Nelson Okunlola Paradigm

Last changed 11/22 7:19P CDT

*Glenbrooks Update - I’ll probably be flowing on paper - do with this what you wish*

I still know nothing about the topic.

Earl Warren '17

Northwestern '21

Email: okunlolanelson@gmail.com [Add me to the chain]

I did LD and Policy in high school and was a 2N at Northwestern

I haven't read the topic lit. Don't assume I know the acronyms or that I know what's "common sense" in the literature

I generally evaluate LD and Policy the same, correcting for obvious activity discrepancies. If something is specific to one event, ill label it as such.

Do what YOU want and do it well. If something isn't clear here, contact me or ask before the round

TLDR/General

- Tech > Truth

- Add me to the chain. Prep time ends when the doc has been saved and is ready to be sent. If you "cease prep" and aren't ready to give your speech within 30 seconds, I'm starting the time again. Get better at compiling docs.

- Ill vote on pretty much anything that's warranted and impacted both generally and to my ballot. I don't give credence to one lit base over another. Reading something just because you think i'd like it is probably not the way to go but do you I guess.

- Debate can be whatever you want it to be, whether that's a game, a liberation strategy, or an activity you do just cause.

- Decision Calculus = "who's winning framing" "who's winning offense under that framing". I’ll evaluate “layers” and all that jazz but thats work you have to do. If your strategy requires a different evaluative mechanism just make that clear

- Absent framing I'll presume util=trutil

- Don't assume I've read your lit

- I'll call for evidence judiciously

Evidence Ethics

- Don't do it, if you do its an L0

- If you make a false accusation, its an L0

- I think brackets are only germane for questionable language, given that the word or phrase you change is not omitted from the text.

Speed

- Speed is chill but keep in mind I've never been the best at flowing

- Do not start at full speed, 8/10 times I'll miss the first 3 words

- ******Slow down considerably on tags/texts/analytics. You can speed through anything else

- Some speeds are just incomprehensible for me to flow so I will yell slow and/or clear. I won't dock speaks if you're too fast for me because that's not your fault, but if you are unclear it is my jurisdiction to dock speaks.

- The longer you take to adapt the angrier I get and that affects speaks

[LD] Pref shortcuts

K: 1

"LARP": 1

Theory: 2-3

Framework/Phil: 3

Tricks: 4

[LD] Framework

- Tell me how to evaluate the round. Absent framing, I'll assume util is true and adjudicate accordingly. You don't want me to do that.

- I'm not an analytic/dense phil guy. If this is what you do thats fine just please don't assume I've read your lit.

Counterplan

- CP theory is fair game

- Competition should be clear

Disadvantages

- Impact framing and weighing is important and the lack thereof make these debates hard to evaluate

Kritiks

- I need to know what your alt and my ballot means/does

- Don't assume I've read your lit

- Make framing arguments, I don't like intervening

- Go all out, but warrant your arguments/practices

Kritikal Affs/Performance/Micropolitical/T - Resolution

- Warrant and defend your practice/speech act/performance

- Been on both sides of this debate, enjoy both sides of this debate. I'm just as willing to vote on T as I am to vote aff in these debates

- The negative could usually benefit from saying something about the case proper in these debates

Topicality

- Do it well

- I need to hear your interpretation

- Slow down on the standard/impact names (Limits, Ground etc)

- Ngl I enjoy a good topicality debate

[LD] this isn't policy and there are no stock issues. T is probably not an intrinsic affirmative burden. You probably need a voter.

Theory

- I would much rather evaluate substance but theory is fair game. However, just like every other argument, the more bullshit it is, the lower my threshold for responses are but at the same time I won't make those responses for you

- Slow down on the interpretation and the standard/impact names (Predictability, Time Skew etc)

- Reasonability is very underutilized and can be compelling but deploy it effectively

[LD] If theory is your pre-meditated A strat, don't pref me. No one likes frivolous theory, it will make me sad and you'll be sad when you see your speaks

[LD] I shouldn't have to default on any theory paradigms, it's your job to have that debate but without contestation, I'll default competing interpretations and no RVI's. All this means is that if these aren't contested in the round, that's how i'm evaluating theory.

[LD] Theory does not have to be in "shell" format

[LD] Skep

- It's an argument. It can be worthwhile if read well, therefore if you plan on reading this do it well and defend your practice.

- 1 off skep probably won't get you too far but I'll evaluate it I guess

[LD] Tricks

- If your A-strat are tricks then I'm not the judge for you. I honestly don't really know how most of the shits function so you probably dont want me judging you anyways

- Ill still evaluate it, just err on the side of explanation of the utility of your argument.

Speaker points

- This changes depending on the caliber of the tournament

- I see speaks as a tiebreaker for seeding and I evaluate it accordingly

- General criteria: should you clear? strategy, in round persona, "are you good or bad at debate"

- Speech impediments won't factor into my evaluation of speaks

- I'll reward innovation by giving more speaks to debaters that teach me something new

- 29.6-30: You can win this tournament or be in late elims

- 29-29.5: Better than the majority of the pool

- 28-29: You'll probably clear

- 27-28: You'll probably not clear

- 26-27: Lots of room for improvement

- < 26: .........

Misc

- Content warnings are valuable

- Lay debate is chill, but I prefer faster debates over slower ones.

PF Paradigms Update 3/27 for TOC

- Everything in the Policy/LD section generally apply, I suggest reading that especially the TLDR/General section

- I prefer faster debates over slower ones

- The only hard and fast/objective rules that constrain me are those of the tournaments/whatever rule guidelines said the tournament is following. Everything else is up for debate (i.e theoretical arguments)

- I don't care what you read/how you read it (see note above)

- Don't assume I've read the topic lit

- I'm fine with "progressive" style arguments but if your opponents ask for clarification you better do some explaining.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Lake Highland LD Round Robin 1/3/2020 LDRR F West Des Moines Valley Animesh Joshi William G. Enloe Tej Gedela Neg Aff on a 3-2
Lake Highland LD Round Robin 1/3/2020 LDRR S West Des Moines Valley Animesh Joshi East Harlem Independent Tajaih Robinson Aff Aff on a 2-1
Lake Highland LD Round Robin 1/3/2020 LDRR R5 Lexington Simran Gandhi Scarsdale Curtis Chang Aff Aff on a 2-0
Lake Highland LD Round Robin 1/3/2020 LDRR R4 Harrison Ava Zinman Lexington Evan Li Neg Neg on a 2-0
Lake Highland LD Round Robin 1/3/2020 LDRR R2 Strake Jesuit Ben Erdmann East Harlem Independent Tajaih Robinson Neg Neg on a 2-0
Lake Highland LD Round Robin 1/3/2020 LDRR R1 Archbishop Mitty Joanne Park Lexington Simran Gandhi Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD Qtrs Newark Science SB West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD Octos Edgemont RG Santa Monica RE Aff Neg on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD Sextos Archbishop Mitty LK Strake Jesuit BE Neg Neg on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R7 Marquette Univ SL Strake Jesuit BE Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R7 Houston Memorial AS Hunter MD Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R6 Harvard-Westlake AG Strake Jesuit AM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R6 Archbishop Mitty LK Portola Bulldogs AS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R5 Santa Monica RE Lake Highland Prep JD Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep JA Apple Valley MA Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R4 Hunter SK Loyola JC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R3 Westlake EE Marquette Univ SP Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R3 Archbishop Mitty JP Whitmer MZ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R2 Harvard-Westlake AM Katy Taylor AP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R2 Brophy CT Cypress Bay GB Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R1 Durham AA Research Triangle OS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VLD R1 Oak Hall KZ Interlake AX Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX Quarte North Broward Prep DF New Trier HM Aff Aff on a 3-0
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R6 H.H. Dow VB New Trier DX Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 NCX R5 Glenbrook North FK Univ Of Chicago Lab BD Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 NCX R4 Wylie E. Groves LL Glenbrook North JI Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R3 Glenbrook North DS Wylie E. Groves GR Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R2 New Trier RW Midland Independent IR Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R1 ADL LW New Trier JW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD Final West Des Moines Valley AJ Success Academy Manhattan CE Neg Aff on a 4-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD Semis Needham ZL Success Academy Manhattan CE Aff Neg on a 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD Quarte William G. Enloe TG Success Academy Manhattan CE Neg Neg on a 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD Octos Success Academy Manhattan CE Hunter SK Aff Aff on a 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD Sextod Stuyvesant SP William G. Enloe TG Neg Neg on a 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD Runoff Westlake EE Success Academy Manhattan SB Aff Aff on a 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R7 Lexington AR Interlake AX Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R7 Pembroke Pines Charter JD Lake Highland Prep JA Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep AM Stuyvesant SP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R6 La Salle AS Unionville DJ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R5 Thomas Jefferson HSST AD Success Academy Manhattan BC Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R4 Success Academy Manhattan SB Freehold Township Independent SA Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R4 Westlake EE Lake Highland Prep DP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R2 Walt Whitman CB Edgemont JJ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/18/2019 LD R2 Lexington FV Kellenberg Memorial VT Neg
CDL Tournament 1 Blue Conference 10/11/2019 VCX Finals Von Steuben Griffin & Bieganski Lincoln Park Gutierrez & Jin Neg Aff on a 2-1
CDL Tournament 1 Blue Conference 10/11/2019 VCX R2 Von Steuben Guzman & Quintero Lincoln Park Gutierrez & Jin Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD Final Oak Hall KZ Harvard-Westlake SM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD Semifi Harvard-Westlake SM Santa Monica RE Neg Aff on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD Quarte Strake Jesuit BE Oak Hall KZ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD Octafi Harvard-Westlake AG Strake Jesuit BE Neg Neg on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD Double Houston Memorial AQ Harker AR Aff Aff on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R6 Dougherty Valley KK Houston Memorial AQ Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R5 Palo Alto HS EH BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R4 West Des Moines Valley RS William G. Enloe TG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R3 William G. Enloe AC Crossings Christian JH Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R3 West Des Moines Valley TK Harker QC Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake JI Harker AM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R2 Guyer CM Alief Taylor SS Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R1 Strake Jesuit JP Sage Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R1 Heights AA Legacy Christian BP Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX Qtrs New Trier HM Iowa City CW Aff Aff on a 2-1
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX Octas Walter Payton VR Lane Tech RP Aff Aff on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX Dbls Solorio VM Glenbrook North BM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R6 Maine East BG Okemos KZ Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R5 Northside CS Midland DR Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R3 Maine East SS New Trier RS Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R2 Maine East BV Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart GP Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R1 Solorio JG Glenbrook North DS Aff
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/2/2019 LD R5 New Trier Mansour Barrington Asija Neg Neg on a 3-0
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/2/2019 LD R4 Palatine Shah Barrington Thomas Neg
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/2/2019 LD R2 Barrington Sharma Evanston Twp Chambers Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R6 Thomas Kelly LC Glenbrook South SD Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R5 Solorio MU Jones OK Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R4 Glenbrook South RS Niles West CS Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R2 Glenbrook North DL Lane Tech MN Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R1 Walter Payton HP Niles North CH Aff
Lake Highland 2019 LD Round Robin 1/4/2019 LDRR S Success Academy Manhattan Tajaih Robinson Lake Travis (Independent) Beckett Larcher Neg Neg on a 5-0
Lake Highland 2019 LD Round Robin 1/4/2019 LDRR R5 Princeton Daniel Shahab Diaz Santa Monica Rex Evans Neg Neg on a 2-0
Lake Highland 2019 LD Round Robin 1/4/2019 LDRR R4 Dallastown Nevin Kara Strake Jesuit College Prep Josh Herrera Neg Neg on a 2-0
Lake Highland 2019 LD Round Robin 1/4/2019 LDRR R3 Success Academy Manhattan Tajaih Robinson Lake Highland Prep Julia Wu Aff Aff on a 2-0
Lake Highland 2019 LD Round Robin 1/4/2019 LDRR R1 Lexington Simran Gandhi Lake Travis (Independent) Beckett Larcher Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LDO Scarsdale SH American Heritage Plantation RG Neg Neg on a 3-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LDD Southlake Carroll GI Cypress Ranch MZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD5 Montgomery GC Westwood TL Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD4 Westwood SM Cypress Falls RK Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD3 Lake Highland Prep JD William G. Enloe TG Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD2 CTCS NS Tuloso-Midway JS Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/21/2018 VLD LD1 James Bowie TW UT IB Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD Octos Santa Monica RE Harvard-Westlake VC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD Octos St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Lake Highland Prep JW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD Sextos Harvard-Westlake SP Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Aff Aff on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R7 Westwood TL Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R6 Durham BD St. Andrew's Episcopal FY Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R6 Appleton East MM Evanston Twp QH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R5 Success Academy Manhattan LD Lake Highland Prep PA Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Minnetonka EM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep JW Edina SC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R3 Pine Crest Prep JJ St. Andrew's Episcopal BM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R3 Harvard-Westlake SP Westwood AZ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R2 Los Altos PD Quarry Lane MD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R2 Cypress Bay NB Evanston Twp HE Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Marlborough GN Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Quarry Lane SK Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD Octos Lake Highland Prep SS Oak Hall KZ Aff Neg on a 2-1
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD Double Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Lake Highland Prep SS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD Double Harrison EV American Heritage Plantation RG Neg Neg on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD Runoff Edina KS West Linn DT Aff Neg on a 2-1
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R6 Evanston Twp QH Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza 9/21/2018 VLD R6 American Heritage Plantation Robert Gillespie Lake Highland Prep Sachin Shah Aff Neg on a 2-1
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza 9/21/2018 VLD R5 Santa Monica Rex Evans American Heritage Plantation Robert Gillespie Aff Aff on a 2-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep JW Santa Monica RE Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R5 Westlake EE American Heritage Plantation AD Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R4 John Paul II BP Lake Highland Prep JA Aff
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza 9/21/2018 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep Sachin Shah West Des Moines Valley Conal Thomas-McGinnis Aff Aff on a 2-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Canyon Crest Independent CW Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R3 Edina SO Lake Travis BL Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R3 Appleton East MM Lake Highland Prep SS Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R2 Eagan ML Independent NG Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R2 Edina KS Strake Jesuit College Prep DH Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R1 Edina RM Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Neg
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza 9/21/2018 VLD R1 Sprague Lindsey Williams Santa Monica Rex Evans Neg Neg on a 2-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 VLD R1 Edina SC Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD Final Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Harvard-Westlake SP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD Semifi Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Oak Hall KZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD Quarte Oak Hall KZ Harvard-Westlake AD Aff Aff on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD Octafi Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Harvard-Westlake JN Aff Aff on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD Double Anderson SJ Harvard-Westlake SM Neg Neg on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD Double Harvard-Westlake SP Quarry Lane ZD Aff Aff on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD R5 Winston Churchill MD James Bowie TW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD R4 Harvard-Westlake SK Montgomery GC Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD R4 McNeil AR Quarry Lane ZD Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD R3 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Marlborough JS Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD R3 Halstrom RA Harvard-Westlake VC Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD R1 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE St. Andrew's Episcopal OE Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 LD R1 Harvard-Westlake SM Round Rock SG Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Dbls Walter Payton CP AL Dowling Catholic PW Aff Aff on a 2-1
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 6 Homewood-Flossmoor BM Thomas Kelly CR Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 5 Solorio MU South KH Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 4 Okemos RZ Chesterton DH Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 1 H.H. Dow RW Solorio RG Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF Octofi Plano West Senior LW Poly Prep Country Day FS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF Runoff Horace Mann FR Evanston Twp KW Aff Aff on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF R7 Poly Prep Country Day SS Archbishop Mitty KV Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 GPF R6 Blake JW Acton-Boxborough AJ Neg
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD Semis Cypress Woods CJ George Ranch MS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD Quarte Lindale RM Cypress Woods CJ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD Octos Dulles DH George Ranch MS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD Double George Ranch MS Jack C Hays VJ Aff
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD R5 Stony Point RJ Westlake HS (Austin) EA Aff
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD R4 Westwood DM Stony Point EW Neg
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD R3 Westlake HS (Austin) AR Dulles GC Neg
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD R3 Cypress Woods AZ James Madison HS - San Antonio CM Aff
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD R2 Elkins JS Stony Point AH Aff
Winston Churchill Classic 1/5/2018 LD R1 BASIS San Antonio Shavano ST Westwood RM Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/15/2017 VLD LDQ Lake Highland Prep JW Dulles MK Neg Aff on a 2-1
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/15/2017 VLD LD6 Sage Independent AA Dulles GC Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/15/2017 VLD LD4 Lake Highland Prep JW Independent NG Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/15/2017 LD RR RR4 Westwo RM GeoRan MS Aff Aff on a 2-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/15/2017 LD RR RR3 Westwo RS Dulles MK Neg Neg on a 2-0
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/15/2017 VLD LD3 Westwood JA Dulles DH Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/15/2017 VLD LD2 Westwood SM Lake Highland Prep MS Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/15/2017 VLD LD1 Westwood RS IH Kempner JS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R7 Neenah LC H.H. Dow WS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R6 H.H. Dow WD Jones CP CR Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R4 Rosemount SF Maine East RS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R2 Lansing BC Walter Payton CP WW Neg