Nilesh Chander

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 7 January 2022 12:16 PM EST

Add me on the email chain: nilu6060@gmail.com. I expect teams to send case and rebuttal docs.

Short Version

American Heritage School ‘19

Georgia Tech ‘22

I'm voting off the flow so put any offense you want in final focus in summary. First summary only needs to extend defense on arguments that were frontlined in second rebuttal. Second rebuttal should answer all offense on the flow.

Tech > truth, but the best teams win on both fronts.

Long Version

Presumption:

- If you want me to vote on presumption, please tell me, or else I'll probably try to find some very minimal offense on the flow that you may consider nonexistent.

- I will default neg on presumption, but you can make the argument that presumption flows aff.

Extensions:

- The warrant and impact of an offensive argument must be extended in summary and final focus in order for me to evaluate it.

- Your extensions can be very quick for parts of the debate that are clearly conceded.

Weighing:

- Good weighing will usually win you my ballot and give you a speaker point boost, but I hate bad weighing. Avoid:

1. Weighing that is not comparative

2. Weighing instead of adequately answering the defense on your arguments

3. Strength of link weighing - this is just another word for probability and probability weighing is usually defense that should've been read in rebuttal

4. New weighing in second final focus. I may still evaluate it if there's no other weighing in the round, but not too heavily.

Evidence:

- I will call for evidence if it's contested and key to my decision. I may also call for it if I'm personally interested to see what it says but in this instance it would have no effect on the decision. I generally tend to believe that reading evidence promotes intervention.

- I won't drop a team on miscut evidence unless theory is read. I will probably drop the argument unless there's very good warranting.

Speed:

- Go as fast as you want but I'd prefer it if you didn't spread.

- Don't sacrifice clarity for speed. If I can't understand it, it isn't on the flow.

Progressive Argumentation:

- I have a good understanding of theory, but I wouldn't trust myself to correctly evaluate a K.

- I don't evaluate 30 speaks theory. I tend to believe disclosure is good.

Optional:

- I think speaks are arbitrary and debate is always better when it’s fun. Ask me to provide a really random question before the round begins and if either partner can answer correctly I’ll give a 30.

- You can respond to first constructive in the second constructive.

- I will bump speaks if you send a speech doc with cut cards.

Other things:

- Humor’s great, especially sarcasm

- Reading cards > paraphrasing, but paraphrasing is fine

- Postrounding is fine

- Preflow before the round

- I will not vote on explicitly oppressive arguments.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lCe5M3dWx30&feature=youtu.be

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Quarte Marist LE Chantilly KN Neg Neg 2-1
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Octofi Ransom Everglades RT North Broward Prep MS Aff Aff 3-0
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Double Ransom Everglades GR Bethesda Chevy Chase RS Aff Aff 3-0
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R6 Marist LE Ransom Everglades GM Aff
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R5 Lake Highland Prep HK Ridge IH Aff
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R4 Blake PV Western KP Aff
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R3 Milton TY Livingston ZS Neg
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R2 Flintridge Prep ZV Milton WS Aff
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R1 Bronx Science GZ Thomas Jefferson HSST ZL Neg
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR Quarte Chelmsford ML Marist EL Neg Aff 2-1
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR R5 Marist EL Lynbrook RG Neg Neg 2-0
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR R4 Marist EL BergenTech GK Aff Aff 2-0
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR R2 Lynbrook RG Chelmsford ML Aff
Strake Jesuit Public Forum Round Robin HS 2021-12-15 PFRR R1 National Cathedral School (NCS) AB Marist EL Neg Neg 2-0
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 PF Q Strake Jesuit Dubey & Kennedy Westlake Clawsie & Wang Pro Pro 3-0
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 PF O Vista Ridge Martin & Alluru Strake Jesuit Bloesch & Goldin Con Con 3-0
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 PF R6 Southlake Carroll--ONLINE Subramanian & Reddy Strake Jesuit Ku & Sexton Pro
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 PF R6 Ft Lauderdale Sherman & Morales Strake Jesuit Haire & Lagos Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R7 Brookfield East PO Bronx Science SZ Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R6 Ransom Everglades GR Strake Jesuit DK Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R5 Edina BS St Thomas Aquinas CA Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R1 Dalton BK Archbishop Mitty KB Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 NPF Semis Potomac HC Foothill PL Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 VPF Double Lynbrook CP Cary LJ Con Con 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 NPF R6 Foothill MV Blake PO Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 NPF R2 NSU PL Lake Highland Prep ZM Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 NPF R1 Homewood-Flossmoor VM Foothill PS Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV Octos Walt Whitman PD North Broward Prep MS Pro Con 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV Sextos Edina JS University HM Con Pro 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R7 Lambert MY Westlake BB Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R6 Cranbrook LW La Salle HD Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R5 Plano West MZ Thomas Jefferson HSST ZL Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R3 Nueva TR Hawken OL Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R1 BASIS Scottsdale AN Summit TJ Pro
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2021-10-09 VPF Octafi Bergen County Academies MS Richard Montgomery WW Aff Aff 3-0
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2021-10-09 VPF R6 Foothill AD Lincoln-Sudbury ST Aff
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF Quarte Hunter CK Strake Jesuit DK Con Con 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF Double Bronx Science MY Princeton BS Con Con 3-0
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF Triple Riverdale Country GM Strake Jesuit BG Pro Con 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 MS 2021-09-17 VPF Quads Blake TW Winston Churchill HM Pro Pro 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF R6 Ramsay BP Association for Global ZL Con
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF R4 Dalton BM Boston Latin TM Con
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF R3 Lexington FS Syosset HW Pro
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF R1 St Andrew's Episcopal HC Montgomery Blair WC Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R11 1241 1248 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament MS 2021-06-07 PF R9 1244 1177 Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R9 1232 1025 Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R8 1159 1349 Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R8 1195 1184 Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R7 Princeton CL Taipei American SY Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R6 Southlake Carroll SR Campbell Hall GT Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R3 Livingston ZS Bellaire RS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R2 Newton South AT Delbarton MS Pro
Tournament of Champions MS 2021-04-17 PFS R1 BL QW VDA - Vancouver LW Con
1st Annual Spring Scholarship Showdown HS 2021-04-09 PFO Quarte SidInd CZ MonBla FL Aff Aff 3-0
1st Annual Spring Scholarship Showdown HS 2021-04-09 PFO Octafi Potoma HW GilInd DG Aff Aff 2-1
1st Annual Spring Scholarship Showdown HS 2021-04-09 PFO R6 Dalton MG Potoma PS Neg
1st Annual Spring Scholarship Showdown HS 2021-04-09 PFO R5 Dalton FC Potoma AO Neg
1st Annual Spring Scholarship Showdown HS 2021-04-09 PFO R4 SADI VS MonBla FL Neg
1st Annual Spring Scholarship Showdown HS 2021-04-09 PFO R3 Dalton KB Skyhig DL Aff
1st Annual Spring Scholarship Showdown HS 2021-04-09 PFO R2 Dalton SC Potoma KS Aff
1st Annual Spring Scholarship Showdown HS 2021-04-09 PFO R1 Potoma QR EasCha WZ Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 LD R8 123 119 Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R3 115 191 Pro
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R2 175 117 Con
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 LD R2 125 170 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R1 301 118 Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVPF Quarte Newton South MK VDA - Vancouver WuZh Con Con 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVPF IPFQ NSDA China Red LH NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China WD Pro Con 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVPF Double Regis DS North Attleboro KP Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Triple Newton South JS Lake Travis AJ Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Triple BASIS Peoria PK Newton South MM Con Pro 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R5 Speech and Debate India SG Yorkville East Independent MS Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R5 Ivy Plus YX Potomac ZY Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2021-02-12 MSPF R4 Aurorae Young YW Long Wings Education ZY Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2021-02-12 MSPF R4 LeapUp Learning SX VDA - Vancouver LZ Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R3 Great Neck South HS unaffiliated WC Shrewsbury NV Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R3 Sequoyah MiHe Walt Whitman HW Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R2 Ivy Plus ZG SPEECHCRAFT SH CM Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF OC Tut Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF DO Tut Mountain Brook CD Hawken LB Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF TR Tut Lambert TS Winston Churchill HW Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R5 Summit DC AandM Consolidated LW Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R4 Northview WB Montgomery Blair FL Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R3 Unionville ZR Dalton YuSt Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R2 Sequoyah LE AandM Consolidated DS Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R1 Evanston Twp PP Nueva AR Con
2021 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2021-01-27 PF Finals Blake OP Marist OW Aff Aff 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF Quarte Edgemont Junior-Senior MM McDowell BH Pro Pro 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF Octos Richard Montgomery SW Horace Mann XS Pro Pro 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF Double Brentwood KM Lake Highland Prep HK Con Con 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF Runoff Regis KM Lake Highland Prep CP Con Con 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF R6 Acton-Boxborough NH Horace Mann KB Pro
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF R5 Regis BG Blake HD Con
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF R4 Hunter GF Newton South LL Con
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF R3 Boston Latin YZ Blake GK Con
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF R2 Lexington CH Horace Mann HF Pro
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF R1 Stuyvesant KZ Torrey Pines FL Con
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 NPF Finals University HP Lake Mary Prep DM Neg Neg 4-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 JVPF Semifi Lexington FS Oakton SG Neg Neg 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF Octofi Richard Montgomery GL Hackley YK Aff Aff 3-0
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF Double Charles W. Flanagan DG Richard Montgomery GL Neg Neg 3-0
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF Triple Acton-Boxborough BV Richard Montgomery SX Neg Neg 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R6 Bronx Science MR Brooklyn Technical OS Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R5 Ransom Everglades KG Marist KC Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R4 Adlai E Stevenson FZ Winston Churchill DM Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R3 Mountain Brook AB Quarry Lane GN Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R2 Bellaire DN Bronx Science HW Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R1 La Salle GH Marist VL Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R7 Seven Lakes LW Westridge WW Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R5 Dalton RK Park City BO Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R4 Harker VS Park City OG Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R2 Dougherty Valley NN Plano West SW Con
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 PF Octos Charles W. Flanagan DG Montgomery Blair TK Pro Pro 2-1
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 PF R6 Centennial AV Lake Highland Prep GK Pro
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 PF R4 Charles W. Flanagan HJ Cardinal Gibbons MC Pro
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 PF R2 Montgomery Blair HW Half Hollow Hills HS East BE Pro
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 JVPF R1 RanEve Crosby & Miner BocRat A & Jack Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Octos Oakton LM Dougherty Valley PR Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Double Mission San Jose ZZ University MN Con Con 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Triple Strake Jesuit DH Westlake YS Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Triple Lambert MS Lynbrook GR Con Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R5 Miami Beach MA Westlake BL Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R4 Livingston RY Dougherty Valley SS Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R3 Ransom Everglades JR Westlake LR Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R2 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SD Blake HS Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R1 Lake Highland Prep AK Hunter KG Pro
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 PF R4 Park City GW Nova GR Pro Pro 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 PF R1 AandM Consolidated SD Lynbrook RG Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R7 Taipei American YL Lynbrook DR Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R5 Poly Prep Country Day WT Dublin CV Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R2 Ardrey Kell RS Campbell Hall LE Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R4 Middleton KR BASIS Scottsdale DS Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R3 Saratoga GP Ridge KR Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R2 Woodrow Wilson AD University YP Con
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF Quarte Richard Montgomery Guo & Lin Marist Vance & Lauterbach Con Con 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF Octos Edina Wu & Jiang Lake Highland Prep Hasan & Kunta Con Con 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF Triple Mission San Jose Zhang & Zhang Blake Khan & Zhang Pro Pro 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R4 Rowland Hall Houden & Stevens Eagan Li & Lee Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R4 Winston Churchill Ma & Zuberi Duchesne Academy Of The Sacred Heart Bhalla & Blanton Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R3 Edina Mirza & Jiang Brentwood Kasiewicz & Mrkva Con
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R3 Madison West Caldararu & Grabois Harker Goyal & Jain Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R1 Winston Churchill Durbhakula & Moon Park City O'Brien & Goodman Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R1 Lake Highland Prep Ahmed & Glos Chaska O'Connor & Veerakumar Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF RS Double Milton Acad BQ Ivy Bridge YP Pro Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R6 Lincoln Independent TF Hawken KV Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R6 Lincoln MA University YP Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R4 Oakton Independent LM Blake HS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R4 Desert Vista RK Flintridge Prep CS Con
TeleHealth Access for Seniors Charity Debate Classic HS 2020-09-05 VPF Octos Lambert Independent YM Potomac UV Pro Pro 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Octos Pradhan & Rannow Perri & Olson Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Double Muthiah & Mitra Wang & Enebo Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R6 Gordon & Li Liu & Misra Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF1 R5 Wu & Xu Achett & Sandoval Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R5 Perri & Olson Gribble & Walker Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R4 Ma & Zuberi Zaheer & Syed Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R3 Motagi & Lingala Moon & Barantsevitch Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R2 Evans & Churiwal Chen & Lee Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R1 Gu & Shabbir Homrich & Nahas Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R8 Forum PCS Zhang & Zhu Forum PCS Singer & Peng Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R7 Summit MJV Wang & Subramanium Forum HBD Budideti & Simhadri Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R6 Forum OIP Shabbir & Gu Summit SYS Mehra & Damus Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R5 Forum SCJ Chakrabarti & Huang Summit MJV Zou & Pozil Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R3 Apex BMMSDK Gladson & Waldmann Summit FLR Mostow & Grinberg Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R2 Forum PCS Dontu & Zhao Forum PCS Gardner-Berg & Gladstein Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R1 Forum PCS Gardner-Berg & Gladstein Forum PCS Zhang & Zhu Aff
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV partia Blake Eum & Xue Whitmn Sylvester & Dandi Aff Neg 2-1
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFJV R6 Ivy Bridge RE PAcad MW Aff
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R5 ChaUni Mills & Mills BerCou Cowin & Satish Aff
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFJV R4 Ivy Bridge KT PAcad GL Aff
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R3 Blake Enebo & Sweet Hackle Yusaf & Kirsch Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R2 DedIns Zhang & ZhangTypesMySpeeches MonBla Jiang & Qian Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R1 SANGAN Liu & Malviya VDAVan Li & Shen Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R6 Regis GS Marist SV Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R6 New Trier BM Great Neck South - Unaffiliated HL Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R5 North Allegheny NM Thomas S. Wootton CK Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R5 Walt Whitman BoBl Coral Glades SP Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R4 Thomas S. Wootton MW Westlake DL Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R4 Waring JD Great Neck South - Unaffiliated NX Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R3 Lexington MG Newton South JL Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R3 Syosset GK Mountain Brook BA Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2020-02-13 VPF R2 Blake SO Bromfield YP Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R2 Dalton BM Regis LR Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF OC Tut Fairmont Prep GJ Hawken EG Pro Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF DO Tut Elkins HZ Marist SV Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF TR Tut Hendrickson YT St John's MK Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R6 Bronx Science OS Ardrey Kell RS Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R6 Waring DM Houston County WW Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R4 North Broward Prep KP College Prep CZ Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R4 Lambert TS North Mecklenburg MS Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R3 Murrah BM NSU AG Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R3 Fairmont Prep BC Cinco Ranch RT Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R2 Holy Cross GO Auburn RP Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R2 Charles W Flanagan HJ Seven Lakes CZ Con
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF Double Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Montgomery Blair JQ Aff Aff 2-1
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF Triple Boca Raton PA Montgomery Blair ZW Aff Aff 2-1
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R5 Blake EX Miami Beach KV Neg
The Sunvitational MS 2020-01-10 PF R4 Blake ES Mountain Brook BH Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R4 Brentwood KN Cypress Bay AR Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R3 Westwood Independent PR North Broward Prep KR Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R3 Westwood Independent GF Chagrin Falls LK Aff
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Novice Lincoln Southwest CO Lakeville TD Con Con 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Octafi SF Roosevelt GH Marist SV Con Con 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Double Lincoln East WL Marist VL Pro Con 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R6 Ames OL Millard North MB Con
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R6 Lincoln MW Washburn Rural MM Pro
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R2 Sioux Falls Lincoln DC Washington WE Con
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R2 Lincoln East WL Marist SV Con
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R1 Spencer JR Harrisburg DS Con
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF Semis North Broward Prep KP Ransom Everglades SR Pro Pro 3-0
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF Quar Capitol DP Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches GS Pro Pro 2-1
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF Octos NSU AG Capitol DP Con Con 3-0
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF Dubs North Broward Prep ST Nova RG Con Con 3-0
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF R6 South Plantation GF Taipei American TO Con
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF R5 Lambert VB Boca Raton AP Con
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF R4 NSU FR American Heritage Boca/Delray YW Pro
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF R3 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches HS Albuquerque CC Pro
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF R1 Lake Mary Prep PV Pine Crest BC Pro
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 PF R1 St Thomas Aquinas GO Boca Raton WP Con
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay HS 2019-11-08 PF R2 Reddy & Iyer Brown & Katz Con Con 2-0
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay HS 2019-11-08 PF R2 Reid & Brodsky Ronkin & Frank Con Con 2-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Quarte North Broward Prep KP NSU AG Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Octos North Broward Prep KP Ravenwood BJ Con Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NPF Quarte Lake Highland Prep KS Ft Lauderdale BD Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Double NSU AG Edina TN Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Triple South Plantation GF Cypress Bay AR Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R6 Capitol PD Edina TN Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R6 Lake Mary CM Belen Jesuit Prep CD Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R5 Strake Jesuit AJ Durham OK Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R5 Buchholz GH Cypress Bay SH Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R3 Cardinal Gibbons MJ Miami Beach Sr MM Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R3 Southlake Carroll KM Miami Beach Sr GT Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R2 Blake EX Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches HS Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R2 Ransom Everglades FJ Nova JS Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R1 Potomac EZ Cypress Bay AR Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R1 Ransom Everglades GM Westlake PW Con
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R5 Westlake LD Marist VS Pro Pro 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R1 NSU AG Cypress Bay NS Con Con 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF Semis Campbell Hall DL Cinco Ranch RT Con Con 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF Octos Montgomery Blair JQ St Mary's Hall PH Con Con 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R6 Brophy SK Fairmont Prep BR Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R6 North Allegheny NP Brentwood HL Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R4 Wheatley CB Boca Raton PB Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R2 Edgemont MM University KK Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R2 Beacon DD Horace Mann LK Con
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 JVPF Semis Dwight-Englewood CL Winston Churchill DM Pro Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 JVPF Quarte Acton-Boxborough AD Stuyvesant CP Pro Pro 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 JVPF Octas Byram Hills WH Syosset CG Con Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R5 Lincoln-Sudbury GS Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SB Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R5 Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ AO Taipei American TL Con
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 JVPF R3 Thomas S. Wootton SW Brighton Academy LZ Con
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R1 University MN Randolph TW Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VPF R1 Acton-Boxborough CL NSU RS Pro
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Quarte Francesca Lupi & Avalon Dalesandro Kevin Zeng & Adriana Kim Aff Aff 5-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Octofi Inko Bovenzi & Yukiho Semimoto Anuraag Routray & Aatreya Tewary Aff Aff 5-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R9 Apex MMF Zeng & Kim Apex FMJ Marsh & Bilson Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Summit FMK Behling & Hassan Summit CAC Singh & Sun Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Apex MMF Razzak & Bhagavatula Apex MMF Ren & Shi Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Forum ODL Khatri & Baek Summit FMK Kumar & Sadgopan Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Jack Dillihunt & John Sexton Benjamin Liu & Alex Ma Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Ryan Gumlia & Dean Alamy Darren Tang & Raj Saravanan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Forum HKM Knight & Abrams Summit MZK Cho & Green Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Elizabeth Kim & Abhi Patel Tori Menendez & Eshan Kalra Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Summit AKS Goldstone & Zhang Apex BWW Kalra & Menendez Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Forum MPK Kinzfogl & Bauer Forum MCP Zheng & Zhu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Forum PBD Giorgini & Liu Forum HKM Guan & Yang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska Samir Iyer & Renee Li Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Ava Olson & Alessandro Perri Anthony Wang & Selina Tang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Forum MCP Hunter & Yang Forum PSF Saluja & Ascher Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Forum HKM Patel & Yu Forum ODL Tang & Kennedy Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Symposium HWC Shea & Gupta Symposium HWC Nistala & Jeddy Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 James Xi & Arjun Singh Jadon Zheng & Aidan Zhu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Tejas Nazare & Danny Shao Gregory Cohen & Sean Behling Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Vinayak Menon & Bobby Missell Vishnu Dandi & Christophe Sylvester Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Symposium HWC Shea & Gupta Symposium HWC Swarup & Gu Neg
ISD Florida Tournament 2019-07-09 PF Elim 4 Grexit from the GreEU Sepulveda & Normal Grexit from the GreEU Erard & Canyon Pro Pro 7-0
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF Elim 2 Rusketeers Gunwani & Freeman deButt Traps Engen & Dill Pro Pro 3-0
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF Elim 1 Caropean Union Tiefer & Worrell deButt Traps Livingstone & Losel Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R7 B-Man Mohan & Zhang B-Man Muralidhar & Baradwaj Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R7 deButt Traps Mackey & Rodriguez Rusketeers Zhang & Greenfield Pro
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R6 Belt and Road InitiatiAVE Cowin & Idnani B-Man Tou & Naik Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R6 Marco Polanco Tseng Chen & Nabaka Rusketeers Tamen & Berko Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 LD R6 DPRK SR DPRK DB Aff
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R5 Belt and Road InitiatiAVE Breen & Solomon Belt and Road InitiatiAVE Morrill & Aristizabal Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R5 Marco Polanco Awonusonu & Kasi Rusketeers Hasan & Patel Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R4 Rusketeers Perera & Jain Caropean Union Lo & Cox Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R4 deButt Traps Liu & Ramesh Rusketeers Raja & Awonusonu Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R3 B-Man Qian & Nadeem Belt and Road InitiatiAVE Zheng & Huang Pro
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R3 Grexit from the GreEU Adirika & Schurr deButt Traps Dassell & Arozarena Pro
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R2 Grexit from the GreEU Sepulveda & Normal deButt Traps Katragadda & Sun Pro
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R2 Belt and Road InitiatiAVE Tabet & Fox Rusketeers Jaramillo & Malinsky Pro
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R1 B-Man Glos & Vellore deButt Traps Livingstone & Losel Con
ISD Florida Tournament HS 2019-07-09 PF R1 Belt and Road InitiatiAVE Redler & Grosso Caropean Union Gaynor & Bober Pro
ISD 2019 Practicums HS 2019-07-03 Pink R3 Grexit from the GreEU Sepulveda & Normal Rusketeers Jaramillo & Malinsky Aff
ISD 2019 Practicums HS 2019-07-03 Pink R3 Grexit from the GreEU Calderon & Patel B-Man Qian & Nadeem Aff
ISD 2019 Practicums HS 2019-07-03 Green R2 Belt and Road InitiatiAVE Zheng & Huang Neg
ISD 2019 Practicums HS 2019-07-03 Green R2 B-Man Mohan & Zhang Caropean Union Tiefer & Worrell Neg
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF Octos GH Liu & Mahatme BC Kasarla & Chokshi Pro Pro 3-0
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF Double FD Joy & Joel GF Liu & Muehfeld Pro Pro 3-0
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF R6 AY Liu & Youssef HN Chen & Fan Con
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF R6 DN Bolino & Meola FZ King & Longjohn Con
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF R5 FY Zheng & Zhu FD Kolli & Ramani Pro
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF R5 EY Bazemore & Hahn GJ Menon & Missell Con
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 PF Double Carroll BB Gale Ranch MC Pro Pro 2-1
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 PF R3 TAG Young Scholars M012 P Carroll KM Con
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 PF R2 Yorkville East CW Riverwatch BY Con