Eric Melin

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 27 February 2021 5:41 AM CST

Email chains are good. Include me ericmelin76@gmail.com

Debate Coach @ Coppell (9th Grade Center and Coppell High School)

*edited 2/11/2021 - I took out any objection to the 50 states CP.

I think debate operates in a unique place in the high school experience, where it serves as a crucible for the development of advocacy skills and critical engagement that is not replicated anywhere else. I love this activity and want each successive generation to be able to enjoy it. As such, be good to one another! Take care of our space and leave it better than the way you found it. Come back and give back if debate has given you a space to develop yourself.

Paradigm stuff:

These are some of my thoughts but I’m not dogmatic. Do what you do best.

1. Please forward a well-developed ballot story. Compare methods and offense

2. Tell me what you want me to vote on.

3. Compare evidence - this doesn’t happen enough and it’s usually what close debates depend on to resolve.

4. K aff’s - I default to believing that K aff's should still be affirmative arguments. I think switch-side debate is good and develops a portable skill that other activities do not. I think what you clash abilities is important. K aff's should forward counter-interpretations as needed. I am willing to vote on framework.

5. Counterplans are best when case-specific. PiCs are fine. The aff should have to defend their plan.

6. I prefer line-by-line debate more than long overviews. Too many rebuttals I’ve seen recently spend a ton of time explaining arguments in overviews that should just be done on the flow. Numbering arguments and following the order of your opponents is preferable or at least be explicit when re-grouping the flow.

7. I cannot flow a string of unending analytics with no time to type even if it's in perfect outline from in speech doc. Slow down just a bit, change your tone, and or pause for a moment when reading strings of long analytics.

8. I will be following along with the evidence read in the debate on my computer.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum MBA HS 2022-01-08 SBF Quarte Northview IS Berkeley Prep KZ Neg Neg 3-0
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum MBA HS 2022-01-08 SBF Octos Liberal Arts and Science BG Bellarmine GI Aff Aff 2-1
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum MBA HS 2022-01-08 SBF R6 Niles West LC Bellarmine DD Aff
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 CCX Double Mount Pleasant Cowan & Orellana Greenhill--ONLINE Madhavanur & Mettu Neg Neg 3-0
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 CCX R2 Jesuit--ONLINE Jin & Chacko Greenhill--ONLINE Rojas & Simon Aff
The Longhorn Classic HS 2021-12-03 CCX R1 Jesuit--ONLINE Jain & Murugesh Greenhill--ONLINE Madhavanur & Mettu Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VCX R7 Glenbrook North FL Niles West BT Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VCX R6 Liberal Arts and Science BG Gunn SV Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VCX R5 Newark Science SD Cathedral Prep VR Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Triple Scarsdale KS Bergen County Academies AK Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R6 Monta Vista KR Summit MR Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R5 Scarsdale KS Village RB Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R4 Rosemount CD Bergen County Academies AK Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R3 St Croix Prep AD OA Independent VM Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R2 Eagan JS Scarsdale OL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit JW Edina NK Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-04 RR-J R5 Walter Payton Calvin Hwang & Henry Park West HS SLC Seiji Aoki & Saathvik Pai Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-04 RR-J R4 Berkeley Prep Peter Zinober & Nikhil Tirupathi Interlake Vincent Chen & Michi Okahata Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-04 RR-J R2 West HS SLC Amrita Krishna & Cleo Mussett Shaw Solorio Giovanni Rios & Santiago Leyva Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-04 RR-S R1 Northview Pranay Ippagunta & Juliette Salah Calvert Hall Lucas Lobo & David Sanico Neg
The Meadows Invitational HS 2021-10-30 Pol V R4 Canyon Crest YJ ADL TY Aff
Newman Smith SPONTANEITY 42 HS 2021-09-24 CX Final Kinkaid FZ Lovejoy RZ Aff Aff 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD Finals Strake Jesuit ZD Harker DS Aff Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD Semifi Strake Jesuit ZD Lexington BF Aff Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD Double Strake Jesuit KS Harker RM Aff Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 VWSDC Quarte USA Silver USA Gold Prop Prop 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD R5 Strake Jesuit ZD Sage Hill MP Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VPFD Final Seven Lakes ZS Westlake CW Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R12 159 152 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R3 200 117 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R2 196 269 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R1 274 203 Aff
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R5 Shawnee Mission South KR McDonogh WM Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R4 Cathedral Prep RP Lexington BO Neg Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 BT BT CX Ballot Test SF Ballot Test TO Aff Aff 149-58
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R3 Brookfield East RS McPherson HS Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R2 CR North PL Rosemount NJ Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R1 Salem Hills HH Blue Valley Southwest ZK Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX R5 Interlake GQ Damien DT Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL Finals St Mark's School of Texas BG Taiwan Secondary TK Aff Aff 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 WSD Final Potomac ERE Greenhill KGSS Opp Opp 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL Octos St Mark's School of Texas BG Blue Valley Southwest LH Aff Aff 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL Double Calvert Hall CD Newark Science LO Neg Aff 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R6 Westminster PO Taiwan Secondary CZ Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R5 Lawrence Free State HB Mamaroneck ZiLa Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R4 Lexington YS Notre Dame DN Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R3 Maize DW Notre Dame DP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R2 Little Rock Central LP Sonoma JM Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R1 Sonoma KP Gunn SS Neg
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R5 Montgomery Blair JQ Seven Lakes LW Pro Pro 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R4 Richard Montgomery GL Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Con
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R2 Blake EW NSU FR Con Con 2-0
Texas UIL CX State Tournament Conference 4A 5A 6A HS 2021-03-19 5A Octos Barbers Hill MM Lovejoy SZ Neg Neg 3-0
Texas UIL CX State Tournament Conference 4A 5A 6A HS 2021-03-19 5A R2 Del Valle TB Sharyland MR Aff
Texas UIL CX State Tournament Conference 4A 5A 6A HS 2021-03-19 5A R1 Dripping Springs MK South Texas ISD Science SP Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R6 Jesuit JB Reagan AG Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R5 Dulles HD Reagan MW Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R4 Dulles LS Jesuit WS Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R3 Westwood NY Winston Churchill SB Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R2 Elkins MS Westwood LX Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX Quarte North Broward Prep DR Blue Valley Northwest MB Aff Aff 2-1
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R2 Notre Dame KA Little Rock Central GR Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R1 Presentation BS Glenbrook South KK Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX Octas Interlake CF Gunn OS Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX Double Westminster SB McQueen LR Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R6 Isidore Newman CP Jesuit MR Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R5 Shark LH Westminster SB Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R4 Winston Churchill AD Jesuit BJ Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R3 Stockdale SP Westwood NY Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R2 Winston Churchill KO McQueen LR Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R1 Interlake CF Elizabeth Learning Center PO Aff
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 CX RR R5 Peninsula FW Chaminade AH Neg Neg 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 CX RR R4 North Broward Prep DR Bellarmine HM Neg
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 CX RR R3 West HS SLC GR Notre Dame ND Neg
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 CX RR R2 Minneapolis South CC Peninsula FW Aff Aff 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 CX RR R1 Chaminade AH Gunn OS Aff Aff 2-0
Seven Lakes Cypress Park Swing HS 2021-02-10 VCX R2 Elkins JT Dulles DH Aff
Flower Mound NIETOC Scholarship Swing HS 2021-01-26 FMWSD R2 CT DeMattia & Bergman & Jones & Wenham & Ledbetter AA Thamaran & Sethuraman & Lockhart & Gudipaty Neg
Virtuosity TFANIETOC Invitational Guyer HS HS 2021-01-15 WSD R1 Woodlands KKOF Allen HS/Lowery Freshman Center KNJVN Prop
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum at MBA HS 2021-01-02 SBF R4 Berkeley Prep KZ Jesuit BJ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 WSDC Quarte NSDA D-Team APRC Alief Elsik CTA Opp Opp 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 WSDC Octafi Blake TKKAA Greenhill SHLS Opp Prop 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 WSDC R6 NSDA D-Team APRC Hockaday LXAZL Opp
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 WSDC R5 Blake TKKAA NSDA D-Team MPS Opp
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 WSDC R4 Greenhill AMMH NSDA Team USA MWX Opp
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CWS Semis Bentonville Marathe & Duca & Talluri & Tavva & Witt Greenhill Stachowiak & Shan & Greenstone & Kettles & Sanghvi Opp Opp 3-0
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CWS Octas Northland Christian Brown & Leard & Downey & Sumrow & Schulter Grand Oaks Adkison & Alibrio & Ahmed & Fournier & Bascom Prop Prop 3-0
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CWS R5 Hockaday Soysal & Xia & Liu & Agarwalla Greenhill Stachowiak & Shan & Greenstone & Kettles & Sanghvi Opp
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CWS R4 Alief Taylor Fernandez & Edens & Mohamud & Osazuwa & Torres Alief Elsik Castillo & Appiah & Ramirez & Tran & Hernandez Opp
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R5 CK McClatchy BG George Washington HC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R4 Thomas Jefferson HSST HT Isidore Newman CP Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R3 Cypress Bay KF Edgemont Junior-Senior MJ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R2 Edgemont Junior-Senior PF McQueen LR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R1 Plano East DP Munster KH Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R11 X158 X130 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R6 X273 X285 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R5 X245 X230 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R4 X119 X160 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R3 X144 X190 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R2 X105 X193 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R1 X195 X244 Aff Aff 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS Runoff Livingston SZ Richard Montgomery SW Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS R5 Livingston SR Lambert SM Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS R2 Delbarton GM Saratoga SS Pro
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R7 Damien ND Lexington SG Neg Neg 2-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R6 Greenhill AZ Harrison GC Neg
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R3 Montgomery CD Trinity Valley KK Neg Neg 2-0
Isidore Newman Online LD Round Robin HS 2020-04-13 LDRR R1 Holy Cross TJ Oak Hall KZ Neg Neg 2-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VCX R2 Oak Park and River Forest GS Anderson GS Aff
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 LD RR Round Dougherty Valley KK Harvard-Westlake SM Neg Neg 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 LD RR Round Archbishop Mitty JP Quarry Lane MS Aff Aff 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 LD RR R5 Oak Hall KZ Dougherty Valley KK Aff Aff 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 CX RR R4 McQueen LR Montgomery Bell BM Neg Neg 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 CX RR R3 Montgomery Bell BM Little Rock Central GL Aff Aff 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 CX RR R1 Little Rock Central GL Damien BT Aff Aff 2-0
Capital City Public Forum Round Robin HS 2020-02-07 PoFo R6 Westlake RW Westwood PR Neg Neg 2-0
Capital City Public Forum Round Robin HS 2020-02-07 PoFo R4 Plano West AW L C Anderson CB Aff Aff 2-0
Capital City Public Forum Round Robin HS 2020-02-07 PoFo R3 Westlake YH Westwood SK Aff Aff 2-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PEL R6 La Salle QQ Little Rock Central KL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PEL R4 Isidore Newman DH Madison Central MT Aff
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2020-01-17 VLD Finals Marcus JR Trinity Valley KK Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R6 Brooklyn Technical AW Westwood BS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R3 New Trier HM St Francis SV Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 LD Final Harvard-Westlake AM Strake Jesuit WH Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 LD Quarte Strake Jesuit WH Harvard-Westlake AG Aff Aff 2-1
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 LD Octa Harvard-Westlake AM Strake Jesuit AMe Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 LD Double Greenhill AZ Strake Jesuit AM Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 LD Double Strake Jesuit WH Greenhill KD Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 PD R5 St Francis RB Heritage Hall SR Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 LD R6 McNeil KK Westwood DL Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 LD R5 Plano East WZ Anderson MR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 LD R3 McNeil AR Anderson AR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 LD R3 Northland Christian EN Garland WA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 LD R2 Garland IR West Des Moines Valley KC Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 LD R1 Loyola DB Northland Christian LB Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 CX Semis Westwood SB Hebron BS Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 CX R14 X197 X251 Neg Aff 3-2
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 CX R10 X224 X163 Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 CX R8 X235 X100 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 CX R6 X236 X122 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 CX R5 X155 X112 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 CX R3 X172 X183 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 CX R2 X210 X190 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 CX R1 X186 X206 Neg Neg 2-0
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 CX R4 Hebron LB St. Mark's School of Texas GT Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX R2 Jesuit CP BC Lovejoy CL Neg
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 NCX R4 Hebron SK Crossings Christian RG Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 HD R4 Blue Valley Northwest BR Blue Valley Southwest SW Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 HD R3 Niles North VH Anderson JC Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 HD R2 Little Rock Central DF Barstow BS Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 HD R1 New Trier LR Liberal Arts and Science GS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R6 Isidore Newman QD Damien BT Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R4 Damien NH Isidore Newman HV Neg
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2018-08-31 CLD Final B&K Prep KJ Lovejoy CM Neg Aff 2-1
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2018-08-31 PWS Semi Flower Mound Navy Greenhill Green Neg Neg 3-0
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2018-08-31 CWS R3 Greenhill Green C Flower Mound Navy C Aff
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2018-08-31 CLD R2 Episcopal School Of Dallas ZH Greenhill AZ Aff
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2018-08-31 PLD R2 Plano West Sr CK Plano East Senior AT Aff
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2018-08-31 CLD R2 Keller AR John Paul II TH Aff
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2018-08-31 PLD R2 Lindale PP Newman Smith KJ Aff
Plano Senior Clark Swing HS 2018-08-31 PLD R1 Keller AR Episcopal School Of Dallas ZH Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 LD R4 Hebron XB Flower Mound CM Aff Aff 3-0
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 LD R4 Edward S Marcus KL Hebron AS Neg Aff 2-1
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 PF R3 Flower Mound DG Shepton SM Pro
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 PF R1 Flower Mound WD Plano Clark PS Pro
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 PF R1 Shepton HH Hebron KU Con
Jesuit College Prep Invitiational HS 2018-02-09 PF Quart Plano West Senior YL Hockaday RS Pro Pro 3-0
Jesuit College Prep Invitiational HS 2018-02-09 PF R3 Coppell TG Hockaday RS Con
Jesuit College Prep Invitiational HS 2018-02-09 PF RD 2 Hockaday ZA Brighter Horizons AN Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 VLD R5 Garland KP Westwood AG Aff
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 LD Quarte Plano East AK Leon NM Aff Aff 3-0
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 LD Octos Allen Homeschool KJ Greenhill BZ Neg
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 LD Double Greenhill BZ Garland WA Aff
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF R2 HHS AS Centennial GD Con
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza HS 2018-01-20 PF R2 Centennial MK Pearce HW Pro
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2018-01-05 VPF R3 Jasper CK Carroll HS - Southlake RV Pro
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2018-01-05 VPF RD 1 Fossil Ridge WP Richardson NA Con
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 VLD Qrtrs Allen Homeschool KJ Garland KP Neg Neg 3-0
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 VLD Octos Hebron XB Arlington HS Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 CCX R4 Prosper DH Casady JT Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 CCX R3 Crossings Christian BS Airline TT Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 NCX Rd 1 Hebron WK Moore WL Neg
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF Octos Plano West Senior FZ Carroll HS - Southlake SL Aff Aff 3-0
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R5 Plano West Senior DV Jasper KZ Aff
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R5 Jasper HS Plano West Senior LW Neg
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R4 Plano West Senior OR Westwood LI Neg
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R3 Jasper YN Coppell MP Aff
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R2 Westwood PL Plano West Senior YL Aff
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R1 Jasper LY Brighter Horizons MZ Aff
The Hockaday Invitational HS 2017-11-10 VPF R1 All Saints Episcopal EP Lovejoy HI Aff
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 PF Quarte Carroll HS - Southlake KB Hockaday ZS Pro Pro 3-0
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 PF R5 Carroll HS - Southlake CM Grapevine GM Pro
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 NLD R4 L.D. Bell IP Colleyville Heritage AA Aff
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 PF R4 Hockaday AD Trinity Valley SD Pro
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 PF R3 Hebron UK Moore DH Pro
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD Double Westwood AG Klein NG Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R6 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH McNeil PV Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R6 Westwood AG Cypress Woods YW Aff
Jesuit College Prep Invitational HS 2017-02-10 LD RD 4 Southlake Carroll HX Colleyville Heritage EC Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD Quarte Peninsula JL Greenhill SK Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD Octas Westwood RM Harvard-Westlake EE Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD Double Harvard-Westlake SP Strake Jesuit CP RC Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R6 Westwood JA Cedar Park MT Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R5 Strake Jesuit CP RC Harvard-Westlake EE Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R5 Westwood RM Harvard-Westlake SP Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R4 Cy-Fair KA Harvard-Westlake IP Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R3 Loyola DK Strake Jesuit CP CL Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R3 Lake Travis BO Northland Christian MP Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R2 Westwood SN Christopher Columbus JN Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R2 Loyola DW Cy-Fair TW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R6 Lexington NB Loyola DK Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R5 Lexington KB Harvard-Westlake CE Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R4 Westwood SN Lake Highland Prep MK Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R3 Isidore Newman LA Murphy Middle NG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R2 Loyola DW West Ranch JW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R1 St. Andrew's Episcopal BM Beckman KM Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R5 RoyCit JR Desert EC Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R5 StrJes NT Hebron SY Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R4 EdmNor AP Woodla MH Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R3 DriSpr SS Dulles DH Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R3 Westwo JA StrJes RB Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R2 Dulles VC EdmSan IM Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R1 WinChu JL StrJes RC Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Double Harvard-Westlake JN Montgomery WP Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Double Plano East Senior AK Lake Highland Prep MK Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Cypress Falls KS Lake Highland Prep MK Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Strake Jesuit CP SM Harvard-Westlake IP Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round West Des Moines Valley BG Cedar Park MG Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Plano East Senior AK Meadows AT Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Strake Jesuit CP RC Harvard-Westlake DM Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Montgomery WP Harvard-Westlake JN Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD Double Lexington NB Westwood SN Neg Neg 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R5 Plano East Senior AK Clements FT Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R4 Colleyville Heritage AS Law Magnet KJ Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R4 Strake Jesuit CP SM Westwood SN Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R3 Northland Christian ML Law Magnet JM Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R2 Reagan RV Lexington NB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R2 Lake Highland Prep MK Montgomery MB Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD Semifi Law Magnet DD Strake Jesuit CP SM Neg Neg 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD Quarte Dulles KS Strake Jesuit CP SM Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD Octos Cedar Park MG Law Magnet DD Neg Neg 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD Double Dulles AW Strake Jesuit CP RB Neg Neg 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD Double Strake Jesuit CP WL Cedar Park MG Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R5 Strake Jesuit CP ML Westlake VM Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R4 Anderson IS Colleyville Heritage AS Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R4 Montgomery RM Law Magnet DR Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R3 Houston Memorial CC Dulles AW Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R3 Anderson JT Colleyville Heritage SK Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R2 Ryan AP Montgomery MB Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R2 Norman DZ Strake Jesuit CP AS Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R1 Harvard-Westlake MG Montgomery WP Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R1 Strake Jesuit CP KF Harvard-Westlake SP Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R7 Scarsdale AY Brentwood JL Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R4 Brentwood MR Christ Episcopal MK Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R4 Des Moines Roosevelt EW Strake Jesuit JS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R2 Westlake DB Strake Jesuit ATo Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 LD R2 Brentwood SS Strake Jesuit JSa Aff
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2013-09-07 LD R7 Tomer Cherki Nathan Ewing-Crystal Neg Neg 2-0
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2013-09-07 LD R5 Isis Davis-Marks Emma Weddle Neg
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2013-09-07 LD R1 Christian Quiroz Davis LaBarre Aff Aff 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2013-04-27 LD R6 Northland Christian ML Brentwood AG Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2013-04-27 LD R4 Cy-Woods JD Lexington JC Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2013-04-27 LD R4 Harrison DD CESJDS EL Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD Quar Lake HTL Walt WJL Neg Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD Oct HarvarAK Lake HTL Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD Sext NOJsuiJH Palos DT Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD Run BenjamWM LextonJC Neg Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD R7 WDM VaLK StrakeSS Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD R6 BenjamWM HarvarAK Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD R6 BerkelCS Walt WSB Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD R5 Lake HTL HarrisDD Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2012-10-19 LD R5 LextonPZ PrinceWM Aff