Anson Fung Paradigm

Last changed 9 June 2020 6:11 AM CST

I teach Mandarin 1 at Strake Jesuit. Good debaters are like big politicians debating on a big stage. Persuasion is necessary. Speak clearly if you want to win. Please make sure your arguments are topical. I'd like a clear story explaining your position and the reasons you should win.

谢谢!

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
The 2020 Bilo Bowl 2020-06-09 PF Demo Kaveen Shah & Aashi Kasotia Ronil Shah & Videet Mehta Aff Aff 5-0
The 2020 Bilo Bowl 2020-06-09 PF TS Julian Juang & Carter Lawrence Ronil Shah & Videet Mehta Neg Neg 3-2
The 2020 Bilo Bowl 2020-06-09 PF PR Brian Brown & Andrew Shen Luca Ermoli & Kavin Gidvani Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF Octas Hawken MW Brentwood KN Pro Pro 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF Double Hawken GE Lambert BZ Pro Pro 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF R4 Salem (Salem) BM Potomac DG Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2020-01-18 PF R4 Potomac FW Jack Britt EM Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R4 Cranbrook CR Riverside STEM KA Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R4 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley QS Hamilton ST Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R3 St Mary's Hall MW Riverside STEM GL Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R3 Durham HL Fairmont Prep KO Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD Quarte King MD Sequoyah HG Aff Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD Double Windermere TC American Heritage Boca/Delray DMo Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key MS 2019-11-01 NLD R6 American Heritage Plantation SS Lake Highland Prep AVa Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD R6 Lake Mary BS Cypress Bay EV Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD R4 Gulf Breeze Dolphin HW Cardinal Gibbons KA Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD R4 Cooper City MF Lake Highland Prep JE Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD R3 Lake Highland Prep IK Western YD Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD R3 Gulf Breeze Dolphin KF Cypress Bay NS Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD R1 American Heritage Plantation MA Lake Highland Prep ZZ Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NLD R1 West Orange DP Nova ZP Aff
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 PF RR Sems Los Altos LR Mira Loma GS Aff Aff 3-0
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 PF RR R2 Quarry Lane SJ Saratoga SS Neg
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 PF RR R1 La Salle CH Seven Lakes CZ Neg
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF Quarte Altamont CS Marist SV Con Con 3-0
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R6 Mountain Brook AB Vestavia Hills ZS Pro
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R5 St Paul's DK Marist SV Con
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R3 Marist TV Altamont AZ Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD Octos Plano West Sr ZS Elkins AP Pro Pro 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD Double Carroll Senior KM Plano West Sr HL Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD Double Houston Memorial GL Elkins AP Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD R4 Texas SY Coppell BC Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD R4 Oakwood School - North Hollywood AM James Bowie WG Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD R3 Holy Cross OG LC Anderson FK Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD R3 Lovejoy BW James Bowie RC Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD R2 Plano West Sr KR Lovejoy HG Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD R2 Plano West Sr ZS Cinco Ranch MD Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD R1 Colleyville Heritage LS Westwood LR Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 PFD R1 Cinco Ranch CW Hebron KK Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R7 L199 L245 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R7 L244 L165 Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R6 L129 L222 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R6 L339 L210 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R5 L297 L176 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R5 L109 L226 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R4 L156 L305 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R4 L238 L258 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R3 L108 L148 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R3 L119 L136 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R2 L212 L113 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R2 L256 L264 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R1 L299 L248 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R1 L167 L296 Aff
Tournament of Champions MS 2019-04-27 PFG Quarte Lake Highland Prep KO Blake GJ Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS Octofi Dougherty Valley RG Campbell Hall FE Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions MS 2019-04-27 PFG Runoff Blake SW University MK Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R7 Flintridge Prep CS Saratoga SS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R6 Walt Whitman FH Dublin Jerome BR Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R5 Wayland WeWa Cranbrook SS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R4 BASIS Peoria PR Hunter BX Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R3 Unionville GQ Potomac AA Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R2 Lincoln MW BASIS Scottsdale WW Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R1 St John's HT Gunn Sr BZ Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R6 Charles W Flanagan DG Fairmont Prep AB Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R6 Wayland GZ Theodore Roosevelt AM Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R5 Wayland WaWa Thomas S. Wootton ZT Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R5 Cardinal Gibbons MJ Quarry Lane PJ Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R3 Regis DoMc Pine View AG Pro
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VPF R5 Strath Haven LM Weston MC Pro
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VPF R4 Acton-Boxborough LM Arlington RB Pro
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VPF R3 Acton-Boxborough LC Ridge SS Con
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VPF R2 Acton-Boxborough NH Newton South JN Pro
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2019-01-11 VPF Finals DULHIG CL CinRan RT Neg Neg 3-0
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2019-01-11 VPF Octa SevLak CZ IHKem BS Aff Aff 2-1
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2019-01-11 VPF Octa CinRan RT Klein WZ Aff Aff 2-1
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2019-01-11 VPF R4 SevLak SM DucAca LD Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 PF Octs Westwood KS Westlake DS Pro Pro 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 PF Double Plano West Senior AW Klein WZ Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 PF R2 St Mary's Hall CT Pine Crest Prep DM Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 PF R2 Hebron IJ Westwood GF Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 PF R1 Claudia Taylor TL Flower Mound GM Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 PF R1 Winston Churchill BW Geneva School of Boerne AB Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Octas Lake Highland Prep KO Plano West Sr LR Con Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Sextos John F. Kennedy PR Archbishop Mitty VK Con Con 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R7 Walt Whitman KK North Broward Prep KP Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R5 Poly Prep Country Day FK Plano West Sr WA Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R4 Edgemont SaKa Bettendorf HS Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R3 Westlake HS (Austin) DS Cypress Bay AT Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R2 Westlake HS (Austin) HL Valley International Prep GT Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Triple Fairmont Prep SS Lakeville South GM Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R6 Lakeville North SH Chanhassen MW Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R5 Ames AM Walt Whitman DG Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep GB Dougherty Valley SK Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R3 Marist VW Eastview KT Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R1 Fairmont Prep KI Mission San Jose KM Con
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2018-10-11 CPF R6 Chan & Zhong Gunda & Irfan Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2018-10-11 CPF R6 Yekell & Garza Routray & Tewary Con
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2018-10-11 CPF R3 Albert & Siek Parks & Jiwani Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2018-10-11 CPF R3 Cook & Keck Leibowitz & Self Con
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2018-10-11 CPF R2 Dial & Mohn Builta & Foster Con
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2018-10-11 CPF R1 Marakani & Maccio Elfarr & Embry Con
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2018-10-11 CPF R1 Chennaiahgari & Mohsin Chen & Huang Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Semis Altamont LC Columbus CA Con Pro 2-1
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Quarte Vestavia Hills RH Columbus CA Con Con 2-1
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Octos Altamont LC Marist VW Pro Pro 3-0
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Double Marist VW Petal AM Pro Pro 2-1
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R6 Marist VW Christ Episcopal PS Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R5 Altamont SC Columbus MP Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R4 Marist SV Durham LH Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R3 Columbus CA Mountain Brook HS Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R3 Vestavia Hills PK Altamont GS Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R1 Altamont LC Mountain Brook BL Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD Semis Plano West Sr RL Westlake DS Pro Pro 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD Quarte St Mary's Hall HP Plano West Sr RL Con Con 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD Octos Hendrickson HV St Mary's Hall HP Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD R4 Houston Memorial YM Stratford WX Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD R4 Byron Nelson HB Oakwood School - North Hollywood SS Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD R1 College Prep ZC Carroll KB Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD R1 St John's WM Plano West Sr JH Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Symposium HC Dadaille Forum CS White & Lele Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Summit MK Jenkins & Dorr Summit SM Abassi & Abassi Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Octofi Forum KM Kalvakuntla & Gandhi Summit MA Sepulveda & Norman Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 7 Forum MB Wu & Maheshwari Forum YK Battle & Qian Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 7 Symposium HC Musaji & Gatehouse Forum OJB Liu & Mercado Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Double Summit DL Huang & Mudalair Apex MSM Hazeldine & Brown Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Forum MS Pandit & Mohankumar Forum MA Choi & Choi Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Forum KM Wu & Lazar Forum MB Kim & Lezhnin Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R7 Forum KK Kasam & Li Forum KM Lazar & Wu Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R6 Forum SM Wenger & Ali Symposium HC Vemula & Sun Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Forum KM Narra & Hu Forum CS Hoang & Lee Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Forum MS Rajpal & Zafar Forum KK Binnmyr & Shi Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R6 Forum CS Sahnan & Lu Forum HPF Kramon & Pannirselvam Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R5 Summit MK Dorr & Jenkins Forum KM Baisinger-Rosen & Weerakoon Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R5 Summit SM Cuellar & Choi Symposium HC Musaji & Gatehouse Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Forum KM Gundecha & Qiu Forum OJB Li & Brigham Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R4 Forum TG Fan & Rosenstein Forum MZ Li & Yi Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R4 Summit SPM Gupta & Haugh Forum YK Singer & Rock Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Summit WZ Tewari & Liu Summit MK Walters & Dintzer Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Forum PH Patange & Neerukonda Forum HPF Morgan & Lin Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R3 Summit WZ Cooper & Bagdy Summit MK Walters & Dintzer Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Forum FZ Gao & Athavale Forum FZ Panda & Hsu Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Summit WZ Shih & Kim Forum SM Jones & Biddle Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Forum CS Shah & Desai Forum OJB Brinkmann & Evangelidis Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Forum FZ Kumar & Karthick Forum FZ Panda & Hsu Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R1 Forum TG Rosen Summit DL Kalra & Lee Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R1 Summit SM Han & Chen Forum HPF Morgan & Lin Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Octofi Walt Whitman MM Charles W Flanagan MS Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R6 Nueva CS Hackley BW Pro
Tournament of Champions MS 2018-04-28 GPF R5 Monte Vista CP Blake GM Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R3 Cambridge JK Quarry Lane AS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R2 Lake Highland Prep KO Miramonte ZM Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R1 Gunn Sr BK Archbishop Mitty LV Pro
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 JLD Finals Granada Hills RO American Heritage HS - Delray Beach NT Neg Aff 2-1
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VLD Double Servite PA Dulles GC Aff Aff 3-0
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VLD R6 Brentwood SH Loyola PO Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VLD R5 Oakwood KA Carlsbad AM Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VLD R5 Asian Debate League ME Troy GH Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VLD R2 Green Canyon JB Granada Hills CK Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VLD R2 Evergreen Independent ADh Los Osos RN Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF Q Tuto Unionville PK Poly Prep Country Day FS Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF OC Tut Poly Prep Country Day SS American Heritage HS - Plantation ChPa Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R5 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SW Cypress Bay SB Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R5 Miami Beach Sr SP Cranbrook Upper RZ Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R3 Charlotte Catholic RN Blake BS Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R3 Delbarton SP Potomac TS Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R2 Theodore Roosevelt AC Stuyvesant RJ Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R2 Boca Raton LL Altamont CL Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF Double Millburn CZ Blake SJ Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF Triple Evanston Twp KW Oxbridge Academy SR Con Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R6 Central Valley PS Fairmont Prep SS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R6 North Broward Prep CP Brookfield Central JK Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R5 Theodore Roosevelt AS Fairmont Prep IL Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R3 Edgemont SK Rowland Hall-St Mark DZ Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R3 Blaine BB Edina ZM Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R1 Walt Whitman KK Theodore Roosevelt AM Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R1 Walt Whitman GG Poly Prep Country Day GM Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 PF Octos Klein WZ Westlake SS Pro Pro 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 PF Double Seven Lakes SN Hendrickson VH Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 PF Rd 4 LC Anderson HE McNeil SG Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 PF Rd 4 Edmond North GB Dulles LS Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 PF Rd 2 Hendrickson VH Grapevine MW Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2017-12-01 PF Rd 2 Hendrickson MY Westwood KR Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF Octas Charlotte Latin LS Durham DK Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF Sextos Delbarton SP Cypress Woods MB Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R2 BASIS Silicon Valley CC St. Andrew's Episcopal BT Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R2 James Madison Memorial MS Success Acad Man CG Pro
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Finals Chen & Zhu Sridhar & Legate-Yang Pro Pro 8-1
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Quarte Mason & Bansal Sridhar & Legate-Yang Con Con 5-0
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH Double Warty & Kim Pierce & Einhorn Con Con 2-1
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Fan & Zhang Howell & Manente Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Trainor & Gauri Corcoran Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Ahmad & Jiang Jin & Lee Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Bass & Qin Kondylis Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R4 Wang & Kamen Teske & Kuznecoff Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R4 Noble & Parau Huang & Koppurapu Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R3 Mammen & Gundam Chen & Zhu Con
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R3 Asthana & Joshi Kasar & Gu Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Terry & Mapel Lee & Gu Pro
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Agarwal Wu & He Con
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R1 Rangan & Margolien Linares & Boisvert Con
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R1 Gupta & Maunder Lee & Wu Pro
Strake Jesuit No Limits Debate PF HS 2017-06-13 R4 St. Agnes Christian Herbert & Ojas Jolly St. Agnes Michael Zhu & Joshua Liu Pro
Strake Jesuit No Limits Debate PF HS 2017-06-13 R3 St. Agnes Christian Herbert & Ojas Jolly Pro
Strake Jesuit No Limits Debate PF HS 2017-06-13 R2 St. Agnes Avi Pasupuletti & Abishek Sule St. Agnes Javier Gutierrez & Gerald McGill Pro
Strake Jesuit No Limits Debate PF HS 2017-06-13 R1 St. Agnes Michael Zhu & Joshua Liu St. Agnes Kendall Corona & Talia Hirsch Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF Qtr Blake BM Hendrickson HV Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF Qtr Millard North SN Saratoga AR Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF Octo Geneva School of Boerne PR Saratoga AR Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R7 Eagan PS College Prep PW Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R6 Summit RK Cypress Bay SF Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF R5 Highland Rams CM Thomas S. Wootton ZL Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R4 Hackley TW Nueva MS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF R3 Byram Hills YC Thomas S. Wootton BL Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R2 Ft Lauderdale HS Nueva CC Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R1 Newton South DS Mission San Jose KW Con
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF R5 Nova MS Nightingale Bamford HG Pro
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF R5 Brophy Prep VG Clear Lake VM Pro
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF R3 Newton South LO Sequoyah GR Con
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF R3 Horace Mann RF Delbarton TS Pro
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF R2 Princeton Unaffiliated BS Nightingale Bamford WM Pro
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF R2 Spence XD Newton North LW Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 5 CleLak MM Kinkai HB Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 5 CyWood LM PlaWes PK Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 4 Woodla TA KleCol EG Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 4 StMar PT Eastla HE Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 3 BroHS LM McNeil RH Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 2 Eastla RC Pfluge YM Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 2 Hendri AN McNeil SG Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 1 Union DD PlaWes GV Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 1 Union ES BroHS VZ Con
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF Octas Fairmont Prep KS Blake GY Con Con 3-0
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF Sextos Evanston Township BW NSU LB Pro Pro 2-1
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R6 New Trier SC Pine Crest Preparatory JO Pro
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R3 Mission San Jose GS North Allegheny Sr MY Pro
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R3 Bettendorf AD Union MG Pro
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R2 Munster VR James Madison Memorial CN Pro
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R2 Edina MZ St. Thomas Aquinas AH Pro
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R1 Ottumwa KA Ransom Everglades HS Con
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R1 William Fremd BG James Madison Memorial MS Con
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 PF Rd. 6 Poly Prep Country Day GM Strath Haven LS Con
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 PF Rd. 4 Holy Ghost Prep EM Byram Hills UY Con
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 PF Rd. 3 Freehold Township EO Poly Prep Country Day SF Con
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 PF Rd. 3 Hunter KK Unionville PW Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 PF Rd. 2 American Heritage School - Plantation PP Hunter BF Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 PF Rd. 2 Schreiber KR Horace Mann HW Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD Quarte Kempner Si St Mary's Hall MM Pro Con 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD Octafi St. John's CF Edina MZ Pro Pro 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD Double Kempner YA LC Anderson RS Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD Double Harker WW Cypress Woods LM Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R5 Klein JD A&M Consolidated HP Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R5 Kempner YA Byron Nelson GP Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R4 Kempner Si Edina NT Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R4 Cy-Fair KA Cypress Woods LM Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R3 Clear Falls BP Lake Highland Prep BP Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R3 Byron Nelson GH Blake BM Con
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Double Kempner KY Trinity Prep PT Neg Neg 3-0
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Double Horace Mann/Hunter RK Marist/Columbus FP Neg Aff 2-1
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R5 Starrs Mill MT Horace Mann/Spence SL Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R5 Jasper/Montville LS Millburn WW Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R4 St. Francis/Livingston VZ Cypress Bay/Columbus KP Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R4 Rio Americano SS Yeshiva/Earl Haig DC Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R3 Nueva MS Millburn BM Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R3 Hunter TC Dulles/Brother Rice CC Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R2 Jasper ZF Stuyvesant FS Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R2 Cypress Bay/Ft. Lauderdale FB Millburn GC Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R1 Horace Mann GG Plano West Senior ZT Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R1 Ridge/Shrewsbury TS Millburn JG Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R5 Harker BC Lake Highland Prep FO Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R5 Carroll Senior BM Lexington CL Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R2 North Mecklenburg H.S. ST DeSoto Central HS Forensics NN Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R2 Lovett HM Delbarton EG Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round St Paul BT Edina MZ Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round New Trier CW St Paul MZ Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Evanston Township AC St Paul BS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round James Madison KS Oxbridge Academy TK Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Eastview BM Lake Highland Prep NL Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Blake LM Presentation MK Pro