Sim Guerrero

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 15 January 2022 4:46 AM EST

affirmconscientization@gmail.com / sim guerrero on fb

hi! my name is sim and i would prefer you refer to me as such rather than judge/ma’am/etc. i competed in policy and public forum in high school (c/o 2019) and i am currently competing in college parli for johns hopkins university, where i study biology and africana studies. my views on debate are strongly influenced by joseph barquin and michael koo.

i am the policy debate coach at valley high school. here are my other affiliations --

policy affiliations: valley high school, little rock lp, del norte dl

ld affiliation: richardson jj, yerba buena kn, bronx science jh

i formely coached at colleyville heritage, westview, beacon, and baltimore city college. i instructed at nsd pf 2021 and swsdi pf 2020.

notes to all:

--- tech determines what is true for the round. the caveat to this philosophy is that i will not adjudicate any x-ist arguments, climate denialism, anti-vaccination rhetoric, or positions where the us bombs the global south. such will be given a loss with the lowest possible speaks.

--- most of my experience is in kritikal debate, but i’m competent enough to judge straight policy strategies as well. consider striking me if your strategies are comprised of theory cheap shots or tricks – these are not rounds i’m comfortable adjudicating.

--- i can follow speed, but i sincerely believe that the pace y’all go at is unnecessary and detrimental (most of the time). be purposeful with your speed, don’t card dump at 500wpm just because you can when warrants can be delivered at a slower pace. i will say ‘slow’ or ‘clear’ up to two times – if you fail to adapt, i will simply flow what i catch and if i miss the bulk of your speech… oh well.

--- collapse on the path of least resistance! please warrant and implicate your arguments, as a card means nothing in and of itself w/o your analysis and spin. be comparative! layer, frame, and filter arguments in rebuttals. if you leave me with unresolved issues, you will likely hate the assumptions i make, so fill in the gaps for me.

--- tagline extensions are insufficient. just because an argument is cold conceded doesn’t mean it isn’t on you to properly extend warrants and weigh.

--- i will happily answer questions after the round, but i will not tolerate being yelled at by you or your coaches. do not bother post-rounding me in bad faith.

--- i care about educational and meaningful debates happening. at the end of the day, i just hope to judge rounds where debaters are reading strategies they care about and that make them excited about this activity and to learn. don’t forget to take breaks from your screen and drink water!

policy:

--- kritiks: you can read them on the aff and neg. i’m very familiar with most structural kritiks and i am a particularly good judge for identity debate and performance. kritiks of the postmodernist flavor are not my strength and i find myself clueless about these literature bases, so have robust explanations. regardless of what i like or know well, it is your burden to do the explanations and debating so don’t assume you get my ballot just because you read a k. buzzwords and jargon =/= explanations of analysis – please please please actually explain your position and links. you should have a clear link to the resolution (or debate, but a topic link would serve you well) and examples (both historical and current) in your narrative. your thesis and links should be contextualized to the arguments/scenarios in the round. i’m a sucker for a well organized and labelled link wall.

when i vote against a k, it’s usually because the ontology debate wasn’t implicated, the link debate was too generic or had no indicts of the aff, or the alt wasn’t explained and i don’t know how the k resolves any impacts. i am honestly most impressed by k debaters who can make complex arguments simple and digestible.

--- framework: contrary to popular belief, i am a fan of framework. i prefer education and skills impacts over procedural fairness as a principle, but this isn’t a hard rule. the sabotage disadvantage does very well in front of me and i am going to be compelled to vote for your model of debate if you can explain how it can access the aff. this means i need a tva, even if it solves a fraction of the 1ac – winning framework is an uphill battle without one. framework blocks can be really hard to flow – please organize and label your standards.

--- theory and topicality: not my strong suit whatsoever, these debates are the hardest for me to resolve. i default to competing interpretations and it’s really frustrating to judge these rounds when the interpretation isn’t connected to the standards. i sort of view these shells like a disadvantage with the interpretation being the gateway (link) to standards (internal links) and your voters being the impacts. the definitions debate is unfortunately neglected, but SO important!

--- disadvantages: nothing much to say here. i think most disads have terrible internal links and affs can beat it with smart analytics and rehighlightings. focus on uniqueness and link framing, this matters more to me that the impact debate. utilize strategies like disads turning case and don’t forget to weigh.

--- counterplans: again, nothing much to say. i will vote on a severance or intrinsic perm if conceded. explain the net benefit, weigh it, and explain your cp’s solvency.

--- perms: the perm debate can be really frustrating. repeatedly extending “perm do both” or “perm do the aff through the lens of the alt” is insufficient for my ballot, even if the neg drops it. you need to tell me how the perm functions, what it solves, and why it’s better than the neg’s advocacy.

lincoln-douglas:

--- read the policy section. i am a fine judge for you if you read kritiks or straight policy strategies, i am really bad for niche ld things. i am inexperienced in phil debates and do not recommend these strategies in front of me, same with tricks. i don’t know what a “paradox” or “truth-testing” is.

public forum:

--- this is the event i am the strictest and grumpiest in but that’s because i think pf has a desperate need for new norms and i refuse to be complicit in some of these terrible practices.

--- yes, you can read progressive arguments in front of me, but my standards for good debating have not shifted and you must do it well.

--- nothing is sticky.

--- there seems to be a rise in random new jargon like “IVIs” and “meta weighing” – these words are meaningless to me.

--- your evidence should be cut cards with proper citations. if they are not, your speaks are capped at 27 and i will discount your “evidence” and assume it’s an analytic, at best.

--- if you are not in the novice or jv division, do not paraphrase in front of me.

--- probably only once in my life have i ever voted against disclosure theory. the chances that your round is the second is statistically unlikely. disclose either on the wiki or to your privately to your opponents as soon as that pairing is released. if you show me proof that you have disclosed, your speaks will be bumped by +0.3.

--- if your opponent paraphrases or has incorrectly cited evidence, all you must do is make it a voter in a speech and you get my ballot.

--- send your cases and any evidence you intend to read prior to starting your speeches. yes, this means the ac/nc and rebuttals. if y’all opt out of this, it’s a -1.0 for your speaks. if you decide to opt in for an inefficient form of evidence exchange, both teams will get 5 minutes to do so - total - and if it goes over, it starts coming out of both of yall's prep time.

--- i do not know what scope weighing is. repeatedly telling me “it’s game over” or saying that your card has empirics without further explanation is simply, not debating. too many pf rounds are ships sailing past each other in the night. please identify the points of clash and actually be comparative and engage with each other.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2022-01-15 PF-V Octos Scarsdale DK Spence HF Pro Pro 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2022-01-15 PF-V Double Newton South JR Acton-Boxborough MG Con Pro 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2022-01-15 PF-V Partia Trinity KF Lambert RZ Con Pro 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2022-01-15 PF-V R6 Montgomery ZX Hunter XC Pro
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2022-01-15 PF-V R4 Bronx Science TD Regis PV Con
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2022-01-15 PF-V R3 Blake OR Regis CD Pro
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2022-01-15 PF-V R2 Newton South GY Milton DH Con
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2022-01-15 PF-V R1 Newton South AR Trinity CN Con
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR Semis American Heritage Broward RS Chelmsford ML Aff Aff 2-1
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR R6 American Heritage Broward RS Scarsdale DK Aff Aff 2-0
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR R2 DebateDrills MR Marist EL Neg Neg 2-0
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR R1 American Heritage Broward RS College Prep HP Aff Aff 2-0
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2021-12-10 NCX R5 Glenbrook North LS Niles North MP Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2021-12-10 NCX R4 Maine East LZ Niles North CD Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2021-12-10 NCX R3 Niles North SG Glenbrook South WZ Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2021-12-10 NCX R2 New Trier RZ La Crosse Central FM Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2021-12-10 NCX R1 Niles West MS Glenbrook South YT Neg
Little Lex in Conjunction With the NYCFL HS 2021-11-20 CXJV R2 Lexton AT BroTec FK Neg
National Parliamentary Debate Invitational HS 2021-11-13 Open R5 Campolindo MS Nueva NS Opp
National Parliamentary Debate Invitational HS 2021-11-13 JV R4 Nueva LG Juniper WY Gov
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 JVLD Octo Saratoga AS Lake Highland Prep SV Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 JVLD R6 Bronx Science ML Marlborough FL Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 JVLD R4 Ardsley LL Lakeville South IG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 JVLD R3 Rosemount JA Eden Prairie ZK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 JVLD R2 Strake Jesuit JY Apple Valley LW Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 JVLD R1 Eden Prairie SL Minnetonka QH Aff
The Iowa Caucus Debates HS 2021-10-29 VCX R6 La Crosse Central CS Barstow LS Neg
The Iowa Caucus Debates HS 2021-10-29 VCX R5 Edina MH Lawrence Free State RP Neg
The Iowa Caucus Debates HS 2021-10-29 VCX R1 Olathe East LL Barstow AP Neg
Jim Sauer Invitational at La Crosse Central HS 2021-10-23 NCX Rd3 Ronald Reagan EA Marquette JC Aff
Jim Sauer Invitational at La Crosse Central HS 2021-10-23 NCX Rd2 La Crosse Central MR Ronald Reagan EA Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur Virtual Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VPOL Semis Unionville WP James Logan SR Aff Aff 2-1
The Delores Taylor Arthur Virtual Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VPOL Quarte James Logan HA Unionville WP Neg Neg 3-0
The Delores Taylor Arthur Virtual Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VPOL R4 James Logan SN Winston Churchill HO Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur Virtual Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VPOL R3 James Logan SR Baton Rouge JN Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur Virtual Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VPOL R2 Casady HJ Baton Rouge XK Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 CX R6 North Broward Prep NP Lawrence Free State PR Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 CX R4 Little Rock Central GR Rowland Hall SH Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD RR R4 Harrison AA Marlborough WR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD RR R2 Harrison AC Immaculate Heart BC Neg Neg 2-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R3 Brookfield East DJ Harvard-Westlake JH Aff
Loyola Invitational 2021-09-04 LD R3 Sammamish Independent LW Academy of Higher Learning JM Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R2 Sidwell SW West Ranch SV Aff
NOVA Debate Camp Tournament HS 2021-08-06 OPF QF PDNIYM HY PDNIYM TT Neg Aff 2-1
NOVA Debate Camp Tournament HS 2021-08-06 OPF R6 BalBal JW LeoNuc EK Neg
NOVA Debate Camp Tournament HS 2021-08-06 OPF R5 SkrCha TW SkrCha DD Aff
NOVA Debate Camp Tournament HS 2021-08-06 OPF R3 Achpre AE BalSpi KM Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R11 266 213 Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R10 277 303 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R9 317 115 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R8 222 101 Neg Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R7 272 103 Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R6 275 195 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R5 173 160 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R4 265 217 Aff Aff 2-0
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NLD Quarte Westwood David Li Castaic Rocco Bracci Aff Aff 2-1
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NCX R5 Westwood Ou & Martha Liberal Arts and Science Bamb & Loehr Neg
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NLD R4 McKinney Lina Nguyen McNeil Karthik Jayakumar Neg
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NCX R3 Dripping Springs Berthelsen & Costanza Westwood Thiagarajan & Tripathi Neg
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NLD R1 Mount Vernon Taite Kirkpatrick McKinney Ariana Moin Aff
LAMDL City Championship Tournament HS 2021-04-23 VCX R1 New Designs Charter School-University Park Nahomy Rivas & Tania Elizabeth Learning Center Dyego Perez Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS Double BASIS Peoria SS Mira Loma JC Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS Runoff Carmel Valley DZ Millburn WH Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R6 Lynbrook BS Masters RC Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R5 Evergreen Valley AJ Providence MP Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R4 L C Anderson FY Hawken LB Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R3 Acton-Boxborough LC Lake Mary Prep PV Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R2 Carol Morgan ML Francis Howell North PR Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R1 American School of Santo Domingo SJ Sidwell ZC Con
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF Finals Seven Lakes ZS Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 3-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF Semis Seven Lakes ZS NSU FR Pro Pro 2-1
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R7 Foothill AS Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 2-0
King Round Robin MS 2021-03-25 PF R6 Blake OP Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Pro Pro 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R3 Hackley YK Seven Lakes LW Con
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R2 Seven Lakes ZS Marist OW Pro Pro 2-0
King Round Robin MS 2021-03-25 PF R1 Chaska VO Blake EW Con Con 2-0
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX Oct L C Anderson KL Reagan AG Neg Neg 3-0
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R6 Westwood CH Mount Pleasant TC Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R4 BASIS San Antonio Shavano MX Westside RY Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R3 L C Anderson KL Round Rock KK Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R4 Sonoma PK Oak Hall ZG Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R3 Shawnee Mission South BH Jesuit BJ Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2021-02-25 LD R3 Plano East Gong John H Guyer Bourbon Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2021-02-25 CX R2 Hebron Morani & Kim Coppell Patel & Sagi Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2021-02-25 CX R1 Plano East D'Antuono & Penumetcha Coppell Yan & Patel Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R6 Carmel Valley Independent LR Jesuit BJ Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX R5 Westwood SK Davis Senior ML Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R1 Leland LZ Lexington BY Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD Qrtrs Trinity Valley KK Strake Jesuit DL Aff Neg 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD Octo Centennial NS Strake Jesuit DL Neg Neg 3-0
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD Double Greenhill AA Woodlands LW Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R5 Memorial DX Greenhill RX Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R4 Cardinal Gibbons RS Strake Jesuit DH Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R3 Greenhill AA Carnegie Vanguard SR Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R2 Greenhill VX John Paul II AG Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VLD R1 Southlake Carroll AA Strake Jesuit MS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PEL R5 Bravo CK Calhoun EG Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PEL R3 Georgetown Day BS Evanston Twp BE Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PEL R1 Madison Central FG Archbishop Mitty DR Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 Parli Semi Bishop O'Dowd OH Menlo-Atherton CD Neg Neg 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 Parli Quar Bishop O'Dowd OH Polytechnic FS Aff Aff 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 Parli Octo Bishop O'Dowd HW San Dieguito GV Aff Aff 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 Parli Doub Bishop O'Dowd MC Irvington YM Neg Neg 3-0
Omaha Westside Warrior Invitational HS 2021-01-21 CX Quarte Crossings Christian BY West HS SLC SW Neg Aff 2-1
Omaha Westside Warrior Invitational HS 2021-01-21 CX R2 West HS SLC AP Barstow LL Aff
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 NCX Octos Barsto OS Kinkai LT Aff Aff 3-0
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 Pol Double Barsto BM Westwo LX Aff Aff 2-1
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 NCX R5 Jesuit FC Grapev WH Aff
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 Pol R4 Barsto AP WinChu SB Neg
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 Pol R3 Grace PN Westwo CH Neg
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 Pol R2 WinChu KO Jesuit MR Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX R3 James Logan BM Mamaroneck DR Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX R2 Lowell ST Leland SG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD Double Greenhill AA Northview YS Neg Neg 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2020-12-18 PFRR Final Marist WO Blake OP Pro Con 3-2
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD Triple Harrison AC Lexington DY Neg Neg 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R6 Iowa City West JS Lexington DY Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR Semi NSU FR Blake OP Con Con 5-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R5 La Salle CH Blake OP Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R4 West Ranch SV Eden Prairie AG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R4 Marist WO Bronx Science AE Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R3 NSU FR Carmel CT Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R1 Mountain Brook BA Taipei American SW Pro Pro 2-1
Ridge Debates HS 2020-12-11 VLD R5 Montville NP Fordham Prep WC Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2020-12-11 VLD R4 Irvington TM Bronx Science AP Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2020-12-11 VLD R3 Edgemont Junior-Senior AA Princeton JG Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2020-12-11 VLD R2 Millburn AX Montville AP Neg
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 NCX R2 Westwood Sainz & You Casady Hollander & Walker Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R5 Pittsburgh Central Catholic SH Berkeley Prep TiZi Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R2 Little Rock Central GR Maize DW Aff
UNT John S Gossett Memorial High School Tournament HS 2020-10-30 NCX Semi Jesuit ML Coppell 9th UR Aff Aff 3-0
UNT John S Gossett Memorial High School Tournament HS 2020-10-30 NCX R3 Coppell 9th UR Westwood VP Aff
UNT John S Gossett Memorial High School Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VCX R2 Jesuit AG Grapevine VT Neg
UNT John S Gossett Memorial High School Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VCX R1 Coppell GG Jesuit NM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX Octos North Star OT Calvert Hall BL Neg Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R6 Plano East DP Berkeley Prep SS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R5 James Logan HA Brooklyn Technical HB Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Princeton Independent Daniel Rohacs Harrison Giovanni Cutri Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Harker Anshul Reddy Lexington Arun Kodumuru Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R6 Seattle Isaac Crane Portola Bulldogs Amitoj Singh Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph Semis Strake Jesuit Jet Sun Scarsdale Alex Kahn Neg Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R6 Dulles Vishnu Nataraja Lexington Filip Vrancic Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R5 Scarsdale Jaden Tepper Harrison Jessie Pein Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R4 Iowa City West Jayden Shin Lakeville Kristin Neary Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit Zion Dixon STA/Vis Isabel Brandt Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Plano West Janvi Garg San Mateo Yesh Rao Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R3 Woodrow Wilson Sophie Reeves Strake Jesuit Karan Shah Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R2 Scarsdale Alex Kahn Byram Hills Magdalena Whelley Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R1 Iowa City West Nathan Weimar American Heritage Plantation Asha Patra Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R1 Harvard-Westlake Samantha McLoughlin Harrison Elizabeth Murno Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R6 BASIS San Antonio Shavano MX North Broward Prep DR Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R5 Winston Churchill AG George Washington HC Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R4 McQueen LR Georgetown Day BS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R1 USN FK McDonogh HJ Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VCX R5 Reagan LS Interlake CF Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VCX R4 Northview AI OES CP Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VCX R3 Jesuit BC Reagan KR Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VCX R2 Presentation CM OES SZ Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VCX R1 Chaminade BK Interlake CP Aff
Southlake Carroll Dragon Faire HS 2020-09-04 CX Semifi Dallas Highland Park Wang & Lind Mount Pleasant Thurman & Cowan Neg Neg 3-0
Southlake Carroll Dragon Faire HS 2020-09-04 CX R4 Greenhill Gouru & Rothstein Mount Pleasant Thurman & Cowan Aff
Southlake Carroll Dragon Faire HS 2020-09-04 CX R3 Dallas Highland Park Acosta & Vishwanath Mount Pleasant Hubbs & Sharp Neg
Southlake Carroll Dragon Faire HS 2020-09-04 CX R1 Odessa Permian Lopez & Galindo Hallsville Stansbery & Thompson Neg
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 CX Semis Dallas Highland Park LW Lindale JS Neg Neg 3-0
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 CX R3 Lindale JS Dallas Highland Park LW Aff
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2020-08-28 CX R2 Mount Pleasant SH Coppell PY Aff
Beyond Resolved National Classic HS 2020-06-10 OPF Prelim Lake Mary Prep MD Jankonuclear Prep MS Neg Neg 2-0
Beyond Resolved National Classic MS 2020-06-10 OPF Prelim Blake ST Jankonuclear Prep CM Neg Neg 2-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R4 Chesterton JV Mamaroneck MR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R3 Univ Of Chicago Lab TD Barstow LA Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R2 Little Rock Central AR Iowa City CM Aff
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VLD Finals Millbu KW Edgemo RG Neg Neg 3-0
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VLD Semis BrxSci AW Edgemo RG Neg Neg 2-1
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VLD Quarte NewSci TO Needha SC Neg Neg 3-0
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VLD R6 Byram TD Lex RP Neg
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VLD R5 Prince RL BerCou EL Neg
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VLD R4 Acton- ML Harris AA Aff
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VLD R3 Stuyve SP Lex BFo Aff
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VLD R2 Prince CO HouMem DX Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX Octos Gulliver Prep GV Bronx Science CM Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R5 Jackson YC Mamaroneck LO Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R3 Stuyvesant QH Bronx Science CM Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R2 Hunter AJ Mamaroneck EF Aff
Oak Hill Purely Policy Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 NovCX R4 Lincoln WT Lincoln TB Neg
Oak Hill Purely Policy Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 NovCX R3 Oak Hill SK OES SZ Neg
Oak Hill Purely Policy Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 NovCX R2 Oak Hill TM Lincoln SL Neg
Sprague Invitational Debate West Salem IE Invitational HS 2017-11-11 NLDV R3 Sunset JC McMinnville MP Neg
Sprague Invitational Debate West Salem IE Invitational HS 2017-11-11 NPFD R2 South Albany 115 Cleveland StSc Con