/2018 JVCX Qtrs WhiYou MM NilWes SK Aff Aff on a 3-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JV Novice State Championshi 3/9/2018 JVCX Octas WalPay VB OakPar GJ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JV Novice State Championshi 3/9/2018 JVCX R3 LanTec MV NilWes WB Neg
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JV Novice State Championshi 3/9/2018 JVCX R1 NilNor KS WalPay VB Neg
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/3/2018 CX R5 Glenbrook South BY Niles West SG Neg Neg on a 3-0
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/3/2018 CX R1 Niles West CW Evanston Twp BH Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VCX Triple College Prep GP Peninsula ST Neg Neg on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VCX R6 Oregon Episcopal ZO Kent Denver KS Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VCX R5 New Trier EK Clovis North SM Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VCX R4 Cypress Bay KK Notre Dame NU Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VCX R3 Rowland Hall-St Mark DM Brophy CP AC Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VCX R2 Kent Denver JL Carmel Valley Independent KR Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VCX R1 Chaminade CP AH Cypress Bay KR Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 CX VCX Qu Lansing Sr BW Glenbrook South KR Neg Neg on a 3-0
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 CX Octafi Walter Payton CP PW Blue Valley Southwest EM Aff Neg on a 2-1
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 CX R4 Lane Tech MG Glenbrook North BF Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 CX R3 Homewood-Flossmoor BW Walter Payton CP KK Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 CX R2 Walter Payton CP YR Glenbrook South SV Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 CX R1 Whitney Young MJ Solorio UG Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/12/2018 NCX NRS Walter Payton CP HP Lane Tech LJ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/12/2018 VCX VRQ Solorio CC Whitney Young CW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/12/2018 VCX VR6 Lindblom Math and Science DS Walter Payton CP SZ Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/12/2018 VCX VR5 Solorio GM Jones CP BR Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/12/2018 VCX VR4 Niles West LM Whitney Young CW Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/12/2018 VCX VR3 Walter Payton CP WK Lane Tech AC Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/12/2018 VCX VR1 Solorio UM Lane Tech GC Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX 8 New Trier EK Greenhill WK Neg Aff on a 2-1
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX 32 Iowa City West WJ Glenbrook North CL Aff Aff on a 3-0
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R6 New Trier TX Glenbrook North SS Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R5 Homewood-Flossmoor BK Glenbrook North BF Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R4 Glenbrook South HY Marist TZ Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R3 Wayzata RN Glenbrook South BK Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R2 Glenbrook South SG Edina SL Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R1 Glenbrook South KR Edina KQ Aff
RCC T3 12/1/2017 VCX VR1 Whitney Young CO Lincoln Park CG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R6 Kent Denver RT Albuquerque JS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R4 Salt Lake City West AB Whitney Young GP Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R1 Charlestown FL Lansing WB Neg
RCC Tournament 2 11/10/2017 VCX ORS WalPay KW LanTec CM Neg Neg on a 3-0
RCC Tournament 2 11/10/2017 VCX ORQ LanTec CM Solori GU Aff Aff on a 3-0
RCC Tournament 2 11/10/2017 VCX OR4 LanTec CT Solori GM Neg
RCC Tournament 2 11/10/2017 VCX OR3 LanTec AC Solori GU Neg
RCC Tournament 2 11/10/2017 VCX OR1 LanTec GS WalPay RY Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 SRR RR9 North Broward Prep Nicholas Mancini & Giorgio Rabbini Lexington Matthew Tan & Kevin Lu Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 JRR RR5 Whitney Young Catherine Jacob & Dorothy Tarasul Glenbrook South Michael Scott & Dylan Goldberg Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 JRR RR4 Pace Tyler Henderson & Ben Nottingham Lexington Devanshi Bhangle & Talia Blatt Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 SRR RR2 Glenbrook South Katie Kenner & Sabín Roberts Niles North Marcus Williams & Robbie Levin Aff
Sun Warrior LS Season Opener RCC T1 10/13/2017 VCX ORF LanTec SK WhiYou WM Neg Neg on a 2-1
Sun Warrior LS Season Opener RCC T1 10/13/2017 VCX ORS LanTec MZ WhiYou WM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Sun Warrior LS Season Opener RCC T1 10/13/2017 VCX OR5 Solori MU WalPay RC Aff
Sun Warrior LS Season Opener RCC T1 10/13/2017 VCX OR4 LanTec CT JonCP TD Aff
Sun Warrior LS Season Opener RCC T1 10/13/2017 VCX OR3 WhiYou MM LanTec HT Aff
Sun Warrior LS Season Opener RCC T1 10/13/2017 VCX OR1 WhiYou JC LanTec MZ Neg
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open Octas Whitney Young GP Glenbrook South GS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open R5 Glenbrook South KR St. Mark's School of Texas VR Aff
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open R3 Westminster AB Peninsula JK Neg
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open R2 Glenbrook South AK Chicago Lab RW Aff
Windy City Classic 9/30/2017 VCX VR4 Solorio MG Northside CP KK Aff
Windy City Classic 9/30/2017 VCX VR1 Walter Payton CP YR Lane Tech ZM Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Finals Glenbrook North KR New Trier EK Aff Aff on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Octas Solorio CC Lane Tech MC Aff Aff on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Dbls Solorio CC Chicago Lab HU Aff Aff on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Rd 6 Whitney Young CH Glenbrook North KP Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Rd 5 Glenbrook South KB New Trier CP Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Rd 4 Oak Park and River Forest GJ Whitney Young CJ Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Rd 3 Glenbrook South HK Homewood-Flossmoor BK Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Rd 2 Solorio TD Lane Tech MC Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/8/2017 POL Rd 1 Chicago Lab RW New Trier BK Aff
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 JVCX Qtrs GleSou KR GleNor JL Aff Aff on a 2-1
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 JVCX Octas NilWes AF GleSou KR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 JVCX R4 NewTri LW NilNor MS Aff
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 JVCX R3 GleNor BD NilWes BC Neg
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 JVCX R1 JonPre RP NewTri KN Neg
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/4/2017 LD R4 2007 2009 Neg Aff on a 2-1
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/4/2017 CX R2 1007 1009 Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VCX Double College Prep KM Montgomery Bell BH Neg Neg on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VCX R6 Kent Denver HR Isidore Newman AL Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VCX R5 Niles North IW College Prep MW Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VCX R4 New Trier HY Hamilton FV Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VCX R1 New Trier AB Kent Denver KK Neg
Maine East Regatta 2/10/2017 VCX RND 5 Niles West CB Glenbrook South BY Aff
Maine East Regatta 2/10/2017 VCX RND 4 Glenbrook North KK Niles West SS Aff
Maine East Regatta 2/10/2017 VCX RND 3 Niles North ID Glenbrook North JL Aff
Maine East Regatta 2/10/2017 VCX RND 1 New Trier KN Niles North GM Aff
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 VCX QUR Whitney M. Young Magnet JX New Trier JM Aff Neg on a 2-1
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 VCX OCT Glenbrook South DK Whitney M. Young Magnet JX Aff Neg on a 2-1
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 VCX R5 Glenbrook North DN Lane Tech BM Neg
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 VCX R4 Dowling Catholic MC Niles North LL Neg
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 VCX R3 New Trier LW Glenbrook South SM Neg
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 VCX R2 Niles North SW Glenbrook North Ko Aff
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 VCX R1 New Trier YG Whitney M. Young Magnet PW Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 NCX NRS Whitney Young CC Lindblom Math and Science DS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 VCX VR4 Jones RJ Solorio Academy MG Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 VCX VR3 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences KP Niles West SM Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 VCX VR1 Evanston Township BL Jones GR Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX Double Stuyvesant SD Westminster HB Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R6 Stuyvesant SD Westminster RM Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R4 Wayzata AS Lane Tech GC Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R2 Wayzata NM West DM Valley SB Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R1 Walter Payton WW Glenbrook North JL Neg
RCC T3 12/2/2016 VCX VRQ Evanston Township CJ Walter Payton PY Neg Neg on a 3-0
RCC T3 12/2/2016 VCX VR5 Lane Tech EH Whitney M. Young Magnet JX Aff
RCC T3 12/2/2016 VCX VR3 Walter Payton PY Von Steuben SS Aff
RCC T3 12/2/2016 VCX VR1 Jones MR Walter Payton WW Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX Sextos Damien MP Pine Crest Preparatory CJ Aff Aff on a 3-0
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R7 Perry BC Barstow SF Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R6 Montgomery Bell KR Kapaun Mount Carmel HE Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R5 Detroit Country Day VB La Salle College OS Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R4 Wayzata JM Kent Denver KK Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R3 Isidore Newman XZ Damien RY Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R2 Damien MP Iowa City West TK Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R1 Coppell BC Wayzata SH Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX Double Carrollton BG Calhoun BK Aff Aff on a 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R7 Montgomery Bell FR New Trier KS Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R4 Glenbrook South KV Walter Payton WW Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R2 Glenbrook South RK Montgomery Bell BH Neg
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 6 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. BM Wayzata HS Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 5 Marquette University LT Niles North MG Neg
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 4 Seaholm PC Solorio Academy CC Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/9/2016 POL Semis Walter Payton CP SW New Trier BW Neg Neg on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/9/2016 POL Octas Walter Payton CP SW Chicago Lab Schools LU Aff Aff on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/9/2016 POL Dbls Glenbrook North CR New Trier JM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/9/2016 POL Rd 6 Glenbrook North BJ Lane Tech College Prep H.S. BM Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/9/2016 POL Rd 3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart OS Glenbrook North KK Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/9/2016 POL Rd 1 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. MT Glenbrook North CR Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 CX R6 Blake SW Bronx HS Of Science GM Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 CX R5 Meadows BN Iowa City West TR Neg
2016 Crestian Classic Policy Debate Tournament 2/10/2016 VAR Octafi Glenbrook North BL St. Mark's School of Texas KP Neg Neg on a 3-0
2016 Crestian Classic Policy Debate Tournament 2/10/2016 VAR Round Westminster Schools CB Marist AV Aff
2016 Crestian Classic Policy Debate Tournament 2/10/2016 RR R3 Glenbrook South CA Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CP Aff Aff on a 2-0
2016 Crestian Classic Policy Debate Tournament 2/10/2016 VAR Round Iowa City West TR St. Mark's School of Texas GW Aff
2016 Crestian Classic Policy Debate Tournament 2/10/2016 RR R2 Westminster Schools CB Glenbrook North JT Neg Neg on a 2-0
2016 Crestian Classic Policy Debate Tournament 2/10/2016 RR R1 St. Mark's School of Texas KP Pace FM Aff Aff on a 2-0
2016 Crestian Classic Policy Debate Tournament 2/10/2016 VAR Round Ft. Lauderdale HM Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart TD Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 PEL ADW Iowa City West TR Walter Payton CP BC Aff Neg on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 PEL R3 Isidore Newman AZ Meadows BN Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 PEL R1 Montgomery Bell GJ Ft. Lauderdale CW Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/15/2016 VCX VRQ Von Steuben CE Lane Tech MC Aff Aff on a 3-0
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/15/2016 VCX VR6 Lane Tech CR Evanston Township HR Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/15/2016 VCX VR3 Whitney M. Young Magnet GP Phoenix Military Acdemy GH Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/15/2016 VCX VR1 Walter Payton CP WY Phoenix Military Acdemy TL Aff
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum 1/2/2016 SBF Round Iowa City West TR Glenbrook South AC Neg
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum 1/2/2016 SBF Round Glenbrook North LM Little Rock Central WW Neg
rcc T3 12/4/2015 VCX VRQ Whitney M. Young Magnet FB Lane Tech College Prep H.S. BM Aff Aff on a 3-0
rcc T3 12/4/2015 VCX VR5 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. SN Northside CP HP Neg
rcc T3 12/4/2015 VCX VR4 Northside CP GZ Lane Tech College Prep H.S. BM Neg
rcc T3 12/4/2015 VCX VR3 Phoenix Military PQ Walter Payton CP MS Neg
rcc T3 12/4/2015 VCX VR2 Walter Payton CP ZP Whitney M. Young Magnet GP Neg
rcc T3 12/4/2015 VCX VR1 Whitney M. Young Magnet ZR Lane Tech College Prep H.S. CP Neg
Homewood Flossmoor Classic 11/13/2015 VP Quarte NilWes GS GleNor BH Aff Aff on a 3-0
Homewood Flossmoor Classic 11/13/2015 NP 5 NilNor JW GleNor ES Neg
Homewood Flossmoor Classic 11/13/2015 NP 4 GleNor HH EriSol CD Aff
Homewood Flossmoor Classic 11/13/2015 VP 3 GleNor CS NilWes CB Aff
Homewood Flossmoor Classic 11/13/2015 VP 2 NilWes SB GleNor KS Aff
RCC T2 at Lane Tech 11/6/2015 VCX VRQ Northside CP JS Whitney M. Young Magnet FS Neg Neg on a 3-0
RCC T2 at Lane Tech 11/6/2015 VCX VR5 Whitney M Young Magnet KM Lane Tech College Prep H.S. MS Aff
RCC T2 at Lane Tech 11/6/2015 VCX VR3 Thomas Kelly CC Northside CP GV Neg
RCC T2 at Lane Tech 11/6/2015 VCX VR2 Walter Payton CP SP Lane Tech College Prep HS HB Aff
RCC T2 at Lane Tech 11/6/2015 VCX VR1 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. CP Walter Payton CP PW Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX Octos Glenbrook South RS Montgomery Bell CJ Aff Aff on a 3-0
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX Double Little Rock Central WW Montgomery Bell KR Aff Aff on a 3-0
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX R7 Wayzata SK H.H. Dow US Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX R6 Westminster Schools CB Ransom Everglades BC Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX R5 Walter Payton CP PW Pine Crest JV Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX R4 Westminster Schools HD New Trier BW Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX R3 Northside CP JS H.H. Dow MM Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX R2 Carrollton Sacred Heart FP Glenbrook South MF Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament 10/28/2015 VCX R1 Glenbrook South BG Des Moines Roosevelt AJ Neg
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2015 Open Dbls St. Mark's School of Texas KP Glenbrook North CK Aff Aff on a 3-0
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2015 Open Rd 4 Chicago Lab Schools HB Glenbrook North BH Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2015 Open Rd 3 Milton HH Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart MH Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2015 Open Rd 2 Homewood-Flossmoor LH St. Mark's School of Texas KP Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2015 Open Rd 1 Glenbrook North FZ Stevens Point Area Senior High (SPASH) JM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 CX R3 Wayzat MS CatPre LS Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 CX R2 DenGuy SS CarSch PT Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 CX R1 Coppel ZL GleNor JT Neg
2015 Niles Township Invitational 9/11/2015 POL Semis New Trier BK Glenbrook North BL Aff Aff on a 2-1
2015 Niles Township Invitational 9/11/2015 POL Octas Whitney M. Young Magnet RJ West Des Moines Valley HH Aff Neg on a 2-1
2015 Niles Township Invitational 9/11/2015 POL Double Chicago Lab Schools RC Glenbrook South KG Aff Aff on a 3-0
2015 Niles Township Invitational 9/11/2015 POL Round Lane Tech College Prep H.S. MS Glenbrook North BH Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/12/2015 POL R5 Jesuit CP HL Kapaun Mount Carmel HE Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/12/2015 POL R4 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DT Lawrence Free State HC Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/12/2015 POL R3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart PT Berkeley Prep NK Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/12/2015 POL R2 Niles North GY Pine Crest CJ Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/12/2015 POL R1 Lexington CD Pace LS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 CX PFB Oc Iowa City West TS Greenhill DK Neg Neg on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 CX R6 Homewood-Flossmoor LS Greenhill SJ Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 CX R5 Woodward AB Meadows SL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 CX R4 Pine Crest Preparatory BF Alpharetta HS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 CX R1 Iowa City West TS Chattahoochee DN Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX R7 Rosemount OG Phoenix Military JD Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX R5 WDM Valley HP Eagan EW Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX R4 Glenbrook South CS Iowa City HS Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX R3 Iowa City West TS Solorio BT Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX R2 Glenbrook South SB Lexington ZW Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX R1 Eagan JH Montgomery Bell CK Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/5/2014 VCX Double Glenbrook North HR Westminster Schools CK Aff Aff on a 2-1
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/5/2014 VCX R6 Pace BR Westminster Schools SS Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/5/2014 VCX R5 Homewood-Flossmoor LS Pine Crest CB Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/5/2014 VCX R4 Appleton East KS Atholton RS Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/5/2014 VCX R3 Bethel Park Debate AE Cathedral Prep LK Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/5/2014 VCX R2 Northside CP JS Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CD Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/5/2014 VCX R1 USN KW Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CW Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2014 Open Octas Niles North EB Glenbrook South RD Neg Neg on a 2-1
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2014 Open Dbls Glenbrook South AS Walter Payton CP BC Neg Neg on a 3-0
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2014 Open Rd 6 Glenbrook South SC Barstow RS Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2014 Open Rd 5 Chattahoochee CZ Homewood-Flossmoor DM Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2014 Open Rd 4 Glenbrook South CL Glenbrook North JM Neg
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2014 Open Rd 3 Niles North SH Glenbrook North CD Neg
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2014 Open Rd 2 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DC Chattahoochee HS Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/10/2014 Open Rd 1 Walter Payton CP YM WDM Valley HP Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL Octas Homewood-Flossmoor RF Northside CP JS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL Double New Trier WS Homewood-Flossmoor SL Neg Neg on a 2-1
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R6 New Trier GD Seaholm BE Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R2 Glenbrook North SY Walter Payton PS Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R1 New Trier SH Glenbrook South PK Aff
The Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2014 PD Phylli Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart RG Bronx Law AL Aff Aff on a 2-1
The Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2014 PD Anne D Glenbrook North DK Chattahoochee WP Aff Aff on a 3-0
The Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2014 PD R4 Montgomery Bell BR Niles North OW Aff
The Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2014 PD R3 Glenbrook North CH St. Mark's School of Texas KP Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/1/2013 VCX Double Westminster Schools HL Pine Crest GJ Neg Neg on a 3-0
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/1/2013 VCX R7 St Ignatius Cleveland PB Westminster Schools HD Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/1/2013 VCX R6 Pace HP Westminster Schools ZW Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/1/2013 VCX R5 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. WK Westminster Schools CK Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/1/2013 VCX R4 Northside college prep ER Montgomery Bell ZZ Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/1/2013 VCX R3 Montgomery Bell AY Iowa City West HK Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/1/2013 VCX R2 Blake SW Detroit Country Day YH Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament 11/1/2013 VCX R1 Dowling Catholic TM Chattahoochee DP Neg
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 5 NilWes NP GleNor CS Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 4 WesSch LW TraCit BL Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 3 GleSou DK Homewo DR Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 2 Wayzat CC DowCat EK Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 1 Edina HR WesSch BP Neg