Gavin Serr Paradigm

Last changed 2/14 7:21P MDT

Bio:

Director of Speech and Debate at Park City (UT)

If you're the type of person who think this matters (it doesn't), I qualified to the TOC in PF during high school.

Musings:

It's not an argument without a warrant.

Critical arguments are underused and generally mishandled.

Weighing is super important, but it's a waste of time if it isn't comparative and contextualized to your opponents' offense.

Second rebuttal should frontline.

Defense is sticky if second rebuttal doesn't frontline; it isn't if it does.

Your speaks will be dramatically higher if you send speech docs.

'Evidence' only counts if it's a cut card.

Crossfire is the worst part of PF. You will be rewarded for making it productive/not annoying.

Be warned: I have aged several decades since graduating high school. I am now grumpy. I will casually give you 26s for irritating me, even if you probably deserve 29s.

I usually vote for the team that is less annoying.

Send me a Facebook message if you have specific questions. You can also peruse the following paradigms for more examples of judges/coaches that have influenced my thinking:

Christian Vazquez, Robbie Allison, Marybeth Ehlbeck, Cale McCrary, Mike Shackelford, Bryce Piotrowski, Ilana Cuello-Wolffe, Jack Gladson, and Nathan Witkin.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Region 8 Tournament 2/29/2020 PF R3 301 307 Neg
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/19/2020 CX Semis 153 136 Neg Neg on a 2-1
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/19/2020 BQ R1 210 212 Aff
34th Annual Stanford Invitational 2/8/2020 VPF Finals Lake Highland Prep KS Dougherty Valley PK Neg Aff on a 2-1
34th Annual Stanford Invitational 2/8/2020 VPF Semifi Nueva TR Lake Highland Prep KS Aff Neg on a 2-1
34th Annual Stanford Invitational 2/8/2020 VPF Quarte Nueva TR Leland KX Aff Aff on a 3-0
34th Annual Stanford Invitational 2/8/2020 VPF Octafi Fairmont Prep AA Leland KX Aff Neg on a 2-1
34th Annual Stanford Invitational 2/8/2020 VPF Octafi Lake Highland Prep KS Lynbrook FM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF Octos Carmel Valley Iain Law & Syon Mansur Dougherty Valley Rahi Kotadia & Sanjita Pamidimukkala Neg Neg on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF Double Corona Del Sol Siri Pattipati & Sreya Pattipati Paradise Valley Raghav Warrier & Julia Groman Aff Aff on a 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R6 Carmel Valley Iain Law & Syon Mansur Fairmont Prep Hitakshi Savdharia & Harishri Savdharia Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 PF R6 Dougherty Valley Joyce Wu & Riya Bindlish Milpitas Ellie Bi & Veedita Pirta Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF QF Coronado BS Saratoga SP Aff Aff on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF OF Valley International Prep LB St Mary's Hall MW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 NPF OF BASIS Scottsdale DS Westridge LW Aff Aff on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF 3x Leland KL Westridge WO Neg Neg on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF 3x McMinnville LS Quarry Lane JS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R6 Copper Hills FR Albuquerque AP Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R6 Leland WZ Corona Del Sol DS Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R5 Arbor View AN Albuquerque JW Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R5 Layton SC Fairmont Prep BR Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R4 Quarry Lane JS Fairmont Prep GJ Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/10/2020 VPF R4 Strake Jesuit GW Hamilton CC Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF Octo JohCre BG Bro SK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF Double Cambri JT BASSco WW Neg Aff on a 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R6 Cambri JT GeoWas PC Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R6 SkyVie ML Bingha HP Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R5 VikInd PZ Interl SK Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R5 JacHol HH GreCan WI Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R4 HamInd MP MisSan DD Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R4 ForCol OC SLCWes OT Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R3 ValOak LV IdaFal AH Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R3 Interl HZ SLCWes AG Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R2 Can(Ca NG Davis DC Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R2 VikInd GT JuaDie CP Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R1 Interl LW CopHil RM1 Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 12/5/2019 PF R1 GeoWas HR CopHil SR Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF Sextos Fairmont Prep SS Dalton CY Neg Neg on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R7 Archbishop Mitty KP Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R7 Chanhassen VK Blake HR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R6 Mountain Brook JJ Ravenwood MM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R6 Phoenix Country Day OH Strake Jesuit HT Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R5 Ransom Everglades FK Campbell Hall LD Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R5 Mountain Brook DK Oakwood School - North Hollywood CS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R4 Anderson FY Hunter BX Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R4 Flintridge Prep HN Lake Highland Prep KB Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R3 Colleyville Heritage LW Campbell Hall FL Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R3 Strake Jesuit GW Ransom Everglades GM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R2 Phoenix Country Day KM American Heritage Plantation ZR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R2 Hawken WG Cypress Bay CB Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R1 Belvidere North KW Edgemont KS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R1 North Broward Prep BC Westlake HY Neg
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/15/2019 VPAR R3 Timpvi Gwynn & Jeon SalHil Ah Kuoi & Kearns Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF Octa Edina MZ SPA DW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF Doub Fairmont Prep GS Dougherty Valley SK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF Triple Nueva CW Lincoln East WL Aff Aff on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R6 Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart BS Marist VL Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R4 Lincoln FC Eagan AK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R3 Blake BY Mission San Jose TS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R2 Montgomery Blair HW Blake DE Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/8/2019 VPF R1 Madison West CR Eagan LS Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R3 Logan AX Elko JMI Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R3 Cotton JP Hillcr MS Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R2 WooCro CL Clearf AR Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R2 GreCan BW Summit OK Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R1 Bright CA SLCWes TS Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/4/2019 OLD R1 Bright GA Davis JR Neg
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF Semifi Madejski & Ramanathan Gerlach & Nomeland Neg Neg on a 5-0
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R7 Forum MW Cowin & Burris-Brown Forum PBJ Joseph & Bogdanovsky Neg
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R7 Summit SED Stacey & Rhoades Summit SED Khan & Chugh Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF Quarte Ronkin & Duarte Gerlach & Nomeland Neg Neg on a 3-0
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF Octofi Li & Teehan Collado & Crooks Aff Aff on a 2-1
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF Octofi Hentges & Sciamanda Barmmer & Morganstein Neg Neg on a 2-1
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R5 Summit MGS Linbeck & Dubey Forum PBJ Mandava & Chen Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R5 Summit MGS Arias & Gutkin Forum MW O'Connell & Lennie Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R5 Jester & Rudykh Will & Dyer Neg
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R5 Spry & Attinger Grabois & Shin Neg
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R4 Collado & Crooks Gollamundi & Reddy Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R4 Forum MW Merkel & Kumar Forum HWH Shin & Peng Neg
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R4 Summit MGS Ramanathan & Madejski Summit SED Wevodau & McClure Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R4 Sarroub-Le Sueur & Johnson Rhoades & Stacey Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R3 Kumar & Merkel Su & Su Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R3 Linbeck & Dubey Li & McHenry Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R3 Forum PBJ Barmmer & Morganstein Forum MW Chang & Keogh Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R3 Summit MGS Will & Dyer Summit SED Kleidermacher & Vita Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R2 Forum SC Nayar & Learn Forum SC Qu & Wang Neg
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R2 Forum SC Tadiparthi & Sakthi Forum SC Fang & Anders Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R2 Xu & Shyam O'Connell & Lennie Neg
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R2 Smith & Blakeman Mathur & Gallagher Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R1 Forum SC Qu & Wang Forum SC Tadiparthi & Sakthi Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PF R1 Madejski & Ramanathan Roots-Nowakowski & Westland Aff
NDF Des Moines 7/28/2019 PRAC R1 Forum SC Bhale Forum SC Munson & Wu Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Octofi Jj Yu & Zara Chapple Jason Hu & Michelle Zhao Aff Aff on a 3-2
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Double Miles Dintzner & Jason Luo Numair Razzak & Martand Bhagavatula Neg Neg on a 2-1
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Summit VGH Lee & Friedenberg Forum ODL Sweet & Pekarek Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Aiden Zhang & Sam Goldstone Darren Tang & Raj Saravanan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Rohan Patel & Chase Keskinyan Maddie Pekarek & Hannah Sweet Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Forum YEJ Khurana & Sun Forum MCP Short & Perkins Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Summit SJS Han & Han Forum MPK Kinzfogl & Bauer Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Angela Yi & Alyssa Nie Anuraag Routray & Aatreya Tewary Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Derek Lu & Khang Vo Nicholas Campos & Andres Trujillo Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Symposium HWC Swarup & Gu Forum MCW Wang & Chen Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Summit CAC Leduc & Humes Forum YEJ Aysola & Sousounis Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Matthew Zhang & Rahul Shah Syon Mansur & Iain Law Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Cara Wilson & Hana Odawara Will Chasse & Wallace Chen Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Summit PSC Ameen & Brown Summit SDS Hu & Fu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Matthew Ong & Adam Alamy Gregory Cohen & Sean Behling Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Leo Yu & Isabella Winckler Daniel Yang & Zain Syed Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Summit FMK Sylvester & Dandi Summit CCG Wu & Sun Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Forum MBN Olsen & Garda Forum HKM Liao & Wolk Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Summit FMK Behling & Hassan Summit MZK Maniar & Luhana Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Ian Chung & Anthony Ovadje Gabe Grodan & David Eick Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Forum PSF Goodwin & Morris Forum PSF Mallikarjun & Cole Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Forum PSF Saluja & Ascher Forum PSF Shen & Huang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Ankith Bharadwaj & Advay Goel Rhea Karty & Michelle Zhang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Mimansa Bhalla & Brooke Blanton Inko Bovenzi & Yukiho Semimoto Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Ashwin Balaje & Rohan Jaisinghani Andy Shufer & Rohan Kamalakantha Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Forum PSF Hameed & Chinthapatla Forum PSF Saluja & Ascher Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Forum PSF Shen & Huang Forum PSF King & Wen Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R6 N109 N129 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R6 N277 N308 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R5 N349 N260 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R5 N345 N106 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R4 N176 N352 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R4 N212 N312 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R3 N259 N207 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R3 N215 N186 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R2 N160 N183 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R2 N338 N199 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R1 N107 N299 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 PF R1 N101 N192 Neg
3A State 2019 3/8/2019 LD R4 304 314 Aff
3A State 2019 3/8/2019 PF R3 200 211 Neg
3A State 2019 3/8/2019 PF R2 210 206 Aff
3A State 2019 3/8/2019 LD R1 312 313 Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 JVPF Quarte Dougherty Valley SS Hamilton CC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 JVPF Octas Boston College RC Capitol KB Neg Neg on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 JVPF Double Davidson Academy Of Nevada SB Cypress Bay MA Neg Neg on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 JVPF Double Flintridge Prep SJ Evergreen Valley KS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R6 Canyon Crest ML Mira Loma SI Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R6 Golden State GY Cherry Creek RuHa Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R5 Cypress Bay RB Mission San Jose BB Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R5 Flintridge Prep CS Campbell Hall FE Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R4 Cypress Bay NS Hamilton LS Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R4 Mira Loma MJ George Washington WH Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R2 Gunn Sr BZ Mission San Jose WF Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R2 Lake Highland Prep CP Oakwood School - North Hollywood BG Aff
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/13/2019 PF R3 195 169 Aff
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/13/2019 LD R2 143 164 Neg
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/13/2019 LD R1 144 171 Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Double Chagrin Falls MH Capitol BC Aff Neg on a 2-1
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Double Mission San Jose DD University KY Neg Neg on a 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Triple Mission San Jose KM Nueva FM Aff Aff on a 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Triple Leland LH Los Altos CaKw Aff Aff on a 2-1
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R6 Hawken KM Los Altos CaKw Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R6 Bishop O'Dowd BB Mission San Jose WF Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R5 Blake SW Dougherty Valley KW Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R5 Quarry Lane VS Mission San Jose DD Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R4 Bishop O'Dowd BD University Independent GM Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R4 Quarry Lane JaPe Cranbrook ZR Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R3 Quarry Lane AA Harker WW Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R3 Blake JG Evergreen Valley SK Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R2 Leland LH Mira Loma ND Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R2 Mission San Jose GZ Foothill SZ Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R1 Monta Vista LN Taipei American TT Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R1 Dougherty Valley SS Austin SFA SY Aff
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF Quarte Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart DL Highland NS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF Octofi Ridgeline GS Logan BM Neg Aff on a 2-1
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF Double Salem Hills SW Hillcrest SY Aff Neg on a 2-1
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF R5 Alta DR Tooele JF Neg
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF R5 Logan GG Skyridge MT Aff
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF R4 Salem Hills EO Tooele FA Aff
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF R4 Mountain Crest JT SLC West GA Neg
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF R1 Bonneville MS Summit LW Neg
Copper Classic 1/18/2019 OPF R1 Waterford HP Tooele SB Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF F Mission San Jose MK Corona Del Sol PJ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF SF Quarry Lane VS Corona Del Sol PJ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF OF Quarry Lane VS Gunn Sr BZ Aff Aff on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF 2x Brophy SK St Mary's Hall NW Aff Aff on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF 2x Nueva MW University MK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF 3x Belvidere North GC Westridge BM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NPF OF Flintridge Prep GK Albuquerque PW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NPF R6 Gilbert Classical YU McClintock JL Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NPF R6 Albuquerque JT Westridge CC Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NPF R5 Hamilton CC Durham NB Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 NPF R5 Rancho GS Brophy WD Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R4 BASIS Scottsdale KK Dougherty Valley PN Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R3 College Prep BW Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas DZ Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R3 Quarry Lane VS Hamilton PS Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R2 Fairmont Prep TL Desert Oasis PE Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R2 Fairmont Prep GB Brophy DT Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R1 Albuquerque RV Fairmont Prep BY Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R1 Dougherty Valley SS St John's TH Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF Double Horace Mann HL Delbarton PM Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF Triple Edina NT Marist SV Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R5 Andover SV Walt Whitman VC Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R3 Edina GB North Broward Prep KP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R3 Newton South WC Wayland BW Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 C. Leon King MP Horace Mann HL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 James Madison Memorial FL Evanston Twp AL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R1 West Des Moines Valley JS Horace Mann GS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R1 Edgemont NB Wayland GZ Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF Octo MisSan KM GeoWas HW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF Double RocMou JB Summit LW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF Double Eagle AE GeoWas HW Neg Neg on a 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R5 SLCWes TL FaiPre KI Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R5 Eagle AE Borah NJ Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R4 ColPre CT Logan BG Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R4 QuaLan SK MisSan MD Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R2 SkyVie LK CopHil RM Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R2 Highla HR Logan SV Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R1 QuaLan AA Highla MX Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R1 GeoWas HW SFRoo GS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF Sextos Plano West Sr LR Strake Jesuit College Prep DD Neg Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R7 Richard Montgomery HZ Munster IS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R6 Phoenix Country Day OT Bettendorf HS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R5 Brophy CP RH Fairmont Prep SY Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R4 Brophy CP SK McDowell GL Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R3 Monte Vista WZ Johnston KS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R2 Miami Beach Sr SM Theodore Roosevelt AC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF Double Lakeville North SH Fairmont Prep GB Neg Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R6 West Des Moines Valley SJ Bettendorf HS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R5 Walt Whitman GT Blake PH Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R4 Duluth East AO Harrisburg LL Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R3 Eagan AK SPA CK Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R2 Poly Prep Country Day FK College Prep DP Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2/2018 VPF R1 Walt Whitman BO Homewood-Flossmoor BW Aff
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 OPF Quarte Hillcr MM Bingha SS Aff Aff on a 2-1
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 OPF R5 Waterf LH GreCan OP Neg
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 OPF R4 Logan BW Hunter RB Neg
Young Lawyers 10/12/2018 OPF R4 SkyVie AD Waterf SR Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF Octos Parker BG Northr CF Neg Aff on a 2-1
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF Octos Logan SV SalHil KD Aff Aff on a 3-0
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF R5 Hunter BR WesJor MP Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF R5 Waterf HL WooCro OH Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF R4 Logan SV Northr CF Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF R4 DesHil MM Herrim PP Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 NLD Round Logan Gary Zhan CopHil Jordan Down Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 NLD Round Jordan Hannah Beebe Logan Ankit Garg Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF Semi Valley International Prep BL Campbell Hall DL Neg Neg on a 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF Quar Archbishop Mitty KV Dougherty Valley KJ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF Octo Westridge BM Dougherty Valley KJ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF Doub La Salle DH Presentation GN Aff Aff on a 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF Doub Canyon Crest LA Campbell Hall SF Neg Neg on a 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 N PF R6 Campbell Hall CP Nova 42 HF Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF R5 Gabrielino TH Bonita Vista LS Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF R4 Northwood BO Fullerton Union RF Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF R3 Flintridge Sacred Heart BG Green Valley SS Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF R3 Palos Verdes VS Cambridge LM Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF R2 Canyon Crest ML Maranatha BC Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF R2 Flintridge Prep SS Fairmont Prep JP Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 N PF R1 Flintridge Prep MH Bonita Vista BM Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 N PF R1 Flintridge Sacred Heart DI Riverside STEM ZZ Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 NSP 3-A AT GH BG SL Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 NSP 3-A AW SW AC DS Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/3/2017 NSP 3-A AW ML AT CS Neg
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/27/2017 LD R5 LPHS Jadyn Harter HHS Cameron Celeste Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/27/2017 LD R5 DHS Steven Clift SFHS Karl Boyack Aff
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/27/2017 LD R2 EHS Jaron Hansen MoHS Lucas Lee Neg