Jacob Nails Paradigm

Last changed 4/24 10:42P EDT

LD Paradigm

This is the LD paradigm. Do a Ctrl+F search for “Policy Paradigm” or “PF Paradigm” if you’re looking for those. They’re toward the bottom.

I debated LD in high school for Starr's Mill high school (GA) and policy in college for Georgia State University. I coach LD, so I'll be familiar with the resolution. (4/24/19 update: TOC will be my 10th tournament on the Military Aid topic.)

If there's an email chain, please add me to it. My email is: jacobdnails [at] gmail [dot] com

General
1. I will ignore any argument that I didn't understand the first time it was made even if it becomes clear in rebuttals. I often read evidence after the round, but you won't get any credit for arguments that I couldn't flow in your speech.

2. Unwarranted/incomplete arguments are not arguments. It seems like a lot of LDers really try to test the limits of what the bare minimum standard for a warranted argument is, especially on theory. Ex., “Use util because it promotes the best consequences” is not a warranted argument simply by virtue of having “because” in it; you’re just defining what util is.

3. If there's embedded clash, you're best served explaining your arguments, but for issues that are completely conceded, my threshold for extensions is very low. Ex., if the NR is all-in on T, there is no need for the 2AR to explicitly extend case offense.

4. The onus is on you not to mis-cut or powertag evidence, not on your opponent to catch you cheating. Most common culprit: If your impact card just says that bad things happen but doesn't mention extinction, you don't get to tag it as "extinction" and make Extinction First arguments about future generations and the like. It is far from a foregone conclusion that impacts like terrorism, global warming, or nuclear war cause total human extinction. If that's all your impact card mentions, you get credit for a large global catastrophe, not an existential risk. That distinction is sometimes very important.


Theory/T

The aff should be topical. The neg should negate the aff's advocacy. I have no qualms voting for arguments to the contrary, but these are strong dispositions I hold.

I judge T-Bare Plurals debates a lot. The neg obviously has the grammatically correct reading of the resolution, but they're usually terrible at explaining the link or impact to that, so I still somehow vote aff in these debates more often than not.

I don't have any particular bias against RVIs. They're debatable in LD.

Theoretical reasons to prefer/reject an ethical theory are generally pretty terrible arguments. This includes: Must Concede FW, May Not Concede FW, Util is Unfair, Only Util is Fair, etc. You should prove that you're right, not that it's educational to pretend that you are. Many 'role of the ballot' arguments are just theoretically justified frameworks by another name, and I feel similarly about these. I also do not assume by default that your warrant comes logically prior to your opponent's because you referenced "education" or "ground"; the falsity of a standard seems at least as salient a reason not to require debaters to use it.

I'm not a fan of frivolous theory arguments. If the argument only wins rounds because it's so short your opponent misses it or has to waste time on it, you're probably better off skipping it. These arguments often skirt the line of what counts as a warranted argument anyway, and I am perfectly fine disregarding arguments that don't meet the threshold for a warrant.

I can't recall the last time I voted on presumption. My degree of credence in the aff/neg winning is unlikely to ever be exactly 50/50.

Permissibility does not affirm. Barring a rehash of SepOct '08/JanFeb '12-style topic wording, I have trouble conceiving of a warranted argument that would justify this. And no, none of the cards y'all tag as saying this actually do.

I default to Truth Testing. It makes much more sense to me than any other paradigm. This does not mean I want to hear your bad a prioris.

I don’t have strong opinions on most of the nuances of disclosure theory, but I do appreciate good disclosure practices. If you think your wiki exemplifies exceptional disclosure norms (open source, round reports, and cites), point it out before the round ends, and you might get +.1-.2 speaker points.

CPs
Not utilized enough in LD. Why defend the SQuo when you don't have to? It's usually mediocre ground.

I think Conditionality Bad is much more winnable in LD than policy.

LDers are infuriatingly dodgy about answering CP status questions. This has been one of my biggest pet peeves as of late. You should answer with an immediate "it's conditional/unconditional." Your opponent's CX is not the time to spend 20 seconds pondering the matter, and I never want to hear the phrase "What do you want it to be?" You know damn well what the aff would rather it be. It would make me happy if you just specified the status in your speech to avoid this whole rodeo, e.g. "[CP Text.] It's conditional," as I no longer trust LDers to give a prompt CX answer. I do not, however, want to imply any amenability to 'must spec status' as an aff theory argument.


Most CP theory questions (PICs, Delay, cheaty process stuff) seem best resolved at the level of competition. I can't think of any types of counterplans I would consider both competitive and also theoretically illegitimate. Likewise, lack of a solvency advocate seems more like a solvency press than a voting issue.

Extremely aff leaning vs agent counterplans. These are not real arguments. It remains unclear to me how anyone seriously thinks agent CPs are ever competitive. If you can’t explain how the agent of action could choose to do the CP rather than the plan, you have not presented an opportunity cost to affirming. Neg fiat is not an excuse to forgo basic logic.

Philosophy
I'm very familiar with most of the LD canon. Less familiar with continental philosophy.

"I don't defend implementation" doesn't make sense on most topics.

A lot of AC/NC contentions are indefensibly stupid or outright bastardizations of the philosophy they're citing. You should contest the contention too and not just say Util First. Debaters are getting away with murder on utter nonsense.

Kritiks
'Role of the ballot' is an overused buzzword. These are often impact justified frameworks, theoretically justified frameworks, or artificially specific.

New NR floating PIKs will be disregarded, just like any other new NR argument. This is your 2NR, not your 2NC.

Vague alternatives are bad, and any ambiguity will not work in favor of the K. Minimum standard of clarity: don't phrase your alternative as an infinitive. None of this "the alt is: to reject, to challenge, to deconstruct, etc" business. It needs a clearly specified actor. Which agent(s) will do what?

If you think your alt functions like an agent CP, be sure to read the CP section of my paradigm.

Policy Paradigm

Misc

If there's an email chain, please add me to it. My email is: jacobdnails [at] gmail [dot] com

The paradigm I most recall agreeing with as a debater was Cody Crunkilton’s, minus his views against Wipeout.

T
I wouldn’t say I’m neg leaning, but I think I’m less aff leaning than most.

I probably don’t know that much about the current topic, so explain your examples more than you think you need to. Don’t just say “they justify the XYZ aff” and expect me to know what that is and why it’s bad.

I default to competing interpretations.


T vs K affs

Definitely neg leaning here.

Fairness/Limits >>> “[Insert Resolution] is the most educational thing ever” (It’s probably not)

I find TVAs often seem much less important than they’re made out to be by both sides. Not every topic needs to include every conceivable issue, and if it does then I question whether the neg’s interp truly solves limits.

Advantages/DAs
A lot of advantages/DAs are super contrived, and it’s easy to convince me that impacts short of extinction should matter more. Ptx is overrated.

I enjoy straight turns a lot, especially big impact turn debates.


CPs
CPs are great.

2 conditional worlds is fine. More is defensible, but at 3+ you’re better off biting the bullet on infinite condo than making up an arbitrary threshold. I’m perfectly happy to vote on condo bad if you win it, but that requires making it a developed argument before the 2AR. Late-breaking debates beget judge intervention, and my priors do not favor the aff here.


Extremely aff leaning vs agent counterplans. These are not real arguments. It remains unclear to me how anyone seriously thinks agent CPs are an opportunity cost to the aff.

Perm Do the CP is the path of least resistance vs a lot of cheating CPs like Delay, Consult, etc.


Kritiks
Affs should be more willing to say the exclusive focus of the debate is the plan/resolution. I don’t understand the prevalence of the ad hoc compromise to weigh the benefits of plan implementation vs the harms of the aff’s representations as if they at all operated at the same level. That sounds incoherent and even less persuasive than the neg telling me to vote exclusively on the representations of both sides.

Vague alternatives are bad, and any ambiguity will not work in favor of the K. This goes double for "reject" or "vote neg" alts.

If you think your alt fiats that individuals change their minds or engage in some sort of collective action, it sounds like an agent CP, and I suggest referring to the CP section for my views on those.

K v K

I don’t expect to judge many of these. I probably don’t know your lit base that well.

Yes, the aff gets a perm. Most of the time, the ‘warrant’ to the contrary doesn’t even rise to the level of requiring a response.

PF Paradigm

9 November 2018 Update (Peach State Classic @ Carrollton):

Public Forum - As the rest of my paradigm suggests, my background is primarily in LD/Policy. I don't have strong opinions on PF norms in general, but I do prefer directly quoted evidence over paraphrasing. If you cannot quickly produce the specific portion of the source you're referencing on request, paraphrased evidence will be given the same weight as an analytic.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD Qrtrs Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD Double William G. Enloe TG Harvard-Westlake SM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD Double Immaculate Heart LM Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg Neg on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R6 Harvard-Westlake JI West Broward EM Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R5 Santa Monica RE Harvard-Westlake VC Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R4 Princeton DS Harvard-Westlake MP Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R4 Stuyvesant CL Harvard-Westlake JG Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R3 West Des Moines Valley LB Harvard-Westlake AM Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R3 Strake Jesuit VL Harvard-Westlake SK Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake SP American Heritage Plantation RG Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R2 Interlake MW Harvard-Westlake MG Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley AJ Harvard-Westlake JN Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 LD R1 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Harker SS Aff
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament 3/22/2019 LD R4 Marist VT Columbus JK Neg
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament 3/22/2019 LD R3 Marist AO Warner Robins AD Aff
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament 3/22/2019 LD R2 Valdosta AB Warner Robins AD Neg
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament 3/22/2019 LD R1 Marist AO Columbus HS Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 Finals Blair Arjun Chopra Hill Juliana Ma Neg Neg on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 Semifi Hill Juliana Ma Lake Highland Prep Alexander George Aff Aff on a 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 Quarte Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy Hill Juliana Ma Neg Neg on a 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 Octafi Lake Highland Prep Jaden Ackerman West Des Moines Valley Kauai Cua Neg Neg on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD1 6 Little Rock Central David Shu Harvard-Westlake Joie Zhang Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD1 5 Harvard-Westlake julia im American Heritage Plantation Emilin Mathew Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD1 5 West Des Moines Valley Sam Gibson Marlborough Anya Karumanchi Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD1 4 Lake Highland Prep Lalit Pullakhandam Harvard-Westlake Simon Lee Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD1 4 Marlborough Julianne Hannon Lake Highland Prep Arjun Verma Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD1 3 Marlborough Macy Lerner Lake Highland Prep Venkata Pullakhandam Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 3 Lake Highland Prep Alexander George Mountain Brook Evan Jack Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 2 Archer Miriam Bility West Des Moines Valley Tony Holm Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 2 Mountain Brook Christian Glenos Henry W Grady Griffin Richie Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 1 American Heritage Plantation Anika Dham Northview Yasmin Shalim Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 LD2 1 Lake Highland Prep Jaden Ackerman Pace Dylan Kaminski Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships 2/22/2019 PF Semifi Henry W Grady Gerald Robison & Jack Stegelman Columbus Sophie Murtey & Noor Abdallah Neg Aff on a 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championships 2/22/2019 PF Quarte Henry W Grady Gerald Robison & Jack Stegelman Carrollton Javier Lopez-Miranda & Lyall Penley Aff Aff on a 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championships 2/22/2019 PF R5 Carrollton Javier Lopez-Miranda & Lyall Penley Starrs Mill Quinn Biddle & Scott Fennel Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships 2/22/2019 CX R5 Woodward Nishita Ghanate & Sachi Reddy Henry W Grady Assata Nkosi & Daniel Wakefield Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships 2/22/2019 PF R4 Henry W Grady Kelley Downes & William Poss Carrollton Hayden Harper & Cruz Cuellar Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships 2/22/2019 PF R3 Sequoyah Dalton Luedke & Marko Petrovic Henry W Grady Mills Rentz-Baker & Will Tanner Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships 2/22/2019 PF R2 Henry W Grady Gerald Robison & Jack Stegelman Sequoyah Andrew Doerr & Patrick McKenzie Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 NCX Semis Henry W Grady Jack Kast & Dorien Laurens Woodward Ria Thakur & Elizabeth Li Neg Neg on a 3-0
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVLD R6 Northview Ishita Vaish Pace Dylan Kaminski Aff Aff on a 2-1
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVCX R5 Cambridge HS Anvika Menon & Venn Reddy Woodward Sonali Dade & Ashna Ghanate Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVLD R4 Northview Yasmin Shalim Lassiter Chika Ito Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVLD R3 Columbus Blake Howard Calhoun Anjena Duhan Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships 2/8/2019 JVLD R2 Northview Ishita Vaish Columbus Katelynn Harp Neg
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament 2/1/2019 LD R6 Walton Jacob Alayof St Pius X Catho Joseph Tarnowski Neg Neg on a 2-1
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament 2/1/2019 LD R3 HWGHS Swagatam Das Northview Maitraiyee Mohan Neg
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament 2/1/2019 LD R2 St Pius X Catho Joseph Tarnowski Cherokee John Peterson Aff
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament 2/1/2019 LD R1 Northview Srivatsav Yaddanapudi Cherokee Anne Greer Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD WAU West Linn DT West Broward EM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R6 University MW West Broward SI Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R6 NSU SF Needham ZL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R5 North Allegheny Sr JF Poly Prep Country Day DB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake SP Strake Jesuit WH Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake SM William G. Enloe TG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R3 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG St. Andrew's Episcopal BM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R3 William G. Enloe KH Stuyvesant CL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R2 Henry W Grady GR Lexington JG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R2 Harker SS American Heritage Plantation PB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R1 Colleyville Heritage SM BASIS Mesa AC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 LD R1 Pace AN St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD quarte Sequoyah EM Henry W Grady GR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD R4 Sequoyah EM Cherokee DC Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD R4 Columbus GF Cherokee DG Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD R3 Cherokee AP Sequoyah MA Neg
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD R3 Cherokee RH Northview MM Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD R2 Starrs Mill BM North Hall DM Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD R2 Lovett SS Sequoyah LC Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD R1 Lassiter JH Allatoona PM Neg
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt 1/19/2019 VLD R1 Northview SD Cherokee AC Aff
Samford University Bishop Guild Debate Tournament 1/12/2019 NCX R2 Montgomery Bell MB Drew Charter GF Aff
Samford University Bishop Guild Debate Tournament 1/12/2019 VCX R1 Isidore Newman HN Alpharetta HS US Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD6 Westwood AL Cypress Falls RK Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 PFRR PFS Westwood SL Strake Jesuit College Prep SD Neg Neg on a 3-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 LD RR RR5 Anders SJ SouCar GI Aff Aff on a 2-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD4 Tuloso-Midway JS Independent Seven Lakes RR Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD3 Independent Seven Lakes SM Lake Highland Prep SL Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 LD RR RR3 LakHig AM StrJes JH Aff Aff on a 2-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD2 Hill JM Westwood SM Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 LD RR RR1 AmeHer RG KAPS BT Aff Aff on a 2-0
Cherokee Winter Challenge 12/1/2018 VLD Quarte Lassiter Gabriela Marinho Sequoyah Marko Petrovic Neg Neg on a 3-0
Cherokee Winter Challenge 12/1/2018 VLD Quarte St Pius X Catholic Joseph Tarnowski Sequoyah Noah Campbell Aff Aff on a 3-0
Cherokee Winter Challenge 12/1/2018 VLD R5 Columbus Jae Kang Sequoyah Maximillian Frye Neg
Cherokee Winter Challenge 12/1/2018 VLD R3 Sequoyah Joshua St. Peter Grady Griffin Richie Neg
Cherokee Winter Challenge 12/1/2018 VLD R2 Northview Sreyaash Das Valdosta Jay Patel Neg
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream 11/17/2018 VLD R7 Northview SD Cherokee JP Neg Neg on a 5-2
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream 11/17/2018 VLD R5 Columbus KH Cherokee RH Neg Aff on a 2-1
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream 11/17/2018 VLD R3 Cherokee AC Warner Robins ZN Aff
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream 11/17/2018 VLD R2 Jackson LB Columbus BH Aff
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream 11/17/2018 VLD R1 Calhoun HS - Calhoun, GA AD Valdosta AK Neg
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF Semis Altamont CS Columbus CA Aff Neg on a 2-1
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF Quarte Ravenwood OG Cranbrook KL Neg Neg on a 3-0
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF Octos Cranbrook KL Johns Creek KG Aff Aff on a 3-0
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF Partia Sequoyah CF Milton RP Neg Aff on a 2-1
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF R6 Altamont ZA Henry W Grady TM Aff
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF R5 Brentwood BM Cranbrook RZ Neg
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF R4 Vestavia Hills BZ Altamont ZK Aff
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF R3 Vestavia Hills PK Bellaire DS Neg
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF R2 Milton SV Vestavia Hills LS Neg
Peach State Classic 11/9/2018 VPF R1 Bellaire RB Sequoyah MD Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 NLD Finals Apple Valley NB Lake Highland Prep AV Aff Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 JVLD Semis Harrison MR West Des Moines Valley RS Aff Aff on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD Double Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Santa Monica RE Aff Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD Triple Strake Jesuit WH Lake Highland Prep JW Neg Neg on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD R6 Dougherty Valley VB Northland Christian ABr Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD R5 Carroll TR Lincoln East SB Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD R4 Appleton East MM Eastview SM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD R3 Evanston Twp JA Lake Highland Prep AG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD R2 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Lexington AF Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VLD R1 Edina RM Lexington KY Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD Sextod Stuyvesant CL Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg Neg on a 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R7 Millburn HR Walt Whitman HW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R7 New Trier KM Walt Whitman JM Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R6 Stuyvesant CL Phillips Academy Andover TC Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R6 Millburn KW Harrison AZ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R5 Brentwood LE Montgomery Blair CZ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R5 Montgomery Blair PZ Bronx HS Of Science WF Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R4 New Trier WT Princeton IP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R4 Strath Haven AR Syosset RD Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R3 Walt Whitman CBr Needham ZL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R3 New Trier PT Stanford OHS Independent AT Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R2 Hunter DS Catonsville AT Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R2 Woodgrove NR Strath Haven WL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R1 Hunter SK Lexington YZ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 LD R1 Lake Mary VB Lexington EL Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic 9/28/2018 VCX Octas Henry W Grady NW Wheeler PS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic 9/28/2018 JVCX Quarte Montgomery Bell KO Galloway DH Neg Neg on a 3-0
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic 9/28/2018 VCX R3 Wheeler PS Henry W Grady NW Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic 9/28/2018 NCX R2 Johns Creek DV Berkeley Prep BS Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic 9/28/2018 LD R1 Pace FV Sequoyah MA Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic 9/28/2018 LD R1 Sequoyah JS Henry W Grady EH Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD Quarte Harvard-Westlake SP Lexington SG Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD Partia Apple Valley KA Dougherty Valley KK Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R6 Poly Prep Country Day DB Altamont AP Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R5 Harvard-Westlake LM Dougherty Valley KD Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R5 Harvard-Westlake JG Dougherty Valley AS Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R4 Harrison DD Harvard-Westlake IP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R4 Dougherty Valley AB Cherokee JP Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R3 Harvard-Westlake SM Cherokee SH Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R3 Harvard-Westlake MG Harker SL Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R2 Dulles GC Harvard-Westlake MP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R2 Lexington EL Harvard-Westlake SP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R1 Harvard-Westlake WB Dougherty Valley DS Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 LD R1 Harvard-Westlake JI Lexington SG Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 Finals Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy Harvard-Westlake Tessa Augsberger Neg Neg on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD2 Finals Greenhill Anais Zhang West Des Moines Valley Isabella Nadel Neg Neg on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 Quarte Harvard-Westlake Nathan Russell Greenhill Aimee Stachowiak Aff Aff on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 Octas Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy West Des Moines Valley Risha Shetye Neg Aff on a 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD2 Quarte West Des Moines Valley Jalyn Wu Greenhill Anais Zhang Neg Neg on a 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 R5 West Des Moines Valley Risha Shetye Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 R4 Marlborough Olivia Feldman St Pius X Catholic Dominic Brown Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 R4 West Des Moines Valley Tony Holm Lake Highland Prep Parker Cohen Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD2 R3 St Pius X Catholic Joseph Tarnowski West Des Moines Valley Rachel Bartholomew Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD2 R3 Marlborough Lydia Dimsu Greenhill Anais Zhang Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 R2 Lake Highland Prep Ahad Ansari Greenhill Caroline Greenstone Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 R1 Harvard-Westlake Sophia Musante Marlborough Isabella Whitney Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/23/2018 LD1 R1 Calhoun Anjena Duhanan Harvard-Westlake Jason Morganbesser Neg
GFCA First Year Second Year State 2/9/2018 JVCX Champi Alpharetta HS Shivan Moodley & Suchetas Bokil Chattahoochee Suraj Peramanu & David Hauser Neg Neg on a 3-0
GFCA First Year Second Year State 2/9/2018 JVLD Semis Jackson Laura Barabas Lovett Sloane Saxon Neg Neg on a 3-0
GFCA First Year Second Year State 2/9/2018 JVLD Quarte Cherokee Sean Howell Jackson Laura Barabas Neg Neg on a 3-0
GFCA First Year Second Year State 2/9/2018 JVLD R5 Sequoyah Maximillian Frye Columbus Jae Kang Aff
GFCA First Year Second Year State 2/9/2018 JVLD R4 St Pius X Catholic Joseph Tarnowski Sequoyah Noah Campbell Aff
GFCA First Year Second Year State 2/9/2018 JVLD R3 Valdosta Jay Patel Archer Andrew Dodd Aff
GFCA First Year Second Year State 2/9/2018 JVLD R2 Sequoyah Elijah Moore Lovett Sloane Saxon Neg
GFCA First Year Second Year State 2/9/2018 JVLD R1 Henry W. Grady Swagatam Das Columbus Haritha Sigili Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD Fin Hunter NP Phoenix Country Day PW Aff Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD Qtr Mission San Jose LS Phoenix Country Day PW Neg Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD Octo Harvard-Westlake EE Hunter NP Neg Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD Dbls Harvard-Westlake EE Scarsdale GZ Aff Aff on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD R4 Lexington NB Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD R3 Harvard-Westlake SP Harrison RP Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake JD Harker EM Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD R1 Lynbrook NS Harvard-Westlake IP Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD R1 Millard North GB Harrison MZ Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD Semis Peninsula JL Harvard-Westlake EE Aff Aff on a 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD Quarte Harker SP Harvard-Westlake EE Neg Neg on a 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD Octas Harker SL Peninsula JL Neg Neg on a 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD Octas Law Magnet MG Harker SP Neg Neg on a 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD R6 Marlborough MC Harker SP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD R5 Harvard-Westlake AM Lexington NG Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD R3 Law Magnet MG Lexington NN Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD R3 Harker SL University RH Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake VC Lexington VV Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD R2 Harker EM Marlborough ZW Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD R1 Marlborough SD Peninsula KL Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD R1 Marlborough GK Harvard-Westlake EE Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD1 Finals Harvard-Westlake Jonathan Cosgrove Lake Highland Prep Parnika Agrawal Aff Aff on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 Semifi Cambridge Martino Boni Beadle Greenhill Brian Zhou Aff Neg on a 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 Quarte Greenhill Brian Zhou Lake Highland Prep Meghana Srinivasa Aff Aff on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD1 R6 Harvard-Westlake Angela Lee West Des Moines Valley Rachel Bartholomew Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD1 R6 Harvard-Westlake Laura Kors Marlborough Julia Steinberg Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R5 Marlborough Amy Jarkow Mountain Brook Pavel Shirley Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R5 Cambridge Andrew Garber Medina Logan Gerig Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R4 West Des Moines Valley Lucas Bryant Greenhill Brian Zhou Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R4 Greenhill Mihir Rai Vestavia Hills Mei Mei Sun Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R3 Medina Luke Leyden West Des Moines Valley Joseph Whisler Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R3 Lake Highland Prep Abby Morris Cambridge Martino Boni Beadle Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R2 Medina Erin Cuppett Marlborough Sophia Danielpour Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R2 Bethlehem Christian Jeremy Bernius Cape Fear Maya Arora Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/17/2017 LD2 R1 South Forsyth Shubhang Arashanapalli Lake Highland Prep Sana Sheik Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD PB Harrison RP Harvard-Westlake EE Aff Aff on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD RKR Lexington NB Peninsula JL Neg Neg on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD RKR Christopher Columbus JN Harvard-Westlake CE Neg Neg on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD WAU Millburn CS La Canada AZ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R6 Harrison MZ Oakwood AW Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R6 Christopher Columbus AT Grapevine RP Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R5 West Ranch JW Pine Crest Preparatory ZV Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake CE Apple Valley JB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R3 Lassiter AO Cypress Woods LC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R3 Harrison RP Lexington VV Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R2 Isidore Newman MK Collegiate KY Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R2 Sacred Heart Catholic SP Harvard-Westlake EE Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R1 Woodlands College Park JZ Charlotte Catholic JS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R7 Strake Jesuit CP SM Harvard-Westlake CC Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R6 Immaculate Heart DD Lexington AS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R4 Mission San Jose LS Peninsula JL Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R4 Harker SP Harvard-Westlake NS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R3 Lynbrook VV Peninsula KK Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R3 Meadows LS Peninsula IG Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake IP Strake Jesuit CP KF Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R2 Meadows SK Millard North PK Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R1 Westwood SN Loyola BS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R1 Oakwood JW Harvard-Westlake EE Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD2 Quarte Cambridge Rindge and Latin Shuvom Sadhuka Lake Highland Prep Steve Goldware Neg Neg on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD1 Round Northland Christian Britney Trieu Harvard-Westlake Alexandra Mork Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD1 Round Greenhill Nichole Stachowiak Marlborough Sophia Danielpour Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD1 Round Mountain Brook Freddie Nunnelley Marlborough Grace Nelson Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD1 Round Harvard-Westlake Spencer Klink Greenhill Mishael Khan Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD1 Round Fuqua Max Gebauer Northland Christian Brady Trieu Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD1 Round Northland Christian Jordan Wang Marlborough Kylie Magnis Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD2 Round Cambridge Rindge and Latin Shuvom Sadhuka Lake Highland Prep Julia Wu Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD2 Round East Chapel Hill Makenna Meyer Lake Highland Prep Sachin Shah Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Hannah Koegler Greenhill Shruthi Krishnan Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Steve Goldware Marquette University Gavin Paap Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/18/2016 LD2 Round Northview Sanjana Rao Cabot Zane Ashcraft Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championship 3/4/2016 LD Semifi North Atlanta AM Henry W. Grady HW Neg Neg on a 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championship 3/4/2016 LD Quarte Henry W. Grady HW Milton AV Aff Aff on a 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championship 3/4/2016 LD Octofi Henry W. Grady HW Columbus SH Aff Aff on a 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championship 3/4/2016 LD R5 Henry W. Grady AO Milton AV Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championship 3/4/2016 LD R4 Columbus SH Valdosta WT Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championship 3/4/2016 LD R3 Henry W. Grady WT North Atlanta AM Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championship 3/4/2016 LD R2 Henry W. Grady HW Northview SK Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championship 3/4/2016 LD R1 Carrollton RR Henry W. Grady MW Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD Double Lexington AS Millard North GB Neg Neg on a 3-0
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD Triple Bronx Science DR Woodlands College Park VM Neg Neg on a 3-0
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD Triple Episcopal AB Strake Jesuit CP SM Neg Neg on a 2-1
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD R6 Cypress Woods LC Hunter MS Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD R6 Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO Syosset AM Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD R4 Bronx Science GM Strake Jesuit CP KF Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD R3 Syosset JW Strake Jesuit CP MC Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD R3 Cypress Woods CJ Phillips Academy Andover TC Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD R1 Collegiate DM Woodlands College Park JL Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/11/2016 VLD R1 Woodlands College Park VM Walt Whitman JB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD PB Harvard-Westlake NS Loyola JO Aff Aff on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD RKR Harvard-Westlake CC Strake Jesuit SM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD RKR Greenhill BE NSU University JR Aff Aff on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD WAU Peninsula KK Strake Jesuit SM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD WAU Montgomery High WP Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO Aff Aff on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD R6 Harvard-Westlake CC Loyola JO Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD R5 Episcopal AB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD R5 Walt Whitman XR Lynbrook VV Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD R3 Delbarton VK WDM Valley TG Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD R3 Lake Highland KP Harvard-Westlake NS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD R2 Lexington AS Interlake AL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD R2 Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS Dallastown OM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD R1 Peninsula KK Lake Highland MC Aff
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD oc Walton Srivatsav Pyda Dosch Lavanya Singh Neg Neg on a 3-0
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD Db Schnid John Boals Dosch Lavanya Singh Neg Neg on a 2-1
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R6 Bhave Noah Simon Kuang Nina Potischman Neg
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R6 Gosain Achal Srinivasan Debois Jack Wareham Neg
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R5 Kors Mia Speier Lallas Louisa Melcher Neg
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R5 Adler Kyle Fennessy Scorpi Kate Keough Aff
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R3 Dada Michele Murakami Shackl Madison Lewis Neg
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R3 Naguib Elaine Fung Cha Timothy Huang Neg
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R2 Tambe Richard Cook Chippa Sadia Khan Aff
VBI Los Angeles 7/20/2015 O LD R2 Quint Emily Baytalsky Zhang Eric Gan Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R9 Theis School for Forestry and Archery Kathy Wang Tartakovsky Technikum For Aspiring Tsars Matthew Zhang Neg Neg on a 4-1
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R8 Melanie Shackleford Military Schl Michael Manda Tartakovsky Technikum For Aspiring Tsars Matthew Zhang Aff Neg on a 2-1
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R7 Dan Alessandro Academy for Dance Arts Michael Meyer Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Linnea Warburton Aff Aff on a 2-1
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R6 Labarre Finishing Schl Tyler Chen Smith Seminary for Arcane Knowledge Parth Agrawal Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R6 Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Kavya Sivan Jalan Junior School of Infantry Annie Wang Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R5 Hwang Hedge Schl Daniel Kim Gamble School of Risk Management Fazil Khan Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R5 Theis School for Forestry and Archery Daniel Kang Ati Academy of Artful Learning Ryan Lee Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R4 Ati Academy of Artful Learning Lily Shan Labarre Finishing Schl Tyler Chen Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R4 Holguin Home for Troubled Youth Andrew Wang Garg Laboratories Joshua Morin-Baxter Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R3 Ati Academy of Artful Learning Kanu Madhok Hwang Hedge Schl Uma Balachandran Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R3 Taylor Country Day Matthew Simons Zhou's Zumba Studio Sylvia Zarnescu Neg
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R2 Dan Alessandro Academy for Dance Arts Nick Eikelberner Hwang Hedge Schl Anne Kwon Aff
VBI Swarthmore 7/6/2015 LD R1 Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Kavya Sivan Jalan Junior School of Infantry Aditi Agarwal Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD Semi Newark Science CQ Harker PR Neg Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD Qtr Harker PR Peninsula AJ Aff Aff on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R7 Strake Jesuit CP JZ Bronx Science DR Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R7 Millard North GB Brentwood MR Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R2 Peninsula AT Harvard-Westlake CC Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R1 La Canada AZ Clements RG Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R1 Jmhsdebate DD Grapevine AY Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Quarte Marlborough Grace Kim Lake Highland Prep Jerome Nashed Aff Aff on a 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Quarte Walt Whitman Xavier Roberts-Gaal Harrison Raffi Piliero Aff Aff on a 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Round Northland Christian Margaret Purcell Meadows Edward Rastgoo Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Ariel Azbel Marlborough Grace Kim Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD1 Round Harvard-Westlake Liz Yount Greenhill Shruthi Krishnan Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Melissa Chau Walt Whitman Camille Caldera Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Round Marlborough Lillian Goldsmith Greenhill Brooke Bulmash Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Muhammad Khattak Walt Whitman Xavier Roberts-Gaal Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Round Greenhill Nathan Contreras Northland Christian Madison Lewis Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Round Lambert Nirai Mohankumar Medina Kayleigh Sevinsky Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/20/2015 LD2 Round Medina Kyle Balas Lake Highland Prep Jerome Nashed Neg
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS 1/30/2015 VLD Quarte Lassiter AO Grovetown JD Aff Aff on a 3-0
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS 1/30/2015 NLD R5 Bob Jones DQ Mount Pisgah Christian AH Aff
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS 1/30/2015 VLD R4 Lee County LL Vestavia Hills AF Aff
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS 1/30/2015 VLD R4 Druid Hills PG Aff
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS 1/30/2015 VLD R3 Sequoyah CH St James PD Neg
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS 1/30/2015 VLD R3 Grovetown TA Lambert SK Neg
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS 1/30/2015 OCX R2 Woodward NM Milton HH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD P Bail Strake Jesuit CP RC Peninsula AT Neg Neg on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD WA Ulr Harvard-Westlake CC Lexington PC Aff Aff on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD R6 Harvard-Westlake CC New Trier NK Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD R5 Lexington DA Peninsula AJ Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD R4 St. Thomas JB Lexington PC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD R2 Pembroke Pines JF New Trier LK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD R1 Kinkaid TG William G Enloe WS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD R1 Madison Central PH Timber Creek BM Neg
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Quarte Lamothe/Theis Sam Greenwald Lamothe/Theis David Dosch Aff Aff on a 5-0
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Octas Lamothe/Theis Karen Qi Lamothe/Theis Akhil Jalan Neg Neg on a 3-0
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Dubs Oh Hot Dan Kris Kaya Novice Lab Tinuola Dada Aff Neg on a 2-1
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Triple Nicklear War James Pedersen Oh Hot Dan Jonas LeBarillec Neg Neg on a 3-0
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Triple Novice Lab James Maltman Lamothe/Theis Jared Paul Aff Neg on a 2-1
Victory Briefs Los Angeles 7/21/2014 Div1 Triple Oh Hot Dan Kris Kaya Top Lab Isabella Tosto Aff Aff on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD Octo Greenhill VA Walt Whitman JL Neg Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD Octo Newark Science CQ La Jolla RP Neg Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R6 Harvard Westlake SH Scarsdale DW Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R6 Presentation SK Bettendorf EH Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R5 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches NV Peninsula AT Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R4 Los Altos SD Collegiate AO Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R3 Lexington PC Peninsula JZ Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R2 St. Louis Park DC Taylor NY Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD R2 Immaculate Heart AS Clements RG Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD1 Octas Apple Valley John Boals Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches Brandon Kramer Neg Neg on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD1 Octas Harvard-Westlake Jesse Nadel Northland Christian Margaret Purcell Aff Aff on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD2 Round Meadows Kathy Bond Mountain Brook Angela Fu Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Olivia Trumble Apple Valley Sophie Ober Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD1 Round Northland Christian Sarah Lanier Harker Srivatsav Pyda Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD1 Round Harker Alan Hughes Harvard-Westlake William Park Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Neal Kapoor Meadows Alex Lanzkowsky Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Michael Corder Carrboro Tejal Patwardhan Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD1 Round Sequoyah Carnell Tate Harvard-Westlake Kevin Wesel Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/21/2014 LD1 Round Apple Valley Lizzy Rhinehart Harvard-Westlake Dario Madyoon Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD Octos Preetham Chippada Daisy Massey Neg Neg on a 3-0
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD Double Jae Ahn Noah Thaler Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R6 Spencer Kim Vishal Bandaru Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R5 Jack Patton Avani Rao Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R5 Parth Kalaria Dylan Wootton Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R4 Thomas Kadie Gina Scorpiniti Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R4 Omar Gaidarov Tomer Cherki Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R3 Joe Zaghrini Moira Huang Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R3 Brogan Feeley Amy Qin Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R2 Rolanda Fu Mark Hay Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R1 Matt Mandel Kyle Fennessy Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R1 Kaustubh Vinchure Azam Baig Neg