HEATHER Allred Paradigm

Last changed 11/3 6:31P MST

Hi! I am an experienced judge that loves speech and debate. I have a background in theater, so please speak up and enunciate. I like traditional debate, I like to flow your rounds and I want you to debate your points & your opponents case. Please be respectful and enjoy your round. After all, this should be fun. 

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
UHSAA 2020 3A State 3/6/2020 LD R6 303 319 Aff Aff on a 2-1
UHSAA 2020 3A State 3/6/2020 PF R6 223 218 Neg Neg on a 3-0
UHSAA 2020 3A State 3/6/2020 LD R4 316 312 Neg
UHSAA 2020 3A State 3/6/2020 LD R3 323 304 Aff
UHSAA 2020 3A State 3/6/2020 LD R2 306 321 Neg
UHSAA 2020 3A State 3/6/2020 LD R1 310 302 Neg
Region 14 2/29/2020 LD R4 510 507 Aff
Region 14 2/29/2020 PF R3 505 503 Neg
Region 14 2/29/2020 CX R3 602 307 Aff
Red Rock Classic 12/20/2019 LD R2 AD Chloe Christensen AA Annie McNeill Aff
Red Rock Classic 12/20/2019 PF R1 AD Smith & Engle AA Griffiths & Quintana Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD Quarte Logan AG Davis BM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R5 ParCit NL Summit AW Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R5 Bright GA WooCro NJ Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 NLD Semis Olympu Adelyn Kobe Hillcr Michael Chen Aff Aff on a 3-0
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 NLD Quarte JudMem Gracie Clinton Olympu Ruby Olivares Neg Aff on a 2-1
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R3 CopHil MC Parker HK Neg
Region 14 Tournament 2/23/2019 PF R2 505 507 Neg
Region 14 Tournament 2/23/2019 LD R1 608 600 Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD Quarte Layton Emily Nielson Davis Bryn Montierth Neg Aff on a 2-1
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD Octofi Davis Jake Sims MapMou Dallyn Edmunds Aff Aff on a 3-0
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R3 Davis Jake Sims Skyrid Jaron Heaps Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R3 ParCit Jack Goodman StaSta Ariana Snyder Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R2 AISInt Malcolm Martinez Logan Taylor Fang Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/25/2019 LD R2 ProHal Tiffany Chan ParCit Zach Primo Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NCX R3 Copper Hills BM BASIS Chandler WW Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NCX R1 Copper Hills GC American Prep LL Aff
Mustang Madness 12/14/2018 OLD R6 Summit Omar Khan Hunter Diana Tran Aff Aff on a 2-1
Mustang Madness 12/14/2018 OPF R4 Kearns Gomez & Van Dyke Juab Hennrich & Steele Neg
Mustang Madness 12/14/2018 OLD R3 Juab Danika Brown LonPea Nicholas Martin Aff
Mustang Madness 12/14/2018 NPOLI R2 5615 5601 Neg
Mustang Madness 12/14/2018 NPOLI R1 5606 5603 Aff
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/16/2018 VPF R2 ProHal Cauley & Silcox Skylin Park & Verma Aff
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/16/2018 VPF R1 WesHS Otteman & Park HurHig Miller & Carlisle Aff
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/16/2018 VPF R1 Summit Long & Whitaker JudMem Belzer & Reid Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/27/2018 BQ R3 AA Kamryn McKenzie AS Wall & Tennant Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD R4 Desert Hills GC GreCan JM Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD R4 SkyVie KR SalHil JR Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD R2 Galena KD Reese Reynolds Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OLD R2 Parker TP ParCit IB Neg
Buffalo PreRegion Battle 2/16/2018 LD R3 StaSta 211 Alta 216 Neg
Buffalo PreRegion Battle 2/16/2018 PF R2 Tooele 107 StaSta 113 Neg
Buffalo PreRegion Battle 2/16/2018 LD R1 Tooele 219 Ogden 204 Neg
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/17/2017 VPF R4 Kearns Caple & Tanner RowHal Mitcham & Orford Aff
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/17/2017 VPF R3 Bright Jimenez & Reynaud CopHil Louviere & Silimon Aff
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/17/2017 VPF R1 SalHil Hodgson & Olson ParCit Baynes & Lanigan Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 OPF R3 AM JR AJ EO Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 OPF R2 AJ SW AW SB Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 OSP 1-A AW AM AA AR Aff
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 NPF R1 AA SB BB HH Aff
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 OSP 1-A AW OS AB JW Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 OSP 1-A AW AA AC JD Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 NLD R3 Lone Peak NM Stansbury ZJ Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 NLD R3 Providence Hall PB Jordan AM Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OLD R1 Viewmont Viking EM Summit AW Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OLD R1 Copper Hills IY East SH Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NLD Quarte Summit Jordyn Whitaker ParCit Caroline Waldmann Neg Neg on a 3-0
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NLD Octos Summit Jordyn Whitaker ParCit Joseph Minson Aff Aff on a 3-0
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NLD Round GreCan Ethan Hatch ParCit Morrie Haslock Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NLD Round BenLom Karry Socwell CorCan Umair Subhani Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 OLD R2 WooCro IG Dixie AE Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NLD Round Juab Harmony Dye Bounti Carlie Spears Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NLD Round BenLom Aurianna Leyva Westla Matthew Klamm Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NLD Round GreCan Jacob Morrill Valliv Alexa Lopez Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NLD Round ParCit Ali Aldous BenLom Sadajah Pike Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 OLD R2 Davis MI Ren AJ Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/27/2017 LD R4 CyHS Valerie Nguyen SAHS Connor Madden Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/27/2017 LD R4 CCHS Tiffany Brailow ICS Sonya Wirkus Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/27/2017 LD R1 SHHS Seth Christensen SFHS Tiffany Chan Aff
Copper Classic 1/12/2017 NPF Semis Rowland Hall-St. Mark's OB Copper Hills SH Neg Neg on a 3-0
Copper Classic 1/12/2017 OPF R3 Layton LC Hillcrest AS Aff
Copper Classic 1/12/2017 OPF R1 Grantsville MG Roy BB Aff
Copper Classic 1/12/2017 OPF R1 Grantsville SC Morgan BG Aff
Neil Warren Invitational USUE 12/16/2016 NPF R3 Emery Peacock & Swasey SalHil Knapp & Lindstrom Neg
Neil Warren Invitational USUE 12/16/2016 NPF R3 WesDeb Bearnson & Whiteley SkyDeb Loper & Maddalone Neg
Neil Warren Invitational USUE 12/16/2016 OLD R2 Carbon Alheli Pendleton ParCit Danny Rosenbloom Aff
Neil Warren Invitational USUE 12/16/2016 OLD R2 Emery Cory Freeman GraCou Phillip Geiser Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2016 OPF R3 Skyline TW Juan Diego NV Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2016 OPF R1 Waterford RZ Emery DR Neg