Charles Karcher

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 25 May 2022 8:00 PM EDT

no mask, no ballot. strike me if this is a problem.
----------

chazkinz [at] gmail [dot] com

he/him/his

350+ VLD rounds since 2018

Conflicts: Durham AA and BT, Charlotte Latin EL and AP, Valley. Currently with Lake Highland.

-----------

Debate is what you make it, whether that is a game or an educational activity. Ultimately, it is a space for students to grow intellectually and politically.

K debate: I love it. I’m familiar with most authors, but assume that I know nothing. I want to hear about the alt. My academic focus in school is Frankfurt School critical theory and some Lacan. In debate, I have prepped and coached pretty much the full spectrum of K debate authors/literature bases.

Util debate: Love it. I like good analytics more than cards, especially when those cards are from authors that are clearly personally/institutionally biased. Inserted graphs/charts need to explained and should not be arguments in and of themselves. Taglines should be descriptive of the warrants in the card. 2 or 3 condo is acceptable. I am not thrilled with the idea of judge kicking.

T Debate: I’ve heard too much of it. If there is a topic-specific interp that you’re a fan of and execute well, go for it. I am so tired of judging Nebel T debates that come down to PICs every other round. For framework, I think that out of round impacts (advocacy skills, movement building) are more convincing than in round impacts (procedural fairness, etc.), especially when answering micropolitical affs.

Theory Debate: Increasingly okay with it. Disclosure is good but frivolous disclosure theory is annoying. See note about PF below.

important notes:

1] If you find yourself debating with me as the judge on a panel with a parent/lay/traditional judge (or judges), please just engage in a traditional round and don't try to get my tech ballot. It is incredibly rude to disregard a parent's ballot and spread in front of them if they are apprehensive about it.

2] Speaks are capped at 27 if you include something in the doc that you assume will be inputted into the round without you reading it. You cannot "insert" something into the debate scot free. Examples include charts, spec details, and solvency details. This is a terrible norm and you are literally asking me to evaluate a card/analytics that you didn't read. If you think "it only matters if they ask in CX," then why did you include it in the doc?

3] When it comes to speech docs, I conceptualize the debate space as an academic conference at which you are sharing ideas with colleagues (me) and panelists (your opponents). Just as you would not present an unfinished PowerPoint at a conference, please do not present to me a poorly formatted speech doc. I don't care what your preferences of font, spacing, etc. are, but they should be consistent, navigable, and readable. I do ask that you use the Verbatim UniHighlight feature to standardize your doc to yellow highlighting before sending it to me.

-----------

Misc:

  • Tricks can be fun but also abusive and non-educational. I think that I am a bigger fan of philosophy-inspired tricks than theory-inspired tricks.
  • please use verbatim to uni-highlight your docs into yellow
  • be brief with sending docs
  • have the email chain ready at the round's start time
  • defaults: ROJ > ROB; ROJ ≠ ROB; ROTB > theory; presume aff; comparative worlds; reps/pre-fiat impacts > everything else; no RVI; DTD; yes condo; I will categorically never evaluate the round earlier than the end of the 2AR
  • I’m a huge fan of well-formatted Verbatim docs
  • I do not disclose speaker points
  • All analytics should be included in speech docs
  • Trigger warnings are good
  • humor is appreciated!
  • CX ends when the timer beeps
  • Slam dunk 2NRs (esp on the K) are easily my favorite part of LD.
  • Online debate is alienating. I am now more than ever impressed by high school debaters that continue to engage in this rigorous activity as we live through a mass death event. Take care of yourself and let me know if there is something I can do to better accommodate you in this virtual terrain.

Public Forum

  • I'm now in the world of PF...so yeah. A few notes on this: 1] "Fast" PF is actually harder to flow than LD/Policy because of all the cards that PF cases throw at me 2] being able to analyze factual information and draw conclusions is one of the most valuable aspects of debate. "dO yOu hAvE a cArD fOr tHAt" as a response to an argument that scares you makes you lose a lot of credibility to me. 3] Disclosure is probably a good norm in PF, but I don't want to hear disclosure theory in PF rounds. I don't want to hear theory in PF rounds.
  • I do not like theory in PF. However, I feel uncomfortable not evaluating arguments because I do believe that debaters should not be ignored in what they say and how they want to debate. Most times when I vote on theory (either the interp or, most often, the RVI) it is because the other team does not understand the technicalities of theory debate even though they may have initially started the theory flow. Don't read theory against teams that obviously don't know what it is. Don't read theory if there is a chance your opponents will out-do you on the theory flow. I am a fan of the RVI, especially in PF.
Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
NCFL Grand Nationals DC HS 2022-05-27 CX Dbl Oc Eagan LS North Allegheny RT Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals DC HS 2022-05-27 CX R5 McDowell AH Baltimore City DS Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals DC HS 2022-05-27 CX R4 Shawnee Mission South BH Peninsula LL Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals DC HS 2022-05-27 CX R3 Stuyvesant EP Jefferson City GR Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals DC HS 2022-05-27 CX R2 McPherson HS Cathedral Prep VH Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals DC HS 2022-05-27 CX R1 Calvert Hall WT Upper St Clair BM Aff Aff 3-0
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2022-03-26 HPF M R4 Cottonwood Classical Prep OK Westview SN Aff
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2022-03-26 MLDJF R3 ModernBrain JW HuaXia Chinese School - Houston JL Neg
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2022-03-26 MLDJF R2 HuaXia Chinese School - Houston EC Golden State EC Neg
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2022-03-26 Parli R1 Cogito HS ILearn Education JK Aff
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD Quarte Lexington BF Strake Jesuit MS Aff Aff 3-0
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD Octafi Strake Jesuit KS Memorial SC Aff Aff 3-0
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD Double Strake Jesuit ZD Ridge MS Aff Aff 3-0
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD Triple Scripps Ranch AS Park City NL Aff Aff 2-1
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R7 Bergen County Academies AK Bronx Science NK Neg
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R6 Lexington CH American Heritage Broward MC Neg
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R6 Strake Jesuit JY South Eugene Independent KS Neg
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R5 Harrison TB Lexington AT Neg
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R5 Scarsdale DH Eagan AE Neg
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R3 Harrison AC Cooper City NR Aff
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R3 Lexington AM Scarsdale KS Neg
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R2 Lexington AK Bergen RZ Aff
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R2 William P. Clements Independent KK Scarsdale BS Neg
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VPF R5 Poly Prep Country Day TS Stuyvesant MG Pro
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VPF R3 All Saints Episcopal CP Hamilton SS Con
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VPF R2 Regis HJ Delbarton GM Pro
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD Doub McNeil AG Stockdale GS Neg Neg 3-0
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD R6 Stockdale GS Marlborough MJ Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD R5 Marlborough HL Stanford OHS AY Aff
DSDL 5 Online HS 2022-01-22 VPF R4 Cary RJ William G. Enloe ND Pro
DSDL 5 Online HS 2022-01-22 VLD R3 Marvin Ridge AK Woodberry Forest GY Aff
DSDL 5 Online HS 2022-01-22 VLD R2 Cary RG Marvin Ridge AW Neg
DSDL 5 Online HS 2022-01-22 VLD R1 Cary CP Apex Friendship JO Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 JVPF R5 Thomas Jefferson HSST VC Myers Park GM Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 JVPF R4 Adlai E Stevenson KM Thomas Jefferson HSST RK Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 PF RR R4 Ransom Everglades GR Brentwood MH Con Con 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 VPF R3 Hawken TO St Thomas Aquinas AC Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 PF RR R3 Flintridge Prep ZV Strake Jesuit KD Pro Pro 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 VPF R2 NSU FR Bronx Science ZG Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 PF RR R1 Durham SW Cary JL Pro Pro 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 VPF R1 Bridgewater Raritan SM Gunn HY Con
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Quarte Marist LE Chantilly KN Neg Neg 2-1
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF Double Norman North SG Taipei American YC Aff Aff 2-1
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R6 Blake OR Chantilly KN Neg
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R5 Lexington ZY Boston Latin CJ Neg
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R4 Ridge KR CR North MS Aff
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R3 Lexington FS Durham PH Neg
Sunvite HS 2022-01-07 VPF R2 Buchholz TL Bronx Science RM Neg
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD Octos Diamond Bar NC Portola AS Aff Aff 3-0
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD R6 San Mateo ZS Jean-Luc McDonald Aff
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD R6 Vincent Li Ayala AM Neg
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD R2 Stanford OHS AY Loyola IB Neg
DSDL 4 Online HS 2021-12-11 VLD R5 Cary CP Apex Friendship JO Aff
DSDL 4 Online MS 2021-12-11 NLD R4 Piedmont SA Cary DH Neg
DSDL 4 Online HS 2021-12-11 VLD R3 Apex Friendship HG Cary NS Neg
DSDL 4 Online HS 2021-12-11 NLD R2 South View AM Apex Friendship DK Neg
DSDL 4 Online HS 2021-12-11 VPF R1 Cary High GS Apex Friendship OM Pro
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 PFV Triple Spence CH Stuyvesant PC Pro Con 2-1
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 PFV R5 St Luke's GG Edgemont Junior-Senior GH Con
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 PFV R3 Blake EX Foothill AD Pro
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 PFV R1 Brooklyn Technical SC Milton DH Con
NSDA Taiwan Members Invitational HS 2021-10-08 PF Semi TaiAme CY TaiAme YW Pro Pro 2-1
NSDA Taiwan Members Invitational MS 2021-10-08 LD R3 IBST SH IBST CW Aff
NSDA Taiwan Members Invitational MS 2021-10-08 PF R2 PAS LM IBST CS Pro
NSDA Taiwan Members Invitational HS 2021-10-08 PF R1 TaiAme HS PAS HL Pro
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 JVPF Semis Cary LJ Milton MS Pro Pro 3-0
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 NPF Quarte Horizons Secondary ZhZh St Luke's GG Pro Pro 2-1
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 JVPF Octas Edvic ZL Desert Vista FY Con Con 3-0
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 JVPF R6 Cary WA Milton MS Con
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 JVPF R5 West Windsor Plainsboro South ML Horizons Secondary YG Pro
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD R1 Harrison EM Montville AA Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 RdRbn R4 Strake Jesuit Karan Shah Murphy Independent Aadit Walia Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 RdRbn R3 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent Shreyas Kapavarapu Sequoia Alyssa Sawyer Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 soph R1 American Heritage Broward Mason Cheng Strake Jesuit Nathan Wei Neg Neg 2-0
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF Double Ransom Everglades GM NSU FR Pro Pro 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF R5 Thomas Jefferson HSST AZ Franklin OS Pro
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF R4 Mission San Jose BW Walt Whitman PD Pro
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF R3 Edina SB Centennial CA Con
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VPF R2 Myers Park ND Thomas S. Wootton DS Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R6 235 259 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R4 160 320 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R3 146 179 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R1 Sabarish Ravi 183 Aff Aff 2-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD D-Oct CR North MS Reservoir EB Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 5 Brookline AG Mira Loma TR Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 4 Harrison MR Millburn AV Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 3 Montville RP Bishop Moore Catholic DM Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 2 Petal AC Webb City AM Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 1 Eden Prairie DT Harrison MB Neg Neg 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 LD Finals Kennedy RG Thomas Horace Rogers JW Neg Neg 3-0
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD Quarte Thomas Horace Rogers JW West Ridge MR Aff Aff 3-0
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 LD Octafi Golden State AM Marlborough LF Aff Neg 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD Double HuaXia Chinese School - Houston SZh Harker DS Neg Neg 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD R6 HuaXia Chinese School - Houston JC ModernBrain ACh Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD R5 ModernBrain VC Isidore Newman MB Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 LD R4 Golden State NR Redwood NL Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD R3 ModernBrain ES Isidore Newman TM Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD R2 HuaXia Chinese School - Houston SuZh Kudos College Of Youth Leadership AJ Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 LD R1 HuaXia Chinese School - Houston EZ Kennedy AA Neg
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-V Semi Stuyvesant MP Harrison MR Neg Neg 2-1
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-V Quarte Cold Spring Harbor AK Syosset IS Neg Neg 2-1
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-V Octa Kellenberg Memorial VT Byram Hills EW Aff Aff 3-0
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-N R6 Shenendehowa AN Jericho JP Aff
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-N R5 Molloy EC Chaminade DJ Neg
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-I R4 Jericho RS Scarsdale OL Neg
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-N R3 Webster Schroeder SM Ardsley LL Aff
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-I R2 City Honors School at Fosdick-Masten Park HM Jericho DS Neg
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 LD-V R1 Syosset LG City Honors School at Fosdick-Masten Park LS Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R4 Park City NL Advanced Technologies JG Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R3 Harrison AC Greenhill KD Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R2 Claremont GK Greenhill AA Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R1 Lexington FV Harrison JP Neg
Harrison Round Robin HS 2021-04-02 LD S Giovanni Cutri Zion Dixon Neg Neg 3-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2021-04-02 LD R5 Ali Ahmad Lulu Whitson Aff Aff 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2021-04-02 LD R3 Ali Ahmad Robin Pan Neg
Harrison Round Robin HS 2021-04-02 LD R2 Giovanni Cutri Viren Mehta Aff Aff 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2021-04-02 LD R1 Robin Pan Lulu Whitson Neg Neg 2-0
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD Fin 324 333 Aff Aff 3-0
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 LD Quarte 423 418 Aff Aff 2-1
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 LD R6 403 407 Aff
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD R4 303 315 Neg
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD R3 Santosh Gontla 329 Aff
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD R1 305 322 Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R3 Elkins AM Lexington AG Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R3 Dowling Catholic JP Lexington CH Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit EP Greenhill RM Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R2 L C Anderson AR Strake Jesuit BE Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R1 Cardinal Gibbons RS Lexington AL Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit KS Lexington DY Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 LD R9 119 204 Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R8 115 211 Pro Pro 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD Trips Westwood AR Advanced Technologies JG Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R6 Harvard-Westlake SW Loyola LR Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R5 Mount Vernon AC Westwood BJ Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R5 Brentwood JK Coppell AM Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R4 Harker AMo Academy of Higher Learning RS Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R3 Kennedy KR Harker RM Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R3 Valley Christian Independent AP Lynbrook KD Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R2 Harker DS Southlake Carroll PK Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R1 Brentwood LE NSU SF Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD WAU Stuyvesant SP Sequoia AS Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD LD Tri Ardrey Kell GS Harrison GC Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R6 Lexington JC Peninsula RM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R5 NSU SF Peninsula AR Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R4 Trinity Valley KK Ardrey Kell GS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R3 Harrison GC Sequoia AS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R2 American Heritage Plantation EM Cardinal Gibbons AD Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 PF Final Cambrian II Fairmont Prep GB Aff Neg 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD Octas Lexington RP Charlotte Latin SP Aff Aff 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 LD RR Finals Syosset IS Northland Christian LB Aff Neg 5-2
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD Double San Mateo YR Ardrey Kell GS Aff Aff 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 NLD R6 William G. Enloe OM Isidore Newman SW Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 LD RR R5 Northland Christian LB Myers Park EA Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 LD RR R4 Syosset IS Lexington RP Aff Aff 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD R4 Albuquerque AK Carolina Day KC Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD R3 Henry W Grady PH Providence SR Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 LD RR R2 Laura Han Lexington AK Aff Aff 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD R2 Ardrey Kell AL William G. Enloe AC Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD R1 Millard North SS Our Lady of Lourdes GP Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Semis Lexington BF American Heritage Broward PG Aff Aff 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Octas Pembroke Pines Charter JD Lexington BF Neg Neg 3-0
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Double Millard North CP Cardinal Gibbons ZD Neg Neg 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R6 Cardinal Gibbons AD Valley Christian Independent AP Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R5 Cooper City NR Lake Highland Prep AC Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R4 King CP American Heritage Broward SS Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R3 American Heritage Broward NR Ft Lauderdale MG Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R2 Lexington AA Lake Highland Prep MS Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R1 Loyola IB Lexington BF Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R7 Madison East JK Lexington KS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R3 Lawrence Free State HP Oakland Tech RL Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R2 Glenbrook South JM Peninsula BV Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 MSCX R1 BerPre AR IowCit KL Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-N Quarte Cabot JO John Paul the Great CA Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-N Octas Bentonville West IM Cabot JB Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R5 St Michael Albertville CS Westwood PM Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R4 James Logan NN Catonsville AT Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R3 Harrison AC Cabot HM Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-N R1 James Logan SO Cabot RH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Octos Strake Jesuit BE Harrison RA Neg Neg 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Sextos North Allegheny RR Harrison GC Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R7 Appleton North MU Lexington DY Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R7 Greenhill AA NSU SF Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep MS Lexington JC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Bronx Science NK Hunter MD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Westlake EA Peninsula SM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R2 Greenhill VG Presentation RD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 Mission San Jose AB Charlotte Latin VD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 Bronx Science ES American Heritage Plantation SS Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD Semi Millard North RL Claremont GK Neg Neg 3-0
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD Quar Diamond Bar NC Claremont GK Neg Neg 2-1
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD Octa Claremont GK Apple Valley JS Aff Aff 2-1
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R6 Brookfield East JO McNeil AG Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R5 Roeper RL Claremont GK Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational MS 2020-11-13 LD R3 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent SK Thomas Horace Rogers JW Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R2 Millard North NL Apple Valley KW Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Double Strake Jesuit BE Loyola LH Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Triple Loyola BC Lexington VM Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R6 Eagan AC Strake Jesuit LWa Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R5 L C Anderson AR Byram Hills SH Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R3 Westlake AK New Trier IV Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R2 Peninsula HC Lexington AR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R1 Lexington BF Appleton North MU Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R7 Flintridge Prep AL Westlake AK Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R6 Byram Hills ES James Logan ZW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R5 Dowling Catholic JP L C Anderson AR Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R2 Northview YS American Heritage Plantation PG Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R1 Lexington BF Sam Barlow EL Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R3 Peninsula CC Princeton Independent VC Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R3 Seven Lakes MR Harker RM Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R2 Loyola AP Harker NA Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R2 Westwood AR Harker DV Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R1 Loyola DB Strake Jesuit HZ Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R1 Carmel Valley Independent AK Harker RT Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD Quarte Westwood AS Greenhill VG Neg Neg 3-0
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD Octos Westwood BJ Greenhill KD Neg Neg 3-0
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R6 Greenhill VG Westwood ST Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 NLD R5 Isidore Newman SW Isidore Newman AF Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 NLD R4 Isidore Newman AG Christ Episcopal TM Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep AB Bixby LD Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R2 Bishop's AC St Andrew's Episcopal LZ Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R1 Christopher Columbus NG Montgomery TD Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF Finals Walt Whitman Dwyer & Polley-Fisanich Marist Vance & Lauterbach Con Pro 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Orange Lutheran Aaron Zhang Legacy Christian Breigh Plat Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Princeton Independent Rohit Lakshman Harrison Sonali Nicola Aff Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R6 Peninsula Rhys Moon Strake Jesuit Vail Chen Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R5 Cardinal Gibbons Alex Dumas Lexington Arun Kodumuru Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R5 Plano West Dylan Jones American Heritage Plantation Nicholas Randazzo Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R4 Harrison Sonali Nicola American Heritage Plantation Anika Dham Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R4 Strake Jesuit Jet Sun Lake Highland Prep Krithik Seela Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R4 Seattle Isaac Crane Kennedy (Independent) Keshav Rastogi Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep Alexander George Loyola Ian Brown Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Cardinal Gibbons Roberto Sosa Heights Grace Sahualla Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 Montville Ram Pantula Strake Jesuit Karan Shah Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 Peninsula Christopher Chiu Acton-Boxborough Bellerina Hu Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit Jarvis Xie Apple Valley John Schwartz Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R1 American Heritage Plantation Spencer Swickle Strake Jesuit David Herrera Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R6 Loyola DB Strake Jesuit DL Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R5 Irvington VN Strake Jesuit KS Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R4 Northwood KL Loyola IB Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R4 Loyola LH Strake Jesuit VM Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R3 Christopher Columbus PC Carmel Valley Independent SX Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R2 Brentwood SH Diamond Bar HS Independent NC Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R2 Brentwood RY Claremont GK Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R1 Peninsula ID North Central CS Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament MS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R1 Orange Lutheran AZ ModernBrain ZX Aff
Niles Township Invitational HS 2020-09-11 VCX R4 Glenbrook North KL Homestead PL Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2020-09-11 VCX R3 Glenbrook North MS Northside HK Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2020-09-11 VCX R2 Homestead AT Glenbrook North NS Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD Semi Harvard-Westlake SM Strake Jesuit JX Neg Neg 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD Octo Rancho Bernardo JJ Strake Jesuit VC Aff Aff 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD Doub Princeton Speech and Debate (Independent) DR Harvard-Westlake SM Neg Neg 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD Trip BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent SK Strake Jesuit JX Neg Neg 3-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD Trip Rancho Bernardo JJ Strake Jesuit DA Aff Aff 3-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R6 Marlborough JH Princeton Speech and Debate (Independent) ND Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R6 Harrison AA Sequoia AS Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R4 Peninsula JN Strake Jesuit DH Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R4 Carnegie Vanguard TM L C Anderson AR Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R3 Lynbrook SKa Torrey Pines JS Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R1 Harrison RA Bishop's AC Aff
NSD Camp Tournament HS 2020-07-09 VLD Semis TraRoAa Ben Erdmann TraRoAa Zachary Siegel Aff Aff 2-1
NSD Camp Tournament HS 2020-07-09 VLD Double TraRoAa Joseph Georges JoeHua Shrey Raju Aff Aff 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R6 CasGed Sydney Black HuKle Jayden Shin Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R6 Gandhi Aadit Walia ScoRat Brett Fortier Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R5 McCNad Agastya Sridharan WesBec Isha Konda Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R5 CasGed James Song EwiLi Jarvis Xie Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R4 ALAM Diego Arcos AhuZho Vratin Mankidy Neg
NSD Camp Tournament HS 2020-07-09 VLD R4 Eberha Kevin Xiong TraRoAa Abby Morris Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R3 Moorhe Nolan Burke ALAM Andrew Kim Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R3 Moorhe Katherine Shi McCNad Julian Vignes Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R2 YanPar Caroline Shi RieCho Ethan Luo Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R2 AhuZho Isaac Crane ALAM Mahir Bansal Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R6 X286 X198 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R3 X145 X210 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R2 X260 X227 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R1 X254 X128 Neg Neg 2-0
Valley IntraSquad Online HS 2020-05-01 LD Finals Thomas Knudsen Michael Meng Aff Aff 7-0
Valley IntraSquad Online HS 2020-05-01 LD Semis Connor Fogarty Michael Meng Neg Neg 3-0
Valley IntraSquad Online HS 2020-05-01 LD R5 Michael Meng Connor Fogarty Neg
Valley IntraSquad Online HS 2020-05-01 LD R4 Samuel Gibson Caedmon Kline Aff
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R6 Harrison SN Durham JP Neg Neg 2-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R5 Lexington EL Montgomery CD Aff Aff 2-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R4 Damien ND Greenhill AZ Aff
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R3 Harrison GC Albuquerque SR Aff Aff 2-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R1 Trinity Valley KK Isidore Newman JH Aff Aff 2-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R6 Dougherty Valley AGo Quarry Lane ZD Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R6 Loyola BM Harker RT Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R5 Brentwood DL Saratoga UK Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R5 Damien ND Dougherty Valley SB Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R4 Harker AK Lincoln WG Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R4 Brentwood SR Harker KMa Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R3 Brophy CT Harker PG Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R3 Harker AR NSU SF Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R2 Harker DS Golden State KM Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R2 ModernBrain ML Dougherty Valley SK Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R1 North Star IT Harker NA Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R1 Loyola JC Harker AS Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD Octas Vestavia Hills RC Ardrey Kell GS Neg Neg 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD Double Vestavia Hills RC Northview YS Aff Aff 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD Triple Albuquerque SR Hickory Ridge SC Aff Aff 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R6 Northwest Guilford MW Research Triangle SS Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R6 Asheville HR Apex Friendship SA Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LDRR R5 Isidore Newman JH Durham BD Neg Neg 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LDRR R4 H.B. Plant TK Montgomery CD Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R3 Douglas Byrd Senior JK William G. Enloe KH Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R3 Apex Friendship HR Northwest Guilford SK Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LDRR R2 Hill NL Research Triangle OS Aff Aff 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LDRR R1 Isidore Newman DA Durham BD Neg Neg 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R1 Cary CG Northview YS Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 LD R1 NSU SF Cary AD Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD Semis Nikita Tanguturi American Heritage Plantation PB Neg Neg 3-0
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD Quarte Nikita Tanguturi Pembroke Pines Charter MO Neg Aff 2-1
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD Octas American Heritage Plantation AD Ft Lauderdale EP Aff Aff 2-1
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD Octas Mountain Brook MC American Heritage Plantation PB Neg Neg 3-0
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD Double Lake Highland Prep KS American Heritage Plantation EM Neg Neg 3-0
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R6 American Heritage Boca/Delray NS Ft Lauderdale MG Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep AS Pembroke Pines Charter JD Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R5 Pembroke Pines Charter MO Nikita Tanguturi Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R5 Northeast SL American Heritage Plantation NR Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R4 American Heritage Plantation EM Cardinal Gibbons ZD Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R4 Cooper City NR Pembroke Pines Charter AV Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R3 Lake Highland Prep AV American Heritage Plantation SS Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R3 American Heritage Plantation PG Cooper City DB Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R2 Lake Highland Prep AC Pembroke Pines Charter SL Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R2 Ft Lauderdale FE American Heritage Plantation PB Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R1 Dillard LF Ft Lauderdale EP Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R1 Cardinal Gibbons RS King RV Aff
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 LD R6 Baton Rouge EP Montgomery CJ Aff
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 LD R3 Cypress Ranch MQ Durham BD Neg
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 LD R2 Christopher Columbus PP Vestavia Hills JH Neg
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 LD R1 Montgomery CD Baton Rouge KP Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX R5 Crossings Christian CS Berkeley Prep SK Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD Finals Ewing/Fennell Andrea Reier GBrown Brett Fortier Aff Aff 4-1
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD Quarte GBrown Miles Gilberti Ewing/Fennell Isabella Souza Neg Neg 2-1
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R5 PZhou Lisa Guizatoullina GBrown Megan Chen Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R5 GBrown Brett Fortier GBrown Vikrant Maan Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R4 Ewing/Fennell Parker Cohen Koh Gavin Chen Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R4 Ewing/Fennell Julia Fu GBrown Elvin Ko Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R3 Ewing/Fennell Veronica Tadross Koh Irene Kim Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R3 Stuckert Andrei Iosifescu Wadhwa Ryan Xue Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R2 Ewing/Fennell Isabella Souza GBrown Nilay Patel Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R2 PZhou Samuel Hadiono GBrown Grace Zhao Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R1 Stuckert Andrew Moon Koh Connor Fogarty Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R1 Stuckert Soojin Park PZhou Anthony Li Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD Qrtrs Hunter MN Newark Science OS Neg Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD Double Lake Highland Prep JW Hunter MN Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R6 McMillen NG Newark Science OS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R5 West Des Moines Valley LG Strake Jesuit BE Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R5 Morrison KC Stuyvesant CL Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Octafi St. Andrew's Episcopal IB West Broward EM Aff Aff 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Octafi Phillips Academy Andover TC Success Academy Manhattan CE Aff Neg 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Double Roslyn BL West Broward EM Neg Neg 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep JW Phillips Academy Andover TC Neg Neg 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Triple West Broward AC Freehold Township NL Aff Aff 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Triple Hunter NK Lake Highland Prep SS Neg Neg 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R5 Ft Lauderdale ST Lake Highland Prep RG Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R5 Ridge TN Nikita Tanguturi Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R4 Westview Independent RS Success Academy Manhattan BC Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep AM West Broward EM Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R3 Walt Whitman HW Phillips Academy Andover JJ Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R3 Evanston Twp OJ Poly Prep Country Day DB Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R2 Half Hollow Hills HS East MG Ft Lauderdale EP Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R2 New Trier TS Lake Highland Prep JD Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R1 McClintock LK Thomas Jefferson HSST RK Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R1 Brophy SA St Pius X Catholic JT Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R6 Davidson Academy Of Nevada HK Rosemont NW Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R5 Berkeley Prep KZ Cypress Bay LR Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R4 Copper Hills LB Oakwood School - North Hollywood JS Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R3 SLC West SW Coronado LA Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R2 Univ Of Chicago Lab PL Taiwan Independent LL Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 VCX R1 West Des Moines Valley CK University Independent LL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD RKR Success Academy Manhattan TR St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD WAU Lake Travis BL William G. Enloe TG Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 McDowell SK Presentation MS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 Strake Jesuit BE Newark Science SB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R5 Lake Highland Prep PA BASIS Mesa AC Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Presentation IC Pinnacle KA Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Bentonville LD DuPont Manual JX Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Troy LG Altamont IM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 William G. Enloe TG Vestavia Hills RC Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 Lake Highland Prep SS Westlake EE Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 Lovejoy CM William G. Enloe KH Aff
Southern Bell Forum MBA HS 2019-01-05 SBF R3 Berkeley Prep ZS Univ Of Chicago Lab SW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MC Appleton East TS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R6 Apple Valley BS Edina MK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R5 Harvard-Westlake AD William G. Enloe TG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R4 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD Cabot LH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R4 Archbishop Mitty LK Union TR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R3 Success Academy Manhattan LD McMillen NG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R3 Archbishop Mitty JP Success Academy Manhattan SB Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R2 Anderson SJ Evanston Twp LT Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R1 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM Harrison GC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R1 Apple Valley SA Lake Highland Prep PA Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD Semis West Broward EM Pembroke Pines Charter MO Aff Aff 3-0
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD Quar West Broward EM Nikita Tanguturi Aff Aff 3-0
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD Octo American Heritage Plantation PB Stoneman Douglas TH Aff Aff 2-1
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R4 Ft Lauderdale EP West Broward CG Aff
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R4 Western DR Miramar CR Aff
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R2 Cooper City DB Nikita Tanguturi Neg
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2018-10-25 LD RR Finals Oak Hall Kumail Zaidi American Heritage Plantation Peregrine Beckett Aff Aff 5-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2018-10-25 LD RR R3 NSU Sebastian Frazier William G. Enloe Tej Gedela Neg Neg 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2018-10-25 LD RR R2 Lake Highland Prep Madi Crowley American Heritage Plantation Peregrine Beckett Neg Neg 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2018-10-25 LD RR R1 West Broward Amanda Ciocca NSU Sebastian Frazier Neg Neg 2-0
Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School HS 2018-09-22 PF R5 Brookwood GJ Sequoyah DM Con Con 3-0
Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School HS 2018-09-22 PF R4 Sequoyah FC Henry W Grady SR Pro
Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School HS 2018-09-22 PF R3 Henry W Grady PS Sequoyah MP Pro
Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School HS 2018-09-22 PF R2 Henry W Grady RT Santa Fe HS/Raider Debaters WG Con
Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School HS 2018-09-22 PF R1 Henry W Grady PW Santa Fe HS/Raider Debaters FM Con