Jacob Nails Paradigm

Last changed 17 September 2021 4:00 PM EDT

LD Paradigm

This is the LD paradigm. Do a Ctrl+F search for “Policy Paradigm” or “PF Paradigm” if you’re looking for those. They’re toward the bottom.

I debated LD in high school and policy in college. I coach LD, so I'll be familiar with the resolution.

If there's an email chain, please add me to it. My email is: jacobdnails@gmail.com

Summary for Prefs
I've judged 500+ LD rounds from novice locals to TOC finals. I don't much care whether your approach to the topic is deeply philosophical, policy-oriented, or traditional. I do care that you debate the topic. Frivolous theory or kritiks which shift the debate to some other proposition are inadvisable.

Yale '21 Update
I've noticed an alarming uptick in cards that are borderline indecipherable based on the highlighted text alone. If the things you're saying aren't forming complete and coherent sentences, I am not going to go read the rest of the un-underlined text and piece it together for you.

Theory/T
Topicality is good. There's not too many other theory arguments I find plausible.

Most counterplan theory is bad and would be better resolved by a "Perm do the counterplan" challenge to competition. Agent "counterplans" are never competitive opportunity costs.

I don’t have strong opinions on most of the nuances of disclosure theory, but I do appreciate good disclosure practices. If you think your wiki exemplifies exceptional disclosure norms (open source, round reports, and cites), point it out before the round starts, and you might get +.1-.2 speaker points.

Tricks
If the strategic value of your argument hinges almost entirely on your opponent missing it, misunderstanding it, or mis-allocating time to it, I would rather not hear it. I am quite willing to give an RFD of “I didn’t flow that,” “I didn’t understand that,” or “I don’t think these words in this order constitute a complete and warranted argument.” I tend not to have the speech document open during the speech, so blitz through spikes at your own risk.

I don’t know what the precise threshold for a “spike” or “trick” is supposed to be and so am generally skeptical of theory arguments claiming to indict them. I think I already naturally judge in a way that makes abuse of such tactics unstrategic, so you shouldn’t worry about needing to police your opponent’s use of them.

The above notwithstanding, I have no particular objection to voting for arguments with patently false conclusions. I’ve signed ballots for warming good, wipeout, moral skepticism, Pascal’s wager, and even agenda politics. What is important is that you have a well-developed and well-warranted defense of your claims. Be aware that presumption still lies with the debater on the side of common sense. I do not think tabula rasa judging requires I enter the round agnostic about whether the earth is round, the sky is blue, etc.

Warrant quality matters. Here is a non-exhaustive list of common claims I would not say I have heard a coherent warrant for: permissibility affirms, conditional logic, aff does not get perms, pretty much anything using the word “indexicals.”

Kritiks
The neg’s burden is to negate the topic, not whatever word, claim, assumption, or framework argument you feel like.

Calling something your opponent did a “voting issue” does not make it a voting issue.

The texts of most alternatives are too vague to vote for. It is not the opponent's burden to spend their cross-ex clarifying your advocacy for you.

Philosophy
I am pretty well-read in analytic philosophy, but the burden is still on you to explain your argument in a way that someone without prior knowledge could follow.

I am not well-read in continental philosophy, but read what you want as long as you can explain it and its relevance to the topic.

You cannot “theoretically justify” specific factual claims that you would like to pretend are true. If you want to argue that it would be educational to make believe util is true rather than actually making arguments for util being true, then you are welcome to make believe that I voted for you. Most “Roles of the Ballot” are just theoretically justified frameworks in disguise.

LD paradigm ends here.

Policy Paradigm

Email
Yes I want to be on the email chain: jacobdnails@gmail.com

Summary for Prefs
I qualified to the NDT a few times at GSU. I now actively coach and judge LD. I have judged 1 tournament on the CJS topic this year.

The affirmative should defend a topical USFG policy. The negative should prove that the status quo or a competitive USFG policy is preferable to the affirmative. I'll vote for arguments outside of those parameters if you win them, but I highly doubt I'm a good judge for them.

CPs/Competition/Theory
I don't think there's any numerical limit on the number of advocacies the neg can introduce, but I do have a strong distaste for underdeveloped arguments, so only include as many counterplans as you can make a full and complete argument for in the 1NC.

I don't understand why people think agents other than the resolutional actor could ever be the subject of a counterplan. That's just not an opportunity cost to the plan.

Neg leaning on cheaty counterplan theory. Aff leaning on cheaty counterplan competition.

Advantages/DAs
A lot of advantages/DAs are super contrived, and it’s easy to convince me that impacts short of extinction should matter more.

I do find existential risk literature interesting, but I dislike the lazy strategy of reading a card that passingly references nuke war/terrorism/warming and tagging it as "extinction."

Straight turns are great turns.

Topics DAs >>>> Politics. I have judged 0 of these so far this year and that makes me sad.

K Affs
Topicality is important. It matters a lot to me that both sides have a fair chance to win the round. You should defend the topic that your opponents prepared to debate.

I have voted aff in these debates when the neg is behind on the flow, and most of the time that seems to mean losing to a "we meet" because they couldn't clearly articulate their interpretation of the topic and how the aff violated it.

Kritiks
Very aff leaning on framework. Your burden is to prove that the plan is a bad idea, not that some assumption your opponent made is. If you want to leverage kritikal literature to support some course of action by the USFG, that's A-OK.

K alts: I will not vote for an argument I did not understand in the 1NC. I will not vote for an argument you spend half of cross-ex dodging questions about. These are general rules that apply to all arguments, but debaters seem to mistakenly believe kritik alternatives get a pass.

PF Paradigm

9 November 2018 Update (Peach State Classic @ Carrollton):

While my background is primarily in LD/Policy, I do not have a general expectation that you conform to LD/Policy norms. I do however prefer directly quoted evidence over paraphrasing.

I have zero tolerance for evidence fabrication. If I ask to see a source you have cited, and you cannot produce it or have not accurately represented it, you will lose the round with low speaker points.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R4 Chaminade ZS West Des Moines Valley CK Aff
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R3 Dr. Phillips AD Peachtree Ridge RL Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R2 Mountain View EN Ridge VS Aff
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R1 Lexington AK Edgemont Junior-Senior AJ Aff
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD Semis Panav Gogte Andrew Tsang Aff Neg 2-1
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R6 Bohan Gao Vincent Zhang Neg
VBI LA 2021-08-13 NLD R5 Becca Faber Becca Faber Jayden Kim Jayden Kim Neg
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R4 Bohan Gao Robert Liu Aff
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R3 Vienna Panossian Tanya Wei Aff
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R2 Jason Kuo Abigail Li Neg
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R2 Brock Dodds Omar Elsakhawy Aff
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R1 Panav Gogte Zihan Gao Aff
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R1 Annmaria Antony Dionise Guerra Neg
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R7 Katelyn Zhou Donovan Frazier Aff Neg 2-1
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R6 Andrew Park Alex Torrez Neg
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R5 Jason Kuo Dominick Aceto Neg
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R4 Justin Li Ronak Majee Aff
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R3 Ronak Majee Karenna Mehta Neg
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R2 Alaric Pan Marianne Liu Aff
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R1 Katelyn Zhou Arianna White Neg
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R8 Leo Mokriski Lauren Stoffel Aff Aff 3-0
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R7 Joshua Fishkin Sophie Pearo Neg
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R6 Leo Mokriski Isabella White Aff
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R5 Neil Kumar Griffin Ferzan Aff
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R4 David Wang Allison Cooper Neg
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R3 Joshua Fishkin Chloe Chun Aff
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R2 Sophie Pearo Masroor Siddiqui Aff
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R1 Sebastian Juarez Ryan Jiang Aff
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 5 Emma Willard TZ Olympia BO Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 4 Newark Charter AG Oak Ridge WS Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 3 Unionville SN Reservoir NB Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 2 Lexington AK Lansing MI Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 1 Paul J. Hagerty KP East Mountain AA Neg Neg 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD Qrtrs Harker AL Harrison AA Aff Aff 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD Octos Harvard-Westlake AG Harker AR Neg Neg 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD Dbls Lexington AK Harker AM Neg Neg 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R6 Greenhill KD Park City NL Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R5 Durham AA Southlake Carroll PK Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R4 Greenhill NT Orange Lutheran AZ Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R3 Peninsula SM Hill CC Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R2 Greenhill VG Peninsula SY Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 LD R1 Harvard-Westlake IC Peninsula RM Neg
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD Quarte Krutin Devesh Enya Pinjani Aff Aff 3-0
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD R4 Ethan Rebello Noor Benzing Aff
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD R3 Nikitha Thoduguli Shreya Nair Aff
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD R2 Aarush Sathu Ramateja Mettu Neg
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD R1 Patrick Maher Kritika Timalsina Aff
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD Finals Harvard-Westlake SM Dulles AS Aff Aff 3-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD Semis Greenhill KD Harvard-Westlake SM Aff Neg 2-1
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R7 Westwood PM Harrison AA Aff Aff 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R6 Harker AM Harvard-Westlake SM Neg Neg 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R5 Rancho Bernardo JJ Harker AM Aff
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R3 Harrison AA Harker AL Aff Aff 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake SM Loyola BC Aff Aff 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R1 Greenhill KD Westwood PM Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 Semis Lake Highland Prep Prateek Seela Greenhill Nikitha Thoduguli Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 Quarte Harvard-Westlake Maxwell Lee Carnegie Vanguard Siddhartha Rana Aff Neg 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 Octas Greenhill Nikitha Thoduguli Harrison Thomas Berg Aff Aff 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD1 Octas Lexington Tasneem Ghadiali Lake Highland Prep Suchita Vennam Neg Neg 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 R6 Greenhill Ramateja Mettu Marlborough Margalit Salkin Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 R5 Greenhill Nikitha Thoduguli Diamond Bar Nathan Chu Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 R4 Harvard-Westlake Andrew Wesel Hill Corbin Cartagine Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD1 R3 Lake Highland Prep Amukta Vennam Calhoun Carra Carpenter Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 R2 West Des Moines Valley Tyler Emanuel Harvard-Westlake Jade Harris Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 R1 Marlborough Siena Grouf Lake Highland Prep Aishwarya Vangala Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD trip McNeil YM Westwood PM Neg Neg 3-0
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD trip Greenhill NT Lindale PP Aff Aff 2-1
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R6 Greenhill AA Westwood PM Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R5 Grapevine FC Greenhill RM Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R4 McNeil SC Southlake Carroll SD Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R3 Plano West JS William P. Clements CY Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R2 Strake Jesuit HZ Northland Christian LB Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R1 Westwood PP Seven Lakes RP Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD Finals Harker DS Strake Jesuit BE Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 JVLD R8 Marlborough EW Harvard-Westlake NL Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD Triple Immaculate Heart BC Woodlands LW Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD Triple Immaculate Heart FP Harvard-Westlake OF Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R4 Lynbrook AM Milton AT Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R3 Iowa City West ST Marlborough ED Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R3 Southlake Carroll PK Strake Jesuit MS Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R2 Westwood RB Harvard-Westlake SM Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R2 Roeper RL Harvard-Westlake OF Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R1 Westwood AG Shady Side NP Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R1 Trinity Valley KK Marlborough HH Aff
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 LD Semis 199 173 Neg Neg 2-1
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 LD Quarte 145 173 Neg Neg 2-1
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 LD R2 191 173 Neg
Tarheel East District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 LD R1 213 148 Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Semifi Strake Jesuit BE Walt Whitman BW Neg Aff 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Quarte Strake Jesuit JG Walt Whitman BW Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Octafi Strake Jesuit JX Walt Whitman BW Neg Neg 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Triple Greenhill KD Lexington AT Aff Aff 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R7 McClintock ML Ardsley ZS Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R6 Lexington AG Aragon ZA Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R6 Roeper RL Montville KP Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R5 Myers Park EA DTHS SS Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R5 Randolph BS Stuyvesant MZ Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R4 Montville RP New Jersey Independent ANa Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R4 King's AS Lexington CH Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R3 Tempe Prep CC Little Rock Central MG Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R3 Mercer Island KS Princeton TK Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R2 Charlotte Latin LH Hill CC Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R2 James Logan HS North Allegheny BL Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R1 Stratford DS Lexington AK Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Finals Harvard-Westlake SM Harrison AA Aff Aff 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Semifi Harvard-Westlake SM Harker AR Aff Aff 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Quarte San Mateo YR Harrison AA Neg Neg 3-0
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Octafi Harrison AA Archbishop Mitty AS Neg Aff 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Double Mission San Jose SR Harker AR Neg Neg 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Triple Bishop's AC Archbishop Mitty AS Aff Neg 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R6 Mission San Jose SS Archbishop Mitty AS Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R5 Flintridge Prep TV Appleton North MU Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R4 Charlotte Latin LH Archbishop Mitty AB Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R2 Acton-Boxborough BH Evergreen Valley DT Aff
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R1 Carmel Valley Independent EP Harvard-Westlake SM Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD Final Sequoia AS Strake Jesuit BE Neg Neg 3-0
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD Semi Claremont GK Sequoia AS Neg Neg 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD Octo Immaculate Heart JL Strake Jesuit BE Neg Neg 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD Doub Iowa City West NW Loyola LH Neg Neg 3-0
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD Doub Immaculate Heart BC Sage Hill MP Aff Aff 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD Triple Marlborough JH Ayala AM Neg Neg 3-0
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD Triple Sage Hill AA Iowa City West JS Aff Aff 3-0
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R6 Oxford VM Dougherty Valley SB Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R6 Brentwood JK Brophy SA Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R5 Dougherty Valley SK Claremont GK Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R5 Carmel Valley SZ West Des Moines Valley KC Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R4 Perry JA Dougherty Valley KK Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R4 Northern Valley HS Independent JS Brentwood RY Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R3 Marlborough SG Woodlands LW Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R3 Brentwood JC Dougherty Valley KM Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R2 Strake Jesuit JG Dougherty Valley AG Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R2 Harvard-Westlake HM Valley Christian Independent AP Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R1 Marlborough TZ Harvard-Westlake ML Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O LD R1 Dougherty Valley ST West Ranch SV Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD Q Peninsula AR Marlborough ML Neg Aff 2-1
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD O Harker AR Marlborough ML Neg Neg 2-1
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD D Harker AR Loyola SN Aff Aff 3-0
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 RR R8 Strake Jesuit BE Harker DS Aff Aff 2-1
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD T Loyola BM Rancho Bernardo JJ Neg Neg 3-0
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R6 Immaculate Heart FP Sage Hill MP Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 RR R5 Sage Hill MP Immaculate Heart BC Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R5 Peninsula RM Marlborough ML Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 RR R4 Greenhill VG Peninsula RM Aff
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R4 Immaculate Heart BC Marlborough JH Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 RR R3 Rancho Bernardo JJ Harker DS Aff
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R3 Lynbrook AGu Marlborough WR Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 RR R2 Marlborough JS Immaculate Heart JL Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R2 Immaculate Heart ZB Lynbrook AM Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R1 Peninsula AR Westwood PM Aff
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 RR R1 Harker AM Greenhill KD Neg Neg 2-0
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Quarte Lake Highland Prep AV Diamond Bar NC Aff Neg 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Octas Diamond Bar NC American Heritage Broward MA Aff Aff 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Double Murphy Independent AW American Heritage Broward MC Aff Aff 3-0
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep AV Murphy Independent AW Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R5 Valley Christian Independent AP Cypress Bay PS Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R4 Apple Valley AD Pembroke Pines Charter BG Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep AB Strath Haven AM Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R2 Sequoyah JS Diamond Bar NC Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD Double Lexington JC Eagan AI Neg Neg 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD Triple Lincoln JR Lexington CH Neg Neg 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R6 Torrey Pines KN Sioux Falls Lincoln HO Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R5 Lexington CH Minnetonka MW Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R4 Appleton North MU Lincoln East PS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R3 Lexington AT Scarsdale KS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R2 Lexington AL Lincoln JR Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V Semis Harrison AA Westwood PM Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V Quarte Carnegie Vanguard SR Harrison AA Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V Octas Westwood BJ Oxford VM Aff Aff 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V Double Carnegie Vanguard SR Lexington CH Neg Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R6 Peachtree Ridge RL North Allegheny RR Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R5 Cabot AC Bronx Science RP Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R4 West Ranch SV Claremont GK Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R3 Nova TZ Lexington AT Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-N R2 Cabot RH John Paul the Great GL Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 LD-V R1 North Mecklenburg PM Baton Rouge CH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Semis Northview SD Harvard-Westlake AG Neg Neg 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Qtrs Sage Hill MP Harvard-Westlake AG Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Sextos Scarsdale ZS Peninsula AR Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R7 Apple Valley NB Little Rock Central DS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R6 Southlake Carroll PK Dowling Catholic JP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R5 Marlborough JH Harvard-Westlake JH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Marlborough WR McNeil AG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Marlborough ML Interlake AG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R3 Apple Valley JS Dougherty Valley SK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R3 Iowa City West HM Harvard-Westlake GZ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R2 Princeton TK Southlake Carroll CC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R2 Harvard-Westlake IC Iowa City West NW Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 Scarsdale OL Harker AM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 North Mecklenburg PM Interlake EL Aff
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 LD Octo Charlotte Latin SP Bishop's AC Aff Neg 2-1
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 LD R5 Westwood AG Oxford VM Aff
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 LD R4 Westwood AY Oxford VD Aff
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 LD R2 Westwood SS Southlake Carroll PK Neg
The Tradition HS 2020-11-14 LD R1 Bishop's AC Charlotte Latin SP Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD Final Roseville Area RP Rosemount JA Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Quarte Lexington BF Loyola SN Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Double Saratoga AG Eagan AI Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Triple Immaculate Heart BC Mission San Jose SS Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R6 Immaculate Heart FP McNeil AR Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R5 West HS SLC HZ Apple Valley NB Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R4 Durham AA Dougherty Valley AG Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R3 Immaculate Heart JL Saratoga AG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R2 Eagan AI West HS SLC AK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R1 Rosemount AO Peninsula SM Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Final NSU AG Southlake Carroll SR Con Con 3-2
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Double Appleton North MU Lexington BF Aff Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Triple Harker DV Lexington AK Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R6 Sequoyah CA Lake Travis SR Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R5 Eden Prairie AG Roeper RL Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R4 Ardrey Kell GS Strath Haven AM Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep KS Acton-Boxborough SP Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R2 Acton-Boxborough BH Cypress Bay MZ Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R1 Harker AS San Mateo YR Neg
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD Semis Northview SD Strake Jesuit JX Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R5 American Heritage Boca/Delray NT St Michael Albertville CS Aff Aff 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R4 Northview SD American Heritage Plantation NR Aff Aff 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R3 American Heritage Plantation NR Strake Jesuit JG Neg Neg 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R2 Plano West DJ NSU SF Neg Neg 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R1 St Michael Albertville CS Lindale PP Neg Neg 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD Sextos Walt Whitman BW Lindale PP Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R7 Kennedy KR Walt Whitman BW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R6 Peninsula RM Isidore Newman AH Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R5 Lake Highland Prep YA James Logan AS Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R4 Peninsula CC Dulles VN Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R2 Millburn RB Peninsula SM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R1 Dowling Catholic JP George Washington KK Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R2 Carmel Valley Independent KW Dougherty Valley TM Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R1 Princeton Independent TK Marlborough ML Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R1 Dougherty Valley SK Carmel Valley Independent SZ Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD Double Sage Hill MP Lake Highland Prep AV Neg Neg 2-1
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD Triple Appleton North MU Scarsdale CS Aff Aff 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R6 Dowling Catholic JP Xaverian AS Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R5 Desert Vista VP Walt Whitman CB Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R4 Princeton DR Dublin YC Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R3 Presentation NB Harvard-Westlake SM Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R2 Stuyvesant MZ Asheville HR Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R1 Syosset AH Prospect ST Neg
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2020-09-25 LD Quarte Maggie L. Walker Governor's TM L C Anderson BC Neg Neg 2-1
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2020-09-25 LD R6 Maggie L. Walker Governor's VM L C Anderson BC Neg
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2020-09-25 LD R5 North Mecklenburg PM Ridgevue TJ Aff
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2020-09-25 LD R3 Maggie L. Walker Governor's AB Valor Christian LS Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX Octo Berkeley Prep SS Interlake FG Neg Neg 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX Doub Lowell ST Shark RW Neg Neg 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R6 Carmel Valley Independent RX Liberal Arts and Science KM Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R5 Berkeley Prep KL Kamiak XH Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R3 Shark JQ Damien BG Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R2 Interlake PQ Northwood LL Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R1 Interlake PC Archbishop Mitty SC Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R4 Legacy Christian BP BASIS San Antonio Shavano PKa Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R4 Mission San Jose SSi Lexington BF Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R3 Stanford Online MB Episcopal School of Dallas FG Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R3 Saratoga AG Miramar JS Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R2 Scarsdale VG McNeil SB Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R1 Northern Valley HS Independent DN Scarsdale CC Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R1 McNeil AR North Mecklenburg PM Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD Quar Harvard-Westlake SM Quarry Lane MS Aff Aff 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD Octo Southlake Carroll PK Dulles CS Aff Aff 3-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD Trip Sage MP Harvard-Westlake MP Aff Aff 3-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R6 Needham VF Carmel Valley Independent MN Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R6 West Des Moines Valley RT Bishop's AC Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R5 Marlborough EY Northern Valley HS Independent JS Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R5 Lynbrook SC Oxford VM Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R3 Crystal Springs Uplands AC Carnegie Vanguard TM Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R3 North Allegheny RR Immaculate Heart ZB Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R2 Rancho Bernardo JJ James Logan AG Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R1 Carmel Valley Independent EP West Des Moines Valley TK Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R1 Lynbrook AGu Carmel Valley Independent KW Neg
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R7 Tim Carroll Nikitha Thoduguli Aff Aff 3-2
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R6 Amber Zou Timothy Schoonover Aff
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R4 Edan Saedi Sofia Shah Aff
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R4 Tim Carroll Neg
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R3 Alex Torrez Rahul Mulpuri Aff
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R2 Angela Zhang Gordy Sun Aff
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R2 Vivian Nguyen Samantha Ho Aff
VBI LA2 Online 2020-08-14 OLD R1 Muzzi Khan Emmet Ebels-Duggan Neg
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R6 Nathan Leung Tianlu Liu Aff
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R5 Sophia Tian Benjamin Patrick Aff
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R4 Alex Ali Yunxin (Sam) Gan Aff
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R3 Arshon Keyani Panav Gogte Aff
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R2 Gabriela Adler Kabir Buch Neg
VBI Los Angeles I Online 2020-07-30 LD R2 Dhiraj Kanneganti Kacee Wells Neg
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R6 Sachi Shah Michael Randolph Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R6 Jan Mejia-Toro Aviral Agarwal Neg
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R5 Nora Bolsoni Vincent Huang Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R5 Ankit Nakhawa Aliyah Lee Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R4 William Guo Isabel Brandt Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R4 Ellie Maeda Jingyuan Chen Neg
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R2 Cara Siebert Connor Clark Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R2 Isabelle Mao Andrew Xie Neg
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R1 Zamzam Ali Katie Meine Aff
VBI Philadelphia Online 2020-07-09 OLD R1 Charles Lin Adam Mimou Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Quarte Strake Jesuit WH Montgomery Blair PZ Neg Neg 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Double Montgomery Blair PZ Millburn KW Aff Aff 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Double William G. Enloe TG Needham ZL Aff Aff 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Triple Durham BD Lake Highland Prep YA Aff Aff 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep SS Stratford DS Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R6 Lexington AK Henry W Grady GR Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R5 Immaculata La Salle IP Lexington AKa Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R4 Carmel Valley Independent EP Tulsa Washington SR Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R4 Bronx Science YL Lake Highland Prep DP Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R3 James Madison KG Needham AK Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R3 Northview YS Brookline AD Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R2 William G. Enloe KH Desert Vista RC Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep AM Vestavia Hills JH Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R1 Walt Whitman CB Lake Highland Prep YA Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R1 Durham JP Strake Jesuit BE Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD MD Santa Monica RE Harvard-Westlake AM Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R6 Westlake EE Henry W Grady AS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R6 Strath Haven WL Grapevine TT Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R5 Isidore Newman LE Shades Valley FO Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R4 Los Altos PD Dougherty Valley KD Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R4 North Allegheny ED Northview SD Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R3 American Heritage Boca/Delray DM Northview YS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R2 Santa Monica RE Northland Christian ABr Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R2 Carmel Valley Independent JS Seven Lakes RR Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R1 Vestavia Hills RC Lexington KY Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R1 New Trier IV William G. Enloe TG Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2019-12-20 VLD LDF Independent Rao RR Southlake Carroll TR Neg Neg 3-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2019-12-20 LDRR RR5 Indepe NG Cypress Falls RK Aff Aff 2-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2019-12-20 VLD LD5 Garland LL Heights AA Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2019-12-20 LDRR RR4 Village Independent AR Cypress Woods AZ Aff Aff 2-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2019-12-20 VLD LD4 DebateUS! AT Garland IR Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2019-12-20 LDRR RR2 Carnegie Vanguard AB SouCar TR Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2019-12-20 LDRR RR1 Strake Jesuit JP Legacy Christian BP Neg Neg 2-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD Finals Durham BD BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarPF Semis Bellaire BF Nova SR Pro Pro 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD Octos Northview SD Bronx Science AW Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD Double Henry W Grady GR Dulles NJ Aff Neg 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R6 Carrollton RT Nova JF Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R6 SpeakFirst FO Henry W Grady PH Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R5 Heights AV Nova SJ Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R5 Gulf Breeze GD Bronx Science NK Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R4 Bronx Science AW Dulles TY Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R4 Henry W Grady GR Dulles TJ Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R3 Heights LC Houston Memorial YB Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R3 Cabot DR Lindale PP Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R2 Valdosta AK Seattle DB Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2019-12-13 VarLD R2 Seattle SZ Northview SD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R7 Hunter SK Harker AR Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R7 Harvard-Westlake AM Scarsdale CC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R6 Harker AM American Heritage Plantation AD Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R6 Cypress Bay GB Scarsdale BM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R5 McNeil KK Los Osos RN Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R5 Scarsdale WC Harvard-Westlake GZ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R4 Durham AA Harker QC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R4 Nova VA Immaculate Heart FP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R3 Scarsdale ZS Santa Monica RE Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R3 Park City CM Hunter MD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R2 West Des Moines Valley KC Harker AV Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep PC McNeil AR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R1 Cardinal Gibbons ZD Scarsdale VG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R1 Presentation HM Loyola BC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 JVLD Final Apple Valley DG Eagan JS Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD Quart Strake Jesuit WH Santa Monica RE Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD Octa Santa Monica RE Southlake Carroll TR Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD Doub Southlake Carroll TR Plano Independent NG Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD Trip West Des Moines Valley KC William G. Enloe TG Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R6 Northland Christian AB Lake Highland Prep PC Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R5 West Des Moines Valley KC Dougherty Valley AGo Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 RR R4 Westlake EE Evanston Twp QH Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit JG Dougherty Valley SK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 RR R3 Minnetonka PB Lakeville NB Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R3 Los Osos RN Northland Christian ABr Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R2 McNeil AR Walt Whitman CB Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep AM Northland Christian JQ Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 RR R1 Lakeville LS Westlake EE Neg Neg 2-1
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2019-10-04 NCX Final Montgomery Bell HC Woodward YH Neg Neg 3-0
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2019-10-04 NCX R5 Montgomery Bell DD Woodward LY Aff
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2019-10-04 NCX R4 Woodward AB Montgomery Bell VL Neg
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2019-10-04 NCX R3 Montgomery Bell BG Woodward BM Aff
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2019-10-04 NCX R1 Montgomery Bell HC Woodward SL Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 JVLD Finals Acton-Boxborough AW Charlotte Latin EL Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD Double Scarsdale CC Syosset JL Neg Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD Double Millburn AH Roslyn AG Neg Neg 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD Trips Lake Highland Prep AM Freehold Township SA Aff Aff 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R6 Montville DP Walt Whitman MC Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep JA Catonsville AT Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R4 Scarsdale KL Needham ZL Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R4 Freehold Township SA Thomas Jefferson HSST TB Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R3 Walt Whitman GZ NSU SF Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R2 Lexington AT Thomas Jefferson HSST MR Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R2 American Heritage Plantation AD McDowell AG Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep AV Stuyvesant TM Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 VLD R1 Bergen County Academies IK Needham VF Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD Qrtrs Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD Double Immaculate Heart LM Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD Double William G. Enloe TG Harvard-Westlake SM Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R6 Harvard-Westlake JI West Broward EM Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R5 Santa Monica RE Harvard-Westlake VC Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R4 Stuyvesant CL Harvard-Westlake JG Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R4 Princeton DS Harvard-Westlake MP Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R3 Strake Jesuit VL Harvard-Westlake SK Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R3 West Des Moines Valley LB Harvard-Westlake AM Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R2 Interlake MW Harvard-Westlake MG Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake SP American Heritage Plantation RG Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley AJ Harvard-Westlake JN Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R1 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Harker SS Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 Finals Blair Arjun Chopra Hill Juliana Ma Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 Semifi Hill Juliana Ma Lake Highland Prep Alexander George Aff Aff 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 Quarte Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy Hill Juliana Ma Neg Neg 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 Octafi Lake Highland Prep Jaden Ackerman West Des Moines Valley Kauai Cua Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD1 6 Little Rock Central David Shu Harvard-Westlake Joie Zhang Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD1 5 West Des Moines Valley Sam Gibson Marlborough Anya Karumanchi Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD1 5 Harvard-Westlake julia im American Heritage Plantation Emilin Mathew Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD1 4 Marlborough Julianne Hannon Lake Highland Prep Arjun Verma Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD1 4 Lake Highland Prep Lalit Pullakhandam Harvard-Westlake Simon Lee Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 3 Lake Highland Prep Alexander George Mountain Brook Evan Jack Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD1 3 Marlborough Macy Lerner Lake Highland Prep Venkata Pullakhandam Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 2 Mountain Brook Christian Glenos Henry W Grady Griffin Richie Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 2 Archer Miriam Bility West Des Moines Valley Tony Holm Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 1 American Heritage Plantation Anika Dham Northview Yasmin Shalim Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 1 Lake Highland Prep Jaden Ackerman Pace Dylan Kaminski Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF Semifi Henry W Grady Gerald Robison & Jack Stegelman Columbus Sophie Murtey & Noor Abdallah Neg Aff 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF Quarte Henry W Grady Gerald Robison & Jack Stegelman Carrollton Javier Lopez-Miranda & Lyall Penley Aff Aff 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 CX R5 Woodward Nishita Ghanate & Sachi Reddy Henry W Grady Assata Nkosi & Daniel Wakefield Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF R5 Carrollton Javier Lopez-Miranda & Lyall Penley Starrs Mill Quinn Biddle & Scott Fennel Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF R4 Henry W Grady Kelley Downes & William Poss Carrollton Hayden Harper & Cruz Cuellar Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF R3 Sequoyah Dalton Luedke & Marko Petrovic Henry W Grady Mills Rentz-Baker & Will Tanner Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF R2 Henry W Grady Gerald Robison & Jack Stegelman Sequoyah Andrew Doerr & Patrick McKenzie Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 NCX Semis Henry W Grady Jack Kast & Dorien Laurens Woodward Ria Thakur & Elizabeth Li Neg Neg 3-0
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVLD R6 Northview Ishita Vaish Pace Dylan Kaminski Aff Aff 2-1
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVCX R5 Cambridge HS Anvika Menon & Venn Reddy Woodward Sonali Dade & Ashna Ghanate Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVLD R4 Northview Yasmin Shalim Lassiter Chika Ito Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVLD R3 Columbus Blake Howard Calhoun Anjena Duhan Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVLD R2 Northview Ishita Vaish Columbus Katelynn Harp Neg
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament HS 2019-02-01 LD R6 Walton Jacob Alayof St Pius X Catho Joseph Tarnowski Neg Neg 2-1
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament HS 2019-02-01 LD R3 HWGHS Swagatam Das Northview Maitraiyee Mohan Neg
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament HS 2019-02-01 LD R2 St Pius X Catho Joseph Tarnowski Cherokee John Peterson Aff
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament HS 2019-02-01 LD R1 Northview Srivatsav Yaddanapudi Cherokee Anne Greer Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD WAU West Linn DT West Broward EM Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 NSU SF Needham ZL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 University MW West Broward SI Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R5 North Allegheny Sr JF Poly Prep Country Day DB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake SP Strake Jesuit WH Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake SM William G. Enloe TG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 William G. Enloe KH Stuyvesant CL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG St. Andrew's Episcopal BM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 Henry W Grady GR Lexington JG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 Harker SS American Heritage Plantation PB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 Colleyville Heritage SM BASIS Mesa AC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools MS 2019-01-25 LD R1 Pace AN St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD6 Westwood AL Cypress Falls RK Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD4 Tuloso-Midway JS Independent Seven Lakes RR Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD3 Independent Seven Lakes SM Lake Highland Prep SL Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD2 Hill JM Westwood SM Neg
Cherokee Winter Challenge HS 2018-12-01 VLD Quarte St Pius X Catholic Joseph Tarnowski Sequoyah Noah Campbell Aff Aff 3-0
Cherokee Winter Challenge HS 2018-12-01 VLD Quarte Lassiter Gabriela Marinho Sequoyah Marko Petrovic Neg Neg 3-0
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream HS 2018-11-17 VLD R7 Northview SD Cherokee JP Neg Neg 5-2
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream HS 2018-11-17 VLD R5 Columbus KH Cherokee RH Neg Aff 2-1
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream HS 2018-11-17 VLD R3 Cherokee AC Warner Robins ZN Aff
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream HS 2018-11-17 VLD R2 Jackson LB Columbus BH Aff
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream HS 2018-11-17 VLD R1 Calhoun HS - Calhoun, GA AD Valdosta AK Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF Semis Altamont CS Columbus CA Pro Con 2-1
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF Quarte Ravenwood OG Cranbrook KL Con Con 3-0
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF Octos Cranbrook KL Johns Creek KG Pro Pro 3-0
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF Partia Sequoyah CF Milton RP Con Pro 2-1
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF R6 Altamont ZA Henry W Grady TM Pro
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF R5 Brentwood BM Cranbrook RZ Con
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF R4 Vestavia Hills BZ Altamont ZK Pro
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF R3 Vestavia Hills PK Bellaire DS Con
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF R2 Milton SV Vestavia Hills LS Con
Peach State Classic HS 2018-11-09 VPF R1 Bellaire RB Sequoyah MD Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 NLD Finals Apple Valley NB Lake Highland Prep AV Aff Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 JVLD Semis Harrison MR West Des Moines Valley RS Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Double Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Santa Monica RE Aff Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Triple Strake Jesuit WH Lake Highland Prep JW Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R6 Dougherty Valley VB Northland Christian ABr Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R5 Carroll TR Lincoln East SB Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R4 Appleton East MM Eastview SM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R3 Evanston Twp JA Lake Highland Prep AG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R2 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Lexington AF Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R1 Edina RM Lexington KY Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD Sextod Stuyvesant CL Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R7 Millburn HR Walt Whitman HW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R7 New Trier KM Walt Whitman JM Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Stuyvesant CL Phillips Academy Andover TC Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Millburn KW Harrison AZ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R5 Montgomery Blair PZ Bronx HS Of Science WF Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R5 Brentwood LE Montgomery Blair CZ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 New Trier WT Princeton IP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 Strath Haven AR Syosset RD Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R3 Walt Whitman CBr Needham ZL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R3 New Trier PT Stanford OHS Independent AT Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Woodgrove NR Strath Haven WL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Hunter DS Catonsville AT Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Lake Mary VB Lexington EL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Hunter SK Lexington YZ Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2018-09-28 VCX Octas Henry W Grady NW Wheeler PS Aff Aff 3-0
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2018-09-28 JVCX Quarte Montgomery Bell KO Galloway DH Neg Neg 3-0
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2018-09-28 VCX R3 Wheeler PS Henry W Grady NW Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2018-09-28 NCX R2 Johns Creek DV Berkeley Prep BS Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD Quarte Harvard-Westlake SP Lexington SG Aff Aff 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD Partia Apple Valley KA Dougherty Valley KK Aff Aff 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R6 Poly Prep Country Day DB Altamont AP Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R5 Harvard-Westlake JG Dougherty Valley AS Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R5 Harvard-Westlake LM Dougherty Valley KD Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R4 Harrison DD Harvard-Westlake IP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R4 Dougherty Valley AB Cherokee JP Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R3 Harvard-Westlake MG Harker SL Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R3 Harvard-Westlake SM Cherokee SH Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R2 Lexington EL Harvard-Westlake SP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R2 Dulles GC Harvard-Westlake MP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R1 Harvard-Westlake WB Dougherty Valley DS Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R1 Harvard-Westlake JI Lexington SG Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 Finals Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy Harvard-Westlake Tessa Augsberger Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 Finals Greenhill Anais Zhang West Des Moines Valley Isabella Nadel Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 Quarte Harvard-Westlake Nathan Russell Greenhill Aimee Stachowiak Aff Aff 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 Quarte West Des Moines Valley Jalyn Wu Greenhill Anais Zhang Neg Neg 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 Octas Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy West Des Moines Valley Risha Shetye Neg Aff 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R5 West Des Moines Valley Risha Shetye Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R4 Marlborough Olivia Feldman St Pius X Catholic Dominic Brown Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R4 West Des Moines Valley Tony Holm Lake Highland Prep Parker Cohen Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 R3 Marlborough Lydia Dimsu Greenhill Anais Zhang Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 R3 St Pius X Catholic Joseph Tarnowski West Des Moines Valley Rachel Bartholomew Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R2 Lake Highland Prep Ahad Ansari Greenhill Caroline Greenstone Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R1 Calhoun Anjena Duhanan Harvard-Westlake Jason Morganbesser Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R1 Harvard-Westlake Sophia Musante Marlborough Isabella Whitney Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 LD Fin Hunter NP Phoenix Country Day PW Aff Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 LD R4 Lexington NB Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 LD R3 Harvard-Westlake SP Harrison RP Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake JD Harker EM Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 LD R1 Lynbrook NS Harvard-Westlake IP Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 LD R1 Millard North GB Harrison MZ Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD Semis Peninsula JL Harvard-Westlake EE Aff Aff 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD Quarte Harker SP Harvard-Westlake EE Neg Neg 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD Octas Harker SL Peninsula JL Neg Neg 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD Octas Law Magnet MG Harker SP Neg Neg 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD R6 Marlborough MC Harker SP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD R5 Harvard-Westlake AM Lexington NG Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD R3 Harker SL University RH Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD R3 Law Magnet MG Lexington NN Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake VC Lexington VV Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD R2 Harker EM Marlborough ZW Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD R1 Marlborough GK Harvard-Westlake EE Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 LD R1 Marlborough SD Peninsula KL Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 Finals Harvard-Westlake Jonathan Cosgrove Lake Highland Prep Parnika Agrawal Aff Aff 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 Semifi Cambridge Martino Boni Beadle Greenhill Brian Zhou Aff Neg 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 Quarte Greenhill Brian Zhou Lake Highland Prep Meghana Srinivasa Aff Aff 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 R6 Harvard-Westlake Angela Lee West Des Moines Valley Rachel Bartholomew Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 R6 Harvard-Westlake Laura Kors Marlborough Julia Steinberg Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R5 Marlborough Amy Jarkow Mountain Brook Pavel Shirley Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R5 Cambridge Andrew Garber Medina Logan Gerig Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R4 Greenhill Mihir Rai Vestavia Hills Mei Mei Sun Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R4 West Des Moines Valley Lucas Bryant Greenhill Brian Zhou Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R3 Medina Luke Leyden West Des Moines Valley Joseph Whisler Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R3 Lake Highland Prep Abby Morris Cambridge Martino Boni Beadle Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R2 Medina Erin Cuppett Marlborough Sophia Danielpour Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R2 Bethlehem Christian Jeremy Bernius Cape Fear Maya Arora Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R1 South Forsyth Shubhang Arashanapalli Lake Highland Prep Sana Sheik Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD PB Harrison RP Harvard-Westlake EE Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD RKR Christopher Columbus JN Harvard-Westlake CE Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD RKR Lexington NB Peninsula JL Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD WAU Millburn CS La Canada AZ Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R6 Christopher Columbus AT Grapevine RP Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R6 Harrison MZ Oakwood AW Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R5 West Ranch JW Pine Crest Preparatory ZV Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake CE Apple Valley JB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R3 Lassiter AO Cypress Woods LC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R3 Harrison RP Lexington VV Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R2 Sacred Heart Catholic SP Harvard-Westlake EE Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R2 Isidore Newman MK Collegiate KY Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R1 Woodlands College Park JZ Charlotte Catholic JS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R7 Strake Jesuit CP SM Harvard-Westlake CC Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R6 Immaculate Heart DD Lexington AS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R4 Mission San Jose LS Peninsula JL Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R4 Harker SP Harvard-Westlake NS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R3 Meadows LS Peninsula IG Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R3 Lynbrook VV Peninsula KK Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R2 Meadows SK Millard North PK Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake IP Strake Jesuit CP KF Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R1 Westwood SN Loyola BS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 LD R1 Oakwood JW Harvard-Westlake EE Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Quarte Cambridge Rindge and Latin Shuvom Sadhuka Lake Highland Prep Steve Goldware Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Round Northland Christian Britney Trieu Harvard-Westlake Alexandra Mork Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Round Greenhill Nichole Stachowiak Marlborough Sophia Danielpour Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Round Mountain Brook Freddie Nunnelley Marlborough Grace Nelson Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Round Harvard-Westlake Spencer Klink Greenhill Mishael Khan Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Round Fuqua Max Gebauer Northland Christian Brady Trieu Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Round Northland Christian Jordan Wang Marlborough Kylie Magnis Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Round Cambridge Rindge and Latin Shuvom Sadhuka Lake Highland Prep Julia Wu Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Round East Chapel Hill Makenna Meyer Lake Highland Prep Sachin Shah Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Hannah Koegler Greenhill Shruthi Krishnan Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Round Northview Sanjana Rao Cabot Zane Ashcraft Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Steve Goldware Marquette University Gavin Paap Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R6 Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO Syosset AM Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R6 Cypress Woods LC Hunter MS Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R4 Bronx Science GM Strake Jesuit CP KF Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R3 Cypress Woods CJ Phillips Academy Andover TC Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R3 Syosset JW Strake Jesuit CP MC Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R1 Woodlands College Park VM Walt Whitman JB Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R1 Collegiate DM Woodlands College Park JL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD PB Harvard-Westlake NS Loyola JO Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD RKR Harvard-Westlake CC Strake Jesuit SM Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD RKR Greenhill BE NSU University JR Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD WAU Peninsula KK Strake Jesuit SM Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD WAU Montgomery High WP Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R6 Harvard-Westlake CC Loyola JO Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R5 Episcopal AB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R5 Walt Whitman XR Lynbrook VV Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R3 Lake Highland KP Harvard-Westlake NS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R3 Delbarton VK WDM Valley TG Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R2 Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS Dallastown OM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R2 Lexington AS Interlake AL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R1 Peninsula KK Lake Highland MC Aff
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD oc Walton Srivatsav Pyda Dosch Lavanya Singh Neg Neg 3-0
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD Db Schnid John Boals Dosch Lavanya Singh Neg Neg 2-1
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R6 Gosain Achal Srinivasan Debois Jack Wareham Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R6 Bhave Noah Simon Kuang Nina Potischman Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R5 Kors Mia Speier Lallas Louisa Melcher Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R5 Adler Kyle Fennessy Scorpi Kate Keough Aff
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R3 Dada Michele Murakami Shackl Madison Lewis Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R3 Naguib Elaine Fung Cha Timothy Huang Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R2 Quint Emily Baytalsky Zhang Eric Gan Aff
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R2 Tambe Richard Cook Chippa Sadia Khan Aff
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R9 Theis School for Forestry and Archery Kathy Wang Tartakovsky Technikum For Aspiring Tsars Matthew Zhang Neg Neg 4-1
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R8 Melanie Shackleford Military Schl Michael Manda Tartakovsky Technikum For Aspiring Tsars Matthew Zhang Aff Neg 2-1
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R7 Dan Alessandro Academy for Dance Arts Michael Meyer Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Linnea Warburton Aff Aff 2-1
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R6 Labarre Finishing Schl Tyler Chen Smith Seminary for Arcane Knowledge Parth Agrawal Neg
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R6 Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Kavya Sivan Jalan Junior School of Infantry Annie Wang Aff
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R5 Theis School for Forestry and Archery Daniel Kang Ati Academy of Artful Learning Ryan Lee Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R5 Hwang Hedge Schl Daniel Kim Gamble School of Risk Management Fazil Khan Aff
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R4 Ati Academy of Artful Learning Lily Shan Labarre Finishing Schl Tyler Chen Aff
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R4 Holguin Home for Troubled Youth Andrew Wang Garg Laboratories Joshua Morin-Baxter Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R3 Ati Academy of Artful Learning Kanu Madhok Hwang Hedge Schl Uma Balachandran Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R3 Taylor Country Day Matthew Simons Zhou's Zumba Studio Sylvia Zarnescu Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R2 Dan Alessandro Academy for Dance Arts Nick Eikelberner Hwang Hedge Schl Anne Kwon Aff
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R1 Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Kavya Sivan Jalan Junior School of Infantry Aditi Agarwal Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD Semi Newark Science CQ Harker PR Neg Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD Qtr Harker PR Peninsula AJ Aff Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R7 Strake Jesuit CP JZ Bronx Science DR Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R7 Millard North GB Brentwood MR Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R2 Peninsula AT Harvard-Westlake CC Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R1 Jmhsdebate DD Grapevine AY Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R1 La Canada AZ Clements RG Aff
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 OCX R2 Woodward NM Milton HH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD P Bail Strake Jesuit CP RC Peninsula AT Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD WA Ulr Harvard-Westlake CC Lexington PC Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R6 Harvard-Westlake CC New Trier NK Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R5 Lexington DA Peninsula AJ Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R4 St. Thomas JB Lexington PC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R2 Pembroke Pines JF New Trier LK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R1 Kinkaid TG William G Enloe WS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R1 Madison Central PH Timber Creek BM Neg
Victory Briefs Los Angeles HS 2014-07-21 Div1 Quarte Lamothe/Theis Sam Greenwald Lamothe/Theis David Dosch Aff Aff 5-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R6 Presentation SK Bettendorf EH Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R6 Harvard Westlake SH Scarsdale DW Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R5 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches NV Peninsula AT Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R4 Los Altos SD Collegiate AO Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R3 Lexington PC Peninsula JZ Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R2 St. Louis Park DC Taylor NY Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R2 Immaculate Heart AS Clements RG Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD Octos Preetham Chippada Daisy Massey Neg Neg 3-0
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD Double Jae Ahn Noah Thaler Neg Neg 2-1
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R6 Spencer Kim Vishal Bandaru Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R5 Parth Kalaria Dylan Wootton Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R5 Jack Patton Avani Rao Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R4 Omar Gaidarov Tomer Cherki Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R4 Thomas Kadie Gina Scorpiniti Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R3 Joe Zaghrini Moira Huang Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R3 Brogan Feeley Amy Qin Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R2 Rolanda Fu Mark Hay Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R1 Matt Mandel Kyle Fennessy Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R1 Kaustubh Vinchure Azam Baig Neg