Anna Williams Paradigm

Last changed 2/5 10:15P MDT

In-round Preferences:

  • Weigh.
  • Though I flow, I cannot keep up with spreading. Please keep it to a traditional speed in PF.
  • Weigh.
  • Please signpost — it makes it much easier to flow
  • I’m not opposed to critical arguments, but keep them accessible to people who aren’t terribly familiar with K debate or literature
  • Weigh.
  • Please be consistent with your warranting.
  • Offense must be in summary and final focus.
  • Weigh
  • Do not say racist, homophobic, xenophobic or sexist things. Pay attention to the language you use, and know that I will, too.

Miscellaneous:

  • I don't like crossfire. I won’t flow, and you shouldn’t go over time.
  • Do not steal prep time.
  • Persuade me that you deserve the ballot.
  • Weigh.

Make it the best debate possible. I look forward to judging, and hope you share the same enthusiasm for competing.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Copper Classic 2/14/2020 OPF R2 Ridgeline CR Logan LY Neg
Copper Classic 2/14/2020 OPF R1 Rock Springs RB Hunter AS Aff
Copper Classic 2/14/2020 OPF R1 Hillcrest MM Alta BJ Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF Quarte Lynbrook Rachana Muvvala & Cindy Xu Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Siva Sambasivam Neg Neg on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF Octos Carmel Valley Iain Law & Syon Mansur Dougherty Valley Rahi Kotadia & Sanjita Pamidimukkala Neg Neg on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF Double Saratoga Ronak Pai & Ayaan Haque La Salle John Skipper & Darya Rytova Aff Aff on a 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R6 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Ayush Agarwal & Vinay Vellore CK McClatchy Jayden Tavera & Nick Tidwell Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R6 Cranbrook Andrew Li & Lindsiann Shi Corona Del Sol Siri Pattipati & Sreya Pattipati Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R5 Dougherty Valley Vivian Kuang & Rohit Srinivas La Cueva Isabella Willhite & Roland Zhang Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R5 Palo Verde Sebastean Franco & Carter Olson Oakwood School - North Hollywood Monie Choi & Alexandra Wexler Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R4 BASIS Scottsdale Cayla Younger & Rachana Gurudu Carmel Valley Iain Law & Syon Mansur Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R4 Saratoga Ronak Pai & Ayaan Haque BASIS Scottsdale Mitchel Wang & Karsen Wahal Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Ily Grinberg & Gabrielle Mosto BASIS Scottsdale Kyle Soni & Harsha Boyilla Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R3 Rowland Hall Zoey Sheinberg & Gosha Polishchuk West HS SLC Cleo Mussett Shaw & Anika Rao Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R2 La Salle Isabel Wong & Aidan Hedman Rowland Hall Calvin Barbanell & Irenka Saffarian Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R2 Campbell Hall Riley Friedenberg & Nathan Lee Dougherty Valley Rahi Kotadia & Sanjita Pamidimukkala Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R1 CK McClatchy Adam Wadhwani & Sofia Abramsky-Sze Torrey Pines Cadence Hsu & Kelly Wang Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R1 La Salle Adrian Lossada & Jake Hansen CK McClatchy/Green Valley Sam Hemeseth & Jacob Drum Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF OF Valencia PN Coronado KW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 NPF OF Brophy BC College Prep PZ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 NPF OF College Prep DP West Career And Technical DT Neg Neg on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF 3x Flintridge Prep SM Valencia PN Neg Neg on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R6 DuPont Manual GR Lake Oswego Senior YM Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R6 Foothill PY College Prep TP Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R4 Rowland Hall SC Hamilton LH Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R4 Durham BN BASIS Peoria CK Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R3 SalHil ES RocSpr RM Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R3 Davis NS RocSpr SY Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R2 Cambri JT GeoWas HR Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R2 RowHal BW Can(Ca ZA Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R1 BASPeo LP RowHal AS Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R1 BASSco WW SkyVie ML Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF Doub Blake PS Eastview KG Aff Aff on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF Triple Saratoga RS Ames AM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R6 Trinity Prep RM Blake PW Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R5 Blake GK SPA BD Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R4 Lake Highland Prep OW Nueva MR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R2 John F. Kennedy JT Blake HR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R1 SF Roosevelt LL Sioux Falls Lincoln SY Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 PF OCTO Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart DL Lincoln MW Aff Aff on a 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 PF DUBS Edina EM Belvidere North GC Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 PF R6 Lincoln Southwest SK Marist VS Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 PF R5 Lambert XP BASIS Scottsdale BS Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 PF R4 Edina ZM Bettendorf QS Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 PF R3 Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart DL Brophy SK Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 PF R2 Lincoln Southeast FK Lincoln MW Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/15/2019 PF R1 Ravenwood BJ Lincoln BH Aff
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/13/2019 PF R3 117 191 Neg
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/13/2019 LD R2 132 144 Neg
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/13/2019 LD R1 101 163 Aff
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/13/2019 LD R1 204 123 Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF Double La Salle Madison Cahill & Rhyen Hunt Cypress Bay Matthew Norman & Fabiola Sepulveda Neg Neg on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R6 Albuquerque AJ Awwad & Raye Myers Oakwood School - North Hollywood Ily Grinberg & Ben Slovin Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R4 Elkins Rahman Hasib & Ahmad Umer Dougherty Valley Aman Sankineni & Vivian Kuang Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R4 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Victoria Opperman & Caden De Rowland Hall Kit Stevens & Violette Truong Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R3 Rowland Hall Celia Davis & Robin Zeng Oakwood School - North Hollywood Wyatt Alpert & Sarah Mostow Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R3 Dougherty Valley Rohit Srinivas & Rahul Kaparaboyna Nueva Anjali Ramanathan & Irene Madejski Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R2 Quarry Lane Keya Vijapure & Anik Sen Nueva Elliot Chin & Kevin Wang Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R2 Nueva Pranav Ram & Noah Tavares Dougherty Valley Tristan Shaughnessy & Shreyas Kiran Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R1 Dougherty Valley Megha Bhargava & Himalini Gururaj Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Alexandro Zavala & Aksha Nar Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NPF OF St Mary's Hall CT Durham NB Neg Neg on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NPF OF Phoenix Country Day GM Gilbert Classical AZ Aff Aff on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R5 Hamilton SH Northridge CF Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R5 McMinnville HP BASIS Phoenix PH Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R4 BASIS Scottsdale VA Canyon Crest Independent ML Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R4 Dougherty Valley SrKa C. Leon King BB Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R3 Nueva RT Dougherty Valley JK Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R3 Nueva AA Logan WB Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R5 Dalton Independent CY Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches GS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R3 Maple Grove AG Andover AG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R3 East Ridge PM Lakeville South GN Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 North Broward Prep CF Bloomington Jefferson LP Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 Lakeville North HS Madison West AL Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 XDB R4 K605 K296 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 XDB R4 K500 K996 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 XDB R4 K137 K944 Neg
Copper Classic 1/12/2018 OPF R2 West Orange FG Copper Hills RH Aff
Copper Classic 1/12/2018 OPF R2 Grantsville LS Cyprus PS Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VLD R6 Green Valley NA La Salle AT Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VLD R6 Clark MP Kent Denver GR Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VLD R4 La Reina AM Hamilton GM Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VLD R4 Grand County CS Clark AK Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VLD R3 Northwest Career And Technical MP Canyon Crest JW Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VLD R3 Sky View TS Brophy CP NK Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VLD R2 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas SB Canyon Crest NZ Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VLD R2 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas JH Arizona College Prep - Erie Campus NP Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 OSP 2-A AX KL AB AM Neg
3A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R3 224 204 Neg
3A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R3 207 217 Neg
3A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R2 212 211 Aff
3A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R1 214 209 Aff
3A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R1 201 210 Aff
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 3/4/2017 PF R6 3000 3015 Aff Aff on a 3-0
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 3/4/2017 PF R5 3012 3014 Neg Neg on a 3-0
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 3/4/2017 PF R4 3016 3012 Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/6/2015 NLD R4 Kearns Daniel Golsan Grants Alexandia Wood Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/6/2015 NLD R3 Grants Dustin Smith Cyprus Bryce DeMoux Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/6/2015 OLD R2 Hunter MH Grantsville ML Aff
Red and Black Invitational 11/6/2015 OLD R1 Grantsville HC Emery MA Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OPF R3 Lone Peak TW Brighton CB Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OPF R3 Copper Hills LN West JY Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OPF R1 Grantsville MS Summit WR Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OPF R1 Waterford RW RHSM CA Aff