Mike Bausch

  • Paradigm
  • Record
  • Certifications
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 23 March 2022 4:55 AM MDT

Mike Bausch

Director of Speech and Debate, Kent Denver

Please include me in email chains; my email is mikebausch@gmail.com.

Do what you do best, and I will try to leave my predispositions at the door. I have voted for and against every kind of argument. How you debate matters more than what you debate.

I care most about your ability to successfully communicate and defend your arguments by flowing, doing line-by-line, speaking clearly, and thoroughly explaining your arguments throughout the debate. The best tip I can give you is to go for less distinct issues as the debate develops and to focus on explaining and comparing your best points to your opponent’s arguments more.

Argument resolution is the most important part of debating. Making choices, explaining what issues are most important, identifying what to do with drops, answering “so what” questions, making “even if” statements, and comparing arguments (links, impacts, solvency, etc) are all examples of the kinds of judge instruction that winning rebuttals should focus on.

I value the research skills that debate fosters. I want students to demonstrate their topic knowledge and to utilize their specific research. I think a lot of teams get away with reading poor evidence. Please make evidence comparison (data, warrants, source, or recency) a significant part of the debate. Evidence that is highlighted in complete and coherent sentences is much more persuasive than evidence that is not.

I do not follow along with the speech document and will tell you clear if I can’t understand you. I am more likely to read evidence that is discussed and explained during the debate and will use the debater's explanation to guide my reading. I am unlikely to read evidence that I didn't understand when it was initially presented, or to give much credit to warrants that only become clear to me after examining the evidence.

The affirmative should present an advocacy that is grounded in topical policy and critical literature. The negative should clash with the affirmative. I am more persuaded by strategies that compete with ideas or positions the affirmative has actually committed to. I think many generic negative strategies, like process counterplans and “fiat not real” style critiques, are not automatically competitive.

My favorite debates to judge are debates where both teams demonstrate command of their arguments and make choices that maximize clash in the debate. I think affirmative plan vagueness, lack of solvency advocates, and strategies based around reading the resolution as your plan text and then reading solvency evidence that doesn’t assume the plan as written produce low quality debates. I think extreme negative conditionality, lack of solvency advocates, and reading incomplete arguments significantly reduce the quality of many debates.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 CX R6 Kickapoo MK Lexington VH Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 CX R3 Lovejoy RZ Kinkaid FZ Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 LD Octos Strake Jesuit JS Peninsula RM Neg Neg 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 LD R6 Immaculate Heart BC Muzzi Khan Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 LD R5 Durham JH Peninsula EL Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 LD R3 Peninsula AB Immaculate Heart SP Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2022-02-25 OCX Octa St Mark's School of Texas MS Maze Peters Neg Neg 2-1
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2022-02-25 OCX 4 Lexington GB St Mark's School of Texas GB Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2022-02-25 OCX 3 Damien PH St Mark's School of Texas WD Neg
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VCX Double Peninsula RY Kinkaid FZ Aff Aff 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VCX R1 Peninsula BY Minneapolis South RG Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VCX SF Fox Chapel Area MT Presentation BR Neg Neg 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VCX OF Pine Crest AI Presentation BR Neg Neg 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VCX Dubs Peninsula LN Pine Crest AI Neg Neg 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VCX R6 Jeremy Wang Fox Chapel Area MT Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VCX R4 Pine Crest SW Peninsula BY Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VCX R3 Rowland Hall KS Damien MM Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VCX R2 Peninsula QS Oak Park and River Forest RB Aff
University of Wyoming Round Robin HS 2021-12-09 Policy R2 Rock Springs PY Riverton BN Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2021-11-06 VCX Quarte Peninsula RY Natalie Gao Aff Aff 3-0
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2021-11-06 VCX Octos CK McClatchy AM Notre Dame GU Neg Neg 3-0
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2021-11-06 VCX Rd5 Peninsula LL Polytechnic PC Aff
Trevian Invitational HS 2021-10-09 VCX Double Woodward GH Lexington HV Aff Aff 3-0
Trevian Invitational HS 2021-10-09 VCX R4 Woodward GH Glenbrook South PS Aff
Trevian Invitational HS 2021-10-09 VCX R3 Liberal Arts and Science CH Glenbrook South TK Aff
Michigan Summer Institutes HS 2021-07-28 POL Octos BFHPR JW BFHPR HM Aff Aff 3-0
Michigan Summer Institutes HS 2021-07-28 POL Double EHJPP DD BFHPR MW Neg Neg 3-0
Michigan Summer Institutes 2021-07-28 POL R6 FOPVW WP CCPW HL Aff
Michigan Summer Institutes 2021-07-28 POL R5 Maze Peters CCPW DM Aff
Michigan Summer Institutes 2021-07-28 POL R4 CCPW KW BMZ AL Aff
Michigan Summer Institutes 2021-07-28 POL R3 FOPVW CK GIS EM Neg
Michigan Summer Institutes 2021-07-28 POL R2 FOPVW HO Hybrid KY Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX Octafi Caddo Magnet KL Minneapolis South CC Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX Runoff Ram Gorthi Lawrence Free State MR Neg Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX R7 Liberal Arts and Science BR Mamaroneck RM Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX R5 Barstow BM Liberal Arts and Science GP Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX R1 Liberal Arts and Science HW Westminster SB Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 OCX R5 Montgomery Bell GB St Mark's School of Texas BM Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX Double Bellarmine HM Notre Dame KA Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R4 College Prep MT Peninsula CK Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VCX Semis Peninsula RW St Mark's School of Texas BY Neg Neg 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VCX Quarte Peninsula RW Liberal Arts and Science BR Aff Aff 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VCX Octos Liberal Arts and Science MC Peninsula RW Aff Neg 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VCX Double Notre Dame DP Peninsula RW Neg Neg 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VCX R6 College Prep MT Notre Dame UG Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX SF Ram Gorthi Presentation SB Neg Neg 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX QF West HS SLC GR Bellarmine MT Aff Aff 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX R6 Peninsula SY Jeremy Wang Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX R5 Archbishop Mitty DR West HS SLC PS Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational MS 2021-01-08 VCX R1 Young Genius, Bay Area CB Peninsula DoSt Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 CX Octo New Trier RW Niles West BB Aff Aff 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 CX Double CK McClatchy PS Interlake CC Aff Aff 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 CX R6 Niles West DS Copper Hills LB Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 CX R5 Head Royce SR Interlake CC Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 CX R3 New Trier RW College Prep HG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX Sextos Maine East PP Notre Dame DN Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R7 Montgomery Bell CP Bellarmine MT Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R5 Bellarmine FU Liberal Arts and Science GP Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2020-11-07 VCX Quarte Peninsula MS CK McClatchy BG Neg Neg 3-0
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2020-11-07 VCX Octos Liberal Arts and Science HW Peninsula MS Aff Neg 2-1
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2020-11-07 VCX Rd6 Montgomery Bell CP Liberal Arts and Science GP Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2020-11-07 VCX Rd5 Alpharetta JM Liberal Arts and Science BR Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2020-11-07 VCX Rd1 Alpharetta NS Peninsula MS Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V Octos Greenhill GR Woodward GR Neg Neg 3-0
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V R6 Woodward GR Peninsula LL Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V R5 Damien AD Notre Dame AY Neg
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V R4 Woodward HL Rock Springs PY Aff
Trevian Invitational HS 2020-10-10 TOCPD Double Niles West SD Lexington BY Neg Neg 3-0
Trevian Invitational HS 2020-10-10 TOCPD R6 Jesuit MR Montgomery Bell GY Neg
Trevian Invitational HS 2020-10-10 TOCPD R1 Homestead LP Ram Gorthi Neg
Wyoming Speech Debate State Championship HS 2020-04-22 CX R1 BE 200 BC 202 Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 CX Octas Montgomery Bell BM Archbishop Mitty AP Aff Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 CX R5 Whitney Young HO Archbishop Mitty AP Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 CX R4 Salt Lake City West GR Green Valley SL Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 CX R2 Tristan Ignacio-Bato Whitney Young MM Neg
Copper Classic HS 2020-02-14 OCX Semis Meadows YN Notre Dame AK Aff Aff 2-1
Copper Classic HS 2020-02-14 OCX Qtrs Rowland Hall GD Notre Dame DP Aff Aff 3-0
Copper Classic HS 2020-02-14 OCX R6 Rowland Hall CT Notre Dame AK Neg
Copper Classic HS 2020-02-14 OCX R5 Notre Dame KY West HS SLC GO Aff
Copper Classic HS 2020-02-14 OCX R4 Notre Dame PG Skyline MW Aff
Copper Classic HS 2020-02-14 OCX R3 West HS SLC BK Rowland Hall GD Neg
Copper Classic HS 2020-02-14 OCX R2 Notre Dame DP Rowland Hall DS Aff
Copper Classic HS 2020-02-14 OCX R1 West HS SLC GR Notre Dame DS Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VCX Quarte CK McClatchy FS Rowland Hall GA Neg Neg 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VCX Octos Oak Hill CH University Independent LL Neg Neg 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VCX Double Casady BH Notre Dame AK Aff Aff 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VCX R6 Niles West BB Fort Collins YS Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VCX R4 West Campus MS West HS SLC WO Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VCX R2 Fort Collins VF Oak Hill AC Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX QF Bellarmine HM SLC West WP Aff Aff 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX OF Ram Gorthi SLC West WP Aff Neg 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX Dubs Casady AR College Prep KS Aff Aff 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX R6 Casady AR Copper Hills RT Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX R5 Leland PX Copper Hills LB Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX R4 Rowland Hall AP Bellarmine HM Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX R3 College Prep CS Casady BW Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX R2 Bellarmine CD Iris Zhou Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VCX R1 Green Valley KM SLC West WP Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX Q Oak Park and River Forest GS Minneapolis South CC Aff Aff 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX 16 Homestead MW Glenbrook South BF Neg Neg 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX 32 Washburn Rural KP Glenbrook South KZ Aff Aff 3-0
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX R6 Washington RN Maine East SR Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX R4 Minneapolis South CC Oak Park and River Forest GS Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX R3 Minneapolis South NK Iowa City West LB Aff
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX R2 Lindblom Math and Science DS Jones OK Aff
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX R1 Glenbrook South BF Homestead MW Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2019-12-05 CX R6 Copper Hills BC Rowland Hall SA Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2019-12-05 CX R4 Notre Dame PP Alpharetta HS SD Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2019-12-05 CX R3 Oakland Tech LM CK McClatchy GB Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R7 St Francis KN Greenhill GR Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R6 Blue Valley North FV Niles West BB Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R5 Notre Dame DN Whitney Young OH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R4 Shawnee Mission East WS Kinkaid PP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R3 Damien BD Niles West DS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R2 Strath Haven DL Greenhill LH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R1 Mamaroneck MM Iowa City West DS Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX Quarte Montgomery Bell BM Strath Haven DL Aff Aff 3-0
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX Double St. Mark's School of Texas YS Casady BH Aff Aff 3-0
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX R7 Whitney Young MM Edgemont SS Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX R6 New Trier HM St. Mark's School of Texas YS Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX R5 Lexington JP New Trier JW Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX R4 Montgomery Bell KP Pine Crest RP Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX R3 Montgomery Bell KJ Dowling Catholic PS Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX R2 Oak Park and River Forest GS Glenbrook South KL Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2019-10-30 VCX R1 Strath Haven DL Casady AR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R6 Alpharetta HS BM Georgetown Day RP Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R5 Glenbrook North KP Harvard-Westlake NW Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R4 Westminster AB North Broward Prep DF Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R3 Liberal Arts and Science EU Edgemont SS Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R1 Greenhill MK Whitney Young MM Neg Neg 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 CX R7 Glenbrook South GS North Star Academy CPHS DT Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 CX R6 Bellarmine VR Greenhill LW Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 CX R2 Westminster BR Kinkaid KH Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX Semis Peninsula ST North Broward Prep MR Neg Neg 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX Quarte Greenhill AE Montgomery Bell BG Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX Octos Bellarmine College Prep VR Greenhill AE Neg Neg 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX Double Jesuit CP HM Greenhill AE Neg Neg 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX Triple North Star Academy CPHS BY Brophy AC Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX R6 West Campus HM Leland PW Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX R3 Polytechnic OO Peninsula MP Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX Quarte Green Valley SR Greenhill EA Neg Neg 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX Octos McQueen RR Green Valley SR Neg Neg 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX Double Niles West WF Isidore Newman DQ Aff Aff 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R5 Damien BB Green Valley WK Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood JS Notre Dame DN Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R2 Interlake CF Nevada Union AN Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PEL PFB Greenhill EA Harvard-Westlake DN Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PEL ADW North Star Academy CPHS BY Glenbrook North NR Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PEL R3 Westminster BR Glenbrook South GS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PEL R2 Montgomery Bell BH Tristan Ignacio-Bato Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PEL R1 Woodward GR Montgomery Bell BG Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VCX Quarte Green Valley WK McQueen RR Neg Aff 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VCX Octs Fullerton Union GK McQueen RR Neg Neg 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VCX Dubs SLC West KB Lowell BR Neg Aff 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VCX R6 SLC West KB St Francis NS Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VCX R5 Northwood HS Independent LL Harker SB Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VCX R4 College Prep SM Albuquerque RJ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX Double Mount Carmel Independent RN OES CT Neg Neg 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R7 North Broward Prep AB Glenbrook North DF Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R4 Glenbrook North BM Whitney Young TM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R2 Glenbrook South FH OES CT Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R1 Rosemount HJ Greenhill HR Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX Quarte SLC West BN OES TC Aff Aff 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX Octo Harvard-Westlake ND Oak Hill BC Aff Aff 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX Double OES TC Nevada Union AN Aff Aff 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R6 SLC West BN CK McClatchy RP Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R5 Capital TW Notre Dame PK Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R4 Notre Dame DS Eagle LC Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R3 Meadows NS Rowland Hall HC Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R2 Notre Dame AK Head Royce RW Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R1 OES TC Meadows YH Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX Double Alpharetta HS BM Montgomery Bell HR Neg Aff 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R7 Glenbrook South MJ Hawken TZ Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R6 Montgomery Bell KS Westminster BR Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R5 Westminster YS Montgomery Bell KK Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R4 Oak Park and River Forest GS Glenbrook North BaCh Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R3 Carrollton Sacred Heart GC Niles North SK Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R2 Glenbrook North JR Hawken AG Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R1 Niles North HG Edgemont BP Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX Quarte Montgomery Bell BJ Greenhill KA Aff Aff 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX Octas Peninsula JK Greenhill EG Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX R6 Montgomery Bell GH Peninsula ST Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX R5 College Prep MC Peninsula JK Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX R1 Liberal Arts and Science AV Bellarmine College Prep VR Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2018-02-17 VCX Double Bellarmine College Prep VR Greenhill LW Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2018-02-17 VCX Triple Harker HL Polytechnic MN Neg Neg 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2018-02-17 VCX R5 McQueen RC Isidore Newman QD Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2018-02-17 VCX R4 Bellarmine College Prep VR Peninsula ST Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2018-02-17 VCX R3 Greenhill LW Sonoma HN Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2018-02-17 VCX R2 Peninsula FR June Jordan School for Equity WaPa Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2018-02-17 VCX R1 Notre Dame PS Rowland Hall-St Mark AG Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VCX Semis College Prep NW Camas LL Neg Aff 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VCX Quarte Rowland Hall BY College Prep NW Neg Neg 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VCX Octos Camas LL Park City HS AH Aff Aff 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VCX Double Wayzata SH Isidore Newman AL Aff Aff 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VCX R6 Green Valley WS Rowland Hall CD Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VCX R4 Eagle EE Nevada Union AM Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VCX R1 Notre Dame DK College Prep NW Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX QF Green Valley SW College Prep MC Neg Neg 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX OF McQueen CR College Prep GP Neg Neg 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX 2x Harker LM Dougherty Valley YS Neg Neg 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX R6 Park City HS AH College Prep DR Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX R5 Harker LM College Prep GP Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX R4 La Cueva KD Leland KL Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX R3 Copper Hills NB Green Valley SK Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX R2 Dougherty Valley YS McQueen CR Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VCX R1 Copper Hills LT Oakwood School - North Hollywood JS Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R6 Rowland Hall-St Mark BY Head Royce DH Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R5 Polytechnic NM Rowland Hall-St Mark AG Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R4 George Washington CO MD McQueen RR Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R3 Brophy CP AC Park City HS WS Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R2 CK McClatchy RM Rowland Hall-St Mark SD Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R1 Marist ZT George Washington CO VF Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R6 Harker LH Calhoun BF Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R5 Greenhill AL Harker HO Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R4 Peninsula LS St Francis NS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R3 Albuquerque AW College Prep CM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R2 Montgomery Bell BJ Blue Valley North IL Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R1 Lane Tech GP Peninsula AS Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Quarte Peninsula JK Monta Vista PS Neg Neg 2-1
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Octos Peninsula JK Harker HK Aff Aff 3-0
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Double Peninsula JK Polytechnic MD Aff Aff 3-0
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd6 Camas LL Polytechnic WH Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd5 Polytechnic MD Heritage Hall VS Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd4 Head Royce NR McQueen RC Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd3 Peninsula GT Harker LB Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd2 Fullerton Union GK Peninsula JK Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd1 Rowland Hall-St Mark DC Harker HK Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 PD R5 Harker KH Greenhill KW Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 PD R2 Tristan Ignacio-Bato Bellarmine College Prep TJ Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 PD R1 Greenhill EG Westminster MG Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 CX Octafi Montgomery Bell BJ Glenbrook North FF Aff Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 CX Double Liberal Arts and Science AV Glenbrook North KR Aff Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 CX R6 Niles North LL Notre Dame MP Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 CX R5 Brophy CP SG Montgomery Bell RD Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 CX R4 Westminster MG Peninsula AS Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 CX R3 Salt Lake City West NL Highland Park (Dallas) MK Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 CX R2 Glenbrook South SV Polytechnic HW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 CX R1 Niles West GS Liberal Arts and Science BW Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 CX R7 Liberal Arts and Science MS Montgomery Bell CJ Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 CX R3 Peninsula TW College Prep CG Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 CX R1 Westminster HB College Prep MW Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX Quarte Damien MP Peninsula TW Neg Neg 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX Octos Damien MP Head Royce CD Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX Double Head Royce CD Rowland Hall-St. Mark's PB Aff Aff 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX Triple Damien MP Union JS Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX R3 New Trier LW Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks DK Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX R2 Lowell CZ Damien MP Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX R1 New Trier HY Peninsula JK Neg
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX Semis College Prep MW Brophy GS Aff Aff 2-1
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX Qrtrs College Prep MW Rowland Hall YS Aff Aff 3-0
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX Octas College Prep HR Rowland Hall YS Neg Neg 2-1
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX 2x Canyon Crest JR College Prep MW Neg Neg 3-0
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX Round Green Valley AS College Prep CG Neg
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX Round Albuquerque RW Coronado SR Neg
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX Round College Prep ZB Rowland Hall YS Neg
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX Round Copper Hills TB Tristan Ignacio-Bato Neg
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 NCX R2 Advanced Tech LR West GM Neg
Arizona St Hugh Downs School of Human Comm Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VCX Round Bellarmine SJ College Prep SP Aff
Alta Silver and Black HS 2016-12-01 CX Semi College Prep KM Head Royce CD Aff Aff 3-0
Alta Silver and Black HS 2016-12-01 CX R6 College Prep MW Polytechnic XW Neg
Alta Silver and Black HS 2016-12-01 CX R5 College Prep SP Green Valley AS Neg
Alta Silver and Black HS 2016-12-01 CX R4 St. Francis LG Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks AR Neg
Alta Silver and Black HS 2016-12-01 CX R3 Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks MP College Prep HR Aff
Alta Silver and Black HS 2016-12-01 CX R2 Park City HS Debate GW Polytechnic CG Neg
Alta Silver and Black HS 2016-12-01 CX R1 Albuquerque AS College Prep PB Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2016-10-28 Pol Octos College Prep MM Woodward AS Neg Neg 2-1
The Meadows Invitational HS 2016-10-28 Pol R6 College Prep CG Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks PU Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2016-10-28 Pol R5 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's PM Loyola CS Neg
The Meadows Invitational HS 2016-10-28 Pol R4 Woodward AS Greenhill SK Neg
The Meadows Invitational HS 2016-10-28 Pol R3 Greenhill GR College Prep MM Neg
The Meadows Invitational HS 2016-10-28 Pol R2 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's SD Green Valley PS Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2016-10-28 Pol R1 Kinkaid HK Rowland Hall-St. Mark's SY Neg
New Trier Season Opener HS 2016-10-08 Open Rd 6 Iowa City West TK Head Royce CD Aff
New Trier Season Opener HS 2016-10-08 Open Rd 4 Lexington ZG Northside CP HZ Aff
New Trier Season Opener HS 2016-10-08 Open Rd 2 Polytechnic HM Juan Diego Catholic BM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R6 Montgomery Bell CJ Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart BG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R5 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's BB Glenbrook North FM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R4 West Des Moines Valley HD Westminster Schools-Atlanta HB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R3 Liberal Arts and Science MS Montgomery Bell KR Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R2 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DP Liberal Arts and Science MV Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R1 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's BM Kapaun Mount Carmel PW Neg
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX Triple Interlake DS Peninsula TW Neg Neg 3-0
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R6 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's DS University HS - Fresno HT Aff
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R5 Polytechnic WX New Trier HS Neg
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R4 Lincoln Prep BM Harker KH Aff
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R3 Notre Dame CP Rowland Hall-St. Mark's BS Aff
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R2 New Trier BW Highland Park (Dallas) CP Aff
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R1 New Trier DS Dougherty Valley FF Aff
Copper Classic HS 2016-01-15 OCX R5 West PM Rowland Hall-St. Mark's BL Neg
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX Qrtrs Loyola GT College Prep TH Neg Aff 2-1
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX Octas Sky View LM Loyola GT Neg Neg 3-0
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX 2x Damien AY Desert Vista LQ Neg Neg 2-1
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX Round Polytechnic HM College Prep HW Aff
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX Round Copper Hills MN Hamilton VK Neg
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX Round Kent Denver KK Damien MP Neg
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX Round College Prep TH Leland VV Neg
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX Round Lowell DZ Sky View LM Neg
Southwest Championship at Arizona State HS 2016-01-07 VCX Round Hamilton FZ Polytechnic FD Aff
Alta Silver and Black HS 2015-12-03 CX Semi Rowland Hall-St. Mark's LG Head Royce PC Neg Aff 2-1
Alta Silver and Black HS 2015-12-03 CX Quarte Rowland Hall-St. Mark's LG Notre Dame CF Aff Aff 3-0
Alta Silver and Black HS 2015-12-03 CX Octo Rowland Hall-St. Mark's LG Glenbrook North JK Aff Aff 3-0
Alta Silver and Black HS 2015-12-03 CX Double College Prep CG Juan Diego Catholic DM Neg Neg 2-1
WSDI 2 week HS 2015-07-23 OCX Sem Illumikanye GF Baetriarchy SW Neg Neg 2-1
WSDI 2 week HS 2015-07-23 OCX Qua #notalldrones DL Illumikanye BZ Aff Aff 3-0
WSDI 2 week 2015-07-23 OCX R6 Baetriarchy RS Baetriarchy LT Aff
WSDI 2 week HS 2015-07-23 OCX R5 Illumikanye KT Baetriarchy PS Neg
WSDI 2 week HS 2015-07-23 OCX R4 #notalldrones HR #notalldrones ST Aff
WSDI 2 week HS 2015-07-23 OCX R3 Illumikanye RR #notalldrones LY Aff
WSDI 2 week HS 2015-07-23 OCX R1 #notalldrones AW Illumikanye BZ Neg
Copper Classic HS 2015-01-16 OCX Semis Juan Diego Catholic DM Rowland Hall St Marks LF Neg Neg 3-0
Copper Classic HS 2015-01-16 OCX Octos Juan Diego Catholic DM Rowland Hall St Marks AM Aff Aff 2-1
Copper Classic HS 2015-01-16 OCX R3 Juan Diego Catholic BL Rowland Hall St Marks BC Aff
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana C 2014-03-28 Open Octos Harvard BS Okla BC Aff Aff 4-1
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana C 2014-03-28 Open 6 UNLV RV UNT AK Aff Aff 2-1
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana C 2014-03-28 Open 5 UMKC AF UTDallas LO Neg Neg 2-1
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana C 2014-03-28 Open 3 Vermon BB Emory DK Aff Aff 2-1
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana C 2014-03-28 Open 1 Wake DL Mich St RT Neg Neg 3-0
CEDA Nats Indiana C 2014-03-21 Final Oklahoma CL Towson JR Aff Neg 7-4
CEDA Nats Indiana C 2014-03-21 Rd 8 Northern Iowa AE James Madison HM Aff
CEDA Nats Indiana C 2014-03-21 Rd 7 Pittsburgh BW Michigan KH Neg
CEDA Nats Indiana C 2014-03-21 Rd 6 Sacramento State GH Texas KS Neg
CEDA Nats Indiana C 2014-03-21 Rd 5 Houston BA UT Dallas MV Aff
CEDA Nats Indiana C 2014-03-21 Rd 4 Pittsburgh CL Gonzaga EC Aff
CEDA Nats Indiana C 2014-03-21 Rs 2 Oklahoma SB Liberty CC Aff
NDT District II Qualifier C 2014-02-22 D2 runoff Whitman College BM Weber State AS Aff Aff 2-1
NDT District II Qualifier C 2014-02-22 D2 R6 Gonzaga SN Weber State AS Neg
NDT District II Qualifier C 2014-02-22 D2 R4 Puget Sound DM Weber State OV Neg
NDT District II Qualifier HS 2014-02-22 D2 R3 Whitman College BM Gonzaga BJ Aff
NDT District II Qualifier C 2014-02-22 D2 R2 Weber State HT Idaho State DI Neg
NDT District II Qualifier HS 2014-02-22 D2 R1 Whitman College LT Puget Sound BQ Neg
Texas Open C 2014-02-08 TXO Octas West Georgia Ard & Muhammad Michigan State Ramesh & Thur Aff Aff 4-1
Texas Open C 2014-02-08 TXO R6 Chicago Bahls & Palacios Georgia Caplan & Shanker Neg
Texas Open C 2014-02-08 TXO R4 Kansas City Kansas CC Ford & Glanzman Kansas Harris & Wefald Neg
Texas Open C 2014-02-08 TXO R2 Idaho State Doty & Ivanovic Michigan State Butler & Strong Neg
Texas Open C 2014-02-08 TXO R1 Texas Fitz & Makuch Trinity Vail & Yorko Aff
17th annual Val Browning RR at Weber State C 2014-01-25 Val R7 Michigan State BS Arizona State RC Aff
17th annual Val Browning RR at Weber State C 2014-01-25 Val R3 Whitman College LT Weber State ST Neg
17th annual Val Browning RR at Weber State C 2014-01-25 Val R2 North Texas AK Stanford GR Neg
17th annual Val Browning RR at Weber State C 2014-01-25 Val R1 Kansas State MK Missouri - Kansas City JC Aff
William DeMougeot Debates C 2014-01-09 Open 7 Texas CM UCO VY Aff
William DeMougeot Debates C 2014-01-09 Open 5 UTDallas MV UNI AE Neg
William DeMougeot Debates C 2014-01-09 Open 3 Texas KS Kansas BC Aff
William DeMougeot Debates C 2014-01-09 Open 2 Texas BS Kansas KS Neg
William DeMougeot Debates C 2014-01-09 Open 1 GeorgiaState FF Kansas MN Aff
UTD C 2014-01-05 OPEN OPEN 6 Samford KS UTSA CR Neg
UTD C 2014-01-05 OPEN OPEN 5 Kansas HW Texas DS Neg
UTD C 2014-01-05 OPEN OPEN 4 Texas HM Kansas HM Aff
UTD C 2014-01-05 OPEN OPEN 3 MoState MR KCKCC CG Neg
UTD C 2014-01-05 OPEN OPEN 2 Rochester HL Kansas BC Neg
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Mukai Sems Weber State Olsen & Veeder Idaho State Doty & Ivanovic Neg Neg 3-0
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Mukai Qrtrs Weber State Olsen & Veeder Puget Sound/Weber State Clare & Alvarado Aff Aff 3-0
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Mukai Octos Puget Sound/Weber State Clare & Alvarado Kansas City Kansas CC Gonzaba & Casas Neg Aff 2-1
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Nov R6 Cal State Fullerton Leon & Delagdo Weber State Bergen & Heiner Aff
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Mukai R5 Gonzaga/Weber State Elias & Hendricks Oregon Viales & Geddes Aff
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Mukai R4 Johnson County Community College Domme & Drake Gonzaga/Weber State Elias & Hendricks Neg
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Mukai R3 Weber State Auro & Mugweh Johnson County Community College Secor & Warren Aff
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Mukai R2 Johnson County Community College Secor & Warren Cal State Fullerton/Weber State Morton & Morales Aff
1st annual Bob Mukai College Classic at Weber State C 2013-11-23 Nov R1 Weber State Bergen & Heiner Southwestern College/Weber State Rosales & Zentz Neg
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest C 2013-11-15 OPN QTRS Georgetown AM Harvard BS Aff Neg 3-2
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest C 2013-11-15 OPN DBLS Idaho State DI Georgetown AM Neg Neg 4-1
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest C 2013-11-15 OPN R8 Concordia College BS Georgetown EM Neg
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest C 2013-11-15 OPN R7 North Texas QM Texas CM Aff
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest C 2013-11-15 OPN R6 Idaho State DI Mary Washington MP Neg
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest C 2013-11-15 OPN R4 UT San Antonio CR North Texas KA Neg
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open Sems California EM Oklahoma LW Neg Neg 2-1
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open Octs UNT AK UNLV RV Aff Aff 3-0
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open 2x ASU RV Oklahoma LW Neg Neg 3-0
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open Round UTSA CM Texas ST Neg
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open Round Texas CM USC PV Neg
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open Round Weber St HH UNLV KK Neg
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open Round UTSA CR Texas KS Neg
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open Round UNLV JS UNT AK Neg
Las Vegas Classic Invitational C 2013-10-19 Open Round Weber St SS Oklahoma LS Neg
2013 Baby Jo Memorial C 2013-09-14 JV Qrtrs ASU AW Concordia CT Neg Neg 3-0
2013 Baby Jo Memorial C 2013-09-14 OPEN 8 Kansas BiCa Northwestern MV Neg
2013 Baby Jo Memorial C 2013-09-14 OPEN 6 UNLV JS Emporia TB Neg
2013 Baby Jo Memorial C 2013-09-14 OPEN 5 UTDallas VO Weber St ST Aff
2013 Baby Jo Memorial C 2013-09-14 OPEN 4 Whitman MB Weber St AH Aff
2013 Baby Jo Memorial C 2013-09-14 OPEN 3 Texas ST Kansas GR Aff
2013 Baby Jo Memorial C 2013-09-14 OPEN 2 Kansas GP Texas DS Neg
2013 Baby Jo Memorial C 2013-09-14 OPEN 1 Trinity MT UMKC AF Neg
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University C 2013-03-22 0 r8 130 Kansas CG Neg
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University C 2013-03-22 0 r7 103 KT Neg
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University C 2013-03-22 0 r6 OP 122 Neg
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University C 2013-03-22 0 r5 UT-Ant NS MisSta BR Aff
NW Rockies D2 Tournament C 2013-02-23 pol runoff Weber OS Gonz HN Neg Neg 3-0
NW Rockies D2 Tournament C 2013-02-23 pol r6 Gonz HN Weber OS Neg
NW Rockies D2 Tournament C 2013-02-23 pol r5 ISU CI Gonz HN Aff
NW Rockies D2 Tournament C 2013-02-23 pol r4 ISU DH Puget BQ Neg
NW Rockies D2 Tournament C 2013-02-23 pol r3 Puget CK Weber SS Neg
NW Rockies D2 Tournament C 2013-02-23 pol r2 Puget BQ Whitman DM Neg
NW Rockies D2 Tournament C 2013-02-23 pol r1 Puget MS ISU DH Aff
Northwestern Owen L Coon C 2013-02-09 OC R8 UCO AV CUNY CM Neg
Northwestern Owen L Coon C 2013-02-09 OC R7 Weber SS Houston BR Neg
Northwestern Owen L Coon C 2013-02-09 OC R6 UNI SS BosColl KM Neg
Northwestern Owen L Coon C 2013-02-09 OC R5 IllinoisSt HO Kansas DS Neg
Northwestern Owen L Coon C 2013-02-09 OC R4 Pitt LW MoState BR Neg
Northwestern Owen L Coon C 2013-02-09 OC R3 Kansas FS Concordia NW Neg
Northwestern Owen L Coon C 2013-02-09 OC R2 UMKC BS Emory PS Neg
Val Browning Round Robin @ Weber State C 2013-01-25 Val Semis Gonzaga HN UNLV BV Aff Aff 3-0
Val Browning Round Robin @ Weber State C 2013-01-25 Val 7 Idaho State CI Weber State OS Aff
Val Browning Round Robin @ Weber State C 2013-01-25 Val 5 Chico LP Michigan CM Neg
Val Browning Round Robin @ Weber State C 2013-01-25 Val 3 UMKC JW Gonzaga KO Aff
Val Browning Round Robin @ Weber State C 2013-01-25 Val 1 Puget Sound BQ Gonzaga HN Neg
William R DeMougeot Debates UNT C 2013-01-09 Open 6 BC KM UMKC DJ Aff
William R DeMougeot Debates UNT C 2013-01-09 Open 4 JCCC CP WakeForest DL Neg
Fear and loathing in Dallas C 2013-01-05 OPEN 6 UTDallas LV UMKC AG Neg
Fear and loathing in Dallas C 2013-01-05 JV JV 3 Houston AK WestVirgini GR Aff
Kentucky College Tournament C 2012-10-05 O Open 8 Emory CM Texas GM Aff
Kentucky College Tournament C 2012-10-05 O Open 7 JMU MY Houston BJ Neg
Kentucky College Tournament C 2012-10-05 O Open 6 USC PS GMU KM Aff
Kentucky College Tournament C 2012-10-05 O Open 5 ISU CI UMW LP Neg
Kentucky College Tournament C 2012-10-05 O Open 4 CenFla JM Texas CM Neg
Kentucky College Tournament C 2012-10-05 O Open 3 UMKC AG Kansas CaGr Aff
Kentucky College Tournament C 2012-10-05 O Open 2 UNLV BV Wayne LM Neg
Kentucky College Tournament C 2012-10-05 O Open 1 Gonzag EO Minneosta SS Neg
Judge Certifications
TOC Honor Code and Video Release badge
TOC Honor Code and Video Release

A honor code and release form required of all coaches, competitors and judges at the Tournament of Champions at the University of Kentucky

TOC-UK
Last Updated Mar 31 4:38 PM