Anthony Berryhill Paradigm

Last changed 17 June 2021 9:04 AM CST

Anthony Berryhill Judge Paradigm (NEW PARADIGM AS OF NCFL 2021 - PLEASE READ):

Current Experience:

  • Assistant LD Coach for Isidore Newman (my alma mater); Former Managing Director for Victory Briefs (2018-2020)
  • Stanford BA Political Science 2004; Previous PhD Candidate (MA/MPhil) at Yale in Contemporary Political Theory, dissertation on intersectionality (2004-2011); MBA Quantic School of Business and Technology

On how I judge:

How I vote (in brief): I vote for the debater who -- through the appropriate decision rule (values, burdens, argument layer) -- convinces me that I should vote for their side of the resolution (and/or performance) above the other debater.

Signposting (specific on the flow reference to areas of the case/cards) will help you win rounds. Identify and outline specific arguments you are answering. Not signposting = dropping an argument even if you 'talk about' a point.

Extending is a big plus as well. Use the word "extend" and highlight which impacts you are going for and how they specifically refer to the framework(s) in the round. In an ideal RFD, I look at arrows in my flow, look at the framework, and then use that to write my decision.

It is also in your best interest to explicitly weigh between scenarios in which you lose/win. It is better to admit/account for what you may lose than to ignore it. Debaters who do this round analysis win my ballot with shocking consistency, unless there is a technical error.

DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS:

You must vary your voice, speed and avoid monotone at all costs. National circuit debate like spreading puts me to sleep and I stop flowing.

My max is fast conversational speed. If you spread and you aren't college policy champion level clear/decipherable, I will not be able to flow you (and won't yell clear).

What I won't vote for:

1. Blippy arguments, esp. on theory. If it's bad English, not warranted, etc. I won't vote for it, or I'll look for reasons not to. "It's obvious" is not an argument and I won't vote for an "obviousness" claim even if extended.
2. "Tricks" debaters are bad people and don't get my ballot. Don't hide arguments or lie.
3. POWERTAGGED evidence/tags that are lying or exaggerating the claim made by the author. If your tag says more than your card does and I catch it, I'll intervene and not vote for the argument.
4. No skepticism, no disclosure theory cheap shots, no impossible burdens, no arguments that are contingent on the identity of your opponent, no misgendering theory, and don't ask me to save society or debate with the ballot. Just debate the topic--or if you don't defend it well.
5. I will stop rounds and consider a Loss/0 if a debater is being inappropriate in content, performance, or language. TLDR: If you wouldn't do it in front of your mom, principal, or the scholars you are citing, don't do it in front of me. Just debate clean and we'll all leave happy!

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
ISD Session Two Tournament 2021-07-21 LD Semifi Veer Guda Ethan Nicoll Neg Neg 3-0
ISD Session Two Tournament 2021-07-21 LD R4 Veer Guda Jay Bhatt Aff
ISD Session Two Tournament 2021-07-21 LD R3 Ivy Gu Tucker Nance Neg
ISD Session Two Tournament 2021-07-21 LD R3 Jay Bhatt Zeeshan Mehmood Neg
ISD Session Two Tournament 2021-07-21 LD R2 Tucker Nance Veer Guda Aff
ISD Session Two Tournament 2021-07-21 LD R1 Ethan Nicoll Sam Altman Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD Final 830 572 Aff Aff 8-5
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 XDB Finals 9754 9138 Aff Aff 4-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD Octos Scarsdale ZS Harrison MR Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD Trips Ladue Horton Watkins AR Syosset IS Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 5 Cary BF Whitmer OD Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 4 Chaminade NB Juan Diego Catholic TV Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 3 Osceola Fundamental LW Coral Glades CS Neg Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 2 Acton-Boxborough SK Shawnee Mission North HM Neg Neg 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 LD R6 Kennedy AA Kudos College Of Youth Leadership SC Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD R5 ModernBrain JC HuaXia Chinese School - Houston JX Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake MT ModernBrain SP Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD R2 ModernBrain EY Katy DG Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD R1 HuaXia Chinese School - Houston LH Redwood NL Aff
Coolidge Cup Online Qualifier at SMU 2021-03-27 DEB R4 Ryan Clark Jihoon Jimmy Baek Neg
Coolidge Cup Online Qualifier at SMU HS 2021-03-27 DEB R3 Luke Castle Faith Hollister Aff
Coolidge Cup Online Qualifier at SMU HS 2021-03-27 DEB R2 Megan Li Cyrus Aryani Neg
Coolidge Cup Online Qualifier at SMU HS 2021-03-27 DEB R1 Sarah Fox William Moursund Aff
San Fran Bay District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 CX R4 204 103 Neg Neg 2-1
San Fran Bay District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 CX R1 255 109 Aff
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 BQ R4 240 242 Aff
Louisiana District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 CX R4 Baton Rouge NW Caddo Magnet BV Aff
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 BQ R3 245 239 Aff
Louisiana District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 LD R2 Bolton GQ Holy Cross TJ Neg
Louisiana District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 LD R2 Holy Cross ND Southside ST Aff
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 BQ R2 247 248 Neg
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 BQ R1 246 240 Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD Dubs Harker AP St Francis DG Neg Aff 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD Trips Westwood AP Marlborough SL Neg Neg 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD R6 Harker DG ModernBrain EH Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD R5 ModernBrain ES Harker VZ Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD R5 Harker DS ModernBrain CZ Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley MS 2021-02-13 JVLD R4 ModernBrain AZ St Francis DM Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD R4 Dublin AV Marlborough MS Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley MS 2021-02-13 JVLD R3 Athens GA ModernBrain EK Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD R3 Loyola KN Athens AV Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley MS 2021-02-13 JVLD R2 ModernBrain AS St Francis DG Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD R1 Harker TS ModernBrain JT Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley MS 2021-02-13 JVLD R1 Young Genius, Bay Area AK ModernBrain AL Aff
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-N Double Granada Hills Charter AS Academy of Higher Learning HL Neg Neg 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R6 Evergreen Valley DT Marlborough JS Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R5 Harker GS Palos Verdes HS Speech and Debate Team ES Aff
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R4 Bishop's SR Charlotte Latin VD Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R3 Lake Highland Prep MS Mission San Jose SS Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R2 Scripps Ranch AS Harker AL Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R1 Davidson CH Catonsville AT Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VLD R6 Nova 42 JF Evergreen Valley Independent DT Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VLD R5 Kennedy Independent AA Proof DR Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD R6 Desert Vista AD University JB Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD R5 Millard North SL San Mateo YR Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 NLD R3 Charlotte Latin DT Charlotte Catholic AO Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 JVLD R2 Jackson Prep EW Pembroke Pines Charter RF Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V Semis Harrison GC Greenhill VG Aff Aff 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V Quarte Westwood BJ Harrison GC Neg Neg 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V Octas Strath Haven AM Harrison GC Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V Double Lexington AK Westwood AR Neg Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R6 Davidson EF Christopher Columbus AM Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R5 Northland Christian AN Dutchtown SS Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R4 Lexington AT Durham OP Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R3 Ramsay DF Harrison EM Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R2 Cabot HM Bronx Science RP Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R1 Greenhill KD Westwood SA Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD Octos Apple Valley AD Minnetonka JB Aff Aff 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R6 New Trier RK Minnetonka AJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R6 Harker SS Cabot JB Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R3 Gulliver Prep IP Durham OP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R3 Riverside SS Harvard-Westlake AL Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R1 Hawken RS McDowell AL Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R1 New Trier EY Cabot JO Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Triple Lexington AKu Eagan AI Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R6 Loyola SN Bronx Science DB Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R4 Loyola LH Edina MK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R3 Peninsula SM West Des Moines Valley TH Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R2 Quarry Lane MD Eagan VPa Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R1 Eagan BT Apple Valley DG Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R6 Catonsville AT North Allegheny ED Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R5 Milton AT Harvard-Westlake GZ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R4 Kennedy KR Montville AP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R3 Cooper City NR University AAl Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R2 Unionville MP Catonsville NF Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R1 James Logan ZW Harrison MB Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD Finals Davidson CH Greenhill VG Aff Neg 2-1
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD Semis West Des Moines Valley AA Davidson CH Neg Neg 2-1
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD Octos Myers Park EA Northern Valley HS Independent DN Aff Aff 2-1
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 NLD R6 West Des Moines Valley PS Christ Episcopal CM Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R4 Myers Park EA Greenhill KD Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R3 Greenhill VG Lexington IK Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R2 Davidson CH Westwood ST Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R1 Durham BG Greenhill KMy Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 LD RR R7 Woodlands LW Harker AM Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 LD RR R5 Harvard-Westlake SMc Harrison GC Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 LD RR R4 L C Anderson AR Greenhill VG Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 LD RR R2 Strake Jesuit BE Quarry Lane MS Aff Aff 2-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R5 North Mecklenburg PM Greenhill VGa Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R4 Harrison RA Greenhill KM Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R4 Interlake AS Harrison GC Neg
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R5 Edan Saedi Bohan Gao Aff
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R4 Deeya Viradia Alex Torrez Neg
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R3 Rahul Yates Shea Rueda Aff
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R2 Caroline Siebert Aanya Ghosh Aff
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R2 Timothy Schoonover Rahul Mulpuri Neg
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R1 Gordy Sun Dawit Gebremaryam Neg
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R6 Mihir Malik Gagan Vaidyanathan Aff
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R6 Arshon Keyani Evan Yi Neg
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R3 Yunxin (Sam) Gan Gabriela Adler Aff
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R2 Sophia Tian Stuti Shelat Aff
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R1 Kacee Wells Ryan Hauser Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R4 Zamzam Ali Aidan Tomhave Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R4 Katie Meine Isabelle Mao Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R3 Ankit Nakhawa Sophie Pearo Neg
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R3 Alharith Dameh Sachi Shah Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R1 Ellie Maeda Roshan Pillai Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R1 Barry Gu Michael Randolph Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD Final L148 L121 Neg Aff 9-6
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R5 L264 L285 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R5 L352 L196 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R3 L320 L363 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R3 L206 L122 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R2 L260 L128 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R2 L345 L123 Neg Neg 2-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR Finals Trinity Valley KK Oak Hall KZ Neg Neg 5-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R6 Trinity Valley KK Lexington EL Neg Neg 2-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R4 Harrison GC Oak Hall KZ Neg Neg 2-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R2 Albuquerque SR Greenhill AZ Neg Neg 2-0
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2020-02-29 LD R5 263 254 NEG NEG 3-2
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2020-02-29 LD R2 249 253 NEG NEG 3-0
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2020-02-29 LD R1 259 226 AFF NEG 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VLD Double Marlborough JS Immaculate Heart FP Neg Aff 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VLD R6 Marlborough JS Meadows AS Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VLD R6 Immaculate Heart BC Marlborough NB Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VLD R3 Damien ND Immaculate Heart ZB Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 HS 2020-02-01 VLD R3 Marlborough LK American Prep DB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD WAU Durham JP Holy Cross TJ Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R6 Tompkins CW Unionville KL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R6 Cypress Bay HL Woodrow Wilson CO Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R5 Trinity Valley KK Newark Science SB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R4 Greenhill AZ Carmel Valley Independent JS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R3 Harrison GC Stuyvesant GP Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R2 Dougherty Valley KD Cardinal Gibbons RS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R2 Newark Science TO Dougherty Valley KK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R1 University MW Northview YS Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD Quarte NSU SF Charlotte Latin SI Neg Neg 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD Octas Vestavia Hills RC Ardrey Kell GS Neg Neg 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD Double NC School Of Science and Math RJ First Colonial CK Neg Neg 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R6 North Mecklenburg PM Providence SR Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R4 Research Triangle SS Apex Friendship TJ Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LDRR R4 Hill NL University NC Aff Aff 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R4 Northwest Guilford MW Apex Friendship HR Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R3 Henry W Grady PH Hill NL Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R3 NC School Of Science and Math RJ King AB Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LDRR R3 Hill NL Durham JP Aff Aff 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LDRR R1 Research Triangle OS St Pius X Catholic JT Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD Finals Durham BD BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD Semis Northview SD BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Neg Neg 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD Quarte St Pius X Catholic JT Durham BD Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD Octos Northview SD Bronx Science AW Neg Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD Double Henry W Grady EH Northland Christian ABr Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R6 Nova SJ Dutchtown HV Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R6 Niceville ZW Purvis OM Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R5 Northland Christian JQ Valdosta AK Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R5 Nova JF Baton Rouge AC Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R3 Henry W Grady PH Baton Rouge ZA Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R2 Warner Robins ZN Russellville MJ Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R2 Nova GM Teurlings Catholic CS Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R1 Garland IR Heights AA Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R1 Dulles TJ Bronx Science ES Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 JVLD Semi Apple Valley DG Harrison MB Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD Trip Quarry Lane ZD Success Academy Manhattan TR Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R6 Walt Whitman HW Northland Christian EN Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 RR R5 Lakeville NB West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R5 Montgomery CD Northland Christian LB Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 RR R4 Needham ZL Minnetonka PB Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R4 Evanston Twp AM St. Croix Prep JP Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R3 Success Academy Manhattan TR Dougherty Valley KK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R2 Edina AV Hill NL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 RR R2 Evanston Twp QH Lakeville LS Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R1 Northland Christian AB Rosemount TA Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 RR R1 Oak Hall KZ Harrison AZ Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R6 Acton-Boxborough RHS Independent OH Pembroke Pines Charter MC Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R5 Altamont IM Edgemont AA Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R3 Harrison MH Success Academy Manhattan CE Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R1 Northern Valley HS Independent JS Brentwood SD Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 LD Double All Saints Episcopal GL BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Aff Aff 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 LD R5 Jenks TR Hebron SV Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 LD R5 Montgomery CD Alief Taylor JC Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 LD R3 Northland Christian ABr Cypress Falls RK Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 LD R2 Bixby DS Northland Christian JQ Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 LD R2 Coppell NB Alief Taylor SS Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 LD R1 Guyer CM Hebron LC Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 LD R1 Stratford DS Trinity Valley KK Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R13 K622 K161 Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD Finals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Newsome DB Aff Aff 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD Semis Newsome DB George Ranch MS Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD Quarte Newsome DB Dulles JG Aff Aff 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD Octos Baton Rouge Magnet CH Montgomery JT Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD Partia Houston Memorial AQ Decatur Heritage Christian JM Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD R6 Christopher Columbus JC Cypress Ranch MQ Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD R6 Gulf Breeze Dolphin GD Decatur Heritage Christian JM Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD R4 Northland Christian JQ Montgomery CD Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD R4 Henry W Grady SD Pinnacle KA Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD R3 Warner Robins ZN Teurlings Catholic CV Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD R3 St Paul's TB Bentonville KR Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational MS 2018-12-07 VarLD R2 Pace AN St Paul's HF Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarLD R1 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Dulles TJ Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Semis Harrison EL Greenhill AM Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 NLD Finals Apple Valley NB Lake Highland Prep AV Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 JVLD Semis Harrison MR West Des Moines Valley RS Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Double KAPS BT Harrison EL Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R6 Eastview MS BASIS Mesa AC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R5 Millard North BL Edina AJ Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R4 Harrison AZ Dougherty Valley AY Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R3 Northland Christian AB Edina MI Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R2 Greenhill AM Roseville Area EC Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R1 KAPS BT Harrison GC Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD Finals St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Prosper AA Aff Aff 5-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD Semis St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Cy-Fair TW Aff Aff 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD Quarte St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Alief Taylor SH Aff Aff 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD Octos Alief Taylor SH Hattiesburg OS Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD Partia Hockaday KB Houston Memorial AQ Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R6 SpeakFirst CF Niceville ED Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R6 Gulf Breeze Dolphin CK Christopher Columbus DD Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R4 McNeil ND Columbus AH Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R4 John Paul II BP McNeil SB Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R3 Gulf Breeze Dolphin LS Hockaday AO Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R3 Cabot AM Lindale RM Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R2 Bellaire JK Sacred Heart Catholic SP Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R2 SpeakFirst FO Montgomery AW Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R1 Cabot JR Christopher Columbus JC Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2017-12-08 VarLD R1 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Katy Taylor AW Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD Finals Newark Science BA Greenhill SK Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD Finals Hopkins ET Lakeville South LS Aff Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 JVLD Final Harrison MR Lakeville North AC Aff Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 JVLD Semis Chanhassen EY Lakeville North AC Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD Triple Harvard-Westlake IP William G. Enloe TG Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R6 Newark Science OS Carroll HS - Southlake AP Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R5 Greenhill AM Harrison JW Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R4 Newark Science BA West Des Moines Valley KK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R3 Roseville Area DT Cy-Fair TW Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R2 Harrison EL Carroll HS - Southlake SM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R1 Northland Christian JW Greenhill BZ Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF Final Millard North SN Fairmont Prep OP Con Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF Octo Trinity Valley LT Fairmont Prep IK Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF R6 Saratoga AR Montgomery Blair GH Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF R4 Quarry Lane VS Hendrickson HV Con