Sierra Erdman-Luntz Paradigm

Last changed 18 April 2021 5:27 AM CDT

I'm a second year out from Blake.

Worlds Schools debate was my main format, and I competed it for three years at the national level. Speech content: include the principle debate, rebuild / extend arguments from the first speech in the second speeches, and become more globalized for third and fourth speeches. Weigh - and early!! Speaking style: signpost.

As a secondary format, I competed in PF. I am very familiar with the format, and lay on most topics. Read dates, signpost, and I prefer cards / evidence over paraphrasing.

Be nice to each other! At the end of the day, debating is about learning and having fun.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R7 AandM Consolidated DS Acton-Boxborough CH Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R5 Blacksburg FK St John's LF Pro
Harvard College World Schools Invitational 2021 HS 2021-03-17 WSD Full T FDTAca Perry & Deng & Guo & Wadiwala & Wu Polyte Lazzi & Zhang & Fernandez & Drum & Soatto Prop Prop 3-0
Harvard College World Schools Invitational 2021 2021-03-17 WSD R6 Olympi Chen & Xu & Wu & Zhang Linked Xue & Su & Han Prop
Harvard College World Schools Invitational 2021 HS 2021-03-17 WSD R5 ExtEdu Feng & Huang & Wang & Liu GulPre Almeida & Ishoof & Gowda & Ishoof & Pandey Opp
Harvard College World Schools Invitational 2021 HS 2021-03-17 WSD R4 Artof Kauas & Safiyazov & Kim NotDam Vizzie & Barry & Razi & Sinclair Opp
Harvard College World Schools Invitational 2021 MS 2021-03-17 WSD R3 Whitme Wetzel & Declercq & Frank Humani Riojas Ordorica & Garcia Perdriau & Manzano & Aguillon Prop
Harvard College World Schools Invitational 2021 HS 2021-03-17 WSD R2 Branks Trahan & Ma & Zhang & Situ Avatar Zhou & Shu & Zhang & Chen Opp
Harvard College World Schools Invitational 2021 HS 2021-03-17 WSD R1 WesPoi Cacos & Liu & Luo & Michoulas GEEli Fan & Cui & Ren & Li Prop
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF QUAR Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Hunter GF Aff Aff 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF DUBS BergenTech GZ Newton South DD Neg Neg 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF TRIPS Quarry Lane PS Newton South AT Neg Neg 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R6 Foothill MS Thomas S. Wootton CW Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R4 Newton North BX Millard West NE Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R3 Newton North MT BASIS Scottsdale SS Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R1 Fort Lee PK Mountain Brook BD Aff
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 PF-N Quarte Cranbrook PW BASIS Scottsdale NA Con Con 2-1
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 PF-N R6 Maret WI Cranbrook HK Pro
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 PF-N R5 University GP Edgemont Junior-Senior BH Pro
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 PF-N R2 Holton-arms DC Oakton GL Con
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 WSD-N Octafi Branksome Hall DML FDT Academy (HS) RSSY Opp Opp 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 WSD-V R3 FDT Academy (HS) GDPMW Greenhill SHLSY Opp
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 WSD-V R2 Nova 42 BDRSP SPEECHCRAFT SH YZWYL Prop
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Quarte Mission San Jose Tushar Dalmia & Selina Kao La Salle Gus Gladstein & Gavin Hussain Pro Pro 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Octos Rowland Hall Mahit Dagar & Emery Bahna William Fremd independent Souvik Ghosh & Gabe Seidman Pro Pro 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Double Campbell Hall Matlock Grossman & Nikola Tran-Mihail Cranbrook Ben Walter & David Kwon Pro Pro 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R6 Cambrian Adarsh Iyyavoo & Anish Iyyavoo Lake Highland Prep Santiago Calderon & Zeal Patel Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R5 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Stefan Boone & Daniel Chen Fairmont Prep Rohun Gupta & Courtnie Bui Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R5 Strake Jesuit Vilmos Lo & Owen Zeng Poly Prep Country Day Bailie Schaefer & Rory Schoenberger Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R4 Del Norte Independent Tanuj Balaji & Ishraq Hossain Lynbrook Ojas Gupta & Selena Yuan Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R4 Park City Jack Allison & Cody Rutkowski James Madison Memorial Augustus Liu & Sugeeth Sathish Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R3 Nueva Olivia Chiang & Christine Zhao La Salle Gus Gladstein & Gavin Hussain Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R3 Kent Denver Ainslee Garcia & Dorothy Pisula-Litoff Madison West Aiden Cohen & Amitabha Shatdal Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R2 Oakwood Monie Choi & Gabrielle Mostow Park City Natalie Best & Alex O'Brien Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R2 Nueva Jordan Groocock & Katja Gentleman Madison West Sorin Caldararu & Charlie Grabois Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R1 Brophy Davis McHenry & Joey Schillinger Torrey Pines Jae Kim & Andrew Tsai Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R1 Blacksburg James Mathai & Pierce Tan Harker Carol Wininger & Max Xing Con
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R2 Richard Montgomery SX Hawken TC Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R1 Dougherty Valley NP Ft Lauderdale AA Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R3 NSU FR Carmel CT Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R2 Hackley KY Bronx Science MY Pro
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF R4 East Ridge BM Maple Grove DS Pro
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF R3 Eastview HZ Benilde-St. Margaret's AM Pro
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF R2 Eastview HS Edina SB Con
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF R1 John Marshall DS East Ridge GS Pro
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF R7 Newton South IR Stuyvesant TY Con
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF R6 Ransom Everglades TR Walt Whitman DP Pro
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF R5 Lambert SoSa Boston Latin YL Pro
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF R4 Ramsay BH Seven Lakes ZS Con
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF R3 Durham SW Seven Lakes WL Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF Qtrs Ransom Everglades ZF Westlake PS Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF Octofi Westlake CK Dublin MN Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R5 Mission San Jose MR Chapin GI Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R5 Chapin BM Adlai E Stevenson RK Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R3 Chapin AW Dalton BC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R3 Lake Highland Prep KT Summit DK Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R2 Dalton MD Trinity MX Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R2 Lake Highland Prep WY Westwood DJ Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R1 American Heritage Boca/Delray EM Desert Vista SR Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R1 Edgemont Junior-Senior JG Desert Vista KR Pro
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF Quarte New Jersey Independent JW Strake Jesuit GW Pro Pro 2-1
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF Octa Hamilton High Independent PS Madison West GC Con Pro 2-1
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R6 Westborough AS Middleton HR Con
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R5 Middleton JL Brookfield Central MN Pro
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R3 Madison West GC Strake Jesuit BG Con
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R2 James Madison Memorial GR New Jersey Independent JW Con
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R1 Brookfield East BP Strake Jesuit KG Con
Cal State Fullerton Invitational HS 2020-10-16 O PF R1 Loyola AC Northwood AR Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R6 Los Altos JP Flintridge Prep KG Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R6 Foothill AS Mission San Jose ZK Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R4 Evergreen Independent SG Lynbrook SC Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 World R7 NSDA USA D-Team Gold Potomac DSWNW Prop
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational MS 2020-09-25 N PAR R5 Bowditch LL Vrisa VB Neg
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2020-09-25 N LD R4 Nova 42 NJ Harker DG Aff
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational MS 2020-09-25 N LD R3 Stratford Sunnyvale Raynor TK Athens AKo Aff
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2020-09-25 N PAR R2 Irvington MP Menlo WK Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC R5 Notre Dame FGR Cabot CKMP Prop
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC R4 Graded School of Sao Paulo PFA Polytechnic PZL Opp
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 VWSDC R2 Northland Christian LSO Hockaday ARWC Prop
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF RS Quarte Mission San Jose WP Lake Mary Prep MD Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Trips Peddie LL Sidwell Independent PW Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Quads Hamilton High Independent ST Independent Campbell Hall GT Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF MS R6 Kugnus ACTS BG Potomac LS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK 2020-09-12 PF MS R6 Kugnus ACTS BL Bergen County KG Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R4 Newton South TC Leland ZW Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R4 Park City EP Mission San Jose TS Pro
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R2 Walker & Ovadje Tang & Sun Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF1 R2 Malkani & Tan Yu & Zhang Neg
Bluebonnet World Schools Debate ONLINE International Tournament HS 2020-04-01 WSDC R2 HDD Croatia Enreach Shanghai Prop
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 WSDC Finals Greenhill GST St. Croix Prep GDPR Aff Aff 3-2
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 WSDC Semis USA D-Team Blue Greenhill GST Aff Neg 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 WSDC Quarte USA D-Team Gold USA D-Team Blue Neg Neg 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 WSDC R4 USA D-Team Blue Hockaday XSL Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 WSDC R2 Greenhill GST USA D-Team Red Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Octas Winston Churchill DD Delbarton FF Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R3 Chanhassen VK NSU RF Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R3 Park City GP Nova SS Pro
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 WSD R5 Taiwan Blue Mountain Ridge SSW Neg
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 WSD R4 Greenhill TSX China Phoenix Aff
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 WSD R3 Greenhill MSA Canada Blue Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 NPF R1 Edina TS John Marshall HS SN Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NPF R4 Eagan NT Benilde-St. Margaret's KB Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NPF R3 Eagan AK Chaska VO Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NPF R2 Eagan HT Madison West AC Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NPF R1 Eagan AZ Harrisburg AS Con