Anthony Brown Paradigm

Last changed 31 August 2021 7:07 AM CDT

*anthonyrbrown85@gmail.com for the chain*

Background

Currently the head coach at Southlake Carroll. The majority of my experience is in Public Forum but I’ve spent time either competing or judging every event.

General

Please show up to the round pre-flowed and ready to go

You would probably classify me as a flay judge. This will be my 15th year in the debate community but I still have a healthy skepticism of sketchy arguments. The easiest way to win my ballot is through comparative weighing. Explain why your links are clearer and stronger and how your impacts are more important than those of your opponents.

Speed is fine but if I miss something that is crucial to your case because you can’t speak fast and clearly at the same time then that’ll be your fault. If you really want to avoid this issue then I would send a speech doc if you plan on going more than 225 wpm.

I do not flow cross so if anything important was said mention it in a speech.

I would classify myself as tech over truth but let’s not get too crazy.

Speaking

Typical speaks are between 27-30. I don’t give many 30’s but it’s not impossible to get a 30 from me.

I would much rather you sacrifice your speed for clarity. If you can’t get to everything that you need to say then it would probably be best to prioritize your impacts and do a great job weighing.

Any comments that are intended (or unintended in certain circumstances) to be discriminatory in any form will immediately result in the lowest possible speaker points.

PF Specific

I’m probably not evaluating your K or theory argument at a non-bid tournament. If you’re feeling brave then you can go for it but unless the literature is solid and it is very well run, I’m going to feel like you’re trying to trick out of the debate by utilizing a style that is not yet a norm and your opponents likely did not plan for. If we're at a bid tournament, go for it.

Don’t just extend card names and dates without at least briefly reminding me what that card said. Occasionally I write down the content of the card but not the author so if you just extend an author it won’t do you any good.

LD Specific (This is not my primary event so I would make sure I check this)

Cheatsheet (1 is most comfortable, 5 is lowest)

LARP: 1

K: 2 (4 for Baudrillard)

Theory: 2

Phil: 4

Tricks: 5

I’ll understand your LARP arguments. I’ll be able to follow your spreading. I can evaluate most K’s but am most comfortable with identity K’s. I will understand your theory arguments but need you to why it should weigh heavier than case side stuff on my flow. Past that, I’m still getting comfortable judging LD so I would over-explain if you don’t fall into those categories and adjust if possible.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 NPF SF St Agnes An & Sethi All Saints Episcopal Ledesma & Ricks Aff
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 NPF QF St Agnes Fernandes & Mehta All Saints Episcopal Irfan & Vega Neg
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 NPF R3 All Saints Episcopal Davis & Bowen La Vernia Ferrell & Lusk Aff
All Saints Episcopal School TFA HS 2021-10-09 VPFD R1 St Agnes Voisin & Shopoff Flower Mound Kurra & Morris Neg
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 PF R5 Coppell PM L C Anderson DY Con
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 PF R4 Kingwood BA Hendrickson HN Con
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 PF R3 Jasper PK Coppell PM Pro
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 PF R2 William P. Clements BM All Saints Episcopal CP Con
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 PF R1 Rowland Hall CF Jasper TC Con
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational MS 2021-08-27 PF R2 Pu Tai SY Abilene Wylie WF Con
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational MS 2021-08-27 PF R2 Jasper CT Pu Tai CH Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS Double Magnolia Silver New York City Gold Opp Prop 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS Triple Idaho Gem of the Mountain Blue East Los Angeles Violet Opp Opp 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS Quad Carolina West Blue Valley Forge Blue Prop Prop 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R5 San Fran Bay Blue Show Me Red Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R3 Valley Forge White Michigan Blue Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R2 Heart Of America Red North Oregon Gold Prop
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R7 Blake KZ Mira Loma AS Pro
Tournament of Champions MS 2021-04-17 PFG R3 Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Blake DH Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R2 NSDA China LL Ardrey Kell MV Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R1 Milton CH Carol Morgan ML Pro
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD Octos- Westlake Red Grand Oaks Blue Opp Opp 3-0
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD 5I Ranger Blue Hockaday Green Opp
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD 3I Hockaday White Grand Oaks Blue Opp
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 WSD R2 Grand Oaks White Clear Springs Fully Charged Prop
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD Double Little Rock Central MG Plano East JN Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R5 John H Guyer PR Mesquite LA Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R4 Grapevine TT Strake Jesuit DA Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R3 Prosper CB Grapevine FC Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R2 Mountain View EN Plano East NG Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R1 Memorial SC Strake Jesuit LW Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF OC Tut Seven Lakes ZS Hawken LB Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF DO Tut Dalton YS Lambert TS Con Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF TR Tut Bethesda Chevy Chase SS Hawken LB Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R5 Brooklyn Technical QC Hawken LB Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R4 Bronx Science AE Sequoyah LE Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R3 Richard Montgomery GL El Camino Real Charter DL Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R2 Pine View BP Carrollton BZ Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R1 Dalton YS Dougherty Valley PR Con
Virtuosity TFANIETOC Invitational Guyer HS HS 2021-01-15 VLD Quarte Coppell HA Mount Pleasant RP Aff Aff 3-0
Virtuosity TFANIETOC Invitational Guyer HS HS 2021-01-15 VLD R5 THEO Christian ES Colleyville Heritage SV Neg
Virtuosity TFANIETOC Invitational Guyer HS HS 2021-01-15 VLD R4 THEO Christian EC Colleyville Heritage FR Neg
Virtuosity TFANIETOC Invitational Guyer HS HS 2021-01-15 VLD R3 Coppell SS Allen HS/Lowery Freshman Center SN Aff
Virtuosity TFANIETOC Invitational Guyer HS HS 2021-01-15 VLD R2 Episcopal School of Dallas TQ Coppell 9th ER Neg
Virtuosity TFANIETOC Invitational Guyer HS HS 2021-01-15 VLD R1 Coppell SG Colleyville Heritage AL Neg
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 WSD Semi Greenhill HSACM Hockaday SSPA Opp Opp 3-0
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 WSD Qrtrs Hockaday CARW Polytechnic DGSGF Prop
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 WSD R3 Greenhill SYHLS Hockaday DFTBL Prop
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 WSD R1 Hockaday CARW Polytechnic DGSGF Opp
Berkner TFA HS 2020-12-08 VPF R4 Centennial TA Jasper MZ Con
Berkner TFA HS 2020-12-08 VPF R2 Richardson HH Centennial RC Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R7 Archbishop Mitty BK BASIS Scottsdale SS Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R6 College Prep BP Quarry Lane KJ Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R4 Trinity AT East Ridge DM Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R2 BASIS Phoenix CV La Salle NW Con
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-20 VPF R2 Flower Mound RB Fort Bend Austin CP Aff
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-20 VPF R2 Jasper LC Strake Jesuit HH Aff
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-20 VPF R1 Coppell SS Strake Jesuit TP Neg
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-20 VPF R1 Colleyville Heritage JR Hebron KN Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VPF Qrtrs Colleyville Heritage LB PaloAltoIndependent ST Pro Pro 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VPF R5 Foothill RD Colleyville Heritage LS Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 NPF R4 Keller MF Al-Hadi JZ Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VPF R3 Keller MG Hendrickson BN Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VPF R2 Hendrickson GN Strake Jesuit KP Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 NPF R1 Al-Hadi BT Christopher Columbus SC Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 NPF Semis Joaquin Miller KA American Heritage Plantation FD Con Con 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament MS 2020-10-30 NPF Quarte Maclay Upper BR Joaquin Miller BY Con Con 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Triple Lake Travis AJ Seven Lakes ZS Con Con 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Triple Quarry Lane NG Plano West BS Con Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R6 Walt Whitman SD North Broward Prep MS Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R5 Lynbrook CS Westlake YS Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R4 Belen Jesuit Prep RH Durham BK Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R3 Myers Park BS Ransom Everglades GM Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R2 Richard Montgomery GL American Heritage Plantation KZ Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R1 BASIS Scottsdale SS Walt Whitman BB Con
Naaman Forest HS 2020-10-16 VPF R3 Colleyville Heritage BL Strake Jesuit KK Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R7 Westlake FD Acton-Boxborough BH Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R6 Hunter MD Vestavia Hills GJ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R5 Northview CP Carnegie Vanguard JQ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R2 William G. Enloe AX Park City CMc Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF Semis Valencia PN Evergreen Independent SK Aff Aff 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF Quarte Evergreen Independent SK Acton-Boxborough BV Neg Aff 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF Octos Mission San Jose VP Lambert MS Aff Aff 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF Double Del Norte Independent BP Westborough CH Aff Aff 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF Triple Leland XH Mission San Jose VP Aff Neg 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R3 PaloAltoIndependent ST Blake PR Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R3 Harker SY Westwood AS Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R1 Winston Churchill MZ BASIS Scottsdale GJ Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R1 Los Altos SS Acton-Boxborough WW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC Quarte USA D-Team Red USA Blue Prop Opp 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC Octafi USA D-Team Blue Polytechnic DGG Prop Prop 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC R5 Graded School of Sao Paulo PFA Hockaday SSBC Prop
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC R4 Thunder Ridge GCS Kinkaid MSGS Opp
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC R3 Grapevine BBMM Woodlands TJL Opp
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC R2 USA D-Team Blue Cabot CKMP Prop
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD Quarte Charles W. Flanagan DG L C Anderson CE Pro Pro 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD Octos Gunn JC Charles W. Flanagan DG Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 JV PFD Semis West Broward RM Westlake PS Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 JV PFD R4 Marist MA Altamont PZ Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R4 Sharon IG Vista Ridge KN Pro
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF Semi Milpitas BP Oakwood CM Aff Neg 2-1
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 PF Semis Jasper MZ Plano East KN Pro Con 2-1
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 PF R4 Centennial CN Flower Mound VV Pro
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 PF R4 Plano East KN Jasper MZ Pro
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 PF R3 Centennial WS Coppell CN Pro
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 PF R3 Plano West PS Colleyville Heritage LS Pro
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 PF R1 Centennial MJ Jasper LZ Con
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 PF R1 Plano West WS Shepton PR Pro
NSD Camp Tournament HS 2020-07-09 VLD Double WuEva Tj Ascherl TraRoAa Jayvyn Dacas Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD Triple CasGed James Song ScoRat Andrew Shaw Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R6 McCNad Aaron Zander YoaQin Jaden Tepper Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R6 CasGed Junkai Gong Gandhi Filip Vrancic Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R5 AhuZho Isaac Crane WuEva Emma Stockwell Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R5 Eberha Tyler Emanuel McCNad Aaron Wang Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R4 Gandhi Aadit Walia RieCho Raina Batra Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R3 RieCho Jimmy Peterson McCNad Alexandra Zedania Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R3 RieCho Ameya Kamath ThoMcG Emerson Kang Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R2 Eberha Kira Schwegler ALAM Diego Arcos Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R2 YoaQin David Wang WuEva Tj Ascherl Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R1 MelAne Avik Garg ForJos Karan Shah Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R1 JoeHua Andy Xu CasGed William Dyer Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R11 L271 L121 Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R3 L225 L144 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R3 L128 L203 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R2 L160 L326 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R2 L137 L342 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R1 L122 L270 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R1 L317 L168 Aff Aff 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS R7 BC Academy JT Charles W Flanagan HJ Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS R5 WeSchool LG Torrey Pines AP Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS R3 Interlake KS St Michael Albertville AS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS R2 WeSchool SL Cabot MS Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF Dubs Dublin Jerome RK Corona Del Sol PP PRO PRO 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R6 Newton South SJ Lakeville GN CON
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R4 Lincoln East KS Washburn Rural MW PRO
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R3 Lincoln MW Winston Churchill HH PRO
The Milo Cup at Millard North MS 2020-02-21 PF R1 Lake Highland Prep KP Blake OP CON
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF O Plano West ZS Lovejoy LK Pro Pro 3-0
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 HWS R5 Coppell Crimson Clark CHMB Prop
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational MS 2020-01-31 HWS R4 Lady Bugs Hockaday Green Opp
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 HWS R3 Hockaday WGMZ Grapevine Silver Prop
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 HWS R2 Hockaday White Vines Purple Opp
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 HWS R1 Grapevine GOAT Jasper Meltdown Opp
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R5 Corona Del Sol PP College Prep CZ Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R5 Regis BG Independent Campbell Hall DL Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R3 Unionville GQ Tompkins DR Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R3 Belen Jesuit Prep DA Hawken KM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R2 Vestavia Hills BS Montgomery Blair TK Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R2 Lake Highland Prep KS Delbarton TL Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R1 Stuyvesant SL Colleyville Heritage SZ Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R1 Potomac JR NSU FR Con
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2020-01-17 VPF R4 Marcus KK Hebron KK Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2020-01-17 VPF R4 Jasper GP Grapevine BC Neg
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF Final Colleyville Heritage WL Lovejoy MC Pro Pro 2-1
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF Semis Lovejoy MC Coppell NG Pro Pro 3-0
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF Qrtrs Lovejoy MC Flower Mound RK Pro Pro 3-0
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF Qrtrs Lovejoy PR Coppell NG Con Con 2-1
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF R3 NCoppell 9th LJ NKeller KF Pro
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF R3 Lovejoy PR Coppell NG Con
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF R2 Lovejoy MC Centennial VA Pro
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF R1 NCoppell 9th GV Marcus SM Con
Guyer Wildcat Invitational HS 2020-01-11 VPF R1 NLovejoy LC Flower Mound RK Con
Berkner HS TFA HS 2019-12-13 VPF RD 3 Centennial BW John Paul II GF Pro
Berkner HS TFA HS 2019-12-13 VPF RD 2 Pearce GW Plano West Sr SK Con
Berkner HS TFA HS 2019-12-13 VPF RD 2 Centennial AB Richardson UH Pro
Berkner HS TFA HS 2019-12-13 VPF RD 1 Richardson AA Shepton WS Con
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VPF F Centennial Chen & Subramaniam Coppell Bohri & Vankina Neg Neg 3-0
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VPF Q Centennial Chen & Subramaniam Hebron Abdulali & Loyd Aff Aff 3-0
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 NPF R3 CMS Southlake Junior Gogia & Asgaonkar Marcus Raju & Haigh Aff
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 NPF R3 Oakridge Singhal & Kollipara CMS Southlake Junior Tamirisa & Li Neg
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VPF R2 Coppell Reddy & Shah Hebron Kirk & Kauffman Neg
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VPF R2 Hebron Mehrani & Ali Flower Mound Borsadwala & Padhi Neg
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VPF R1 Hebron Kim & Walimohammad Coppell Lucas & Gore Neg
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VPF R1 Hebron Thomas & John Coppell Shi & Pammi Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 WSD Semi Grapevine Red Greenhill Peacocks Prop Opp 2-1
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 WSD R5 Columbus - Blue Grapevine Red Opp
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 WSD R1 Grapevine Blue Northwest Red Opp
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Double Durham HL Ransom Everglades GM Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Triple American Heritage Plantation ZaRa Durham OK Pro Con 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NPF Runoff Newsome PH Lake Highland Prep KS Con Con 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R6 Durham NB Lake Highland Prep PK Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R6 Santa Fe TS Buchholz ML Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R4 Timber Creek BH Lake Highland Prep PH Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R4 Marist TN Lake Mary CT Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R3 Ft Lauderdale BM Belen Jesuit Prep CD Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R3 Trinity Prep PZ Sequoyah DR Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R2 Westlake BH Boca Raton AS Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R2 Stoneman Douglas AH Ft Lauderdale EQ Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R1 Trinity Prep PK Potomac AA Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R1 Gulf Breeze Dolphin PN Buchholz GH Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF Octos McNeil YS Westwood FG Con Con 3-0
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R5 Seven Lakes ZR Westwood KS Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R5 Jasper LH Shepton RK Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R4 Colleyville Heritage LS Jasper SS Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R4 Trinity CD Shepton GG Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R2 Clear Creek YW Coppell MV Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R2 Westlake SY Jasper GL Pro
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 NLD Qrtrs Garland AM Flower Mound SBe Aff
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 NLD Octo Garland AM Flower Mound YR Aff
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 VPF R4 Trinity RB Richardson HH Con
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 VPF R4 Colleyville Heritage SL Flower Mound MG Pro
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 NLD R3 Garland DD Flower Mound SBe Aff
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 NLD R3 Garland AP Flower Mound LG Aff
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 VPF R2 Richardson HU Colleyville Heritage BF Con
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 VPF R2 Flower Mound KR Richardson SH Pro
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 VPF R1 Trinity RN Flower Mound GS Con
Naaman Forest HS 2019-10-18 VPF R1 Richardson CL Flower Mound BP Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2019-10-11 CPF Dbl oc Builta & Canyon Walker & Gribble Pro Pro 3-0
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2019-10-11 CPF R4 Sellers & Bhalla WilP Rao & John Con
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2019-10-11 CPF R3 Wokhlu & Bommineni Tamma & Tao Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2019-10-11 CPF R3 WilP Marakani & Satish Linbeck & Dubey Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2019-10-11 CPF R2 WilP Nihalani & Goyal Bohannon & Taylor Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2019-10-11 CPF R2 Wang & Freund Berzsenyi & Siek Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2019-10-11 CPF R1 Kamalakantha & Shufer Pedroza & Pereda Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2019-10-11 CPF R1 Talluri & Vemulapalli Wynne & Morford Pro
Trinity High School HS 2019-09-20 VPF Qrtrs Colleyville Heritage SL Centennial VA Pro Pro 2-1
Trinity High School HS 2019-09-20 WSD R5 Grapevine Red Grapevine Gold Opp
Trinity High School MS 2019-09-20 WSD R4 Irma Rangel YWLS CRRQC Grapevine Red Prop
Trinity High School HS 2019-09-20 WSD R2 Grapevine Gold Irma Rangel YWLS CRRQC Prop
Trinity High School HS 2019-09-20 WSD R1 Northwest White Hockaday CFKT Prop
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 WSD Qrtrs Wolfpack Greenhill S3 Prop Opp 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 WSD R5 Greenhill S3 Northwest Red Opp
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 WSD R4 Green XSAL Winston Churchill WSD Prop
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 WSD R1 Keller Denim Plano West Sr ZKM Opp
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF Double EY Finch & Short HL Shah & Das Con Pro 2-1
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF R1 CN Ma & Yuan AY Liu & Youssef Con
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF R1 IY Bajpai & Narayan IZ Eason & Ford Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VPF O Grapevine GM Plano West Sr LW Pro Con 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VPF R4 Plano West Sr KR Hebron JK Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VPF R4 Plano West Sr LW Plano Senior SM Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VPF R3 Plano West Sr HJ All Saints Episcopal ED Con
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VPF R3 Plano West Sr AW Lovejoy RM Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VPF R1 Coppell MV Plano West Sr SZ Con
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VPF R1 Plano West Sr OR Jasper KC Pro
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 PFD Qrtrs Jasper CK Colleyville Heritage FB Con Con 2-1
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 PFD Octos Jasper YN Colleyville Heritage FB Con
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 PFD R4 Coppell AK Pearce AB Con
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 PFD R4 Centennial HS - Frisco SA Jasper ST Con
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 PFD RD 3 Southlake Carroll GG Jasper YN Con
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 PFD RD 3 Jasper LY Richardson AS Pro
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 PFD RD 2 Coppell DD Colleyville Heritage FB Con
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 PFD RD 2 Pearce KH Jasper KM Con
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VPF R3 Plano West Sr CH Colleyville Heritage WL Con
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VPF R3 Plano West Sr AW Richardson ZN Con
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VPF R1 Plano West Sr LM Coram Deo WE Pro
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VPF R1 Lovejoy BK Plano West Sr LR Con
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VPF R4 Jasper CK Colleyville Heritage WL Con
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VPF R4 Jasper LY Coppell GM Pro
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VPF R3 Coppell BC Colleyville Heritage EL Pro
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VPF R3 Hebron IJ Coppell CJ Pro
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VPF R2 Hebron WK Coppell DD Con
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VPF R1 Coppell SA Colleyville Heritage NW Con
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VPF R1 Colleyville Heritage CR THEO Christian LC Pro
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 PF R5 Kendall Whittier GR Villa Fundamental EC Con
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 PF R5 Riverwatch HK Robert Lanier DG Con
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 PF R4 Bernardo Heights NK Saline RY Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 NLD R4 Newman Smith KJ Grapevine TF Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 NLD R4 Hebron LC Newman Smith AG Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 NLD R3 Hockaday MX Newman Smith CS Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 NLD R1 Godley KH Great Hearts Irving Classical QS Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 NLD R1 Midlothian TK Newman Smith HB Neg
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 NLD R4 Centennial NS Sachse JQ Aff
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 PF RD 3 Colleyville Heritage NW Jasper SZ Con
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 PF RD 3 Hebron UK Colleyville Heritage LW Pro
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 PF RD 2 Lake Highlands ST Prosper OR Pro
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 PF RD 2 Garland TS Jasper YB Pro
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 PF RD 1 Lovejoy JR Grapevine SW Pro
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 PF RD 1 Jasper ST Plano West Senior CL Con
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 PF Quarte Plano East PA Jasper AW Aff Neg 2-1
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 PF Quarte Coppell PM Jasper SL Neg Neg 3-0
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 PF R3 Frisco Heritage JS Coppell PM Neg
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 PF R2 Hockaday SI Canterbury Episcopal NB Aff
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 PF R2 Carroll HS - Southlake EL Hockaday BC Aff
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 PF R1 Hockaday ZN Frisco Heritage BM Aff
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 PF R1 Plano East PA Byron Nelson VD Aff
NSDA Middle School National Tournament MS 2017-06-12 PF R2 Yorkville East Middle CY Harker SS Con
NSDA Middle School National Tournament MS 2017-06-12 PF R2 Falcon Cove Middle AQ Robert Lanier Middle HS Con
NSDA Middle School National Tournament MS 2017-06-12 PF R1 SA East Harlem GP McGuire Lakeville MS GG Pro
NSDA Middle School National Tournament MS 2017-06-12 PF R1 SA Harlem North West DR St. Andrew's DN Con
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R5 Marcus UO Grapevine NN Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R1 Winston Churchill JL Lindale TS Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R1 Grapevine DS Westwood TL Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF S Coppell BD Lindale PK Pro Pro 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF Q Hockaday BR Coppell BD Con Con 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF R4 Grapevine GR Southlake Carroll AP Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF R4 Coppell DI San Marcos YE Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF R3 Midlothian MF Coppell BD Con
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF R3 Hockaday BR Ursuline Academy of Dallas AP Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF R2 Grapevine BG Coppell GN Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF R2 Coppell RH Cypress Falls CL Con
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2016-02-05 NPF R1 Midlothian MS Coppell VM Con